Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| MVB FINANCIAL CORPMVBF · Entity 5674 | Chief Financial Officer | July 25, 2026 | July 28, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
MVB FINANCIAL CORP
Report date July 25, 2026 · Filed July 28, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 2,355 |
Ending reported balance
After 2026-07-25 transaction · row 2
2 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2026-07-25 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 497 · Balance 2,497 F1: 1/3 of the time-based restricted stock units, granted July 25, 2026, have vested and shares are being issued. F2: Includes 11 dividend equivalent shares accrued since the time of grant. Row 2 · 2026-07-25 · Tax withholding · Disposed 142 · Balance 2,355 |
| RSU - Time Vested AwardSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.00 | Direct | 972 |
Reported balance
After 2026-07-25 transaction · row 3
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · 2026-07-25 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 486 · Balance 972 F3: The restricted units were granted pursuant to the 2022 Stock Incentive Plan (Amended) and have a three-year graded vesting schedule assuming continued employment with the Company. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: 1/3 of the time-based restricted stock units, granted July 25, 2026, have vested and shares are being issued.
F2: Includes 11 dividend equivalent shares accrued since the time of grant.
F3: The restricted units were granted pursuant to the 2022 Stock Incentive Plan (Amended) and have a three-year graded vesting schedule assuming continued employment with the Company.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| July 25, 2026 Filed Jul 28, 2026 19:52 UTC | MVB FINANCIAL CORP MVBF · Entity 5674 | Exercise / conversionRSU - Time Vested Award · Derivative | 486 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0002078651-26-000012 · wk-form4_1785268361.xml · derivative · entry 3 Sumbs Michael Robert · CIK 0002078651 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 972 Underlying: Common Stock · 486 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted units were granted pursuant to the 2022 Stock Incentive Plan (Amended) and have a three-year graded vesting schedule assuming continued employment with the Company. Read SEC document |
| July 25, 2026 Filed Jul 28, 2026 19:52 UTC | MVB FINANCIAL CORP MVBF · Entity 5674 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 142 | $29.10 | $4,132.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0002078651-26-000012 · wk-form4_1785268361.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Sumbs Michael Robert · CIK 0002078651 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,355 Read SEC document |
| July 25, 2026 Filed Jul 28, 2026 19:52 UTC | MVB FINANCIAL CORP MVBF · Entity 5674 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 497 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0002078651-26-000012 · wk-form4_1785268361.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Sumbs Michael Robert · CIK 0002078651 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,497 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: 1/3 of the time-based restricted stock units, granted July 25, 2026, have vested and shares are being issued. F2 · shares: Includes 11 dividend equivalent shares accrued since the time of grant. Read SEC document |
| May 01, 2026 Filed May 6, 2026 00:48 UTC Amendment | MVB FINANCIAL CORP MVBF · Entity 5674 | GrantRSU - Time-Vested Award · Derivative | 3,825 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0002078651-26-000007 · wk-form4a_1778028529.xml · derivative · entry 2 Sumbs Michael Robert · CIK 0002078651 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,825 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,825 shares Expires not disclosed F2 · derivative.expiration_date: RSUs awarded on May 1, 2026 that vest over a three-year period beginning on May 1, 2027. Read SEC document |
| May 01, 2026 Filed May 6, 2026 00:48 UTC Amendment | MVB FINANCIAL CORP MVBF · Entity 5674 | GrantRSU - Time-Vested Award · Derivative | 3,825 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0002078651-26-000007 · wk-form4a_1778028529.xml · derivative · entry 1 Sumbs Michael Robert · CIK 0002078651 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,825 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,825 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted units were granted pursuant to the 2022 Stock Incentive Plan and have a three-year graded vesting schedule assuming continued employment with the Company. Read SEC document |
| May 01, 2026 Filed May 5, 2026 20:20 UTC | MVB FINANCIAL CORP MVBF · Entity 5674 | GrantRSU - Time-Vested Award · Derivative | 3,825 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0002078651-26-000003 · wk-form4_1778012428.xml · derivative · entry 1 Sumbs Michael Robert · CIK 0002078651 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,825 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,825 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units were granted pursuant to the 2022 Stock Incentive Plan and have a three-year graded vesting schedule assuming continued employment with the Company. Read SEC document |
| November 04, 2025 Filed Nov 5, 2025 20:16 UTC | MVB FINANCIAL CORP MVBF · Entity 5674 | GrantCommon Stock Options · Derivative | 2,000 | $0.00 Strike: $26.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0002078651-25-000003 · wk-form4_1762373774.xml · derivative · entry 2 Sumbs Michael Robert · CIK 0002078651 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,000 shares Expires 2035-11-04 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Stock Options granted - 1/3 of the shares become exercisable 11/04/26, 11/04/27, and 11/04/28, respectively. Read SEC document |
| November 03, 2025 Filed Nov 5, 2025 20:16 UTC | MVB FINANCIAL CORP MVBF · Entity 5674 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 2,000 | $26.00 | $52,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0002078651-25-000003 · wk-form4_1762373774.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Sumbs Michael Robert · CIK 0002078651 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,000 Read SEC document |
| July 25, 2025 Filed Jul 28, 2025 20:15 UTC | MVB FINANCIAL CORP MVBF · Entity 5674 | GrantRSU - Time Vested Award · Derivative | 1,458 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001277902-25-000160 · wk-form4_1753733719.xml · derivative · entry 1 Sumbs Michael Robert · CIK 0002078651 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,458 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,458 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted units were granted pursuant to the 2022 Stock Incentive Plan and have a three-year graded vesting schedule assuming continued employment with the Company. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.