TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

Picard Rachel

Disclosed activity across 1 company

Tapewire entity
27980
SEC CIK
0001711285

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
Criteo S.A.CRTO · Entity 291DirectorJuly 29, 2026July 29, 2026

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

Criteo S.A.

Report date July 29, 2026 · Filed July 29, 2026

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Ordinary SharesSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect0 Reported balance After 2026-07-29 transaction · row 1 Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 1 · 2026-07-29 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 53,488 · Balance 0

F1: Prior to the completion of the Conversion (as defined below), the Ordinary Shares may have been represented by American Depositary Shares ("ADSs"), each of which represents one Ordinary Share and were mandatorily exchanged for one Ordinary Share per each ADS in connection with the Conversion.

F2: On July 29, 2026, as previously approved by the Issuer's shareholders, the Issuer completed its conversion (the "Conversion") from a French public limited liability company ("French Criteo") to a Luxembourg public limited liability company ("Lux Criteo"). Upon the Conversion, (i) each Ordinary Share of French Criteo, including shares represented by ADSs, continued as one Ordinary Share of Lux Criteo, (ii) each time-based restricted stock unit and performance-based restricted stock unit of French Criteo continued as a time-based restricted stock unit and performance-based restricted stock unit, respectively, of Lux Criteo and (iii) each option or warrant to obtain shares of French Criteo continued as an option or warrant to obtain an equal number of shares of Lux Criteo, respectively. All rights attached to such awards remain unchanged after the Conversion, except the right to receive shares of French Criteo under these instruments became the right to receive shares of Lux Criteo.

Ordinary SharesSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect53,488 Reported balance After 2026-07-29 transaction · row 2 Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 2 · 2026-07-29 · Grant · Acquired 53,488 · Balance 53,488

F2: On July 29, 2026, as previously approved by the Issuer's shareholders, the Issuer completed its conversion (the "Conversion") from a French public limited liability company ("French Criteo") to a Luxembourg public limited liability company ("Lux Criteo"). Upon the Conversion, (i) each Ordinary Share of French Criteo, including shares represented by ADSs, continued as one Ordinary Share of Lux Criteo, (ii) each time-based restricted stock unit and performance-based restricted stock unit of French Criteo continued as a time-based restricted stock unit and performance-based restricted stock unit, respectively, of Lux Criteo and (iii) each option or warrant to obtain shares of French Criteo continued as an option or warrant to obtain an equal number of shares of Lux Criteo, respectively. All rights attached to such awards remain unchanged after the Conversion, except the right to receive shares of French Criteo under these instruments became the right to receive shares of Lux Criteo.

F3: For more information about the equity of the Issuer held by the Reporting Person, please see the Issuer's most recent definitive proxy statement filed with the Securities and Exchange Commission.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Prior to the completion of the Conversion (as defined below), the Ordinary Shares may have been represented by American Depositary Shares ("ADSs"), each of which represents one Ordinary Share and were mandatorily exchanged for one Ordinary Share per each ADS in connection with the Conversion.

F2: On July 29, 2026, as previously approved by the Issuer's shareholders, the Issuer completed its conversion (the "Conversion") from a French public limited liability company ("French Criteo") to a Luxembourg public limited liability company ("Lux Criteo"). Upon the Conversion, (i) each Ordinary Share of French Criteo, including shares represented by ADSs, continued as one Ordinary Share of Lux Criteo, (ii) each time-based restricted stock unit and performance-based restricted stock unit of French Criteo continued as a time-based restricted stock unit and performance-based restricted stock unit, respectively, of Lux Criteo and (iii) each option or warrant to obtain shares of French Criteo continued as an option or warrant to obtain an equal number of shares of Lux Criteo, respectively. All rights attached to such awards remain unchanged after the Conversion, except the right to receive shares of French Criteo under these instruments became the right to receive shares of Lux Criteo.

F3: For more information about the equity of the Issuer held by the Reporting Person, please see the Issuer's most recent definitive proxy statement filed with the Securities and Exchange Commission.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
July 29, 2026 Filed Jul 29, 2026 20:02 UTC Criteo S.A. CRTO · Entity 291 GrantOrdinary Shares 53,488 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001628280-26-050588 · wk-form4_1785355342.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Picard Rachel · CIK 0001711285 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 53,488

F2 · kind: On July 29, 2026, as previously approved by the Issuer's shareholders, the Issuer completed its conversion (the "Conversion") from a French public limited liability company ("French Criteo") to a Luxembourg public limited liability company ("Lux Criteo"). Upon the Conversion, (i) each Ordinary Share of French Criteo, including shares represented by ADSs, continued as one Ordinary Share of Lux Criteo, (ii) each time-based restricted stock unit and performance-based restricted stock unit of French Criteo continued as a time-based restricted stock unit and performance-based restricted stock unit, respectively, of Lux Criteo and (iii) each option or warrant to obtain shares of French Criteo continued as an option or warrant to obtain an equal number of shares of Lux Criteo, respectively. All rights attached to such awards remain unchanged after the Conversion, except the right to receive shares of French Criteo under these instruments became the right to receive shares of Lux Criteo.

F2 · price: On July 29, 2026, as previously approved by the Issuer's shareholders, the Issuer completed its conversion (the "Conversion") from a French public limited liability company ("French Criteo") to a Luxembourg public limited liability company ("Lux Criteo"). Upon the Conversion, (i) each Ordinary Share of French Criteo, including shares represented by ADSs, continued as one Ordinary Share of Lux Criteo, (ii) each time-based restricted stock unit and performance-based restricted stock unit of French Criteo continued as a time-based restricted stock unit and performance-based restricted stock unit, respectively, of Lux Criteo and (iii) each option or warrant to obtain shares of French Criteo continued as an option or warrant to obtain an equal number of shares of Lux Criteo, respectively. All rights attached to such awards remain unchanged after the Conversion, except the right to receive shares of French Criteo under these instruments became the right to receive shares of Lux Criteo.

F3 · balance_after: For more information about the equity of the Issuer held by the Reporting Person, please see the Issuer's most recent definitive proxy statement filed with the Securities and Exchange Commission.

Read SEC document
July 29, 2026 Filed Jul 29, 2026 20:02 UTC Criteo S.A. CRTO · Entity 291 Disposition to issuerOrdinary Shares 53,488 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001628280-26-050588 · wk-form4_1785355342.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Picard Rachel · CIK 0001711285 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

F1 · security: Prior to the completion of the Conversion (as defined below), the Ordinary Shares may have been represented by American Depositary Shares ("ADSs"), each of which represents one Ordinary Share and were mandatorily exchanged for one Ordinary Share per each ADS in connection with the Conversion.

F2 · kind: On July 29, 2026, as previously approved by the Issuer's shareholders, the Issuer completed its conversion (the "Conversion") from a French public limited liability company ("French Criteo") to a Luxembourg public limited liability company ("Lux Criteo"). Upon the Conversion, (i) each Ordinary Share of French Criteo, including shares represented by ADSs, continued as one Ordinary Share of Lux Criteo, (ii) each time-based restricted stock unit and performance-based restricted stock unit of French Criteo continued as a time-based restricted stock unit and performance-based restricted stock unit, respectively, of Lux Criteo and (iii) each option or warrant to obtain shares of French Criteo continued as an option or warrant to obtain an equal number of shares of Lux Criteo, respectively. All rights attached to such awards remain unchanged after the Conversion, except the right to receive shares of French Criteo under these instruments became the right to receive shares of Lux Criteo.

F2 · price: On July 29, 2026, as previously approved by the Issuer's shareholders, the Issuer completed its conversion (the "Conversion") from a French public limited liability company ("French Criteo") to a Luxembourg public limited liability company ("Lux Criteo"). Upon the Conversion, (i) each Ordinary Share of French Criteo, including shares represented by ADSs, continued as one Ordinary Share of Lux Criteo, (ii) each time-based restricted stock unit and performance-based restricted stock unit of French Criteo continued as a time-based restricted stock unit and performance-based restricted stock unit, respectively, of Lux Criteo and (iii) each option or warrant to obtain shares of French Criteo continued as an option or warrant to obtain an equal number of shares of Lux Criteo, respectively. All rights attached to such awards remain unchanged after the Conversion, except the right to receive shares of French Criteo under these instruments became the right to receive shares of Lux Criteo.

Read SEC document
December 12, 2025 Filed Dec 15, 2025 21:05 UTC Criteo S.A. CRTO · Entity 291 GrantOrdinary Shares 8,276 $20.63 $170,733.88
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001711285-25-000004 · wk-form4_1765832746.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Picard Rachel · CIK 0001711285 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 53,488

F1 · security: The Ordinary Shares may be represented by American Depositary Shares, each of which currently represents one Ordinary Share.

F2 · kind: The Reporting Person purchased these securities in accordance with a compensation plan between the Issuer and members of its Board of Directors. As part of its independent director compensation program, the Issuer annually pays additional remuneration to its non-employee directors to facilitate their investment in Company securities. This additional remuneration must be used by the recipient, within a certain period of time, to purchase Issuer securities on the open market. These securities are subject to a time-based shareholding commitment agreed to by the Reporting Person.

F3 · balance_after: For more information about the equity of the Issuer held by the Reporting Person, please see the Issuer's most recent definitive proxy statement filed with the Securities and Exchange Commission.

Read SEC document
November 21, 2024 Filed Nov 25, 2024 21:14 UTC Criteo S.A. CRTO · Entity 291 GrantOrdinary Shares 8,007 $39.20 $313,874.40
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001576427-24-000138 · wk-form4_1732569239.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Picard Rachel · CIK 0001711285 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 45,212

F1 · security: The Ordinary Shares may be represented by American Depositary Shares, each of which currently represents one Ordinary Share.

F2 · kind: The Reporting Person purchased these securities in accordance with a compensation plan between the Issuer and members of its Board of Directors. As part of its independent director compensation program, the Issuer annually pays additional remuneration to its non-employee directors to facilitate their investment in Company securities. This additional remuneration must be used by the recipient, within a certain period of time, to purchase Issuer securities on the open market. These securities are subject to a time-based shareholding commitment agreed to by the Reporting Person.

F3 · balance_after: For more information about the equity of the Issuer held by the Reporting Person, please see the Issuer's most recent definitive proxy statement filed with the Securities and Exchange Commission.

Read SEC document
November 15, 2023 Filed Nov 16, 2023 21:01 UTC Criteo S.A. CRTO · Entity 291 GrantOrdinary Shares 10,500 $24.42 $256,410.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001576427-23-000137 · wk-form4_1700168464.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Picard Rachel · CIK 0001711285 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 37,205

F1 · security: The Ordinary Shares may be represented by American Depositary Shares, each of which currently represents one Ordinary Share.

F2 · kind: The reporting person purchased these securities in accordance with a compensation plan between the Issuer and members of its Board of Directors. As part of its independent director compensation program, the Issuer annually pays additional remuneration to its non-employee directors to facilitate their investment in Company securities. This additional remuneration must be used by the recipient, within a certain period of time, to purchase Issuer securities on the open market. These securities are subject to a time-based shareholding commitment agreed to by the Reporting Person.

F3 · balance_after: For more information about the equity of the issuer held by the reporting person, please see the Issuer's most recent definitive proxy statement filed with the Securities and Exchange Commission.

Read SEC document
February 24, 2023 Filed Feb 27, 2023 21:23 UTC Criteo S.A. CRTO · Entity 291 SaleOrdinary Shares 10,000 $32.52 $325,200.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001576427-23-000028 · wf-form4_167753296424526.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Picard Rachel · CIK 0001711285 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 26,705

F1 · security: The Ordinary Shares may be represented by American Depositary Shares, each of which currently represents one Ordinary Share.

F2 · balance_after: For more information about the equity of the Issuer held by the Reporting Person, please see the Issuer's most recent definitive proxy statement filed with the Securities and Exchange Commission.

Read SEC document
December 06, 2022 Filed Dec 7, 2022 21:06 UTC Criteo S.A. CRTO · Entity 291 SaleOrdinary Shares 5,000 $26.90 $134,500.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001576427-22-000122 · wf-form4_167044717121942.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Picard Rachel · CIK 0001711285 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 36,705

F1 · security: The Ordinary Shares may be represented by American Depositary Shares, each of which currently represents one Ordinary Share.

F2 · balance_after: For more information about the equity of the Issuer held by the Reporting Person, please see the Issuer's most recent definitive proxy statement filed with the Securities and Exchange Commission.

Read SEC document
December 05, 2022 Filed Dec 7, 2022 21:06 UTC Criteo S.A. CRTO · Entity 291 SaleOrdinary Shares 7,397 $26.90 $198,979.30
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001576427-22-000122 · wf-form4_167044717121942.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Picard Rachel · CIK 0001711285 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 41,705

F1 · security: The Ordinary Shares may be represented by American Depositary Shares, each of which currently represents one Ordinary Share.

F2 · balance_after: For more information about the equity of the Issuer held by the Reporting Person, please see the Issuer's most recent definitive proxy statement filed with the Securities and Exchange Commission.

Read SEC document
November 30, 2022 Filed Dec 1, 2022 21:09 UTC Criteo S.A. CRTO · Entity 291 GrantOrdinary Shares 11,400 $26.50 $302,100.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001576427-22-000114 · wf-form4_166992896310990.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Picard Rachel · CIK 0001711285 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 49,102

F1 · security: The Ordinary Shares may be represented by American Depositary Shares, each of which currently represents one Ordinary Share.

F2 · kind: The reporting person purchased these securities in accordance with a compensation plan between the Issuer and members of its Board of Directors. As part of its independent director compensation program, the Issuer annually pays additional remuneration to its non-employee directors to facilitate their investment in Company securities. This additional remuneration must be used by the recipient, within a certain period of time, to purchase Issuer securities on the open market. These securities are subject to a time-based shareholding commitment agreed to by the Reporting Person.

F3 · balance_after: For more information about the equity of the issuer held by the reporting person, please see the Issuer's most recent definitive proxy statement filed with the Securities and Exchange Commission.

Read SEC document
December 17, 2021 Filed Dec 20, 2021 21:10 UTC Criteo S.A. CRTO · Entity 291 GrantOrdinary Shares 7,446 $40.62 $302,456.52
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001576427-21-000083 · wf-form4_164003463067656.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Picard Rachel · CIK 0001711285 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 37,702

F1 · security: The Ordinary Shares may be represented by American Depositary Shares, each of which currently represents one Ordinary Share.

F2 · kind: The reporting person purchased these securities in accordance with a compensation plan between the Issuer and members of its Board of Directors. As part of its independent director compensation program, the Issuer annually pays additional remuneration to its non-employee directors to facilitate their investment in Company securities. This additional remuneration must be used by the recipient, within a certain period of time, to purchase Issuer securities on the open market. These securities are subject to a time-based shareholding commitment agreed to by the reporting person.

F3 · balance_after: For more information about the equity of the issuer held by the reporting person, please see the Issuer's most recent definitive proxy statement filed with the Securities and Exchange Commission.

Read SEC document
March 09, 2021 Filed Mar 11, 2021 22:05 UTC Criteo S.A. CRTO · Entity 291 GrantOrdinary Shares 1,409 $32.35 $45,581.15
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001576427-21-000014 · wf-form4_161550032562066.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Picard Rachel · CIK 0001711285 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 30,256

F1 · security: The Ordinary Shares may be represented by American Depositary Shares, each of which currently represents one Ordinary Share.

F2 · kind: The reporting person purchased these securities in accordance with a compensation plan between the Issuer and members of its Board of Directors. As part of its independent director compensation program, the Issuer annually pays additional remuneration to its non-employee directors to facilitate their investment in Company securities. This additional remuneration must be used by the recipient, within a certain period of time, to purchase Issuer securities on the open market. These securities are subject to a time-based shareholding commitment agreed to by the reporting person.

F3 · balance_after: For more information about the equity of the issuer held by the reporting person, please see the Issuer's most recent definitive proxy statement filed with the Securities and Exchange Commission.

Read SEC document
November 25, 2020 Filed Nov 30, 2020 21:15 UTC Criteo S.A. CRTO · Entity 291 GrantOrdinary Shares 11,917 $19.36 $230,713.12
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001576427-20-000109 · wf-form4_160677091670208.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Picard Rachel · CIK 0001711285 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 28,847

F1 · security: The Ordinary Shares may be represented by American Depositary Shares, each of which currently represents one Ordinary Share.

F2 · kind: The reporting person purchased these securities in accordance with a compensation plan between the Issuer and members of its Board of Directors. As part of its independent director compensation program, the Issuer annually pays additional remuneration to its non-employee directors to facilitate their investment in Company securities. This additional remuneration must be used by the recipient, within a certain period of time, to purchase Issuer securities on the open market. These securities are subject to a time-based shareholding commitment agreed to by the reporting person.

F3 · balance_after: For more information about the equity of the issuer held by the reporting person, please see the Issuer's most recent definitive proxy statement filed with the Securities and Exchange Commission.

Read SEC document
December 10, 2019 Filed Dec 12, 2019 21:10 UTC Criteo S.A. CRTO · Entity 291 GrantOrdinary Shares 9,610 $17.66 $169,712.60
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001576427-19-000111 · wf-form4_157618502925356.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Picard Rachel · CIK 0001711285 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 16,930

F1 · security: The Ordinary Shares may be represented by American Depository Shares, each of which represents One Ordinary Share.

F2 · balance_after: For more information about the equity of the issuer held by the reporting person, please see the issuer's most recent definitive proxy statement filed with the Securities and Exchange Commission.

Read SEC document
December 06, 2018 Filed Dec 7, 2018 21:48 UTC Criteo S.A. CRTO · Entity 291 GrantOrdinary Shares 7,320 $23.10 $169,092.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001576427-18-000096 · wf-form4_154421927634707.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Picard Rachel · CIK 0001711285 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 7,320

F1 · security: The Ordinary Shares may be represented by American Depositary Shares, each of which currently represents one Ordinary Share.

F2 · balance_after: For more information about the equity of the issuer held by the reporting person, please see the issuer's most recent definitive proxy statement filed with the Securities and Exchange Commission.

Read SEC document
July 27, 2017 Filed Jul 27, 2017 20:12 UTC Criteo S.A. CRTO · Entity 291 GrantNon-employee Warrant (right to buy) · Derivative 5,875 $0.00 Strike: $51.66 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001576427-17-000145 · wf-form4_150118632288794.xml · derivative · entry 1

Picard Rachel · CIK 0001711285 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 5,875

Underlying: Ordinary Shares · 5,875 shares

Expires 2027-07-27

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: The exercise price of the warrant is 44.37 euros. The U.S. dollar equivalent of the exercise price is $51.66 using the European Central Bank (Close of Business) rate for July 26, 2017 (1.00 = $1.1644).

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Warrant granted on July 27, 2017. One-fourth of the grant will vest on the first anniversary of the grant date and an additional 1/16th of the grant vests quarterly thereafter.

F3 · derivative.underlying: The Ordinary Shares may be represented by American Depositary Shares, each of which currently represents one Ordinary Share.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.