Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| COMMERCE BANCSHARES INC /MO/CBSH · Entity 3630 | Exec. Vice President and CFO | July 27, 2026 | July 29, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
COMMERCE BANCSHARES INC /MO/
Report date July 27, 2026 · Filed July 29, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 119,410 |
Ending reported balance
After 2026-07-27 transaction · row 4
4 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2026-07-27 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 9,662 · Balance 146,752 Row 2 · 2026-07-27 · Tax withholding · Disposed 1,646 · Balance 145,106 Row 3 · 2026-07-27 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 5,925 · Balance 139,181 Row 4 · 2026-07-27 · Sale · Disposed 19,771 · Balance 119,410 F1: Sale prices ranged from $59.045 to $59.375. |
| Stock Appreciation RightsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $36.44 · Expires 2027-01-31 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2026-07-27 transaction · row 6
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 6 · 2026-07-27 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 9,662 · Balance 0 F2: The stock appreciation right vests in four equal annual installments beginning January 31, 2018. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Indirect401(k) | 55,711 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-07-27 · row 5
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 5 · Balance 55,711 |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Sale prices ranged from $59.045 to $59.375.
F2: The stock appreciation right vests in four equal annual installments beginning January 31, 2018.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| July 27, 2026 Filed Jul 29, 2026 19:47 UTC | COMMERCE BANCSHARES INC /MO/ CBSH · Entity 3630 | Exercise / conversionStock Appreciation Rights · Derivative | 9,662 | $0.00 Strike: $36.44 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000022356-26-000181 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 6 KIM CHARLES G · CIK 0001184695 · Exec. Vice President and CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 9,662 shares Expires 2027-01-31 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock appreciation right vests in four equal annual installments beginning January 31, 2018. Read SEC document |
| July 27, 2026 Filed Jul 29, 2026 19:47 UTC | COMMERCE BANCSHARES INC /MO/ CBSH · Entity 3630 | SaleCommon Stock | 19,771 | $59.18 | $1,170,028.01 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000022356-26-000181 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 KIM CHARLES G · CIK 0001184695 · Exec. Vice President and CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 119,410 F1 · price: Sale prices ranged from $59.045 to $59.375. Read SEC document |
| July 27, 2026 Filed Jul 29, 2026 19:47 UTC | COMMERCE BANCSHARES INC /MO/ CBSH · Entity 3630 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock | 5,925 | $59.43 | $352,122.75 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000022356-26-000181 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 KIM CHARLES G · CIK 0001184695 · Exec. Vice President and CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 139,181 Read SEC document |
| July 27, 2026 Filed Jul 29, 2026 19:47 UTC | COMMERCE BANCSHARES INC /MO/ CBSH · Entity 3630 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,646 | $59.43 | $97,821.78 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000022356-26-000181 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 KIM CHARLES G · CIK 0001184695 · Exec. Vice President and CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 145,106 Read SEC document |
| July 27, 2026 Filed Jul 29, 2026 19:47 UTC | COMMERCE BANCSHARES INC /MO/ CBSH · Entity 3630 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 9,662 | $36.44 | $352,081.35 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000022356-26-000181 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KIM CHARLES G · CIK 0001184695 · Exec. Vice President and CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 146,752 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| July 01, 2026 Filed Jul 6, 2026 20:21 UTC | COMMERCE BANCSHARES INC /MO/ CBSH · Entity 3630 | GrantCommon Stock | 44,262 | $58.74 | $2,599,949.88 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000022356-26-000173 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KIM CHARLES G · CIK 0001184695 · Exec. Vice President and CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 137,090 Read SEC document |
| February 03, 2026 Filed Feb 5, 2026 22:12 UTC | COMMERCE BANCSHARES INC /MO/ CBSH · Entity 3630 | GrantCommon Stock | 4,831 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000022356-26-000045 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KIM CHARLES G · CIK 0001184695 · Exec. Vice President and CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 92,828 Read SEC document |
| February 02, 2026 Filed Feb 4, 2026 22:30 UTC | COMMERCE BANCSHARES INC /MO/ CBSH · Entity 3630 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,561 | $53.23 | $136,322.03 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000022356-26-000008 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KIM CHARLES G · CIK 0001184695 · Exec. Vice President and CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 87,997 F1 · balance_after: All stock holding balances adjusted to include a 5% stock dividend. Record date of 12/2/2025, payable 12/16/2025. Read SEC document |
| February 07, 2025 Filed Feb 11, 2025 18:23 UTC | COMMERCE BANCSHARES INC /MO/ CBSH · Entity 3630 | SaleCommon Stock | 13,493 | $67.76 | $914,245.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-25-004049 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 KIM CHARLES G · CIK 0001184695 · Exec. Vice President and CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 86,246 F1 · price: Sale prices ranged from $67.73 to $67.78. Read SEC document |
| February 03, 2025 Filed Feb 5, 2025 21:41 UTC | COMMERCE BANCSHARES INC /MO/ CBSH · Entity 3630 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,150 | $65.87 | $141,620.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-25-003216 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 KIM CHARLES G · CIK 0001184695 · Exec. Vice President and CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 99,739 Read SEC document |
| January 28, 2025 Filed Jan 30, 2025 21:41 UTC | COMMERCE BANCSHARES INC /MO/ CBSH · Entity 3630 | GrantCommon Stock | 7,946 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-25-002457 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KIM CHARLES G · CIK 0001184695 · Exec. Vice President and CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 101,889 F1 · balance_after: All stock holding balances adjusted to include a 5% stock dividend. Record date of 12/3/2024, payable 12/18/2024. Read SEC document |
| July 30, 2024 Filed Aug 1, 2024 20:05 UTC | COMMERCE BANCSHARES INC /MO/ CBSH · Entity 3630 | Exercise / conversionStock Appreciation Rights · Derivative | 15,948 | $0.00 Strike: $26.65 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-24-021358 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 6 KIM CHARLES G · CIK 0001184695 · Exec. Vice President and CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 15,948 shares Expires 2026-01-27 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock appreciation right vests in four equal annual installments beginning January 27, 2017. Read SEC document |
| July 30, 2024 Filed Aug 1, 2024 20:05 UTC | COMMERCE BANCSHARES INC /MO/ CBSH · Entity 3630 | SaleCommon Stock | 5,282 | $65.00 | $343,347.43 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-24-021358 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 KIM CHARLES G · CIK 0001184695 · Exec. Vice President and CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 89,472 F1 · price: Sale prices ranged from $64.99 to $65.06. Read SEC document |
| July 30, 2024 Filed Aug 1, 2024 20:05 UTC | COMMERCE BANCSHARES INC /MO/ CBSH · Entity 3630 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock | 6,540 | $65.00 | $425,100.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-24-021358 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 KIM CHARLES G · CIK 0001184695 · Exec. Vice President and CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 94,754 Read SEC document |
| July 30, 2024 Filed Aug 1, 2024 20:05 UTC | COMMERCE BANCSHARES INC /MO/ CBSH · Entity 3630 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 4,126 | $65.00 | $268,190.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-24-021358 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 KIM CHARLES G · CIK 0001184695 · Exec. Vice President and CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 101,294 Read SEC document |
| July 30, 2024 Filed Aug 1, 2024 20:05 UTC | COMMERCE BANCSHARES INC /MO/ CBSH · Entity 3630 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 15,948 | $26.65 | $425,077.99 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-24-021358 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 KIM CHARLES G · CIK 0001184695 · Exec. Vice President and CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 105,420 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 05, 2024 Filed Feb 7, 2024 21:49 UTC | COMMERCE BANCSHARES INC /MO/ CBSH · Entity 3630 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,296 | $50.68 | $65,681.28 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-24-003705 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 KIM CHARLES G · CIK 0001184695 · Exec. Vice President and CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 89,472 Read SEC document |
| January 31, 2024 Filed Feb 2, 2024 21:13 UTC | COMMERCE BANCSHARES INC /MO/ CBSH · Entity 3630 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,211 | $52.12 | $63,117.32 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-24-003108 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 KIM CHARLES G · CIK 0001184695 · Exec. Vice President and CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 90,768 Read SEC document |
| January 31, 2024 Filed Feb 2, 2024 21:13 UTC | COMMERCE BANCSHARES INC /MO/ CBSH · Entity 3630 | GrantCommon Stock | 9,775 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-24-003108 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 KIM CHARLES G · CIK 0001184695 · Exec. Vice President and CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 91,979 Read SEC document |
| January 23, 2024 Filed Jan 25, 2024 21:22 UTC | COMMERCE BANCSHARES INC /MO/ CBSH · Entity 3630 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,007 | $54.25 | $54,629.75 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-24-002127 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 KIM CHARLES G · CIK 0001184695 · Exec. Vice President and CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 82,204 F1 · balance_after: All stock holding balances adjusted to include a 5% stock dividend. Record date of 12/4/2023, payable 12/19/2023. Read SEC document |
| February 01, 2023 Filed Feb 3, 2023 21:36 UTC | COMMERCE BANCSHARES INC /MO/ CBSH · Entity 3630 | GrantCommon Stock | 7,486 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-23-003343 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KIM CHARLES G · CIK 0001184695 · Exec. Vice President and CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 79,249 Read SEC document |
| January 31, 2023 Filed Feb 2, 2023 16:17 UTC | COMMERCE BANCSHARES INC /MO/ CBSH · Entity 3630 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,157 | $66.56 | $77,009.92 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-23-003004 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KIM CHARLES G · CIK 0001184695 · Exec. Vice President and CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 71,763 Read SEC document |
| January 24, 2023 Filed Jan 25, 2023 21:54 UTC | COMMERCE BANCSHARES INC /MO/ CBSH · Entity 3630 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 764 | $66.02 | $50,439.28 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-23-002215 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 KIM CHARLES G · CIK 0001184695 · Exec. Vice President and CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 72,920 Read SEC document |
| January 23, 2023 Filed Jan 25, 2023 21:54 UTC | COMMERCE BANCSHARES INC /MO/ CBSH · Entity 3630 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,566 | $65.83 | $103,089.78 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-23-002215 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KIM CHARLES G · CIK 0001184695 · Exec. Vice President and CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 73,684 F1 · balance_after: All stock holding balances adjusted to include a 5% stock dividend. Record date 12/2/2022, payable 12/19/2022. Read SEC document |
| March 17, 2022 Filed Mar 21, 2022 21:30 UTC | COMMERCE BANCSHARES INC /MO/ CBSH · Entity 3630 | SaleCommon Stock | 11,000 | $71.86 | $790,466.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-22-010072 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KIM CHARLES G · CIK 0001184695 · Exec. Vice President and CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 71,669 F1 · price: Sale prices ranged from $71.72 to $72.02. Read SEC document |
| February 03, 2022 Filed Feb 4, 2022 20:46 UTC | COMMERCE BANCSHARES INC /MO/ CBSH · Entity 3630 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 476 | $69.14 | $32,910.64 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-22-003326 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 KIM CHARLES G · CIK 0001184695 · Exec. Vice President and CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 82,669 Read SEC document |
| February 02, 2022 Filed Feb 4, 2022 20:46 UTC | COMMERCE BANCSHARES INC /MO/ CBSH · Entity 3630 | GrantStock Appreciation Rights · Derivative | 4,889 | $0.00 Strike: $69.57 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-22-003326 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 4 KIM CHARLES G · CIK 0001184695 · Exec. Vice President and CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,889 Underlying: Common Stock · 4,889 shares Expires 2032-02-02 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock appreciation right vests in four equal annual installments beginning February 2, 2023. Read SEC document |
| February 02, 2022 Filed Feb 4, 2022 20:46 UTC | COMMERCE BANCSHARES INC /MO/ CBSH · Entity 3630 | GrantCommon Stock | 5,375 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-22-003326 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KIM CHARLES G · CIK 0001184695 · Exec. Vice President and CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 83,145 Read SEC document |
| January 31, 2022 Filed Feb 2, 2022 20:15 UTC | COMMERCE BANCSHARES INC /MO/ CBSH · Entity 3630 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,770 | $68.91 | $121,970.70 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-22-002936 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KIM CHARLES G · CIK 0001184695 · Exec. Vice President and CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 77,770 Read SEC document |
| January 24, 2022 Filed Jan 26, 2022 21:06 UTC | COMMERCE BANCSHARES INC /MO/ CBSH · Entity 3630 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,611 | $69.71 | $112,302.81 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-22-002152 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KIM CHARLES G · CIK 0001184695 · Exec. Vice President and CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 79,540 F1 · balance_after: All stock holding balances adjusted to include a 5% stock dividend. Record date 12/2/2021, payable 12/17/2021. Read SEC document |
| March 12, 2021 Filed Mar 16, 2021 23:35 UTC | COMMERCE BANCSHARES INC /MO/ CBSH · Entity 3630 | Exercise / conversionStock Appreciation Rights · Derivative | 13,865 | $0.00 Strike: $30.58 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-010891 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 10 KIM CHARLES G · CIK 0001184695 · Exec. Vice President and CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 13,865 shares Expires 2025-01-27 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock appreciation rights vest in four equal annual installments beginning January 27, 2016. Read SEC document |
| March 12, 2021 Filed Mar 16, 2021 23:35 UTC | COMMERCE BANCSHARES INC /MO/ CBSH · Entity 3630 | Exercise / conversionStock Appreciation Rights · Derivative | 11,541 | $0.00 Strike: $31.64 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-010891 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 9 KIM CHARLES G · CIK 0001184695 · Exec. Vice President and CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 11,541 shares Expires 2024-01-27 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock appreciation rights vest in four equal annual installments beginning January 27, 2015. Read SEC document |
| March 12, 2021 Filed Mar 16, 2021 23:35 UTC | COMMERCE BANCSHARES INC /MO/ CBSH · Entity 3630 | SaleCommon Stock | 9,023 | $80.14 | $723,077.05 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-010891 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 7 KIM CHARLES G · CIK 0001184695 · Exec. Vice President and CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 77,295 F1 · price: Sale prices ranged from $80.05 to $80.18. Read SEC document |
| March 12, 2021 Filed Mar 16, 2021 23:35 UTC | COMMERCE BANCSHARES INC /MO/ CBSH · Entity 3630 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock | 5,286 | $80.22 | $424,042.92 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-010891 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 KIM CHARLES G · CIK 0001184695 · Exec. Vice President and CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 86,318 Read SEC document |
| March 12, 2021 Filed Mar 16, 2021 23:35 UTC | COMMERCE BANCSHARES INC /MO/ CBSH · Entity 3630 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 3,839 | $80.22 | $307,964.58 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-010891 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 KIM CHARLES G · CIK 0001184695 · Exec. Vice President and CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 91,604 Read SEC document |
| March 12, 2021 Filed Mar 16, 2021 23:35 UTC | COMMERCE BANCSHARES INC /MO/ CBSH · Entity 3630 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 13,865 | $30.58 | $423,991.70 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-010891 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 KIM CHARLES G · CIK 0001184695 · Exec. Vice President and CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 95,443 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| March 12, 2021 Filed Mar 16, 2021 23:35 UTC | COMMERCE BANCSHARES INC /MO/ CBSH · Entity 3630 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock | 4,551 | $80.25 | $365,217.75 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-010891 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 KIM CHARLES G · CIK 0001184695 · Exec. Vice President and CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 81,578 Read SEC document |
| March 12, 2021 Filed Mar 16, 2021 23:35 UTC | COMMERCE BANCSHARES INC /MO/ CBSH · Entity 3630 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,708 | $80.25 | $217,317.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-010891 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 KIM CHARLES G · CIK 0001184695 · Exec. Vice President and CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 86,129 Read SEC document |
| March 12, 2021 Filed Mar 16, 2021 23:35 UTC | COMMERCE BANCSHARES INC /MO/ CBSH · Entity 3630 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 11,541 | $31.64 | $365,152.62 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-010891 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KIM CHARLES G · CIK 0001184695 · Exec. Vice President and CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 88,837 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 02, 2021 Filed Feb 4, 2021 22:27 UTC | COMMERCE BANCSHARES INC /MO/ CBSH · Entity 3630 | GrantStock Appreciation Rights · Derivative | 5,515 | $0.00 Strike: $68.21 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-004018 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 3 KIM CHARLES G · CIK 0001184695 · Exec. Vice President and CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,515 Underlying: Common Stock · 5,515 shares Expires 2031-02-02 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock appreciation right vests in four equal annual installments beginning February 2, 2022. Read SEC document |
| February 02, 2021 Filed Feb 4, 2021 22:27 UTC | COMMERCE BANCSHARES INC /MO/ CBSH · Entity 3630 | GrantCommon Stock | 6,847 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-004018 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KIM CHARLES G · CIK 0001184695 · Exec. Vice President and CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 77,296 Read SEC document |
| February 01, 2021 Filed Feb 3, 2021 21:02 UTC | COMMERCE BANCSHARES INC /MO/ CBSH · Entity 3630 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,464 | $67.91 | $99,420.24 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-003674 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KIM CHARLES G · CIK 0001184695 · Exec. Vice President and CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 70,449 Read SEC document |
| January 27, 2021 Filed Jan 29, 2021 21:17 UTC | COMMERCE BANCSHARES INC /MO/ CBSH · Entity 3630 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 958 | $69.39 | $66,475.62 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-002961 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KIM CHARLES G · CIK 0001184695 · Exec. Vice President and CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 71,913 F1 · balance_after: All stock holding balances adjusted to include a 5% stock dividend. Record date 12/2/2020, payable 12/18/2020. Read SEC document |
| February 10, 2020 Filed Feb 12, 2020 20:36 UTC | COMMERCE BANCSHARES INC /MO/ CBSH · Entity 3630 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,993 | $70.42 | $140,347.06 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-20-005069 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KIM CHARLES G · CIK 0001184695 · Exec. Vice President and CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 69,401 Read SEC document |
| February 03, 2020 Filed Feb 5, 2020 21:40 UTC | COMMERCE BANCSHARES INC /MO/ CBSH · Entity 3630 | GrantStock Appreciation Rights · Derivative | 7,071 | $0.00 Strike: $68.68 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-20-003762 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 3 KIM CHARLES G · CIK 0001184695 · Exec. Vice President and CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,071 Underlying: Common Stock · 7,071 shares Expires 2030-02-03 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock appreciation right vests in four equal annual installments beginning February 3, 2021. Read SEC document |
| February 03, 2020 Filed Feb 5, 2020 21:40 UTC | COMMERCE BANCSHARES INC /MO/ CBSH · Entity 3630 | GrantCommon Stock | 7,174 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-20-003762 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KIM CHARLES G · CIK 0001184695 · Exec. Vice President and CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 71,394 Read SEC document |
| January 28, 2020 Filed Jan 29, 2020 22:18 UTC | COMMERCE BANCSHARES INC /MO/ CBSH · Entity 3630 | SaleCommon Stock | 7,258 | $68.25 | $495,336.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-20-002674 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 KIM CHARLES G · CIK 0001184695 · Exec. Vice President and CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 64,220 F1 · price: Sale prices ranged from $68.13 to $68.33. Read SEC document |
| January 27, 2020 Filed Jan 29, 2020 22:18 UTC | COMMERCE BANCSHARES INC /MO/ CBSH · Entity 3630 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 3,175 | $67.42 | $214,058.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-20-002674 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KIM CHARLES G · CIK 0001184695 · Exec. Vice President and CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 71,478 Read SEC document |
| November 27, 2019 Filed Dec 2, 2019 15:45 UTC | COMMERCE BANCSHARES INC /MO/ CBSH · Entity 3630 | Exercise / conversionStock Appreciation Rights · Derivative | 14,288 | $0.00 Strike: $29.12 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-033907 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 6 KIM CHARLES G · CIK 0001184695 · Exec. Vice President and CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 14,288 shares Expires 2023-04-17 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: This stock appreciation right vests in four equal annual installments beginning on April 17, 2014. Read SEC document |
| November 27, 2019 Filed Dec 2, 2019 15:45 UTC | COMMERCE BANCSHARES INC /MO/ CBSH · Entity 3630 | SaleCommon Stock | 4,475 | $67.34 | $301,351.42 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-033907 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 KIM CHARLES G · CIK 0001184695 · Exec. Vice President and CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 71,099 F1 · price: Sale prices ranged from $67.21 to $67.56. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.