Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| MANHATTAN BRIDGE CAPITAL, INCLOAN · Entity 7239 | Director · President and CEO · 10% owner | July 28, 2026 | July 28, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
MANHATTAN BRIDGE CAPITAL, INC
Report date July 28, 2026 · Filed July 28, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 1,235,000 |
Reported balance
After 2026-07-28 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-07-28 · Purchase · Acquired 8,000 · Balance 1,235,000 |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy wholly owned corporation | 1,383,000 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-07-28 · row 2
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · Balance 1,383,000 |
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| July 28, 2026 Filed Jul 28, 2026 17:48 UTC | MANHATTAN BRIDGE CAPITAL, INC LOAN · Entity 7239 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 8,000 | $3.99 | $31,920.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-26-034977 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 RAN ASSAF · CIK 0001084777 · Director · President and CEO · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,235,000 Read SEC document |
| November 17, 2025 Filed Nov 18, 2025 17:18 UTC | MANHATTAN BRIDGE CAPITAL, INC LOAN · Entity 7239 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 4,000 | $4.65 | $18,600.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-25-024023 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 RAN ASSAF · CIK 0001084777 · Director · President and CEO · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,227,000 Read SEC document |
| May 12, 2023 Filed May 12, 2023 20:05 UTC | MANHATTAN BRIDGE CAPITAL, INC LOAN · Entity 7239 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 5,000 | $4.94 | $24,700.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-23-016629 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 RAN ASSAF · CIK 0001084777 · Director · President and CEO · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,606,000 Read SEC document |
| April 26, 2023 Filed Apr 26, 2023 20:30 UTC | MANHATTAN BRIDGE CAPITAL, INC LOAN · Entity 7239 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 319 | $5.05 | $1,610.95 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-23-013670 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 RAN ASSAF · CIK 0001084777 · Director · President and CEO · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,601,000 Read SEC document |
| April 25, 2023 Filed Apr 26, 2023 20:30 UTC | MANHATTAN BRIDGE CAPITAL, INC LOAN · Entity 7239 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 960 | $4.97 | $4,771.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-23-013670 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 RAN ASSAF · CIK 0001084777 · Director · President and CEO · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,600,681 Read SEC document |
| April 25, 2023 Filed Apr 26, 2023 20:30 UTC | MANHATTAN BRIDGE CAPITAL, INC LOAN · Entity 7239 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 1,721 | $5.00 | $8,605.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-23-013670 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 RAN ASSAF · CIK 0001084777 · Director · President and CEO · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,599,721 Read SEC document |
| April 24, 2023 Filed Apr 25, 2023 00:39 UTC | MANHATTAN BRIDGE CAPITAL, INC LOAN · Entity 7239 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 5,000 | $5.01 | $25,050.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-23-013424 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 RAN ASSAF · CIK 0001084777 · Director · President and CEO · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,598,000 Read SEC document |
| October 21, 2022 Filed Oct 25, 2022 11:00 UTC | MANHATTAN BRIDGE CAPITAL, INC LOAN · Entity 7239 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 8,000 | $5.42 | $43,342.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-22-029475 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 RAN ASSAF · CIK 0001084777 · Director · President and CEO · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,593,000 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $5.35 to $5.42, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to Manhattan Bridge Capital, Inc. (the "Company"), any security holder of the Company, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote (1). Read SEC document |
| December 30, 2021 Filed Jan 3, 2022 12:00 UTC | MANHATTAN BRIDGE CAPITAL, INC LOAN · Entity 7239 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 5,000 | $5.71 | $28,550.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-22-000034 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 RAN ASSAF · CIK 0001084777 · Director · President and CEO · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,585,000 Read SEC document |
| September 14, 2020 Filed Sep 14, 2020 20:54 UTC | MANHATTAN BRIDGE CAPITAL, INC LOAN · Entity 7239 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 7,500 | $4.04 | $30,320.25 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-20-017757 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 RAN ASSAF · CIK 0001084777 · Director · President and CEO · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,580,000 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $4.00 to $4.05, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to Manhattan Bridge Capital, Inc. (the "Company"), any security holder of the Company, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote (1). Read SEC document |
| March 30, 2020 Filed Mar 31, 2020 11:30 UTC | MANHATTAN BRIDGE CAPITAL, INC LOAN · Entity 7239 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 7,500 | $3.87 | $29,052.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-20-005400 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 RAN ASSAF · CIK 0001084777 · Director · President and CEO · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,572,500 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $3.80 to $3.9095, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to Manhattan Bridge Capital, Inc. (the "Company"), any security holder of the Company, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote (1). Read SEC document |
| March 25, 2020 Filed Mar 25, 2020 19:25 UTC | MANHATTAN BRIDGE CAPITAL, INC LOAN · Entity 7239 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 7,500 | $3.05 | $22,875.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-20-004691 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 RAN ASSAF · CIK 0001084777 · Director · President and CEO · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,565,000 Read SEC document |
| March 25, 2020 Filed Mar 30, 2020 19:21 UTC Amendment | MANHATTAN BRIDGE CAPITAL, INC LOAN · Entity 7239 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 7,500 | $2.65 | $19,875.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-20-005175 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 RAN ASSAF · CIK 0001084777 · Director · President and CEO · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,565,000 Read SEC document |
| March 24, 2020 Filed Mar 24, 2020 20:51 UTC | MANHATTAN BRIDGE CAPITAL, INC LOAN · Entity 7239 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 6,500 | $3.47 | $22,555.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-20-004628 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 RAN ASSAF · CIK 0001084777 · Director · President and CEO · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,557,500 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $3.35 to $3.50, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to Manhattan Bridge Capital, Inc. (the "Company"), any security holder of the Company, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote (1). Read SEC document |
| March 20, 2020 Filed Mar 20, 2020 18:32 UTC | MANHATTAN BRIDGE CAPITAL, INC LOAN · Entity 7239 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 8,000 | $3.63 | $29,040.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-20-004413 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 RAN ASSAF · CIK 0001084777 · Director · President and CEO · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,551,000 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $3.55 to $3.63, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to Manhattan Bridge Capital, Inc. (the "Company"), any security holder of the Company, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote (1). Read SEC document |
| March 18, 2020 Filed Mar 18, 2020 16:47 UTC | MANHATTAN BRIDGE CAPITAL, INC LOAN · Entity 7239 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 7,000 | $3.97 | $27,790.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-20-004204 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 RAN ASSAF · CIK 0001084777 · Director · President and CEO · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,543,000 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $3.94 to $3.98, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to Manhattan Bridge Capital, Inc. (the "Company"), any security holder of the Company, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote (1). Read SEC document |
| June 03, 2019 Filed Jun 4, 2019 11:00 UTC | MANHATTAN BRIDGE CAPITAL, INC LOAN · Entity 7239 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 5,000 | $6.00 | $29,985.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-19-008620 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 RAN ASSAF · CIK 0001084777 · Director · President and CEO · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,536,000 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $5.99 to $6.00, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to Manhattan Bridge Capital, Inc. (the "Company"), any security holder of the Company, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote (1). Read SEC document |
| December 14, 2018 Filed Dec 14, 2018 18:15 UTC | MANHATTAN BRIDGE CAPITAL, INC LOAN · Entity 7239 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 5,000 | $5.42 | $27,081.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-18-017492 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 RAN ASSAF · CIK 0001084777 · Director · President and CEO · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,531,000 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $5.37 to $5.46, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to Manhattan Bridge Capital, Inc. (the "Company"), any security holder of the Company, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote (1). Read SEC document |
| August 10, 2018 Filed Aug 10, 2018 21:29 UTC | MANHATTAN BRIDGE CAPITAL, INC LOAN · Entity 7239 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 5,000 | $6.74 | $33,713.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-18-011414 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 RAN ASSAF · CIK 0001084777 · Director · President and CEO · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,526,000 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $6.7250 to $6.75, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to Manhattan Bridge Capital, Inc. (the "Company"), any security holder of the Company, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote (1). Read SEC document |
| June 08, 2017 Filed Jun 9, 2017 11:00 UTC | MANHATTAN BRIDGE CAPITAL, INC LOAN · Entity 7239 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 5,000 | $5.00 | $24,985.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-17-006350 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 RAN ASSAF · CIK 0001084777 · Director · President and CEO · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,521,000 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $4.975 to $5.00, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to Manhattan Bridge Capital, Inc. (the "Company"), any security holder of the Company, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission (the "SEC"), upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote (1). Read SEC document |
| November 02, 2016 Filed Nov 2, 2016 18:56 UTC | MANHATTAN BRIDGE CAPITAL, INC LOAN · Entity 7239 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 5,000 | $5.88 | $29,400.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-16-014426 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 RAN ASSAF · CIK 0001084777 · Director · President & CEO · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,516,000 F1 · price: Reflects the weighted average price of multiple same day open market purchases within a one dollar price range of one another at prices ranging from $5.845 to $5.90 per share. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.