Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| OFG BANCORPOFG · Entity 4437 | Director · CEO; Chairman BOD | September 15, 2026 | September 17, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
OFG BANCORP
Report date September 15, 2026 · Filed September 17, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 142,056.688 |
Reported balance
After 2026-09-15 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-09-15 · Gift · Disposed 10,000 · Balance 142,056.688 F1: This transaction is a bona fide git with no consideration received. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: This transaction is a bona fide git with no consideration received.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| September 15, 2026 Filed Sep 17, 2026 20:01 UTC | OFG BANCORP OFG · Entity 4437 | GiftCommon Stock | 10,000 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001254550-26-000023 · wk-form4_1789675285.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 FERNANDEZ JOSE RAFAEL · CIK 0001254550 · Director · CEO; Chairman BOD 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 142,056.688 F1 · price: This transaction is a bona fide git with no consideration received. Read SEC document |
| September 09, 2026 Filed Sep 11, 2026 20:12 UTC | OFG BANCORP OFG · Entity 4437 | GiftCommon Stock | 600 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001254550-26-000021 · wk-form4_1789157539.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 FERNANDEZ JOSE RAFAEL · CIK 0001254550 · Director · CEO; Chairman BOD 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 152,056.688 F1 · price: This transaction represents a bona fide gift with no consideration received. Read SEC document |
| July 24, 2026 Filed Jul 28, 2026 20:26 UTC | OFG BANCORP OFG · Entity 4437 | SaleCommon Stock | 52,352 | $52.45 | $2,745,773.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001254550-26-000019 · wk-form4_1785270385.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 FERNANDEZ JOSE RAFAEL · CIK 0001254550 · Director · CEO; Chairman BOD 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 152,656.688 Read SEC document |
| April 23, 2026 Filed Apr 24, 2026 20:12 UTC | OFG BANCORP OFG · Entity 4437 | GiftCommon Stock | 10,000 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001254550-26-000012 · wk-form4_1777061542.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 FERNANDEZ JOSE RAFAEL · CIK 0001254550 · Director · CEO; Chairman BOD 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 205,008.688 F1 · price: This transaction represents a bona fide gift with no consideration received. Read SEC document |
| March 19, 2026 Filed Mar 20, 2026 20:47 UTC | OFG BANCORP OFG · Entity 4437 | GrantRestricted Units · Derivative | 14,390 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001254550-26-000009 · wk-form4_1774039667.xml · derivative · entry 1 FERNANDEZ JOSE RAFAEL · CIK 0001254550 · Director · CEO; Chairman BOD 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 42,435.17 Underlying: Common Stock · 14,390 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · security: Awarded pursuant to the OFG Bancorp Amended and Restated 2007 Omnibus Performance Incentive Plan ("Plan") per grant of February 26, 2026. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Not applicable. The Grantee is expected to receive the underlying shares of Common Stock at the end of the Restricted Period. F4 · price: Not applicable. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Subject to the provisions of the Plan, the Restricted Period shall lapse in three annual installments as follows: 33% on the first anniversary, 33% on the second anniversary, and 33% on the third anniversary of the date of the Award. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Subject to the provisions of the Plan, the Restricted Period shall lapse in three annual installments as follows: 33% on the first anniversary, 33% on the second anniversary, and 33% on the third anniversary of the date of the Award. Read SEC document |
| March 10, 2026 Filed Mar 12, 2026 20:08 UTC | OFG BANCORP OFG · Entity 4437 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Units · Derivative | 5,150 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001254550-26-000007 · wk-form4_1773346080.xml · derivative · entry 3 FERNANDEZ JOSE RAFAEL · CIK 0001254550 · Director · CEO; Chairman BOD 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 28,045.17 Underlying: Common Stock · 5,150 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · security: Awarded pursuant to the OFG Bancorp Amended and Restated 2007 Omnibus Performance Incentive Plan. They represent 33% of a grant of Restricted Units of February 23, 2024. F4 · derivative.exercise_price: The Restricted Units convert to Common Stock on a one-for-one basis. F1 · price: Not applicable. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Not applicable. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Not applicable. Read SEC document |
| March 10, 2026 Filed Mar 12, 2026 20:08 UTC | OFG BANCORP OFG · Entity 4437 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,667 | $41.39 | $68,997.13 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001254550-26-000007 · wk-form4_1773346080.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 FERNANDEZ JOSE RAFAEL · CIK 0001254550 · Director · CEO; Chairman BOD 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 215,008.688 F2 · shares: Represents shares of Common Stock withheld against Restricted Units for payment of applicable taxes. Read SEC document |
| March 10, 2026 Filed Mar 12, 2026 20:08 UTC | OFG BANCORP OFG · Entity 4437 | GrantCommon Stock | 5,150 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001254550-26-000007 · wk-form4_1773346080.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 FERNANDEZ JOSE RAFAEL · CIK 0001254550 · Director · CEO; Chairman BOD 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 216,675.688 F1 · price: Not applicable. Read SEC document |
| March 04, 2026 Filed Mar 6, 2026 23:42 UTC | OFG BANCORP OFG · Entity 4437 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Units · Derivative | 11,490 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001254550-26-000005 · wk-form4_1772840557.xml · derivative · entry 4 FERNANDEZ JOSE RAFAEL · CIK 0001254550 · Director · CEO; Chairman BOD 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 33,195.17 Underlying: Common Stock · 11,490 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · security: Awarded pursuant to the OFG Bancorp Amended and Restated 2007 Omnibus Performance Incentive Plan. They represent 33% of grants of Restricted Units of February 21, 2023, and February 20, 2025. F4 · derivative.exercise_price: The Restricted Units convert to Common Stock on a one-for-one basis. F1 · price: Not applicable. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Not applicable. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Not applicable. Read SEC document |
| March 04, 2026 Filed Mar 6, 2026 23:42 UTC | OFG BANCORP OFG · Entity 4437 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,195 | $41.39 | $90,851.05 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001254550-26-000005 · wk-form4_1772840557.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 FERNANDEZ JOSE RAFAEL · CIK 0001254550 · Director · CEO; Chairman BOD 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 211,525.688 F2 · shares: Represents shares of Common Stock withheld against Restricted Units for payment of applicable taxes. Read SEC document |
| March 04, 2026 Filed Mar 6, 2026 23:42 UTC | OFG BANCORP OFG · Entity 4437 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,523 | $42.66 | $64,971.18 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001254550-26-000005 · wk-form4_1772840557.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 FERNANDEZ JOSE RAFAEL · CIK 0001254550 · Director · CEO; Chairman BOD 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 213,720.688 F2 · shares: Represents shares of Common Stock withheld against Restricted Units for payment of applicable taxes. Read SEC document |
| March 04, 2026 Filed Mar 6, 2026 23:42 UTC | OFG BANCORP OFG · Entity 4437 | GrantCommon Stock | 11,490 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001254550-26-000005 · wk-form4_1772840557.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 FERNANDEZ JOSE RAFAEL · CIK 0001254550 · Director · CEO; Chairman BOD 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 215,243.688 F1 · price: Not applicable. Read SEC document |
| January 16, 2026 Filed Jan 16, 2026 21:06 UTC | OFG BANCORP OFG · Entity 4437 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 19,032 | $41.26 | $785,260.32 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001254550-26-000003 · wk-form4_1768597596.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 FERNANDEZ JOSE RAFAEL · CIK 0001254550 · Director · CEO; Chairman BOD 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 203,753.688 F3 · shares: Represent shares of Common Stock withheld against Performance Share Units for payment of applicable taxes. Read SEC document |
| January 16, 2026 Filed Jan 16, 2026 21:06 UTC | OFG BANCORP OFG · Entity 4437 | GrantCommon Stock | 30,525 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001254550-26-000003 · wk-form4_1768597596.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 FERNANDEZ JOSE RAFAEL · CIK 0001254550 · Director · CEO; Chairman BOD 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 222,785.688 F1 · shares: Represent shares of Common Stock received upon settlement of a performance share unit award on February 21, 2023, under the OFG Bancorp Amended and Restated 2007 Omnibus Performance Incentive Plan. F2 · price: Not applicable. Read SEC document |
| January 09, 2026 Filed Jan 9, 2026 21:03 UTC | OFG BANCORP OFG · Entity 4437 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Units · Derivative | 13,481 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001254550-26-000002 · wk-form4_1767992598.xml · derivative · entry 3 FERNANDEZ JOSE RAFAEL · CIK 0001254550 · Director · CEO; Chairman BOD 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 44,685.17 Underlying: Common Stock · 13,481 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · security: This represents 33% of a grant of Restricted Units ("RUs") of January 1, 2024. F4 · derivative.exercise_price: The Restricted Units convert to Common Stock on a one-for-one basis F1 · price: Not applicable. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: Subject to the provisions of the OFG Bancorp Amended and Restated 2007 Omnibus Performance Incentive Plan, the Restricted Period shall lapse in three annual installments as follows: 33% on the first anniversary, 33% on the second anniversary, and 33% on the third anniversary of the date of the Award. F5 · derivative.expiration_date: Subject to the provisions of the OFG Bancorp Amended and Restated 2007 Omnibus Performance Incentive Plan, the Restricted Period shall lapse in three annual installments as follows: 33% on the first anniversary, 33% on the second anniversary, and 33% on the third anniversary of the date of the Award. Read SEC document |
| January 09, 2026 Filed Jan 9, 2026 21:03 UTC | OFG BANCORP OFG · Entity 4437 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 5,895 | $41.02 | $241,812.90 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001254550-26-000002 · wk-form4_1767992598.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 FERNANDEZ JOSE RAFAEL · CIK 0001254550 · Director · CEO; Chairman BOD 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 192,260.688 F2 · security: Represents shares of Common Stock withheld against Restricted Units for payment of applicable taxes. Read SEC document |
| January 09, 2026 Filed Jan 9, 2026 21:03 UTC | OFG BANCORP OFG · Entity 4437 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 13,481 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001254550-26-000002 · wk-form4_1767992598.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 FERNANDEZ JOSE RAFAEL · CIK 0001254550 · Director · CEO; Chairman BOD 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 198,155.688 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Not applicable. Read SEC document |
| November 12, 2025 Filed Nov 12, 2025 22:10 UTC | OFG BANCORP OFG · Entity 4437 | SaleCommon Stock | 25,232 | $40.95 | $1,033,363.94 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001254550-25-000007 · wk-form4_1762985451.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 FERNANDEZ JOSE RAFAEL · CIK 0001254550 · Director · CEO; Chairman BOD 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 184,674.688 Read SEC document |
| November 11, 2025 Filed Nov 12, 2025 22:10 UTC | OFG BANCORP OFG · Entity 4437 | SaleCommon Stock | 4,768 | $40.53 | $193,240.36 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001254550-25-000007 · wk-form4_1762985451.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 FERNANDEZ JOSE RAFAEL · CIK 0001254550 · Director · CEO; Chairman BOD 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 209,906.688 Read SEC document |
| September 22, 2025 Filed Sep 24, 2025 21:05 UTC | OFG BANCORP OFG · Entity 4437 | GiftCommon Stock | 600 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001254550-25-000002 · wk-form4_1758747912.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 FERNANDEZ JOSE RAFAEL · CIK 0001254550 · Director · CEO; Chairman BOD 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 214,674.688 F1 · price: This transaction represents a bona fide gift and no consideration was received in connection with the gift. Read SEC document |
| July 22, 2025 Filed Jul 24, 2025 21:34 UTC | OFG BANCORP OFG · Entity 4437 | GiftCommon Stock | 15,000 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001030469-25-000039 · wk-form4_1753392863.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 FERNANDEZ JOSE RAFAEL · CIK 0001254550 · Director · CEO; Chairman BOD 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 215,274.688 F1 · price: The transaction reported in this Form 4 represents a charitable donation of common stock by Mr. Fernandez, the Company's CEO and Chairperson. Read SEC document |
| March 08, 2025 Filed Mar 11, 2025 21:50 UTC | OFG BANCORP OFG · Entity 4437 | GrantRestricted Units · Derivative | 14,120 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-25-002304 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 1 FERNANDEZ JOSE RAFAEL · CIK 0001254550 · Director · CEO & Chairperson BOD 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 58,166.17 Underlying: Common Stock · 14,120 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · security: Awarded pursuant to the OFG Bancorp Amended and Restated 2007 Omnibus Performance Incentive Plan ("Plan") per grant of February 20, 2025. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Not applicable. The Grantee is expected to receive the underlying shares of Common Stock at the end of the Restricted Period. F3 · price: Not applicable. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Subject to the provisions of the Plan, the Restricted Period shall lapse in three annual installments as follows: 33% on the first anniversary, 33% on the second anniversary, and 33% on the third anniversary of the date of the Award. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: Subject to the provisions of the Plan, the Restricted Period shall lapse in three annual installments as follows: 33% on the first anniversary, 33% on the second anniversary, and 33% on the third anniversary of the date of the Award. Read SEC document |
| February 26, 2025 Filed Feb 28, 2025 21:12 UTC | OFG BANCORP OFG · Entity 4437 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Units · Derivative | 18,683 | $41.63 | $777,773.29 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-25-001802 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 1 FERNANDEZ JOSE RAFAEL · CIK 0001254550 · Director · CEO & Chairperson BOD 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 44,046.17 Underlying: Common Stock · 18,683 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · security: Awarded pursuant to the OFG Bancorp Amended and Restated 2007 Omnibus Performance Incentive Plan (the "Plan"). They represent 33% of grants of Restricted Units ("RUs") dated February 22, 2022, February 21, 2023, and February 23, 2024. As approved by the Compensation Committee. Mr. Fernandez received a cash payment based on the fair market value of the Issuer's common stock on each vesting date. No shares of common stock were issued. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Not applicable. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Not applicable. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Not applicable. Read SEC document |
| February 06, 2025 Filed Feb 7, 2025 21:00 UTC | OFG BANCORP OFG · Entity 4437 | GiftCommon Stock | 4,500 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-25-001011 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 FERNANDEZ JOSE RAFAEL · CIK 0001254550 · Director · CEO & Chairperson BOD 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 230,274.688 F1 · price: The transaction reported in this Form 4 represents a charitable donation of common stock by Mr. Fernandez, the Company's CEO and Chairperson. Read SEC document |
| January 07, 2025 Filed Jan 10, 2025 20:41 UTC | OFG BANCORP OFG · Entity 4437 | Tax withholdingRestricted Units · Derivative | 4,580 | $41.60 Strike: $41.60 | $190,528.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-25-000298 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 2 FERNANDEZ JOSE RAFAEL · CIK 0001254550 · Director · CEO & Chairperson BOD 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 62,729.17 Underlying: Common Stock · 4,580 shares Expires not disclosed F3 · shares: Represents shares of Restricted Units withheld for payment of applicable taxes. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Not applicable. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Not applicable. Read SEC document |
| January 07, 2025 Filed Jan 10, 2025 20:41 UTC | OFG BANCORP OFG · Entity 4437 | ConversionRestricted Units · Derivative | 8,900 | $41.60 Strike: $41.60 | $370,240.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-25-000298 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 1 FERNANDEZ JOSE RAFAEL · CIK 0001254550 · Director · CEO & Chairperson BOD 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 67,309.17 Underlying: Common Stock · 8,900 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: As approved by the Compensation Committee, this represents the settlement in cash of a restricted unit award at the lapse of the restricted period, net of the tax withholding. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Not applicable. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Not applicable. Read SEC document |
| December 05, 2024 Filed Dec 6, 2024 22:05 UTC | OFG BANCORP OFG · Entity 4437 | SaleCommon Stock | 50,000 | $45.37 | $2,268,360.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-24-008218 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 FERNANDEZ JOSE RAFAEL · CIK 0001254550 · Director · CEO & Chairperson BOD 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 234,774.688 Read SEC document |
| December 04, 2024 Filed Dec 6, 2024 22:05 UTC | OFG BANCORP OFG · Entity 4437 | SaleCommon Stock | 50,000 | $45.24 | $2,262,120.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-24-008218 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 FERNANDEZ JOSE RAFAEL · CIK 0001254550 · Director · CEO & Chairperson BOD 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 284,774.688 Read SEC document |
| December 04, 2024 Filed Dec 6, 2024 22:05 UTC | OFG BANCORP OFG · Entity 4437 | GiftCommon Stock | 500 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-24-008218 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 FERNANDEZ JOSE RAFAEL · CIK 0001254550 · Director · CEO & Chairperson BOD 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 334,774.688 F1 · price: This transaction represents a charitable donation of common stock by Mr. Fernandez, the Company's CEO and Chairperson. Read SEC document |
| November 25, 2024 Filed Nov 27, 2024 21:29 UTC | OFG BANCORP OFG · Entity 4437 | GiftCommon Stock | 2,000 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-24-008017 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 FERNANDEZ JOSE RAFAEL · CIK 0001254550 · Director · CEO & Chairperson BOD 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 335,274.688 F1 · price: The transaction reported in this Form 4 represents a charitable donation of common stock by Mr. Fernandez, the Company's CEO and Chairperson. Read SEC document |
| September 26, 2024 Filed Sep 30, 2024 20:07 UTC | OFG BANCORP OFG · Entity 4437 | GiftCommon Stock | 500 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-24-006985 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 FERNANDEZ JOSE RAFAEL · CIK 0001254550 · Director · CEO & Chairperson BOD 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 337,274.688 F1 · price: The transaction reported in this Form 4 represents a charitable donation of common stock by Mr. Fernandez, the Company's CEO and Chairperson. Read SEC document |
| July 22, 2024 Filed Jul 24, 2024 22:22 UTC | OFG BANCORP OFG · Entity 4437 | GiftCommon Stock | 20,000 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-24-005836 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 FERNANDEZ JOSE RAFAEL · CIK 0001254550 · Director · CEO & Chairperson BOD 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 337,774.688 F1 · price: The transaction reported in this Form 4 represents a charitable donation of common stock by Mr. Fernandez, the Company's CEO and Chairperson. Read SEC document |
| March 09, 2024 Filed Mar 12, 2024 20:14 UTC | OFG BANCORP OFG · Entity 4437 | GrantRestricted Units · Derivative | 15,450 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-24-002586 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 1 FERNANDEZ JOSE RAFAEL · CIK 0001254550 · Director · CEO & Vice Chairperson BOD 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 76,209.17 Underlying: Common Stock · 15,450 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · security: Awarded pursuant to the OFG Bancorp Amended and Restated 2007 Omnibus Performance Incentive Plan (the "Plan") per grant of February 23, 2024. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Not applicable. The Grantee is expected to receive the underlying shares of Common Stock at the end of the Restricted Period. F3 · price: Not applicable. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Subject to the provisions of the Plan, the Restricted Period shall lapse in three annual installments as follows: 33% on the first anniversary, 33% on the second anniversary, and 33% on the third anniversary of the date of the Award. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: Subject to the provisions of the Plan, the Restricted Period shall lapse in three annual installments as follows: 33% on the first anniversary, 33% on the second anniversary, and 33% on the third anniversary of the date of the Award. Read SEC document |
| March 08, 2024 Filed Mar 8, 2024 22:05 UTC | OFG BANCORP OFG · Entity 4437 | GiftCommon Stock | 2,650 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-24-002496 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 FERNANDEZ JOSE RAFAEL · CIK 0001254550 · Director · CEO & Vice Chairperson BOD 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 357,774.688 F1 · price: The reporting person made a charitable donation of shares of the Issuer's Common Stock. Read SEC document |
| March 07, 2024 Filed Mar 8, 2024 22:05 UTC | OFG BANCORP OFG · Entity 4437 | SaleCommon Stock | 55,000 | $37.51 | $2,063,297.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-24-002496 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 FERNANDEZ JOSE RAFAEL · CIK 0001254550 · Director · CEO & Vice Chairperson BOD 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 360,424.688 Read SEC document |
| February 26, 2024 Filed Feb 28, 2024 22:09 UTC | OFG BANCORP OFG · Entity 4437 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Units · Derivative | 6,783 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-24-001900 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 9 FERNANDEZ JOSE RAFAEL · CIK 0001254550 · Director · CEO & Vice Chairperson BOD 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 60,759.17 Underlying: Common Stock · 6,783 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F6 · security: Awarded pursuant to the Plan. They represent 33% of a grant of Restricted Units ("RUs") of February 21, 2023. F4 · derivative.exercise_price: The Restricted Units convert to Common Stock on a one-for-one basis. F1 · price: Not applicable. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Not applicable. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Not applicable. Read SEC document |
| February 26, 2024 Filed Feb 28, 2024 22:09 UTC | OFG BANCORP OFG · Entity 4437 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Units · Derivative | 6,750 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-24-001900 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 8 FERNANDEZ JOSE RAFAEL · CIK 0001254550 · Director · CEO & Vice Chairperson BOD 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 67,542.17 Underlying: Common Stock · 6,750 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F5 · security: Awarded pursuant to the Plan. They represent 33% of a grant of Restricted Units ("RUs") of February 22, 2022. F4 · derivative.exercise_price: The Restricted Units convert to Common Stock on a one-for-one basis. F1 · price: Not applicable. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Not applicable. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Not applicable. Read SEC document |
| February 26, 2024 Filed Feb 28, 2024 22:09 UTC | OFG BANCORP OFG · Entity 4437 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Units · Derivative | 9,617 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-24-001900 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 7 FERNANDEZ JOSE RAFAEL · CIK 0001254550 · Director · CEO & Vice Chairperson BOD 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 74,292.17 Underlying: Common Stock · 9,617 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · security: Awarded pursuant to the OFG Bancorp Amended and Restated 2007 Omnibus Performance Incentive Plan (the "Plan"). They represent 34% of a grant of Restricted Units ("RUs") of February 17, 2021. F4 · derivative.exercise_price: The Restricted Units convert to Common Stock on a one-for-one basis. F1 · price: Not applicable. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Not applicable. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Not applicable. Read SEC document |
| February 26, 2024 Filed Feb 28, 2024 22:09 UTC | OFG BANCORP OFG · Entity 4437 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,856 | $35.71 | $66,277.76 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-24-001900 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 FERNANDEZ JOSE RAFAEL · CIK 0001254550 · Director · CEO & Vice Chairperson BOD 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 415,424.688 F2 · security: Represents shares of Common Stock withheld against Restricted Units for payment of applicable taxes. Read SEC document |
| February 26, 2024 Filed Feb 28, 2024 22:09 UTC | OFG BANCORP OFG · Entity 4437 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,847 | $35.48 | $65,531.56 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-24-001900 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 FERNANDEZ JOSE RAFAEL · CIK 0001254550 · Director · CEO & Vice Chairperson BOD 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 417,280.688 F2 · security: Represents shares of Common Stock withheld against Restricted Units for payment of applicable taxes. Read SEC document |
| February 26, 2024 Filed Feb 28, 2024 22:09 UTC | OFG BANCORP OFG · Entity 4437 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,631 | $35.55 | $93,532.05 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-24-001900 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 FERNANDEZ JOSE RAFAEL · CIK 0001254550 · Director · CEO & Vice Chairperson BOD 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 419,127.688 F2 · security: Represents shares of Common Stock withheld against Restricted Units for payment of applicable taxes. Read SEC document |
| February 26, 2024 Filed Feb 28, 2024 22:09 UTC | OFG BANCORP OFG · Entity 4437 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 6,783 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-24-001900 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 FERNANDEZ JOSE RAFAEL · CIK 0001254550 · Director · CEO & Vice Chairperson BOD 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 421,758.688 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Not applicable. Read SEC document |
| February 26, 2024 Filed Feb 28, 2024 22:09 UTC | OFG BANCORP OFG · Entity 4437 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 6,750 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-24-001900 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 FERNANDEZ JOSE RAFAEL · CIK 0001254550 · Director · CEO & Vice Chairperson BOD 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 414,975.688 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Not applicable. Read SEC document |
| February 26, 2024 Filed Feb 28, 2024 22:09 UTC | OFG BANCORP OFG · Entity 4437 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 9,617 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-24-001900 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 FERNANDEZ JOSE RAFAEL · CIK 0001254550 · Director · CEO & Vice Chairperson BOD 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 408,225.688 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Not applicable. Read SEC document |
| January 23, 2024 Filed Jan 25, 2024 21:21 UTC | OFG BANCORP OFG · Entity 4437 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 22,654 | $36.49 | $826,644.46 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-24-000614 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 FERNANDEZ JOSE RAFAEL · CIK 0001254550 · Director · CEO & Vice Chairperson BOD 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 398,608.688 F3 · shares: Represent shares of Common Stock withheld against Performance Share Units for payment of applicable taxes. Read SEC document |
| January 23, 2024 Filed Jan 25, 2024 21:21 UTC | OFG BANCORP OFG · Entity 4437 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 43,275 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-24-000614 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 FERNANDEZ JOSE RAFAEL · CIK 0001254550 · Director · CEO & Vice Chairperson BOD 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 421,262.688 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: Represent shares of Common Stock received upon settlement of a performance share unit award on February 17, 2021, under the OFG Bancorp Amended and Restated 2007 Omnibus Performance Incentive Plan (the "Plan"). F2 · price: Not applicable. Read SEC document |
| January 10, 2024 Filed Jan 12, 2024 21:31 UTC | OFG BANCORP OFG · Entity 4437 | GiftCommon Stock | 5,400 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-24-000446 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 FERNANDEZ JOSE RAFAEL · CIK 0001254550 · Director · CEO & Vice Chairperson BOD 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 377,987.688 F1 · price: The reporting person made 2 charitable donations of the Issuer's Common Stock in the total amount of 5,400 shares. Read SEC document |
| January 05, 2024 Filed Jan 5, 2024 22:55 UTC | OFG BANCORP OFG · Entity 4437 | GrantRestricted Units · Derivative | 40,442.17 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-24-000313 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 1 FERNANDEZ JOSE RAFAEL · CIK 0001254550 · Director · CEO & Vice Chairperson BOD 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 83,909.17 Underlying: Common Stock · 40,442.17 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · security: Awarded pursuant to the OFG Bancorp Amended and Restated 2007 Omnibus Performance Incentive Plan (the "Plan") per grant of January 1, 2024. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Not applicable. The Grantee is expected to receive the underlying shares of Common Stock at the end of the Restricted Period. F3 · price: Not applicable. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Subject to the provisions of the Plan, the Restricted Period shall lapse in three annual installments as follows: 33% on the first anniversary, 33% on the second anniversary and 34% on the third anniversary of the date of the Award. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: Subject to the provisions of the Plan, the Restricted Period shall lapse in three annual installments as follows: 33% on the first anniversary, 33% on the second anniversary and 34% on the third anniversary of the date of the Award. Read SEC document |
| August 04, 2023 Filed Aug 8, 2023 20:22 UTC | OFG BANCORP OFG · Entity 4437 | SaleCommon Stock | 25,000 | $33.41 | $835,267.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-23-006238 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 FERNANDEZ JOSE RAFAEL · CIK 0001254550 · Director · CEO & Vice Chairperson BOD 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 383,387.688 Read SEC document |
| July 31, 2023 Filed Aug 2, 2023 23:45 UTC | OFG BANCORP OFG · Entity 4437 | SaleCommon Stock | 50,000 | $33.11 | $1,655,300.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-23-006126 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 FERNANDEZ JOSE RAFAEL · CIK 0001254550 · Director · CEO & Vice Chairperson BOD 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 408,387.688 Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.