Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Whitehawk Therapeutics, Inc.WHWK · Entity 6074 | Director | May 14, 2026 | July 30, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Whitehawk Therapeutics, Inc.
Report date May 14, 2026 · Filed July 30, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectSee footnote | 4,685,912 |
Reported balance
After 2026-05-14 transaction · row 1
Account identity is unresolved; indirect or unspecified ownership is not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-05-14 · Grant · Acquired 1,275,510 · Balance 4,685,912 F1: Consists of (i) 3,538,288 shares held by Acuta Capital Fund, LP ("Acuta Capital") and (ii) 1,147,624 shares held by Acuta Opportunity Fund, LP. ("Acuta Opportunity Fund"). Acuta Capital Partners, LLC ("Acuta Partners") is the general partner of each of Acuta Capital and Acuta Opportunity Fund. The Reporting Person is the Chief Investment Officer and Managing Member of Acuta Partners. The Reporting Person has voting and investment authority over all of the shares held by each of Acuta Capital and Acuta Opportunity Fund. Each of Acuta Partners and the Reporting Person disclaim beneficial ownership of the shares of common stock held by each of Acuta Capital and Acuta Opportunity Fund except to the extent of their pecuniary interest therein. |
| Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $4.16 · Expires 2036-06-12 | Direct | 38,040 |
Reported balance
After 2026-06-12 transaction · row 3
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · 2026-06-12 · Grant · Acquired 38,040 · Balance 38,040 F2: Subject to the Reporting Person continuing to be a Service Provider (as defined in the Issuer's 2021 Equity Incentive Plan) through such applicable date, one hundred percent (100%) of the shares subject to the option shall vest on the earlier of (i) the one (1) year anniversary of the Date of Grant or (ii) the day immediately prior to the next annual meeting of stockholders following the Date of Grant. "Date of Grant" shall mean June 12, 2026. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 1,130 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-05-14 · row 2
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · Balance 1,130 |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Consists of (i) 3,538,288 shares held by Acuta Capital Fund, LP ("Acuta Capital") and (ii) 1,147,624 shares held by Acuta Opportunity Fund, LP. ("Acuta Opportunity Fund"). Acuta Capital Partners, LLC ("Acuta Partners") is the general partner of each of Acuta Capital and Acuta Opportunity Fund. The Reporting Person is the Chief Investment Officer and Managing Member of Acuta Partners. The Reporting Person has voting and investment authority over all of the shares held by each of Acuta Capital and Acuta Opportunity Fund. Each of Acuta Partners and the Reporting Person disclaim beneficial ownership of the shares of common stock held by each of Acuta Capital and Acuta Opportunity Fund except to the extent of their pecuniary interest therein.
F2: Subject to the Reporting Person continuing to be a Service Provider (as defined in the Issuer's 2021 Equity Incentive Plan) through such applicable date, one hundred percent (100%) of the shares subject to the option shall vest on the earlier of (i) the one (1) year anniversary of the Date of Grant or (ii) the day immediately prior to the next annual meeting of stockholders following the Date of Grant. "Date of Grant" shall mean June 12, 2026.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| June 12, 2026 Filed Jul 30, 2026 20:04 UTC | Whitehawk Therapeutics, Inc. WHWK · Entity 6074 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 38,040 | $0.00 Strike: $4.16 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001602474-26-000004 · form4-07302026_080728.xml · derivative · entry 3 Dalal Anupam · CIK 0001602474 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 38,040 Underlying: Common Stock · 38,040 shares Expires 2036-06-12 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Subject to the Reporting Person continuing to be a Service Provider (as defined in the Issuer's 2021 Equity Incentive Plan) through such applicable date, one hundred percent (100%) of the shares subject to the option shall vest on the earlier of (i) the one (1) year anniversary of the Date of Grant or (ii) the day immediately prior to the next annual meeting of stockholders following the Date of Grant. "Date of Grant" shall mean June 12, 2026. Read SEC document |
| May 14, 2026 Filed Jul 30, 2026 20:04 UTC | Whitehawk Therapeutics, Inc. WHWK · Entity 6074 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,275,510 | $3.92 | $4,999,999.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001602474-26-000004 · form4-07302026_080728.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Dalal Anupam · CIK 0001602474 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · See footnote Disclosed balance after: 4,685,912 F1 · ownership.nature: Consists of (i) 3,538,288 shares held by Acuta Capital Fund, LP ("Acuta Capital") and (ii) 1,147,624 shares held by Acuta Opportunity Fund, LP. ("Acuta Opportunity Fund"). Acuta Capital Partners, LLC ("Acuta Partners") is the general partner of each of Acuta Capital and Acuta Opportunity Fund. The Reporting Person is the Chief Investment Officer and Managing Member of Acuta Partners. The Reporting Person has voting and investment authority over all of the shares held by each of Acuta Capital and Acuta Opportunity Fund. Each of Acuta Partners and the Reporting Person disclaim beneficial ownership of the shares of common stock held by each of Acuta Capital and Acuta Opportunity Fund except to the extent of their pecuniary interest therein. Read SEC document |
| June 12, 2025 Filed Jun 16, 2025 20:52 UTC | Whitehawk Therapeutics, Inc. WHWK · Entity 6074 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 40,006 | $0.00 Strike: $2.04 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-25-017407 · form4-06162025_080639.xml · derivative · entry 1 Dalal Anupam · CIK 0001602474 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 40,006 Underlying: Common Stock · 40,006 shares Expires 2035-06-12 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Subject to the Reporting Person continuing to be a Service Provider (as defined in the Issuer's 2021 Equity Incentive Plan) through such applicable date, one hundred percent (100%) of the shares subject to the option shall vest on the earlier of (i) the one (1) year anniversary of the Date of Grant or (ii) the day immediately prior to the next annual meeting of stockholders following the Date of Grant. "Date of Grant" shall mean June 12, 2025. Read SEC document |
| March 04, 2025 Filed Mar 6, 2025 00:51 UTC | Whitehawk Therapeutics, Inc. AADI · Entity 6074 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,561,000 | $2.40 | $3,746,400.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-25-007096 · form4-03062025_120354.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Dalal Anupam · CIK 0001602474 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · See footnote Disclosed balance after: 3,410,402 F1 · ownership.nature: Consists of (i) 2,535,488 shares held by Acuta Capital Fund, LP ("Acuta Capital") and (ii) 874,914 shares held by Acuta Opportunity Fund, LP. ("Acuta Opportunity Fund"). Acuta Capital Partners, LLC ("Acuta Partners") is the general partner of each of Acuta Capital and Acuta Opportunity Fund. The Reporting Person is the Chief Investment Officer and Managing Member of Acuta Partners. The Reporting Person has voting and investment authority over all of the shares held by each of Acuta Capital and Acuta Opportunity Fund. Each of Acuta Partners and the Reporting Person disclaim beneficial ownership of the shares of common stock held by each of Acuta Capital and Acuta Opportunity Fund except to the extent of their pecuniary interest therein. Read SEC document |
| June 12, 2024 Filed Jun 14, 2024 20:05 UTC | Whitehawk Therapeutics, Inc. AADI · Entity 6074 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 45,832 | $0.00 Strike: $1.70 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-016865 · form4-06142024_080626.xml · derivative · entry 1 Dalal Anupam · CIK 0001602474 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 45,832 Underlying: Common Stock · 45,832 shares Expires 2034-06-12 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Subject to the Reporting Person continuing to be a Service Provider (as defined in the Issuer's 2021 Equity Incentive Plan) through such applicable date, one hundred percent (100%) of the shares subject to the option shall vest on the earlier of (i) the one (1) year anniversary of the Date of Grant or (ii) the day immediately prior to the next annual meeting of stockholders following the Date of Grant. "Date of Grant" shall mean June 12, 2024. Read SEC document |
| June 15, 2023 Filed Jun 21, 2023 00:19 UTC | Whitehawk Therapeutics, Inc. AADI · Entity 6074 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 28,255 | $0.00 Strike: $8.20 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-038662 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Dalal Anupam · CIK 0001602474 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 28,255 Underlying: Common Stock · 28,255 shares Expires 2033-06-15 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Subject to the Reporting Person continuing to be a Service Provider (as defined in the Issuer's 2021 Equity Incentive Plan) through such applicable date, one hundred percent (100%) of the shares subject to the option shall vest on the earlier of (i) the one (1) year anniversary of the Date of Grant or (ii) the day immediately prior to the next annual meeting of stockholders following the Date of Grant. "Date of Grant" shall mean June 15, 2023. Read SEC document |
| September 26, 2022 Filed Sep 27, 2022 23:20 UTC | Whitehawk Therapeutics, Inc. AADI · Entity 6074 | GrantCommon Stock | 320,000 | $12.50 | $4,000,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-051390 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Dalal Anupam · CIK 0001602474 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See footnote Disclosed balance after: 1,849,402 F1 · ownership.nature: Consists of (i) 1,572,698 shares held by Acuta Capital Fund, LP ("Acuta Capital") and (ii) 276,704 shares held by Acuta Opportunity Fund, LP. ("Acuta Opportunity Fund"). Acuta Capital Partners, LLC ("Acuta Partners") is the general partner of each of Acuta Capital and Acuta Opportunity Fund. The Reporting Person is the Chief Investment Officer and Managing Member of Acuta Partners. The Reporting Person has voting and investment authority over all of the shares held by each of Acuta Capital and Acuta Opportunity Fund. Each of Acuta Partners and the Reporting Person disclaim beneficial ownership of the shares of common stock held by each of Acuta Capital and Acuta Opportunity Fund except to the extent of their pecuniary interest therein. Read SEC document |
| June 15, 2022 Filed Jun 17, 2022 20:24 UTC | Whitehawk Therapeutics, Inc. AADI · Entity 6074 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 18,573 | $0.00 Strike: $13.46 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-037874 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Dalal Anupam · CIK 0001602474 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,573 Underlying: Common Stock · 18,573 shares Expires 2032-06-15 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Subject to the Reporting Person continuing to be a Service Provider (as defined in the Issuer's 2021 Equity Incentive Plan) through such applicable date, one hundred percent (100%) of the shares subject to the option shall vest on the earlier of the (i) the one (1) year anniversary of the Date of Grant or (ii) the day immediately prior to the next annual meeting of stockholders following the Date of Grant. "Date of Grant" shall mean June 15, 2022. Read SEC document |
| August 27, 2021 Filed Aug 31, 2021 00:39 UTC | Whitehawk Therapeutics, Inc. AADI · Entity 6074 | GrantStock option (right to buy) · Derivative | 17,549 | $0.00 Strike: $26.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-21-034546 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Dalal Anupam · CIK 0001602474 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,549 Underlying: Common Stock · 17,549 shares Expires 2031-08-27 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: In connection with the closing of the merger by and between Aerpio Pharmaceuticals, Inc. and Aadi Bioscience, Inc., as approved by the stockholders of the Issuer on August 17, 2021, the Board granted on August 26, 2021 to the Reporting Person an Initial Award (as defined in the Issuer's Outside Director Compensation Policy and in accordance with the Issuer's 2021 Equity Incentive Plan (the "Plan")). Subject to the Reporting Person continuing to be a Service Provider (as defined in the Plan) through each applicable date, the Initial Award is scheduled to vest as to one thirty-sixth (1/36th) of the shares of common stock subject to the Initial Award on a monthly basis following the grant date on the same day of the month as the grant date (and if there is no corresponding day, on the last day of the month). The grant date is August 27, 2021. Read SEC document |
| August 26, 2021 Filed Aug 31, 2021 00:39 UTC | Whitehawk Therapeutics, Inc. AADI · Entity 6074 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 1,529,402 | $13.08 | $19,999,989.95 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-21-034546 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Dalal Anupam · CIK 0001602474 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See footnote Disclosed balance after: 1,529,402 F1 · ownership.nature: Consists of (i) 1,284,698 shares held by Acuta Capital Fund, LP ("Acuta Capital") and (ii) 244,704 shares held by Acuta Opportunity Fund, LP. ("Acuta Opportunity Fund"). Acuta Capital Partners, LLC ("Acuta Partners") is the general partner of each of Acuta Capital and Acuta Opportunity Fund. The Reporting Person is the Chief Investment Officer and Manfred Yu is the Manager of Acuta Partners. Both the Reporting Person and Mr. Yu have voting and investment authority over all of the shares held by each of Actua Capital and Acuta Opportunity Fund. Each of Acuta Partners, The Reporting Person and Mr. Yu disclaims beneficial ownership of the shares of common stock held by each of Acuta Capital and Acuta Opportunity Fund except to the extent of their pecuniary interest therein. Read SEC document |
| August 26, 2021 Filed Aug 31, 2021 23:52 UTC Amendment | Whitehawk Therapeutics, Inc. AADI · Entity 6074 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 1,529,402 | $13.08 | $19,999,989.95 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-21-034635 · doc4a.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Dalal Anupam · CIK 0001602474 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See footnote Disclosed balance after: 1,529,402 F1 · ownership.nature: Consists of (i) 1,284,698 shares held by Acuta Capital Fund, LP ("Acuta Capital") and (ii) 244,704 shares held by Acuta Opportunity Fund, LP. ("Acuta Opportunity Fund"). Acuta Capital Partners, LLC ("Acuta Partners") is the general partner of each of Acuta Capital and Acuta Opportunity Fund. The Reporting Person is the Chief Investment Officer and Managing Member of Acuta Partners. The Reporting Person has voting and investment authority over all of the shares held by each of Acuta Capital and Acuta Opportunity Fund. Each of Acuta Partners and the Reporting Person disclaim beneficial ownership of the shares of common stock held by each of Acuta Capital and Acuta Opportunity Fund except to the extent of their pecuniary interest therein. F2 · ownership.nature: This amendment is filed to correct footnote (1) included in the Form 4 filed August 30, 2021. Read SEC document |
| June 30, 2021 Filed Jul 2, 2021 21:38 UTC | Whitehawk Therapeutics, Inc. ARPO · Entity 6074 | GrantCommon Stock | 7,400 | $1.52 | $11,248.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-21-027291 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Dalal Anupam · CIK 0001602474 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,959 F1 · shares: Represents common stock equity awards issued under the Issuer's 2017 Stock Option and Incentive Plan to the non-employee directors of the Issuer in lieu of cash retainer fees pursuant to its non-employee director compensation policy. The price per share was based on the average closing price of the Company's common stock over the quarter ended June 30, 2021. F1 · price: Represents common stock equity awards issued under the Issuer's 2017 Stock Option and Incentive Plan to the non-employee directors of the Issuer in lieu of cash retainer fees pursuant to its non-employee director compensation policy. The price per share was based on the average closing price of the Company's common stock over the quarter ended June 30, 2021. Read SEC document |
| March 31, 2021 Filed Apr 3, 2021 00:30 UTC | Whitehawk Therapeutics, Inc. ARPO · Entity 6074 | GrantCommon Stock | 7,290 | $1.54 | $11,248.47 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-21-014675 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Dalal Anupam · CIK 0001602474 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,559 F1 · shares: Represents common stock equity awards issued under the Issuer's 2017 Stock Option and Incentive Plan to the non-employee directors of the Issuer in lieu of cash retainer fees pursuant to its non-employee director compensation policy. The price per share was based on the average closing price of the Company's common stock over the quarter ended March 31, 2021. F1 · price: Represents common stock equity awards issued under the Issuer's 2017 Stock Option and Incentive Plan to the non-employee directors of the Issuer in lieu of cash retainer fees pursuant to its non-employee director compensation policy. The price per share was based on the average closing price of the Company's common stock over the quarter ended March 31, 2021. Read SEC document |
| February 01, 2021 Filed Feb 4, 2021 02:34 UTC | Whitehawk Therapeutics, Inc. ARPO · Entity 6074 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 17,857 | $0.00 Strike: $1.46 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-21-004890 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Dalal Anupam · CIK 0001602474 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,857 Underlying: Common Stock · 17,857 shares Expires 2031-02-01 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Options shall vest in four equal quarterly installments beginning on February 1, 2021. Read SEC document |
| June 24, 2020 Filed Jun 26, 2020 20:43 UTC | Whitehawk Therapeutics, Inc. ARPO · Entity 6074 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 52,144 | $0.00 Strike: $1.22 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-20-017776 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Dalal Anupam · CIK 0001602474 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 52,144 Underlying: Common Stock · 52,144 shares Expires 2030-06-24 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Options shall vest annually on the earlier of the one year anniversary of the Grant Date or the Company's next annual meeting, subject to director's continued service on the Board at such time. Read SEC document |
| June 18, 2019 Filed Jun 19, 2019 21:31 UTC | Whitehawk Therapeutics, Inc. ARPO · Entity 6074 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 21,400 | $0.00 Strike: $0.96 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-19-017445 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Dalal Anupam · CIK 0001602474 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,400 Underlying: Common Stock · 21,400 shares Expires 2029-06-18 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Options shall vest annually on the earlier of the one year anniversary of the Grant Date or the Company's next annual meeting, subject to director's continued service on the Board at such time. Read SEC document |
| June 20, 2018 Filed Jun 22, 2018 22:13 UTC | Whitehawk Therapeutics, Inc. ARPO · Entity 6074 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 21,400 | $0.00 Strike: $4.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-18-017756 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Dalal Anupam · CIK 0001602474 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,400 Underlying: Common Stock · 21,400 shares Expires 2028-06-20 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Options shall vest annually on the earlier of the one year anniversary of the Grant Date or the Company's next annual meeting, subject to director's continued service on the Board at such time. Read SEC document |
| December 22, 2017 Filed Feb 14, 2018 22:50 UTC | Whitehawk Therapeutics, Inc. ARPO · Entity 6074 | OtherCommon Stock | 2,269 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-18-003896 · doc5.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Dalal Anupam · CIK 0001602474 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,269 F2 · kind: Pro rata distribution from Kearny Venture Associates II, LLC., of which the reporting person is a managing member. Read SEC document |
| December 22, 2017 Filed Feb 14, 2018 22:50 UTC | Whitehawk Therapeutics, Inc. ARPO · Entity 6074 | OtherCommon Stock | 7,882 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-18-003896 · doc5.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Dalal Anupam · CIK 0001602474 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See footnote Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · ownership.nature: The 7,882 shares of Common Stock are owned by directly by TWHVP SPV, LLC ("TWHVP"). The general partner of TWHVP is Kearny Venture Associates II, LLC ("KVA II"). KVA II has the sole voting and investment control over the shares owned by TWHVP and the Managing Members of KVA II have sole voting and investment control over the shares controlled by KVA II. The Managing Members of KVA II are Caley Castelein, Anupam Dalal and Andrew Jensen. None of the Managing Members of KVA II have individual voting or investment power with respect to such shares and each disclaims beneficial ownership of such shares except to the extent of any pecuniary interest therein. Pursuant to the Limited Liability Company Agreement KVA II made an in-kind distribution to the members on December 22, 2017. KVA II currently owns 0 shares of the Issuer. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.