Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Criteo S.A.CRTO · Entity 291 | Director | July 29, 2026 | July 29, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Criteo S.A.
Report date July 29, 2026 · Filed July 29, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ordinary SharesSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2026-07-29 transaction · row 1
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-07-29 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 42,736 · Balance 0 F1: Prior to the completion of the Conversion (as defined below), the Ordinary Shares may have been represented by American Depositary Shares ("ADSs"), each of which represents one Ordinary Share and were mandatorily exchanged for one Ordinary Share per each ADS in connection with the Conversion. F2: On July 29, 2026, as previously approved by the Issuer's shareholders, the Issuer completed its conversion (the "Conversion") from a French public limited liability company ("French Criteo") to a Luxembourg public limited liability company ("Lux Criteo"). Upon the Conversion, (i) each Ordinary Share of French Criteo, including shares represented by ADSs, continued as one Ordinary Share of Lux Criteo, (ii) each time-based restricted stock unit and performance-based restricted stock unit of French Criteo continued as a time-based restricted stock unit and performance-based restricted stock unit, respectively, of Lux Criteo and (iii) each option or warrant to obtain shares of French Criteo continued as an option or warrant to obtain an equal number of shares of Lux Criteo, respectively. All rights attached to such awards remain unchanged after the Conversion, except the right to receive shares of French Criteo under these instruments became the right to receive shares of Lux Criteo. |
| Ordinary SharesSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 42,736 |
Reported balance
After 2026-07-29 transaction · row 2
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2026-07-29 · Grant · Acquired 42,736 · Balance 42,736 F2: On July 29, 2026, as previously approved by the Issuer's shareholders, the Issuer completed its conversion (the "Conversion") from a French public limited liability company ("French Criteo") to a Luxembourg public limited liability company ("Lux Criteo"). Upon the Conversion, (i) each Ordinary Share of French Criteo, including shares represented by ADSs, continued as one Ordinary Share of Lux Criteo, (ii) each time-based restricted stock unit and performance-based restricted stock unit of French Criteo continued as a time-based restricted stock unit and performance-based restricted stock unit, respectively, of Lux Criteo and (iii) each option or warrant to obtain shares of French Criteo continued as an option or warrant to obtain an equal number of shares of Lux Criteo, respectively. All rights attached to such awards remain unchanged after the Conversion, except the right to receive shares of French Criteo under these instruments became the right to receive shares of Lux Criteo. F3: For more information about the equity of the Issuer held by the Reporting Person, please see the Issuer's most recent definitive proxy statement filed with the Securities and Exchange Commission. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Prior to the completion of the Conversion (as defined below), the Ordinary Shares may have been represented by American Depositary Shares ("ADSs"), each of which represents one Ordinary Share and were mandatorily exchanged for one Ordinary Share per each ADS in connection with the Conversion.
F2: On July 29, 2026, as previously approved by the Issuer's shareholders, the Issuer completed its conversion (the "Conversion") from a French public limited liability company ("French Criteo") to a Luxembourg public limited liability company ("Lux Criteo"). Upon the Conversion, (i) each Ordinary Share of French Criteo, including shares represented by ADSs, continued as one Ordinary Share of Lux Criteo, (ii) each time-based restricted stock unit and performance-based restricted stock unit of French Criteo continued as a time-based restricted stock unit and performance-based restricted stock unit, respectively, of Lux Criteo and (iii) each option or warrant to obtain shares of French Criteo continued as an option or warrant to obtain an equal number of shares of Lux Criteo, respectively. All rights attached to such awards remain unchanged after the Conversion, except the right to receive shares of French Criteo under these instruments became the right to receive shares of Lux Criteo.
F3: For more information about the equity of the Issuer held by the Reporting Person, please see the Issuer's most recent definitive proxy statement filed with the Securities and Exchange Commission.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| July 29, 2026 Filed Jul 29, 2026 20:01 UTC | Criteo S.A. CRTO · Entity 291 | GrantOrdinary Shares | 42,736 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-26-050583 · wk-form4_1785355311.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Lalleman Marie · CIK 0001775027 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 42,736 F2 · kind: On July 29, 2026, as previously approved by the Issuer's shareholders, the Issuer completed its conversion (the "Conversion") from a French public limited liability company ("French Criteo") to a Luxembourg public limited liability company ("Lux Criteo"). Upon the Conversion, (i) each Ordinary Share of French Criteo, including shares represented by ADSs, continued as one Ordinary Share of Lux Criteo, (ii) each time-based restricted stock unit and performance-based restricted stock unit of French Criteo continued as a time-based restricted stock unit and performance-based restricted stock unit, respectively, of Lux Criteo and (iii) each option or warrant to obtain shares of French Criteo continued as an option or warrant to obtain an equal number of shares of Lux Criteo, respectively. All rights attached to such awards remain unchanged after the Conversion, except the right to receive shares of French Criteo under these instruments became the right to receive shares of Lux Criteo. F2 · price: On July 29, 2026, as previously approved by the Issuer's shareholders, the Issuer completed its conversion (the "Conversion") from a French public limited liability company ("French Criteo") to a Luxembourg public limited liability company ("Lux Criteo"). Upon the Conversion, (i) each Ordinary Share of French Criteo, including shares represented by ADSs, continued as one Ordinary Share of Lux Criteo, (ii) each time-based restricted stock unit and performance-based restricted stock unit of French Criteo continued as a time-based restricted stock unit and performance-based restricted stock unit, respectively, of Lux Criteo and (iii) each option or warrant to obtain shares of French Criteo continued as an option or warrant to obtain an equal number of shares of Lux Criteo, respectively. All rights attached to such awards remain unchanged after the Conversion, except the right to receive shares of French Criteo under these instruments became the right to receive shares of Lux Criteo. F3 · balance_after: For more information about the equity of the Issuer held by the Reporting Person, please see the Issuer's most recent definitive proxy statement filed with the Securities and Exchange Commission. Read SEC document |
| July 29, 2026 Filed Jul 29, 2026 20:01 UTC | Criteo S.A. CRTO · Entity 291 | Disposition to issuerOrdinary Shares | 42,736 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-26-050583 · wk-form4_1785355311.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Lalleman Marie · CIK 0001775027 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · security: Prior to the completion of the Conversion (as defined below), the Ordinary Shares may have been represented by American Depositary Shares ("ADSs"), each of which represents one Ordinary Share and were mandatorily exchanged for one Ordinary Share per each ADS in connection with the Conversion. F2 · kind: On July 29, 2026, as previously approved by the Issuer's shareholders, the Issuer completed its conversion (the "Conversion") from a French public limited liability company ("French Criteo") to a Luxembourg public limited liability company ("Lux Criteo"). Upon the Conversion, (i) each Ordinary Share of French Criteo, including shares represented by ADSs, continued as one Ordinary Share of Lux Criteo, (ii) each time-based restricted stock unit and performance-based restricted stock unit of French Criteo continued as a time-based restricted stock unit and performance-based restricted stock unit, respectively, of Lux Criteo and (iii) each option or warrant to obtain shares of French Criteo continued as an option or warrant to obtain an equal number of shares of Lux Criteo, respectively. All rights attached to such awards remain unchanged after the Conversion, except the right to receive shares of French Criteo under these instruments became the right to receive shares of Lux Criteo. F2 · price: On July 29, 2026, as previously approved by the Issuer's shareholders, the Issuer completed its conversion (the "Conversion") from a French public limited liability company ("French Criteo") to a Luxembourg public limited liability company ("Lux Criteo"). Upon the Conversion, (i) each Ordinary Share of French Criteo, including shares represented by ADSs, continued as one Ordinary Share of Lux Criteo, (ii) each time-based restricted stock unit and performance-based restricted stock unit of French Criteo continued as a time-based restricted stock unit and performance-based restricted stock unit, respectively, of Lux Criteo and (iii) each option or warrant to obtain shares of French Criteo continued as an option or warrant to obtain an equal number of shares of Lux Criteo, respectively. All rights attached to such awards remain unchanged after the Conversion, except the right to receive shares of French Criteo under these instruments became the right to receive shares of Lux Criteo. Read SEC document |
| November 10, 2025 Filed Nov 10, 2025 21:07 UTC | Criteo S.A. CRTO · Entity 291 | GrantOrdinary Shares | 2,437 | $21.78 | $53,077.86 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001775027-25-000005 · wk-form4_1762808871.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Lalleman Marie · CIK 0001775027 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 42,736 F1 · security: The Ordinary Shares may be represented by American Depositary Shares, each of which currently represents one Ordinary Share. F2 · kind: The Reporting Person purchased these securities in accordance with a compensation plan between the Issuer and members of its Board of Directors. As part of its independent director compensation program, the Issuer annually pays additional remuneration to its non-employee directors to facilitate their investment in Company securities. This additional remuneration must be used by the recipient, within a certain period of time, to purchase Issuer securities on the open market. These securities are subject to a time-based shareholding commitment agreed to by the Reporting Person. F3 · price: The reported price in Column 4 is a weighted average purchase price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $21.46 to $21.98 per share. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. F4 · balance_after: For more information about the equity of the Issuer held by the Reporting Person, please see the Issuer's most recent definitive proxy statement filed with the Securities and Exchange Commission. Read SEC document |
| November 03, 2025 Filed Nov 5, 2025 21:25 UTC | Criteo S.A. CRTO · Entity 291 | GrantOrdinary Shares | 3,833 | $22.69 | $86,970.77 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001775027-25-000003 · wk-form4_1762377939.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Lalleman Marie · CIK 0001775027 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 40,299 F1 · security: The Ordinary Shares may be represented by American Depositary Shares, each of which currently represents one Ordinary Share. F2 · kind: The Reporting Person purchased these securities in accordance with a compensation plan between the Issuer and members of its Board of Directors. As part of its independent director compensation program, the Issuer annually pays additional remuneration to its non-employee directors to facilitate their investment in Company securities. This additional remuneration must be used by the recipient, within a certain period of time, to purchase Issuer securities on the open market. These securities are subject to a time-based shareholding commitment agreed to by the Reporting Person. F3 · shares: Fractional shares were acquired and the number of shares reported was rounded up to the nearest whole number. F4 · price: The reported price in Column 4 is a weighted average purchase price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $22.37 to $22.80 per share. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. F5 · balance_after: For more information about the equity of the Issuer held by the Reporting Person, please see the Issuer's most recent definitive proxy statement filed with the Securities and Exchange Commission. Read SEC document |
| November 22, 2024 Filed Nov 26, 2024 21:07 UTC | Criteo S.A. CRTO · Entity 291 | GrantOrdinary Shares | 3,650 | $39.31 | $143,481.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001576427-24-000140 · wk-form4_1732655223.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Lalleman Marie · CIK 0001775027 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 36,466 F1 · security: The Ordinary Shares may be represented by American Depositary Shares, each of which currently represents one Ordinary Share. F2 · kind: The Reporting Person purchased these securities in accordance with a compensation plan between the Issuer and members of its Board of Directors. As part of its independent director compensation program, the Issuer annually pays additional remuneration to its non-employee directors to facilitate their investment in Company securities. This additional remuneration must be used by the recipient, within a certain period of time, to purchase Issuer securities on the open market. These securities are subject to a time-based shareholding commitment agreed to by the Reporting Person. F3 · price: The reported price in Column 4 is a weighted average purchase price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $38.77 to $39.96 per share. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. F4 · balance_after: For more information about the equity of the Issuer held by the Reporting Person, please see the Issuer's most recent definitive proxy statement filed with the Securities and Exchange Commission. Read SEC document |
| December 12, 2023 Filed Dec 15, 2023 21:12 UTC | Criteo S.A. CRTO · Entity 291 | GrantOrdinary Shares | 7,000 | $24.50 | $171,500.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001576427-23-000152 · wk-form4_1702674761.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Lalleman Marie · CIK 0001775027 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 32,816 F1 · security: The Ordinary Shares may be represented by American Depository Shares, each of which represents One Ordinary Share. F2 · kind: The reporting person purchased these securities in accordance with a compensation plan between the Issuer and members of its Board of Directors. As part of its independent director compensation program, the Issuer annually pays additional remuneration to its non-employee directors to facilitate their investment in Company securities. This additional remuneration must be used by the recipient, within a certain period of time, to purchase Issuer securities on the open market. These securities are subject to a time-based shareholding commitment agreed to by the Reporting Person. F3 · balance_after: For more information about the equity of the Issuer held by the Reporting Person, please see the Issuer's most recent definitive proxy statement filed with the Securities and Exchange Commission. Read SEC document |
| June 16, 2023 Filed Jun 16, 2023 20:13 UTC | Criteo S.A. CRTO · Entity 291 | SaleOrdinary Shares | 3,000 | $33.41 | $100,230.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001576427-23-000091 · wk-form4_1686946419.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Lalleman Marie · CIK 0001775027 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,816 F1 · security: The Ordinary Shares may be represented by American Depository Shares, each of which represents One Ordinary Share. F2 · balance_after: For more information about the equity of the issuer held by the reporting person, please see the issuer's most recent definitive proxy statement filed with the Securities and Exchange Commission. Read SEC document |
| December 01, 2022 Filed Dec 2, 2022 21:07 UTC | Criteo S.A. CRTO · Entity 291 | GrantOrdinary Shares | 5,800 | $26.60 | $154,280.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001576427-22-000116 · wf-form4_167001520514596.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Lalleman Marie · CIK 0001775027 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 28,816 F1 · security: The Ordinary Shares may be represented by American Depositary Shares, each of which currently represents one Ordinary Share. F2 · kind: The reporting person purchased these securities in accordance with a compensation plan between the Issuer and members of its Board of Directors. As part of its independent director compensation program, the Issuer annually pays additional remuneration to its non-employee directors to facilitate their investment in Company securities. This additional remuneration must be used by the recipient, within a certain period of time, to purchase Issuer securities on the open market. These securities are subject to a time-based shareholding commitment agreed to by the Reporting Person. F3 · balance_after: For more information about the equity of the Issuer held by the Reporting Person, please see the Issuer's most recent definitive proxy statement filed with the Securities and Exchange Commission. Read SEC document |
| November 29, 2022 Filed Dec 1, 2022 21:07 UTC | Criteo S.A. CRTO · Entity 291 | GrantOrdinary Shares | 666 | $25.90 | $17,249.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001576427-22-000112 · wf-form4_166992885151056.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Lalleman Marie · CIK 0001775027 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 23,016 F1 · security: The Ordinary Shares may be represented by American Depositary Shares, each of which currently represents one Ordinary Share. F2 · kind: The reporting person purchased these securities in accordance with a compensation plan between the Issuer and members of its Board of Directors. As part of its independent director compensation program, the Issuer annually pays additional remuneration to its non-employee directors to facilitate their investment in Company securities. This additional remuneration must be used by the recipient, within a certain period of time, to purchase Issuer securities on the open market. These securities are subject to a time-based shareholding commitment agreed to by the Reporting Person. F3 · balance_after: For more information about the equity of the Issuer held by the Reporting Person, please see the Issuer's most recent definitive proxy statement filed with the Securities and Exchange Commission. Read SEC document |
| December 14, 2021 Filed Dec 16, 2021 21:03 UTC | Criteo S.A. CRTO · Entity 291 | GrantOrdinary Shares | 5,100 | $40.00 | $204,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001576427-21-000075 · wf-form4_163968857323785.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Lalleman Marie · CIK 0001775027 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 22,350 F1 · security: The Ordinary Shares may be represented by American Depositary Shares, each of which currently represents one Ordinary Share. F2 · kind: The reporting person purchased these securities in accordance with a compensation plan between the Issuer and members of its Board of Directors. As part of its independent director compensation program, the Issuer annually pays additional remuneration to its non-employee directors to facilitate their investment in Company securities. This additional remuneration must be used by the recipient, within a certain period of time, to purchase Issuer securities on the open market. These securities are subject to a time-based shareholding commitment agreed to by the reporting person. F3 · balance_after: For more information about the equity of the issuer held by the reporting person, please see the Issuer's most recent definitive proxy statement filed with the Securities and Exchange Commission. Read SEC document |
| November 25, 2020 Filed Nov 30, 2020 21:15 UTC | Criteo S.A. CRTO · Entity 291 | GrantOrdinary Shares | 11,000 | $19.07 | $209,770.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001576427-20-000110 · wf-form4_160677093373633.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Lalleman Marie · CIK 0001775027 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,250 F1 · security: The Ordinary Shares may be represented by American Depositary Shares, each of which currently represents one Ordinary Share. F2 · kind: The reporting person purchased these securities in accordance with a compensation plan between the Issuer and members of its Board of Directors. As part of its independent director compensation program, the Issuer annually pays additional remuneration to its non-employee directors to facilitate their investment in Company securities. This additional remuneration must be used by the recipient, within a certain period of time, to purchase Issuer securities on the open market. These securities are subject to a time-based shareholding commitment agreed to by the reporting person. F3 · balance_after: For more information about the equity of the issuer held by the reporting person, please see the Issuer's most recent definitive proxy statement filed with the Securities and Exchange Commission. Read SEC document |
| September 16, 2019 Filed Sep 18, 2019 13:07 UTC | Criteo S.A. CRTO · Entity 291 | GrantOrdinary Shares | 6,250 | $19.52 | $122,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001576427-19-000083 · wf-form4_156881200927334.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Lalleman Marie · CIK 0001775027 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,250 F1 · security: The Ordinary Shares may be represented by American Depositary Shares, each of which currently represents one Ordinary Share. F2 · balance_after: For more information about the equity of the issuer held by the reporting person, please see the issuer's most recent definitive proxy statement filed with the Securities and Exchange Commission. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.