TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

Kruzinski Shari

Disclosed activity across 1 company

Tapewire entity
27889
SEC CIK
0001928413

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
WSFS FINANCIAL CORPWSFS · Entity 4058EVP, Chief Consumer Bk OfficerJuly 28, 2026July 30, 2026

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

WSFS FINANCIAL CORP

Report date July 28, 2026 · Filed July 30, 2026

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect15,207 Reported balance After 2026-07-28 transaction · row 1
1 source row

Row 1 · 2026-07-28 · Sale · Disposed 3,500 · Balance 15,207

F1: Represents a weighted-average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $81.72 to $81.74, inclusive. For all transactions reported on this Form 4 utilizing a weighted-average price, the reporting person will provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the SEC staff, upon request, information regarding the number of shares sold at each price within the range.

Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeIndirect401k2,135 Reported balance Holding disclosure · report date 2026-07-28 · row 2 Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source row

Row 2 · Balance 2,135

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Represents a weighted-average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $81.72 to $81.74, inclusive. For all transactions reported on this Form 4 utilizing a weighted-average price, the reporting person will provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the SEC staff, upon request, information regarding the number of shares sold at each price within the range.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
July 28, 2026 Filed Jul 30, 2026 17:03 UTC WSFS FINANCIAL CORP WSFS · Entity 4058 SaleCommon Stock 3,500 $81.74 $286,090.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001928413-26-000014 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Kruzinski Shari · CIK 0001928413 · EVP, Chief Consumer Bk Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 15,207

F1 · price: Represents a weighted-average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $81.72 to $81.74, inclusive. For all transactions reported on this Form 4 utilizing a weighted-average price, the reporting person will provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the SEC staff, upon request, information regarding the number of shares sold at each price within the range.

Read SEC document
April 15, 2026 Filed Apr 17, 2026 14:58 UTC WSFS FINANCIAL CORP WSFS · Entity 4058 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 499 $69.07 $34,465.93
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001928413-26-000012 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4

Kruzinski Shari · CIK 0001928413 · EVP, Chief Consumer Bk Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 18,707

F1 · shares: Represents shares withheld to cover taxes due on vested restricted stock units.

Read SEC document
April 15, 2026 Filed Apr 17, 2026 14:58 UTC WSFS FINANCIAL CORP WSFS · Entity 4058 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 347 $69.07 $23,967.29
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001928413-26-000012 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Kruzinski Shari · CIK 0001928413 · EVP, Chief Consumer Bk Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 19,206

F1 · shares: Represents shares withheld to cover taxes due on vested restricted stock units.

Read SEC document
April 15, 2026 Filed Apr 17, 2026 14:58 UTC WSFS FINANCIAL CORP WSFS · Entity 4058 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 418 $69.07 $28,871.26
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001928413-26-000012 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Kruzinski Shari · CIK 0001928413 · EVP, Chief Consumer Bk Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 19,553

F1 · shares: Represents shares withheld to cover taxes due on vested restricted stock units.

Read SEC document
April 15, 2026 Filed Apr 17, 2026 14:58 UTC WSFS FINANCIAL CORP WSFS · Entity 4058 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 341 $69.07 $23,552.87
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001928413-26-000012 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Kruzinski Shari · CIK 0001928413 · EVP, Chief Consumer Bk Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 19,971

F1 · shares: Represents shares withheld to cover taxes due on vested restricted stock units.

Read SEC document
February 26, 2026 Filed Feb 27, 2026 20:49 UTC WSFS FINANCIAL CORP WSFS · Entity 4058 GrantCommon Stock 2,827 $66.38 $187,656.26
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001928413-26-000009 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Kruzinski Shari · CIK 0001928413 · EVP, Chief Consumer Bk Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 20,312

F3 · shares: 3 year vest (33% increments) with first vesting date of 4/15/2027 and final vesting date of 4/15/2029.

F4 · balance_after: Does not include PSUs, if any, held by the Reporting Person for which an assessment has not yet been made regarding the achievement of the applicable performance goals. Any such holding will be reported on a Form 4 within two business days of that date such assessment is made.

Read SEC document
February 26, 2026 Filed Feb 27, 2026 20:49 UTC WSFS FINANCIAL CORP WSFS · Entity 4058 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 2,266 $66.38 $150,417.08
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001928413-26-000009 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Kruzinski Shari · CIK 0001928413 · EVP, Chief Consumer Bk Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 17,485

F2 · shares: Represents shares withheld to cover taxes due on vested PSUs.

Read SEC document
February 26, 2026 Filed Feb 27, 2026 20:49 UTC WSFS FINANCIAL CORP WSFS · Entity 4058 GrantCommon Stock 5,011 $66.38 $332,630.18
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001928413-26-000009 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Kruzinski Shari · CIK 0001928413 · EVP, Chief Consumer Bk Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 19,751

F1 · shares: On February 26, 2026, the reporting person achieved a performance level of 76% on an award of performance-based restricted share units ("PSUs") issued on February 23, 2023. This performance level represents the final determination of the PSU during the three-year period ended December 31, 2025. Each PSU represents one share of WSFS Financial Corporation common stock.

Read SEC document
February 05, 2026 Filed Feb 9, 2026 21:51 UTC WSFS FINANCIAL CORP WSFS · Entity 4058 SaleCommon Stock 1,000 $70.10 $70,100.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001928413-26-000005 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Kruzinski Shari · CIK 0001928413 · EVP, Chief Consumer Bk Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 14,740

F1 · price: Represents a weighted-average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $70.10 to $70.10, inclusive. For all transactions reported on this Form 4 utilizing a weighted-average price, the reporting person will provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the SEC staff, upon request, information regarding the number of shares sold at each price within the range.

Read SEC document
April 15, 2025 Filed Apr 17, 2025 21:21 UTC WSFS FINANCIAL CORP WSFS · Entity 4058 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 237 $47.26 $11,200.62
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001562180-25-003202 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4

Kruzinski Shari · CIK 0001928413 · EVP, Chief Consumer Bk Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 15,740

F1 · shares: Represents shares withheld to cover taxes due on vested restricted stock units.

Read SEC document
April 15, 2025 Filed Apr 17, 2025 21:21 UTC WSFS FINANCIAL CORP WSFS · Entity 4058 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 340 $47.26 $16,068.40
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001562180-25-003202 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Kruzinski Shari · CIK 0001928413 · EVP, Chief Consumer Bk Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 15,977

F1 · shares: Represents shares withheld to cover taxes due on vested restricted stock units.

Read SEC document
April 15, 2025 Filed Apr 17, 2025 21:21 UTC WSFS FINANCIAL CORP WSFS · Entity 4058 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 285 $47.26 $13,469.10
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001562180-25-003202 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Kruzinski Shari · CIK 0001928413 · EVP, Chief Consumer Bk Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 16,317

F1 · shares: Represents shares withheld to cover taxes due on vested restricted stock units.

Read SEC document
April 15, 2025 Filed Apr 17, 2025 21:21 UTC WSFS FINANCIAL CORP WSFS · Entity 4058 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 86 $47.26 $4,064.36
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001562180-25-003202 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Kruzinski Shari · CIK 0001928413 · EVP, Chief Consumer Bk Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 16,602

F1 · shares: Represents shares withheld to cover taxes due on vested restricted stock units.

Read SEC document
March 15, 2025 Filed Mar 18, 2025 21:47 UTC WSFS FINANCIAL CORP WSFS · Entity 4058 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 200 $52.00 $10,400.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001562180-25-002552 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Kruzinski Shari · CIK 0001928413 · EVP, Chief Consumer Bk Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 16,688

F1 · shares: Represents shares withheld to cover taxes due on vested restricted stock units

Read SEC document
February 27, 2025 Filed Mar 4, 2025 00:25 UTC WSFS FINANCIAL CORP WSFS · Entity 4058 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 1,541 $53.49 $82,428.09
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001562180-25-001884 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Kruzinski Shari · CIK 0001928413 · EVP, Chief Customer Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 16,888

F3 · shares: Represents shares withheld to cover taxes due on vested PSUs.

F4 · balance_after: Does not include PSUs, if any, held by the Reporting Person for which an assessment has not yet been made regarding the achievement of the applicable performance goals. Any such holding will be reported on a Form 4 within two business days of that date such assessment is made.

Read SEC document
February 27, 2025 Filed Mar 4, 2025 00:25 UTC WSFS FINANCIAL CORP WSFS · Entity 4058 GrantCommon Stock 4,775 $53.49 $255,414.75
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001562180-25-001884 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Kruzinski Shari · CIK 0001928413 · EVP, Chief Customer Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 18,429

F2 · shares: On February 27, 2025, the Reporting Person achieved a performance level of 78% on an award of performance-based restricted share units ("PSUs") issued on February 24, 2022. This performance level represents the final determination of the PSUs during the three-year period ended December 31, 2024. Each PSU represents one share of WSFS Financial Corporation common stock.

Read SEC document
February 27, 2025 Filed Mar 4, 2025 00:25 UTC WSFS FINANCIAL CORP WSFS · Entity 4058 GrantCommon Stock 2,168 $53.49 $115,966.32
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001562180-25-001884 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Kruzinski Shari · CIK 0001928413 · EVP, Chief Customer Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 13,654

F1 · shares: 3 year vest (33% increments) with first vesting date of 4/15/2026 and final vesting date of 4/15/2028.

Read SEC document
April 15, 2024 Filed Apr 17, 2024 22:52 UTC WSFS FINANCIAL CORP WSFS · Entity 4058 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 691 $42.37 $29,277.67
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001562180-24-003460 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Kruzinski Shari · CIK 0001928413 · EVP, Chief Customer Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 11,486

F1 · shares: Represents shares withheld to cover taxes due on vested restricted stock units.

Read SEC document
March 15, 2024 Filed Mar 19, 2024 23:44 UTC WSFS FINANCIAL CORP WSFS · Entity 4058 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 48 $41.91 $2,011.68
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001562180-24-002848 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Kruzinski Shari · CIK 0001928413 · EVP, Chief Customer Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 12,177

F1 · shares: Represents shares withheld to cover taxes due on vested restricted stock units.

Read SEC document
February 29, 2024 Filed Mar 4, 2024 23:01 UTC WSFS FINANCIAL CORP WSFS · Entity 4058 GrantCommon Stock 2,656 $42.39 $112,587.84
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001562180-24-002131 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Kruzinski Shari · CIK 0001928413 · EVP, Chief Customer Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 12,225

F1 · shares: 3 year vest (33% increments) with first vesting date of 4/15/2025 and final vesting date of 4/15/2027

F2 · balance_after: Does not include performance-based RSUs, if any, held by the Reporting Person for which an assessment has not yet been made regarding the achievement of the applicable performance goals. Any such holding will be reported on a Form 4 within two business days of that date such assessment is made.

Read SEC document
December 10, 2023 Filed Dec 12, 2023 14:43 UTC WSFS FINANCIAL CORP WSFS · Entity 4058 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 247 $41.48 $10,245.56
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001562180-23-008286 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Kruzinski Shari · CIK 0001928413 · EVP, Chief Customer Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 9,569

F1 · shares: Represents shares withheld to cover taxes due on vested restricted stock units

Read SEC document
April 15, 2023 Filed Apr 18, 2023 17:14 UTC WSFS FINANCIAL CORP WSFS · Entity 4058 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 521 $36.69 $19,115.49
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001562180-23-003597 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Kruzinski Shari · CIK 0001928413 · EVP, Chief Customer Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 9,816

F1 · shares: Represents shares withheld to cover taxes due on vested restricted stock units

Read SEC document
March 15, 2023 Filed Mar 17, 2023 13:44 UTC WSFS FINANCIAL CORP WSFS · Entity 4058 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 58 $39.49 $2,290.42
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001562180-23-002888 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Kruzinski Shari · CIK 0001928413 · EVP, Chief Customer Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 10,337

F1 · shares: Represents shares withheld to cover taxes due on vested restricted stock units

Read SEC document
February 23, 2023 Filed Feb 27, 2023 21:42 UTC WSFS FINANCIAL CORP WSFS · Entity 4058 GrantCommon Stock 2,198 $49.69 $109,218.62
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001562180-23-001920 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Kruzinski Shari · CIK 0001928413 · EVP, Chief Customer Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 10,395

F1 · shares: 3 year vest (33% increments) with first vesting date of 4/15/2024 and final vesting date of 4/15/2026

F2 · balance_after: Does not include performance-based RSUs, if any, held by the Reporting Person for which an assessment has not yet been made regarding the achievement of the applicable performance goals. Any such holding will be reported on a Form 4 within two business days of that date such assessment is made.

Read SEC document
February 06, 2023 Filed Mar 3, 2023 22:29 UTC WSFS FINANCIAL CORP WSFS · Entity 4058 SaleCommon Stock 920 $50.03 $46,023.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001562180-23-002436 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Kruzinski Shari · CIK 0001928413 · EVP, Chief Customer Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 10,395

Read SEC document
December 10, 2022 Filed Dec 13, 2022 20:22 UTC WSFS FINANCIAL CORP WSFS · Entity 4058 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 257 $46.38 $11,919.66
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001562180-22-008235 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Kruzinski Shari · CIK 0001928413 · EVP, Chief Customer Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 2,054

F1 · shares: Represents shares withheld to cover taxes due on vested restricted stock units

Read SEC document
August 31, 2022 Filed Sep 2, 2022 19:13 UTC WSFS FINANCIAL CORP WSFS · Entity 4058 GrantCommon Stock 462 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001562180-22-006436 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Kruzinski Shari · CIK 0001928413 · EVP, Chief Customer Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 2,311

F2 · shares: Fully vested by 3/15/25.

Read SEC document
August 31, 2022 Filed Sep 2, 2022 19:13 UTC WSFS FINANCIAL CORP WSFS · Entity 4058 GrantCommon Stock 462 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001562180-22-006436 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Kruzinski Shari · CIK 0001928413 · EVP, Chief Customer Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,849

F1 · shares: 3 yr vest (1/3 increments) with first vesting date of 3/15/23 and final vesting date of 3/15/25.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.