Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Starling Oncology, Inc.TOI · Entity 5327 | Director | July 27, 2026 | July 29, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Starling Oncology, Inc.
Report date July 27, 2026 · Filed July 29, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 319,410 |
Reported balance
After 2026-07-27 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-07-27 · Grant · Acquired 31,124 · Balance 319,410 F1: Represents grant of restricted stock units (RSUs), each of which entitle the Reporting Person to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock upon settlement. The RSUs vest in full on the date of the Issuer's 2027 annual meeting of stockholders, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service with the Issuer on the vesting date. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Represents grant of restricted stock units (RSUs), each of which entitle the Reporting Person to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock upon settlement. The RSUs vest in full on the date of the Issuer's 2027 annual meeting of stockholders, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service with the Issuer on the vesting date.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| July 27, 2026 Filed Jul 29, 2026 22:46 UTC | Starling Oncology, Inc. TOI · Entity 5327 | GrantCommon Stock | 31,124 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001079973-26-000981 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Johnson Karen Marie · CIK 0001892819 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 319,410 F1 · kind: Represents grant of restricted stock units (RSUs), each of which entitle the Reporting Person to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock upon settlement. The RSUs vest in full on the date of the Issuer's 2027 annual meeting of stockholders, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service with the Issuer on the vesting date. Read SEC document |
| November 20, 2025 Filed Nov 24, 2025 22:21 UTC | Starling Oncology, Inc. TOI · Entity 5327 | GrantCommon Stock | 37,037 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001553350-25-000145 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Johnson Karen Marie · CIK 0001892819 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 288,286 F2 · shares: Represents restricted stock units that were fully vested upon grant. Read SEC document |
| November 20, 2025 Filed Nov 24, 2025 22:21 UTC | Starling Oncology, Inc. TOI · Entity 5327 | GrantCommon Stock | 47,840 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001553350-25-000145 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Johnson Karen Marie · CIK 0001892819 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 251,249 F1 · shares: Represents restricted stock units that vest in full on Issuer's 2026 annual stockholder meeting date, subject to continued service with the Issuer through such vesting date. Read SEC document |
| March 26, 2025 Filed Mar 28, 2025 21:36 UTC | Starling Oncology, Inc. TOI · Entity 5327 | PurchaseCommon Warrant · Derivative | 18,112 | $0.13 Strike: $1.20 | $2,264.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001079973-25-000523 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 2 Johnson Karen Marie · CIK 0001892819 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,112 Underlying: Common Stock · 18,112 shares Expires 2030-03-26 F1 · security: Represents securities purchased in a private placement transaction directly from the Company pursuant to a Securities Purchase Agreement, dated March 24, 2025 (the "Private Placement"). Pursuant to the terms of the Securities Purchase Agreement, the Company issued the reporting person Private Placement units consisting of two shares of the Company's common stock ("Common Stock") and a common warrant ("Common Warrant") to purchase one share of Common Stock (the "Private Placement Unit"). F1 · kind: Represents securities purchased in a private placement transaction directly from the Company pursuant to a Securities Purchase Agreement, dated March 24, 2025 (the "Private Placement"). Pursuant to the terms of the Securities Purchase Agreement, the Company issued the reporting person Private Placement units consisting of two shares of the Company's common stock ("Common Stock") and a common warrant ("Common Warrant") to purchase one share of Common Stock (the "Private Placement Unit"). F2 · kind: The issuance of the securities to the reporting person pursuant to the Private Placement was approved by the Company's board of directors and was deemed an exempt transaction pursuant to Rule 16b-3 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended (the "Exchange Act"). F3 · price: Each Private Placement Unit was purchased at a price of $2.2084 per unit, with a cost per share of Common Stock of $1.0417 and a cost per Common Warrant of $0.1250. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The reporting person may not exercise any portion of a Common Warrant to the extent that the reporting person would beneficially own more than 4.99% of the number of shares of Common Stock outstanding immediately prior to or after giving effect to such exercise, as such percentage ownership is determined in accordance with Section 13(d) under the Exchange Act. Read SEC document |
| March 26, 2025 Filed Mar 28, 2025 21:36 UTC | Starling Oncology, Inc. TOI · Entity 5327 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 36,224 | $1.04 | $37,734.54 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001079973-25-000523 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Johnson Karen Marie · CIK 0001892819 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 203,409 F1 · kind: Represents securities purchased in a private placement transaction directly from the Company pursuant to a Securities Purchase Agreement, dated March 24, 2025 (the "Private Placement"). Pursuant to the terms of the Securities Purchase Agreement, the Company issued the reporting person Private Placement units consisting of two shares of the Company's common stock ("Common Stock") and a common warrant ("Common Warrant") to purchase one share of Common Stock (the "Private Placement Unit"). F2 · kind: The issuance of the securities to the reporting person pursuant to the Private Placement was approved by the Company's board of directors and was deemed an exempt transaction pursuant to Rule 16b-3 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended (the "Exchange Act"). F3 · price: Each Private Placement Unit was purchased at a price of $2.2084 per unit, with a cost per share of Common Stock of $1.0417 and a cost per Common Warrant of $0.1250. Read SEC document |
| November 22, 2024 Filed Nov 25, 2024 21:26 UTC | Starling Oncology, Inc. TOI · Entity 5327 | GrantCommon stock | 52,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001799191-24-000055 · wk-form4_1732569990.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Johnson Karen Marie · CIK 0001892819 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 167,185 F1 · shares: Represents restricted stock units that vest in full on TOI, Inc.'s 2025 annual shareholder meeting date, subject to continued service with the Company through such vesting date. Read SEC document |
| December 26, 2023 Filed Dec 28, 2023 22:38 UTC | Starling Oncology, Inc. TOI · Entity 5327 | GrantCommon stock | 52,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-23-042826 · wk-form4_1703803101.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Johnson Karen Marie · CIK 0001892819 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 115,185 F1 · price: Represents restricted stock units that vest in full on TOI, Inc. 2024 annual shareholder meeting date, subject to continued service with the Company through such vesting date. Read SEC document |
| March 17, 2023 Filed Mar 22, 2023 00:45 UTC | Starling Oncology, Inc. TOI · Entity 5327 | GrantCommon stock | 19,685 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-23-008826 · wf-form4_167944590432914.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Johnson Karen Marie · CIK 0001892819 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 63,185 F1 · shares: Represents restricted stock units that vest in full on March 16, 2024, subject to continued service with the Company through such vesting date. Read SEC document |
| November 17, 2022 Filed Nov 21, 2022 22:32 UTC | Starling Oncology, Inc. TOI · Entity 5327 | GrantCommon Stock | 22,708 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001799191-22-000033 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Johnson Karen Marie · CIK 0001892819 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 43,500 F1 · price: Represents restricted stock units that vest in full on May 17, 2023, subject to continued service with the Company through such vesting date. Read SEC document |
| March 21, 2022 Filed Mar 23, 2022 23:33 UTC | Starling Oncology, Inc. TOI · Entity 5327 | GrantCommon stock | 4,798 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-22-007092 · wf-form4_164807841319276.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Johnson Karen Marie · CIK 0001892819 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,792 Read SEC document |
| March 21, 2022 Filed Mar 23, 2022 23:33 UTC | Starling Oncology, Inc. TOI · Entity 5327 | GrantCommon stock | 15,994 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-22-007092 · wf-form4_164807841319276.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Johnson Karen Marie · CIK 0001892819 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,994 F1 · shares: Represents restricted stock units that vest in full on November 12, 2022, subject to continued service with the Company through such vesting date. F1 · price: Represents restricted stock units that vest in full on November 12, 2022, subject to continued service with the Company through such vesting date. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.