Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| FRANKLIN FINANCIAL SERVICES CORP /PA/FRAF · Entity 6033 | EVP, Chief Risk Officer | July 29, 2026 | July 30, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
FRANKLIN FINANCIAL SERVICES CORP /PA/
Report date July 29, 2026 · Filed July 30, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 9,686 |
Reported balance
After 2026-07-29 transaction · row 1
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-07-29 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 2,500 · Balance 9,686 F1: Reflects shares withheld by issuer at the market price of $63.99 per share less an exercise price of $34.10 per share to fund the cashless exercise of 2,500 options owned by the reporting person pursuant to the issuer's 2013 Incentive Stock Option Plan. F2: Total shares includes 36 shares acquired pursuant to the issuer's 2010 Dividend Reinvestment and Stock Purchase Plan. F3: Includes previously reported unvested restricted stock units. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 8,353 |
Reported balance
After 2026-07-29 transaction · row 2
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2026-07-29 · Tax withholding · Disposed 1,333 · Balance 8,353 F1: Reflects shares withheld by issuer at the market price of $63.99 per share less an exercise price of $34.10 per share to fund the cashless exercise of 2,500 options owned by the reporting person pursuant to the issuer's 2013 Incentive Stock Option Plan. F3: Includes previously reported unvested restricted stock units. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Reflects shares withheld by issuer at the market price of $63.99 per share less an exercise price of $34.10 per share to fund the cashless exercise of 2,500 options owned by the reporting person pursuant to the issuer's 2013 Incentive Stock Option Plan.
F2: Total shares includes 36 shares acquired pursuant to the issuer's 2010 Dividend Reinvestment and Stock Purchase Plan.
F3: Includes previously reported unvested restricted stock units.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| July 29, 2026 Filed Jul 30, 2026 18:44 UTC | FRANKLIN FINANCIAL SERVICES CORP /PA/ FRAF · Entity 6033 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,333 | $63.99 | $85,298.67 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001651887-26-000003 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Heckman Lorie M. · CIK 0001651887 · EVP, Chief Risk Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,353 F1 · shares: Reflects shares withheld by issuer at the market price of $63.99 per share less an exercise price of $34.10 per share to fund the cashless exercise of 2,500 options owned by the reporting person pursuant to the issuer's 2013 Incentive Stock Option Plan. F3 · balance_after: Includes previously reported unvested restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| July 29, 2026 Filed Jul 30, 2026 18:44 UTC | FRANKLIN FINANCIAL SERVICES CORP /PA/ FRAF · Entity 6033 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 2,500 | $34.10 | $85,250.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001651887-26-000003 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Heckman Lorie M. · CIK 0001651887 · EVP, Chief Risk Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,686 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: Reflects shares withheld by issuer at the market price of $63.99 per share less an exercise price of $34.10 per share to fund the cashless exercise of 2,500 options owned by the reporting person pursuant to the issuer's 2013 Incentive Stock Option Plan. F2 · balance_after: Total shares includes 36 shares acquired pursuant to the issuer's 2010 Dividend Reinvestment and Stock Purchase Plan. F3 · balance_after: Includes previously reported unvested restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| March 24, 2026 Filed Mar 24, 2026 18:26 UTC | FRANKLIN FINANCIAL SERVICES CORP /PA/ FRAF · Entity 6033 | Exercise / conversionIncentive Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 200 | $0.00 Strike: $34.10 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001651887-26-000002 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 2 Heckman Lorie M. · CIK 0001651887 · EVP, Chief Risk Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,500 Underlying: Common Stock · 200 shares Expires 2028-02-22 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| March 24, 2026 Filed Mar 24, 2026 18:26 UTC | FRANKLIN FINANCIAL SERVICES CORP /PA/ FRAF · Entity 6033 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 200 | $34.10 | $6,820.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001651887-26-000002 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Heckman Lorie M. · CIK 0001651887 · EVP, Chief Risk Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,150 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: Reflects exercise of 200 options owned by the reporting person pursuant to the 2013 Incentive Stock Option Plan. F2 · balance_after: Total shares includes previously reported unvested restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| March 02, 2026 Filed Mar 3, 2026 22:24 UTC | FRANKLIN FINANCIAL SERVICES CORP /PA/ FRAF · Entity 6033 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 173 | $51.48 | $8,906.04 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001651887-26-000001 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Heckman Lorie M. · CIK 0001651887 · EVP, Chief Risk Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,950 F3 · shares: Represents shares of Common Stock withheld by the issuer to satisfy the reporting person's income tax obligations associated with the vesting of previously reported grants of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| March 02, 2026 Filed Mar 3, 2026 22:24 UTC | FRANKLIN FINANCIAL SERVICES CORP /PA/ FRAF · Entity 6033 | GrantCommon Stock | 426 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001651887-26-000001 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Heckman Lorie M. · CIK 0001651887 · EVP, Chief Risk Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,123 F1 · shares: Pursuant to the issuer's 2019 Omnibus Stock Incentive Plan, the reporting person was granted restricted stock units ("RSUs"), which represent a contingent right to receive one share of Common Stock for each RSU. RSUs vest in three equal installments on March 1, 2027, March 1, 2028, and March 1, 2029, subject to continued service. F2 · balance_after: Total shares includes 110 shares acquired pursuant to the issuer's 2010 Dividend Reinvestment and Stock Purchase Plan. Read SEC document |
| July 28, 2025 Filed Jul 28, 2025 19:40 UTC | FRANKLIN FINANCIAL SERVICES CORP /PA/ FRAF · Entity 6033 | Exercise / conversionIncentive Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 2,700 | $0.00 Strike: $30.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001651887-25-000005 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 3 Heckman Lorie M. · CIK 0001651887 · EVP, Chief Risk Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,700 shares Expires 2027-02-23 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| July 28, 2025 Filed Jul 28, 2025 19:40 UTC | FRANKLIN FINANCIAL SERVICES CORP /PA/ FRAF · Entity 6033 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,903 | $42.58 | $81,029.74 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001651887-25-000005 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Heckman Lorie M. · CIK 0001651887 · EVP, Chief Risk Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,587 F1 · shares: Reflects shares withheld by issuer at the market price of $42.58 per share less an exercise price of $30.00 per share to fund the cashless exercise of 2,700 options owned by the reporting person pursuant to the issuer's 2013 Incentive Stock Option Plan. F2 · balance_after: Includes previously reported unvested restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| July 28, 2025 Filed Jul 28, 2025 19:40 UTC | FRANKLIN FINANCIAL SERVICES CORP /PA/ FRAF · Entity 6033 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 2,700 | $30.00 | $81,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001651887-25-000005 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Heckman Lorie M. · CIK 0001651887 · EVP, Chief Risk Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,490 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: Reflects shares withheld by issuer at the market price of $42.58 per share less an exercise price of $30.00 per share to fund the cashless exercise of 2,700 options owned by the reporting person pursuant to the issuer's 2013 Incentive Stock Option Plan. F2 · balance_after: Includes previously reported unvested restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| July 25, 2025 Filed Jul 28, 2025 13:26 UTC | FRANKLIN FINANCIAL SERVICES CORP /PA/ FRAF · Entity 6033 | Exercise / conversionIncentive Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 2,100 | $0.00 Strike: $21.27 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001651887-25-000004 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 3 Heckman Lorie M. · CIK 0001651887 · EVP, Chief Risk Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,100 shares Expires 2026-02-25 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| July 25, 2025 Filed Jul 28, 2025 13:26 UTC | FRANKLIN FINANCIAL SERVICES CORP /PA/ FRAF · Entity 6033 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,043 | $42.83 | $44,671.69 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001651887-25-000004 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Heckman Lorie M. · CIK 0001651887 · EVP, Chief Risk Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,790 F1 · shares: Reflects shares withheld by issuer at the market price of $42.83 per share less an exercise price of $21.27 per share to fund the cashless exercise of 2,100 options owned by the reporting person pursuant to the issuer's 2013 Incentive Stock Option Plan. F3 · balance_after: Includes previously reported unvested restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| July 25, 2025 Filed Jul 28, 2025 13:26 UTC | FRANKLIN FINANCIAL SERVICES CORP /PA/ FRAF · Entity 6033 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 2,100 | $21.27 | $44,667.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001651887-25-000004 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Heckman Lorie M. · CIK 0001651887 · EVP, Chief Risk Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,833 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: Reflects shares withheld by issuer at the market price of $42.83 per share less an exercise price of $21.27 per share to fund the cashless exercise of 2,100 options owned by the reporting person pursuant to the issuer's 2013 Incentive Stock Option Plan. F2 · balance_after: Total shares includes 30 shares acquired pursuant to the issuer's 2010 Dividend Reinvestment and Stock Purchase Plan. F3 · balance_after: Includes previously reported unvested restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| May 06, 2025 Filed May 6, 2025 15:53 UTC | FRANKLIN FINANCIAL SERVICES CORP /PA/ FRAF · Entity 6033 | Exercise / conversionIncentive Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 200 | $21.27 Strike: $21.27 | $4,254.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001651887-25-000002 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 2 Heckman Lorie M. · CIK 0001651887 · SVP, Chief Risk Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,100 Underlying: Common Stock · 200 shares Expires 2026-02-25 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| May 06, 2025 Filed May 6, 2025 15:53 UTC | FRANKLIN FINANCIAL SERVICES CORP /PA/ FRAF · Entity 6033 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 200 | $21.27 | $4,254.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001651887-25-000002 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Heckman Lorie M. · CIK 0001651887 · SVP, Chief Risk Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,703 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: Reflects exercise of 200 options at $21.27 per share owned by the reporting person pursuant to the issuer's 2013 Incentive Stock Option Plan. F2 · balance_after: Includes previously reported unvested restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2025 Filed Mar 5, 2025 00:08 UTC | FRANKLIN FINANCIAL SERVICES CORP /PA/ FRAF · Entity 6033 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 187 | $37.69 | $7,048.03 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001651887-25-000001 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Heckman Lorie M. · CIK 0001651887 · EVP, Chief Risk Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,503 F3 · shares: Represents shares of Common Stock withheld by the issuer to satisfy the reporting person's income tax obligations associated with the vesting of previously reported grants of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2025 Filed Mar 5, 2025 00:08 UTC | FRANKLIN FINANCIAL SERVICES CORP /PA/ FRAF · Entity 6033 | GrantCommon Stock | 426 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001651887-25-000001 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Heckman Lorie M. · CIK 0001651887 · EVP, Chief Risk Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,690 F1 · shares: Pursuant to the issuer's 2019 Omnibus Stock Incentive Plan, the reporting person was granted restricted stock units ("RSUs"), which represent a contingent right to receive one share of Common Stock for each RSU. RSUs vest in three equal installments on March 1, 2026, March 1, 2027, and March 1, 2028, subject to continued service. F2 · balance_after: Total shares includes 127 shares acquired pursuant to the issuer's 2010 Dividend Reinvestment and Stock Purchase Plan. Read SEC document |
| July 01, 2024 Filed Jul 2, 2024 19:28 UTC | FRANKLIN FINANCIAL SERVICES CORP /PA/ FRAF · Entity 6033 | GrantEmployee Stock Option Plan (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 387 | $0.00 Strike: $26.87 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001651887-24-000003 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 1 Heckman Lorie M. · CIK 0001651887 · SVP 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,087 Underlying: Common Stock · 387 shares Expires 2025-06-30 Read SEC document |
| March 21, 2024 Filed Mar 25, 2024 21:22 UTC | FRANKLIN FINANCIAL SERVICES CORP /PA/ FRAF · Entity 6033 | GrantCommon Stock | 620 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001651887-24-000002 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Heckman Lorie M. · CIK 0001651887 · SVP 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,137 F1 · shares: Restricted stock award grant, granted under the Franklin Financial Services Corporation 2019 Omnibus Stock Incentive Plan, will vest in three equal installments on March 1, 2025, March 1, 2026, and March 1, 2027. Read SEC document |
| March 12, 2024 Filed Mar 12, 2024 16:10 UTC | FRANKLIN FINANCIAL SERVICES CORP /PA/ FRAF · Entity 6033 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 121 | $26.31 | $3,183.51 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001651887-24-000001 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Heckman Lorie M. · CIK 0001651887 · SVP 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,517 F1 · shares: These shares are withheld by the Company to satisfy the reporting person's tax obligation associated with the vesting of a previously reported award of restricted stock units. F2 · balance_after: Total shares includes 122 shares purchased through the DRIP. Read SEC document |
| July 01, 2023 Filed Jul 5, 2023 18:07 UTC | FRANKLIN FINANCIAL SERVICES CORP /PA/ FRAF · Entity 6033 | GrantEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 365 | $0.00 Strike: $27.13 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001651887-23-000003 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 1 Heckman Lorie M. · CIK 0001651887 · SVP 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,065 Underlying: Common Stock · 365 shares Expires 2024-06-30 Read SEC document |
| July 01, 2023 Filed Jul 11, 2023 19:04 UTC Amendment | FRANKLIN FINANCIAL SERVICES CORP /PA/ FRAF · Entity 6033 | GrantEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 376 | $0.00 Strike: $26.35 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001651887-23-000004 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 1 Heckman Lorie M. · CIK 0001651887 · SVP 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,076 Underlying: Common Stock · 376 shares Expires 2024-06-30 Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2023 Filed Mar 3, 2023 21:28 UTC | FRANKLIN FINANCIAL SERVICES CORP /PA/ FRAF · Entity 6033 | GrantCommon Stock | 372 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001651887-23-000002 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Heckman Lorie M. · CIK 0001651887 · SVP 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,516 F1 · shares: Restricted stock award grant, granted under the Franklin Financial Services Corporation 2019 Omnibus Stock Incentive Plan, will vest in three equal installments on March 1, 2024, March 1, 2025, and March 1, 2026. F2 · balance_after: Total shares includes 44 shares purchased through the DRIP. Read SEC document |
| October 26, 2022 Filed Oct 28, 2022 18:31 UTC | FRANKLIN FINANCIAL SERVICES CORP /PA/ FRAF · Entity 6033 | Exercise / conversionFranklin Financial Services Corp Incentive Stock Options · Derivative | 100 | $0.00 Strike: $21.27 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001651887-22-000005 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 2 Heckman Lorie M. · CIK 0001651887 · SVP 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,029 Underlying: Franklin Financial Services Corporation Common Stock · 100 shares Expires 2026-02-25 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| October 26, 2022 Filed Oct 28, 2022 18:31 UTC | FRANKLIN FINANCIAL SERVICES CORP /PA/ FRAF · Entity 6033 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 100 | $21.27 | $2,127.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001651887-22-000005 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Heckman Lorie M. · CIK 0001651887 · SVP 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,100 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: Exercise of stock option. F2 · balance_after: Total shares includes 21 shares purchased through the DRIP. Read SEC document |
| July 01, 2022 Filed Jul 6, 2022 19:36 UTC | FRANKLIN FINANCIAL SERVICES CORP /PA/ FRAF · Entity 6033 | GrantEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 383 | $0.00 Strike: $28.73 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001651887-22-000003 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 1 Heckman Lorie M. · CIK 0001651887 · SVP 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,383 Underlying: Common Stock · 383 shares Expires 2023-06-30 Read SEC document |
| July 01, 2022 Filed Jul 15, 2022 19:50 UTC Amendment | FRANKLIN FINANCIAL SERVICES CORP /PA/ FRAF · Entity 6033 | GrantEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 329 | $0.00 Strike: $28.73 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001651887-22-000004 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 1 Heckman Lorie M. · CIK 0001651887 · SVP 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,329 Underlying: Common Stock · 329 shares Expires 2023-06-30 Read SEC document |
| June 21, 2022 Filed Jun 23, 2022 20:05 UTC | FRANKLIN FINANCIAL SERVICES CORP /PA/ FRAF · Entity 6033 | Exercise / conversionFranklin Financial Services Corp Incentive Stock Options · Derivative | 200 | $0.00 Strike: $21.27 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001651887-22-000002 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 2 Heckman Lorie M. · CIK 0001651887 · SVP 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,800 Underlying: Franklin Financial Services Corporation Common Stock · 200 shares Expires 2016-02-25 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| June 21, 2022 Filed Jun 23, 2022 20:05 UTC | FRANKLIN FINANCIAL SERVICES CORP /PA/ FRAF · Entity 6033 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 200 | $21.27 | $4,254.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001651887-22-000002 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Heckman Lorie M. · CIK 0001651887 · SVP 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,980 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: Exercise of stock options Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2022 Filed Mar 2, 2022 20:17 UTC | FRANKLIN FINANCIAL SERVICES CORP /PA/ FRAF · Entity 6033 | GrantCommon Stock | 620 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001651887-22-000001 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Heckman Lorie M. · CIK 0001651887 · SVP 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,759 F1 · shares: Restricted stock award grant, granted under the Franklin Financial Services Corporation 2019 Omnibus Stock Incentive Plan, will vest in three equal installments on March 1, 2023, March 1, 2024, and March 1, 2025. F2 · balance_after: Total shares includes 60 shares purchased through the DRIP. Read SEC document |
| July 01, 2021 Filed Jul 2, 2021 18:28 UTC | FRANKLIN FINANCIAL SERVICES CORP /PA/ FRAF · Entity 6033 | GrantEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 313 | $0.00 Strike: $30.24 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001651887-21-000002 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 1 Heckman Lorie M. · CIK 0001651887 · SVP 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,313 Underlying: Common Stock · 313 shares Expires 2022-06-30 Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2021 Filed Mar 5, 2021 21:42 UTC | FRANKLIN FINANCIAL SERVICES CORP /PA/ FRAF · Entity 6033 | GrantCommon Stock | 200 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001651887-21-000001 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Heckman Lorie M. · CIK 0001651887 · SVP 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,917 F1 · shares: Restricted stock award grant, granted under the Franklin Financial Services Corporation 2019 Omnibus Stock Incentive Plan, will vest in three equal installments on March 1, 2022, March 1, 2023, and March 1, 2024. F2 · balance_after: Total shares includes 54 shares purchased through the DRIP. Read SEC document |
| July 01, 2020 Filed Jul 6, 2020 18:21 UTC | FRANKLIN FINANCIAL SERVICES CORP /PA/ FRAF · Entity 6033 | GrantEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 362 | $0.00 Strike: $24.19 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001651887-20-000002 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 1 Heckman Lorie M. · CIK 0001651887 · svp 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,362 Underlying: Common Stock · 362 shares Expires 2021-06-30 Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2020 Filed Mar 3, 2020 16:35 UTC | FRANKLIN FINANCIAL SERVICES CORP /PA/ FRAF · Entity 6033 | GrantCommon Stock | 503 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001651887-20-000001 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Heckman Lorie M. · CIK 0001651887 · svp 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,663 F1 · shares: Restricted stock award grant, granted under the Franklin Financial Services Corporation 2019 Omnibus Stock Incentive Plan, will vest in three equal installments on March 1, 2021, March 1, 2022, and March 1, 2023. F2 · balance_after: Total shares includes 29 shares purchased through the DRIP Read SEC document |
| July 01, 2019 Filed Jul 3, 2019 19:33 UTC | FRANKLIN FINANCIAL SERVICES CORP /PA/ FRAF · Entity 6033 | GrantFranklin Financial Services Corp ESPP · Derivative | 249 | $36.21 Strike: $36.21 | $9,016.29 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001651887-19-000002 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 1 Heckman Lorie M. · CIK 0001651887 · svp 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,249 Underlying: Franklin Financial Services Corp · 249 shares Expires 2020-06-30 Read SEC document |
| May 01, 2019 Filed May 3, 2019 20:09 UTC | FRANKLIN FINANCIAL SERVICES CORP /PA/ FRAF · Entity 6033 | OtherFranklin Financial Services Corporation ESPP · Derivative | 46 | $32.73 Strike: $32.73 | $1,505.58 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001651887-19-000001 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 2 Heckman Lorie M. · CIK 0001651887 · svp 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,200 Underlying: Franklin Financial Services Corporation · 46 shares Expires 2019-06-30 Read SEC document |
| May 01, 2019 Filed May 3, 2019 20:09 UTC | FRANKLIN FINANCIAL SERVICES CORP /PA/ FRAF · Entity 6033 | OtherFranklin Financial Services Corporation | 46 | $32.73 | $1,505.58 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001651887-19-000001 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Heckman Lorie M. · CIK 0001651887 · svp 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,122 F1 · balance_after: Total shares owned includes 25 shares purchased through the DRIP. Read SEC document |
| July 01, 2018 Filed Jul 3, 2018 20:48 UTC | FRANKLIN FINANCIAL SERVICES CORP /PA/ FRAF · Entity 6033 | GrantFranklin Financial Services Corporation ESPP · Derivative | 252 | $32.73 Strike: $32.73 | $8,247.96 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001651887-18-000002 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 1 Heckman Lorie M. · CIK 0001651887 · svp 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,252 Underlying: Franklin Financial Services Corporation · 252 shares Expires 2019-06-30 Read SEC document |
| February 22, 2018 Filed Feb 26, 2018 21:43 UTC | FRANKLIN FINANCIAL SERVICES CORP /PA/ FRAF · Entity 6033 | GrantFranklin Financial Services Corporation Incentive Stock Opti · Derivative | 2,700 | $34.10 Strike: $34.10 | $92,070.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001651887-18-000001 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 1 Heckman Lorie M. · CIK 0001651887 · svp 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,248 Underlying: Franklin Financial Services Corporation · 2,700 shares Expires 2028-02-22 Read SEC document |
| July 01, 2017 Filed Jul 6, 2017 20:03 UTC | FRANKLIN FINANCIAL SERVICES CORP /PA/ FRAF · Entity 6033 | GrantFranklin Financial Services Corp Employee Stock Option · Derivative | 248 | $29.95 Strike: $29.95 | $7,427.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001651887-17-000004 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 1 Heckman Lorie M. · CIK 0001651887 · SVP 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,548 Underlying: Franklin Financial Services Corporation · 248 shares Expires 2018-06-30 Read SEC document |
| June 22, 2017 Filed Jun 26, 2017 18:22 UTC | FRANKLIN FINANCIAL SERVICES CORP /PA/ FRAF · Entity 6033 | OtherFranklin Financial Services Corp Employee Stock Option · Derivative | 100 | $22.46 Strike: $22.46 | $2,246.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001651887-17-000003 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 1 Heckman Lorie M. · CIK 0001651887 · SVP 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,022 Underlying: Franklin Financial Services Corporation · 100 shares Expires 2017-06-30 F1 · balance_after: Total shares includes 7 shares purchased through the Dividend Reinvestment Plan. Read SEC document |
| May 01, 2017 Filed May 3, 2017 19:51 UTC | FRANKLIN FINANCIAL SERVICES CORP /PA/ FRAF · Entity 6033 | OtherFranklin Financial Services Corp Employee Stock Option · Derivative | 100 | $22.46 Strike: $22.46 | $2,246.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001651887-17-000002 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 1 Heckman Lorie M. · CIK 0001651887 · SVP 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 915 Underlying: Franklin Financial Services Corporation · 100 shares Expires 2017-06-30 F1 · balance_after: Total shares includes 6 shares purchased through the Dividend Reinvestment Program. Read SEC document |
| February 23, 2017 Filed Feb 28, 2017 21:34 UTC | FRANKLIN FINANCIAL SERVICES CORP /PA/ FRAF · Entity 6033 | GrantFranklin Financial Services Corp ISO · Derivative | 2,700 | $30.00 Strike: $30.00 | $81,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001651887-17-000001 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 1 Heckman Lorie M. · CIK 0001651887 · SVP 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,499 Underlying: Franklin Financial Services Corporation · 809 shares Expires 2027-08-23 Read SEC document |
| December 06, 2016 Filed Dec 8, 2016 14:44 UTC | FRANKLIN FINANCIAL SERVICES CORP /PA/ FRAF · Entity 6033 | OtherFranklin Financial Services Corp ESPP · Derivative | 73 | $22.46 Strike: $22.46 | $1,639.58 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001651887-16-000008 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 1 Heckman Lorie M. · CIK 0001651887 · SVP 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,799 Underlying: Franklin Financial Services Corporation · 809 shares Expires 2017-06-30 F1 · derivative.underlying_shares: Total shares includes 6 shares purchased through the Dividend Reinvestment Plan Read SEC document |
| September 08, 2016 Filed Sep 12, 2016 20:42 UTC | FRANKLIN FINANCIAL SERVICES CORP /PA/ FRAF · Entity 6033 | OtherFranklin Financial Services Corp ISOP · Derivative | 100 | $21.27 Strike: $21.27 | $2,127.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001651887-16-000007 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 2 Heckman Lorie M. · CIK 0001651887 · SVP 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,872 Underlying: Franklin Financial Services Corporation · 100 shares Expires 2026-02-25 Read SEC document |
| September 08, 2016 Filed Sep 12, 2016 20:42 UTC | FRANKLIN FINANCIAL SERVICES CORP /PA/ FRAF · Entity 6033 | GrantFranklin Financial Services Corp. | 100 | $21.27 | $2,127.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001651887-16-000007 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Heckman Lorie M. · CIK 0001651887 · SVP 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 730 F1 · shares: Shares exercised through the Incentive Stock Option Plan. F2 · balance_after: Total shares includes 15 shares purchased through the Dividend Reinvestment Plan. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.