Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| TheRealReal, Inc.REAL · Entity 4817 | Director | July 27, 2026 | July 29, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
TheRealReal, Inc.
Report date July 27, 2026 · Filed July 29, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 205,507 |
Reported balance
After 2026-07-27 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-07-27 · Grant · Acquired 14,150 · Balance 205,507 F1: Represents shares of TheRealReal, Inc. common stock that will be issued to the Reporting Person upon settlement of deferred restricted stock units (DRSUs). Each DRSU is the economic equivalent of one share of TheRealReal, Inc. common stock. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Represents shares of TheRealReal, Inc. common stock that will be issued to the Reporting Person upon settlement of deferred restricted stock units (DRSUs). Each DRSU is the economic equivalent of one share of TheRealReal, Inc. common stock.
Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)
No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.
LEAF GROUP LTD.
Report date June 14, 2021 · Filed June 16, 2021
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2021-06-16. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2021-06-14 transaction · row 1
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2021-06-14 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 18,750 · Balance 0 F1: This Form 4 reports securities disposed of pursuant to the terms of that certain Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of April 3, 2021 (the "Merger Agreement"), by and among Graham Holdings Company ("Parent"), Pacifica Merger Sub, Inc. ("Merger Sub") and the Issuer, pursuant to which Merger Sub merged with and into the Issuer (the "Merger") with the Issuer surviving as a wholly owned subsidiary of Parent effective as of June 14, 2021. F2: At the effective time of the Merger (the "Effective Time"), (a) each issued and outstanding share of common stock of the Issuer ("Company Common Stock"), (b) each unvested restricted stock award of the Issuer ("Unvested Company RSU Award") and (c) each vested restricted stock award of the Issuer ("Vested Company RSU Award" and together with the Unvested Company RSU Awards, collectively, the "RSUs") held by the reporting person was cancelled and converted into the right to receive $8.50 in cash (the "Merger Consideration"), net of applicable withholding taxes and without interest. F3: Includes 18,750 unvested RSUs. |
| Stock Option(right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $6.00 · Expires 2030-11-05 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2021-06-14 transaction · row 2
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2021-06-14 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 11,063 · Balance 0 F4: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, at the Effective Time, each option to purchase shares of Company Common Stock ("Company Option") whether vested and exercisable immediately prior to the Effective Timeor unvested , was cancelled and, in consideration thereof, the holder of such Company Option received an amount (such amount, the "Company Option Consideration") in cash equal to, subject to applicable tax withholding, the product of (i) the excess, if any, of the Merger Consideration over the exercise price per share of Company Common Stock underlying such Company Option, multiplied by (ii) the total number of shares of Company Common Stock subject to such Company Option. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: This Form 4 reports securities disposed of pursuant to the terms of that certain Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of April 3, 2021 (the "Merger Agreement"), by and among Graham Holdings Company ("Parent"), Pacifica Merger Sub, Inc. ("Merger Sub") and the Issuer, pursuant to which Merger Sub merged with and into the Issuer (the "Merger") with the Issuer surviving as a wholly owned subsidiary of Parent effective as of June 14, 2021.
F2: At the effective time of the Merger (the "Effective Time"), (a) each issued and outstanding share of common stock of the Issuer ("Company Common Stock"), (b) each unvested restricted stock award of the Issuer ("Unvested Company RSU Award") and (c) each vested restricted stock award of the Issuer ("Vested Company RSU Award" and together with the Unvested Company RSU Awards, collectively, the "RSUs") held by the reporting person was cancelled and converted into the right to receive $8.50 in cash (the "Merger Consideration"), net of applicable withholding taxes and without interest.
F3: Includes 18,750 unvested RSUs.
F4: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, at the Effective Time, each option to purchase shares of Company Common Stock ("Company Option") whether vested and exercisable immediately prior to the Effective Timeor unvested , was cancelled and, in consideration thereof, the holder of such Company Option received an amount (such amount, the "Company Option Consideration") in cash equal to, subject to applicable tax withholding, the product of (i) the excess, if any, of the Merger Consideration over the exercise price per share of Company Common Stock underlying such Company Option, multiplied by (ii) the total number of shares of Company Common Stock subject to such Company Option.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| July 27, 2026 Filed Jul 29, 2026 16:36 UTC | TheRealReal, Inc. REAL · Entity 4817 | GrantCommon Stock | 14,150 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001229666-26-000002 · wk-form4_1785357376.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KROLIK ROBERT J · CIK 0001229666 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 205,507 F1 · kind: Represents shares of TheRealReal, Inc. common stock that will be issued to the Reporting Person upon settlement of deferred restricted stock units (DRSUs). Each DRSU is the economic equivalent of one share of TheRealReal, Inc. common stock. Read SEC document |
| July 23, 2025 Filed Jul 25, 2025 18:22 UTC | TheRealReal, Inc. REAL · Entity 4817 | GrantCommon Stock | 26,025 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001229666-25-000006 · wk-form4_1753482153.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KROLIK ROBERT J · CIK 0001229666 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 216,357 F1 · shares: Represents shares of TheRealReal, Inc. common stock that will be issued to the Reporting Person upon settlement of deferred restricted stock units (DRSUs). Each DRSU is the economic equivalent of one share of TheRealReal, Inc. common stock. Read SEC document |
| June 11, 2025 Filed Jun 13, 2025 16:05 UTC | TheRealReal, Inc. REAL · Entity 4817 | GiftCommon Stock | 25,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001229666-25-000004 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KROLIK ROBERT J · CIK 0001229666 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 165,332 F1 · shares: The Reporting Person donated 25,000 shares of common stock to a donor-advised fund, which will use the gifted shares for charitable purposes. Read SEC document |
| July 24, 2024 Filed Jul 26, 2024 15:56 UTC | TheRealReal, Inc. REAL · Entity 4817 | GrantCommon Stock | 50,925 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001573221-24-000097 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KROLIK ROBERT J · CIK 0001229666 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 190,332 F1 · kind: These restricted stock units ("RSUs") vest on the earlier of (a) the first anniversary of the grant date of such award or (b) the date immediately preceding the next annual meeting of Companys stockholders, subject to the non-employee directors continued service through the applicable vesting date. Read SEC document |
| June 12, 2024 Filed Jun 14, 2024 17:37 UTC | TheRealReal, Inc. REAL · Entity 4817 | SaleCommon Stock | 29,737 | $3.67 | $109,134.79 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001573221-24-000091 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KROLIK ROBERT J · CIK 0001229666 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 139,407 F1 · price: Represents the weighted average sales price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $3.621 to $3.735. Reporting Person undertakes to provide TheRealReal, Inc., any security holder of TheRealReal, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| July 25, 2023 Filed Jul 27, 2023 16:08 UTC | TheRealReal, Inc. REAL · Entity 4817 | GrantCommon Stock | 118,947 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001573221-23-000062 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KROLIK ROBERT J · CIK 0001229666 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 169,144 F1 · kind: These restricted stock units ("RSUs") vest on the earlier of (a) the first anniversary of the grant date of such award or (b) the date immediately preceding the next annual meeting of Companys stockholders, subject to the non-employee directors continued service through the applicable vesting date. Read SEC document |
| June 14, 2023 Filed Jun 14, 2023 20:45 UTC | TheRealReal, Inc. REAL · Entity 4817 | SaleCommon Stock | 11,700 | $1.75 | $20,475.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001573221-23-000053 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KROLIK ROBERT J · CIK 0001229666 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 50,197 F1 · price: Represents the weighted average sales price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $1.725 to $1.77. Reporting Person undertakes to provide TheRealReal, Inc., any security holder of TheRealReal, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth. Read SEC document |
| August 03, 2022 Filed Aug 4, 2022 20:22 UTC | TheRealReal, Inc. REAL · Entity 4817 | GrantCommon Stock | 46,799 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001573221-22-000087 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KROLIK ROBERT J · CIK 0001229666 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 61,897 F1 · shares: These restricted stock units ("RSUs") vest on the earlier of the first anniversary of the grant date or the date immediately preceding the Issuers next annual stockholder meeting, subject to the Reporting Person's continuous service with the Issuer as of the applicable vesting date and subject to acceleration upon certain events. Read SEC document |
| June 16, 2022 Filed Jun 17, 2022 11:23 UTC | TheRealReal, Inc. REAL · Entity 4817 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,272 | $2.37 | $5,384.64 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001573221-22-000076 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KROLIK ROBERT J · CIK 0001229666 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,098 F1 · kind: The sales reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on March 11, 2022. Read SEC document |
| October 29, 2021 Filed Dec 7, 2021 10:55 UTC | TheRealReal, Inc. REAL · Entity 4817 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,071 | $13.19 | $27,316.49 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001573221-21-000211 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KROLIK ROBERT J · CIK 0001229666 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,370 Read SEC document |
| September 13, 2021 Filed Sep 14, 2021 17:21 UTC | TheRealReal, Inc. REAL · Entity 4817 | GrantCommon Stock | 9,087 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001573221-21-000156 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KROLIK ROBERT J · CIK 0001229666 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 19,441 Read SEC document |
| June 14, 2021 Filed Jun 16, 2021 06:05 UTC | LEAF GROUP LTD. LEAF · Entity 138166 | Disposition to issuerStock Option(right to buy) · Derivative | 11,063 | Not disclosed Strike: $6.00 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-21-081707 · tm2119753-2_4seq1.xml · derivative · entry 2 KROLIK ROBERT J · CIK 0001229666 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 11,063 shares Expires 2030-11-05 F4 · price: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, at the Effective Time, each option to purchase shares of Company Common Stock ("Company Option") whether vested and exercisable immediately prior to the Effective Timeor unvested , was cancelled and, in consideration thereof, the holder of such Company Option received an amount (such amount, the "Company Option Consideration") in cash equal to, subject to applicable tax withholding, the product of (i) the excess, if any, of the Merger Consideration over the exercise price per share of Company Common Stock underlying such Company Option, multiplied by (ii) the total number of shares of Company Common Stock subject to such Company Option. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, at the Effective Time, each option to purchase shares of Company Common Stock ("Company Option") whether vested and exercisable immediately prior to the Effective Timeor unvested , was cancelled and, in consideration thereof, the holder of such Company Option received an amount (such amount, the "Company Option Consideration") in cash equal to, subject to applicable tax withholding, the product of (i) the excess, if any, of the Merger Consideration over the exercise price per share of Company Common Stock underlying such Company Option, multiplied by (ii) the total number of shares of Company Common Stock subject to such Company Option. Read SEC document |
| June 14, 2021 Filed Jun 16, 2021 06:05 UTC | LEAF GROUP LTD. LEAF · Entity 138166 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock | 18,750 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-21-081707 · tm2119753-2_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KROLIK ROBERT J · CIK 0001229666 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · kind: This Form 4 reports securities disposed of pursuant to the terms of that certain Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of April 3, 2021 (the "Merger Agreement"), by and among Graham Holdings Company ("Parent"), Pacifica Merger Sub, Inc. ("Merger Sub") and the Issuer, pursuant to which Merger Sub merged with and into the Issuer (the "Merger") with the Issuer surviving as a wholly owned subsidiary of Parent effective as of June 14, 2021. F2 · kind: At the effective time of the Merger (the "Effective Time"), (a) each issued and outstanding share of common stock of the Issuer ("Company Common Stock"), (b) each unvested restricted stock award of the Issuer ("Unvested Company RSU Award") and (c) each vested restricted stock award of the Issuer ("Vested Company RSU Award" and together with the Unvested Company RSU Awards, collectively, the "RSUs") held by the reporting person was cancelled and converted into the right to receive $8.50 in cash (the "Merger Consideration"), net of applicable withholding taxes and without interest. F1 · price: This Form 4 reports securities disposed of pursuant to the terms of that certain Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of April 3, 2021 (the "Merger Agreement"), by and among Graham Holdings Company ("Parent"), Pacifica Merger Sub, Inc. ("Merger Sub") and the Issuer, pursuant to which Merger Sub merged with and into the Issuer (the "Merger") with the Issuer surviving as a wholly owned subsidiary of Parent effective as of June 14, 2021. F2 · price: At the effective time of the Merger (the "Effective Time"), (a) each issued and outstanding share of common stock of the Issuer ("Company Common Stock"), (b) each unvested restricted stock award of the Issuer ("Unvested Company RSU Award") and (c) each vested restricted stock award of the Issuer ("Vested Company RSU Award" and together with the Unvested Company RSU Awards, collectively, the "RSUs") held by the reporting person was cancelled and converted into the right to receive $8.50 in cash (the "Merger Consideration"), net of applicable withholding taxes and without interest. F3 · balance_after: Includes 18,750 unvested RSUs. Read SEC document |
| November 06, 2020 Filed Nov 10, 2020 20:37 UTC | LEAF GROUP LTD. LEAF · Entity 138166 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 11,603 | $0.00 Strike: $6.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-20-011004 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 2 KROLIK ROBERT J · CIK 0001229666 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,603 Underlying: Common Stock, $.0001 par value · 11,603 shares Expires 2030-11-06 F3 · derivative.exercise_date: In connection with Mr. Krolik's appointment to the Board and pursuant to the Company's Outside Director Compensation Program, Mr. Krolik was granted a non-qualified stock option covering 11,063 shares of the Company's common stock. Subject to Mr. Krolik's continued service on the Board through the applicable vesting date, one-third (1/3) of the shares subject to this stock option will vest and become exercisable on November 6, 2021 and the remaining two-thirds of the shares subject to this stock option will vest in twenty-four (24) substantially equal installments on each monthly anniversary of the first vesting date. Read SEC document |
| November 06, 2020 Filed Nov 10, 2020 20:37 UTC | LEAF GROUP LTD. LEAF · Entity 138166 | GrantCommon Stock, $.0001 par value | 18,750 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-20-011004 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KROLIK ROBERT J · CIK 0001229666 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,750 F1 · shares: In connection with Mr. Krolik's appointment to the board of directors (the "Board") of Leaf Group Ltd. (the "Company") and pursuant to the Company's Outside Director Compensation Program, Mr. Krolik was granted 18,750 restricted stock units ("RSUs"). Each RSU represents the right to receive one share of the Company's common stock upon vesting. Subject to Mr. Krolik's continued service on the Board through the applicable vesting date, one-third (1/3) of these RSUs will vest on November 6, 2021 and the remaining RSUs will vest in eight (8) substantially equal installments on each three-month anniversary of the first vesting date. F2 · balance_after: Includes 18,750 unvested RSUs. Read SEC document |
| November 06, 2020 Filed Nov 12, 2020 20:24 UTC Amendment | LEAF GROUP LTD. LEAF · Entity 138166 | GrantStock Option(right to buy) · Derivative | 11,063 | $0.00 Strike: $6.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-20-011089 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 2 KROLIK ROBERT J · CIK 0001229666 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,063 Underlying: CommonStock,$.0001par value · 11,063 shares Expires 2030-11-06 F3 · shares: This Form 4/A is being filed solely to correct a typographical error in the number of stock options previously reported in columns 5, 7, and 9 of Table II. This amended report does not report any new transactions or otherwise modify the transaction details that were reported in the November 10, 2020 Form 4. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: In connection with Mr. Krolik's appointment to the Board and pursuant to the Company's Outside Director Compensation Program, Mr. Krolik was granted a non-qualified stock option covering 11,063 shares of the Company's common stock. Subject to Mr. Krolik's continued service on the Board through the applicable vesting date, one-third (1/3) of the shares subject to this stock option will vest and become exercisable on November 6, 2021, and the remaining two-thirds of the shares subject to this stock option will vest in twenty-four (24) substantially equal installments on each monthly anniversary of the first vesting date. F3 · derivative.underlying_shares: This Form 4/A is being filed solely to correct a typographical error in the number of stock options previously reported in columns 5, 7, and 9 of Table II. This amended report does not report any new transactions or otherwise modify the transaction details that were reported in the November 10, 2020 Form 4. F3 · balance_after: This Form 4/A is being filed solely to correct a typographical error in the number of stock options previously reported in columns 5, 7, and 9 of Table II. This amended report does not report any new transactions or otherwise modify the transaction details that were reported in the November 10, 2020 Form 4. Read SEC document |
| November 06, 2020 Filed Nov 12, 2020 20:24 UTC Amendment | LEAF GROUP LTD. LEAF · Entity 138166 | GrantCommon Stock, $.0001 par value | 18,750 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-20-011089 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KROLIK ROBERT J · CIK 0001229666 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,750 F1 · shares: In connection with Mr. Krolik's appointment to the board of directors (the "Board") of Leaf Group Ltd. (the "Company") and pursuant to the Company's Outside Director Compensation Program, Mr. Krolik was granted 18,750 restricted stock units ("RSUs"). Each RSU represents the right to receive one share of the Company's common stock upon vesting. Subject to Mr. Krolik's continued service on the Board through the applicable vesting date, one-third (1/3) of these RSUs will vest on November 6, 2021, and the remaining RSUs will vest in eight (8) substantially equal installments on each three-month anniversary of the first vesting date. F2 · balance_after: Includes 18,750 unvested RSUs. Read SEC document |
| October 28, 2020 Filed Oct 30, 2020 17:47 UTC | TheRealReal, Inc. REAL · Entity 4817 | GrantCommon Stock | 10,354 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001573221-20-000107 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KROLIK ROBERT J · CIK 0001229666 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,354 Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.