Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Elio Motors, Inc.ELIO · Entity 182119 | Director | September 23, 2016 | September 23, 2016 |
| Snap-on IncSNA · Entity 3268 | Director | July 31, 2026 | July 31, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Elio Motors, Inc.
Report date September 23, 2016 · Filed September 23, 2016
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 117,500 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2016-09-23 · row 1
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · Balance 117,500 |
Snap-on Inc
Report date July 31, 2026 · Filed July 31, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 8,991.3456 |
Reported balance
After 2026-07-31 transaction · row 1
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-07-31 · Grant · Acquired 33 · Balance 8,991.3456 F1: Payment of fees in stock under the Company's Directors' 1993 Fee Plan. F2: Includes 20.5696 shares acquired under a dividend reinvestment plan. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectTrust | 20,723 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-07-31 · row 2
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · Balance 20,723 |
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 9,607 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-07-31 · row 3
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · Balance 9,607 F3: 1 for 1. F4: All restrictions lapse and the reporting person will receive the underlying shares upon the earliest of retirement from the Board, death or a change in control. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Payment of fees in stock under the Company's Directors' 1993 Fee Plan.
F2: Includes 20.5696 shares acquired under a dividend reinvestment plan.
F3: 1 for 1.
F4: All restrictions lapse and the reporting person will receive the underlying shares upon the earliest of retirement from the Board, death or a change in control.
Past disclosures · reporting ended (2)
No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.
SIRIUS XM HOLDINGS INC.
Report date September 09, 2024 · Filed September 12, 2024
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2024-09-12. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2024-09-09 transaction · row 1
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2024-09-09 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 451,565 · Balance 0 F1: Represents disposition of common stock of Sirius XM Holdings Inc. ("Old Sirius XM") for common stock of Liberty Sirius XM Holdings Inc. ("New Sirius XM") at an exchange rate of ten (10) shares of Old Sirius XM common stock to one (1) New Sirius XM share of common stock, in connection with the September 9, 2024 merger of Radio Merger Sub, LLC with and into Old Sirius XM, with Old Sirius XM continuing as the surviving company (the "Merger") pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of December 11, 2023, as amended (the "Merger Agreement"). Includes the disposition of restricted stock units associated with shares of common stock of Old Sirius XM for restricted stock units associated with shares of common stock of New Sirius XM in connection with the Merger. Following the closing of the Merger, New Sirius XM changed its name to Sirius XM Holdings Inc and Old Sirius XM changed its name to Sirius XM Inc. |
| Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $4.61 · Expires 2027-05-19 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2024-09-09 transaction · row 2
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2024-09-09 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 36,600 · Balance 0 F2: Disposition of options to acquire shares of common stock of Old Sirius XM outstanding prior to the closing of the Merger. |
| Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $3.65 · Expires 2025-05-20 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2024-09-09 transaction · row 3
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · 2024-09-09 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 76,100 · Balance 0 F2: Disposition of options to acquire shares of common stock of Old Sirius XM outstanding prior to the closing of the Merger. |
| Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $3.71 · Expires 2026-05-25 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2024-09-09 transaction · row 4
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 4 · 2024-09-09 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 79,500 · Balance 0 F2: Disposition of options to acquire shares of common stock of Old Sirius XM outstanding prior to the closing of the Merger. |
| Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $6.81 · Expires 2028-06-05 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2024-09-09 transaction · row 5
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 5 · 2024-09-09 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 24,700 · Balance 0 F2: Disposition of options to acquire shares of common stock of Old Sirius XM outstanding prior to the closing of the Merger. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Represents disposition of common stock of Sirius XM Holdings Inc. ("Old Sirius XM") for common stock of Liberty Sirius XM Holdings Inc. ("New Sirius XM") at an exchange rate of ten (10) shares of Old Sirius XM common stock to one (1) New Sirius XM share of common stock, in connection with the September 9, 2024 merger of Radio Merger Sub, LLC with and into Old Sirius XM, with Old Sirius XM continuing as the surviving company (the "Merger") pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of December 11, 2023, as amended (the "Merger Agreement"). Includes the disposition of restricted stock units associated with shares of common stock of Old Sirius XM for restricted stock units associated with shares of common stock of New Sirius XM in connection with the Merger. Following the closing of the Merger, New Sirius XM changed its name to Sirius XM Holdings Inc and Old Sirius XM changed its name to Sirius XM Inc.
F2: Disposition of options to acquire shares of common stock of Old Sirius XM outstanding prior to the closing of the Merger.
SPEEDWAY MOTORSPORTS LLC
Report date September 17, 2019 · Filed September 19, 2019
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2019-09-19. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2019-09-17 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2019-09-17 · Other · Disposed 47,940 · Balance 0 |
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| July 31, 2026 Filed Jul 31, 2026 21:44 UTC | Snap-on Inc SNA · Entity 3268 | GrantCommon Stock | 33 | $410.41 | $13,543.53 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000091440-26-000148 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HOLDEN JAMES P · CIK 0001233398 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,991.3456 F1 · kind: Payment of fees in stock under the Company's Directors' 1993 Fee Plan. F2 · balance_after: Includes 20.5696 shares acquired under a dividend reinvestment plan. Read SEC document |
| April 30, 2026 Filed Apr 30, 2026 23:02 UTC | Snap-on Inc SNA · Entity 3268 | GrantCommon Stock | 91 | $383.40 | $34,889.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000091440-26-000111 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HOLDEN JAMES P · CIK 0001233398 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,937.776 F1 · kind: Payment of fees in stock under the Company's Directors' 1993 Fee Plan. F2 · balance_after: Includes 20.5055 shares acquired under a dividend reinvestment plan. Read SEC document |
| February 12, 2026 Filed Feb 12, 2026 22:45 UTC | Snap-on Inc SNA · Entity 3268 | GrantCommon Stock | 520 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000091440-26-000051 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HOLDEN JAMES P · CIK 0001233398 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,826.2705 F1 · price: Grant of restricted stock from the Company. Read SEC document |
| January 30, 2026 Filed Jan 30, 2026 23:02 UTC | Snap-on Inc SNA · Entity 3268 | GrantCommon Stock | 37 | $366.11 | $13,546.07 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000091440-26-000002 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HOLDEN JAMES P · CIK 0001233398 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,306.2705 F1 · kind: Payment of fees in stock under the Company's Directors' 1993 Fee Plan. F2 · balance_after: Includes 21.65131 shares acquired under a dividend reinvestment plan. Read SEC document |
| October 31, 2025 Filed Nov 3, 2025 21:48 UTC | Snap-on Inc SNA · Entity 3268 | GrantCommon Stock | 40 | $335.55 | $13,422.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000091440-25-000083 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HOLDEN JAMES P · CIK 0001233398 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,247.6192 F1 · kind: Payment of fees in stock under the Company's Directors' 1993 Fee Plan. F2 · balance_after: Includes 19.7806 shares acquired under a dividend reinvestment plan. Read SEC document |
| July 31, 2025 Filed Jul 31, 2025 21:36 UTC | Snap-on Inc SNA · Entity 3268 | GrantCommon Stock | 42 | $321.19 | $13,489.98 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000091440-25-000068 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HOLDEN JAMES P · CIK 0001233398 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,187.8386 F1 · kind: Payment of fees in stock under the Company's Directors' 1993 Fee Plan. F2 · balance_after: Includes 19.6179 shares acquired under a dividend reinvestment plan. Read SEC document |
| April 30, 2025 Filed May 1, 2025 20:56 UTC | Snap-on Inc SNA · Entity 3268 | GrantCommon Stock | 111 | $313.81 | $34,832.91 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-25-012965 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HOLDEN JAMES P · CIK 0001233398 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,126.2207 F1 · kind: Payment of fees in stock under the Company's Directors' 1993 Fee Plan. F2 · balance_after: Includes 21.1465 shares acquired under a dividend reinvestment plan. Read SEC document |
| February 13, 2025 Filed Feb 14, 2025 02:02 UTC | Snap-on Inc SNA · Entity 3268 | GrantCommon Stock | 493 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-25-004777 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HOLDEN JAMES P · CIK 0001233398 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,994.0742 F1 · price: Grant of restricted stock from the Company. Read SEC document |
| January 31, 2025 Filed Jan 31, 2025 23:13 UTC | Snap-on Inc SNA · Entity 3268 | GrantCommon Stock | 38 | $355.15 | $13,495.70 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-25-002634 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HOLDEN JAMES P · CIK 0001233398 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,501.0742 F1 · kind: Payment of fees in stock under the Company's Directors' 1993 Fee Plan. F2 · balance_after: Includes 17.3722 shares acquired under a dividend reinvestment plan. Read SEC document |
| October 31, 2024 Filed Nov 1, 2024 20:47 UTC | Snap-on Inc SNA · Entity 3268 | GrantCommon Stock | 41 | $330.13 | $13,535.33 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-24-026227 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HOLDEN JAMES P · CIK 0001233398 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,445.702 F1 · kind: Payment of fees in stock under the Company's Directors' 1993 Fee Plan. F2 · balance_after: Includes 36.43 shares acquired under a dividend reinvestment plan. Read SEC document |
| September 09, 2024 Filed Sep 12, 2024 00:42 UTC | SIRIUS XM HOLDINGS INC. (SIRI) · Entity 3564 | Disposition to issuerStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 24,700 | Not disclosed Strike: $6.81 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-24-008607 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 5 HOLDEN JAMES P · CIK 0001233398 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 24,700 shares Expires 2028-06-05 F2 · kind: Disposition of options to acquire shares of common stock of Old Sirius XM outstanding prior to the closing of the Merger. F2 · price: Disposition of options to acquire shares of common stock of Old Sirius XM outstanding prior to the closing of the Merger. Read SEC document |
| September 09, 2024 Filed Sep 12, 2024 00:42 UTC | SIRIUS XM HOLDINGS INC. (SIRI) · Entity 3564 | Disposition to issuerStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 79,500 | Not disclosed Strike: $3.71 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-24-008607 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 4 HOLDEN JAMES P · CIK 0001233398 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 79,500 shares Expires 2026-05-25 F2 · kind: Disposition of options to acquire shares of common stock of Old Sirius XM outstanding prior to the closing of the Merger. F2 · price: Disposition of options to acquire shares of common stock of Old Sirius XM outstanding prior to the closing of the Merger. Read SEC document |
| September 09, 2024 Filed Sep 12, 2024 00:42 UTC | SIRIUS XM HOLDINGS INC. (SIRI) · Entity 3564 | Disposition to issuerStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 76,100 | Not disclosed Strike: $3.65 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-24-008607 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 HOLDEN JAMES P · CIK 0001233398 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 76,100 shares Expires 2025-05-20 F2 · kind: Disposition of options to acquire shares of common stock of Old Sirius XM outstanding prior to the closing of the Merger. F2 · price: Disposition of options to acquire shares of common stock of Old Sirius XM outstanding prior to the closing of the Merger. Read SEC document |
| September 09, 2024 Filed Sep 12, 2024 00:42 UTC | SIRIUS XM HOLDINGS INC. (SIRI) · Entity 3564 | Disposition to issuerStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 36,600 | Not disclosed Strike: $4.61 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-24-008607 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 HOLDEN JAMES P · CIK 0001233398 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 36,600 shares Expires 2027-05-19 F2 · kind: Disposition of options to acquire shares of common stock of Old Sirius XM outstanding prior to the closing of the Merger. F2 · price: Disposition of options to acquire shares of common stock of Old Sirius XM outstanding prior to the closing of the Merger. Read SEC document |
| September 09, 2024 Filed Sep 12, 2024 00:42 UTC | SIRIUS XM HOLDINGS INC. (SIRI) · Entity 3564 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock | 451,565 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-24-008607 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HOLDEN JAMES P · CIK 0001233398 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · security: Represents disposition of common stock of Sirius XM Holdings Inc. ("Old Sirius XM") for common stock of Liberty Sirius XM Holdings Inc. ("New Sirius XM") at an exchange rate of ten (10) shares of Old Sirius XM common stock to one (1) New Sirius XM share of common stock, in connection with the September 9, 2024 merger of Radio Merger Sub, LLC with and into Old Sirius XM, with Old Sirius XM continuing as the surviving company (the "Merger") pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of December 11, 2023, as amended (the "Merger Agreement"). Includes the disposition of restricted stock units associated with shares of common stock of Old Sirius XM for restricted stock units associated with shares of common stock of New Sirius XM in connection with the Merger. Following the closing of the Merger, New Sirius XM changed its name to Sirius XM Holdings Inc and Old Sirius XM changed its name to Sirius XM Inc. F1 · kind: Represents disposition of common stock of Sirius XM Holdings Inc. ("Old Sirius XM") for common stock of Liberty Sirius XM Holdings Inc. ("New Sirius XM") at an exchange rate of ten (10) shares of Old Sirius XM common stock to one (1) New Sirius XM share of common stock, in connection with the September 9, 2024 merger of Radio Merger Sub, LLC with and into Old Sirius XM, with Old Sirius XM continuing as the surviving company (the "Merger") pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of December 11, 2023, as amended (the "Merger Agreement"). Includes the disposition of restricted stock units associated with shares of common stock of Old Sirius XM for restricted stock units associated with shares of common stock of New Sirius XM in connection with the Merger. Following the closing of the Merger, New Sirius XM changed its name to Sirius XM Holdings Inc and Old Sirius XM changed its name to Sirius XM Inc. F1 · price: Represents disposition of common stock of Sirius XM Holdings Inc. ("Old Sirius XM") for common stock of Liberty Sirius XM Holdings Inc. ("New Sirius XM") at an exchange rate of ten (10) shares of Old Sirius XM common stock to one (1) New Sirius XM share of common stock, in connection with the September 9, 2024 merger of Radio Merger Sub, LLC with and into Old Sirius XM, with Old Sirius XM continuing as the surviving company (the "Merger") pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of December 11, 2023, as amended (the "Merger Agreement"). Includes the disposition of restricted stock units associated with shares of common stock of Old Sirius XM for restricted stock units associated with shares of common stock of New Sirius XM in connection with the Merger. Following the closing of the Merger, New Sirius XM changed its name to Sirius XM Holdings Inc and Old Sirius XM changed its name to Sirius XM Inc. Read SEC document |
| August 26, 2024 Filed Aug 28, 2024 20:07 UTC | SIRIUS XM HOLDINGS INC. (SIRI) · Entity 3564 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,724 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-24-008267 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HOLDEN JAMES P · CIK 0001233398 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 451,565 F1 · shares: On August 26, 2024, Sirius XM Holdings Inc. ("Sirius XM") paid a cash dividend of $0.0266 per share on each share of its outstanding common stock. The dividend was payable to all holders of Sirius XM's common stock on the record date, August 9, 2024. Pursuant to the terms of the agreement governing the outstanding restricted stock units held by the filer, the filer received certain additional restricted stock units as a result of this cash dividend. These additional units are subject to the same conditions regarding vesting and settlement as the underlying restricted stock units to which they relate. Read SEC document |
| July 31, 2024 Filed Aug 1, 2024 22:00 UTC | Snap-on Inc SNA · Entity 3268 | GrantCommon Stock | 47 | $287.03 | $13,490.41 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-24-021419 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HOLDEN JAMES P · CIK 0001233398 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,368.272 F1 · kind: Payment of fees in stock under the Company's Directors' 1993 Fee Plan. F2 · balance_after: Includes 36.9425 shares acquired under a dividend reinvestment plan. Read SEC document |
| May 29, 2024 Filed May 30, 2024 22:54 UTC | SIRIUS XM HOLDINGS INC. (SIRI) · Entity 3564 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,816 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-24-006456 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HOLDEN JAMES P · CIK 0001233398 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 449,841 F1 · shares: On May 29, 2024, Sirius XM Holdings Inc. ("Sirius XM") paid a cash dividend of $0.0266 per share on each share of its outstanding common stock. The dividend was payable to all holders of Sirius XM's common stock on the record date, May 10, 2024. Pursuant to the terms of the agreement governing the outstanding restricted stock units held by the filer, the filer received certain additional restricted stock units as a result of this cash dividend. These additional units are subject to the same conditions regarding vesting and settlement as the underlying restricted stock units to which they relate. Read SEC document |
| May 23, 2024 Filed May 24, 2024 20:21 UTC | SIRIUS XM HOLDINGS INC. (SIRI) · Entity 3564 | GrantCommon Stock | 64,103 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-24-006358 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HOLDEN JAMES P · CIK 0001233398 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 448,025 F1 · shares: Restricted stock units will vest on May 23, 2025. Read SEC document |
| May 20, 2024 Filed May 22, 2024 21:16 UTC | SIRIUS XM HOLDINGS INC. (SIRI) · Entity 3564 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 61,634 | $2.91 Strike: $2.91 | $179,046.77 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-24-006303 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 HOLDEN JAMES P · CIK 0001233398 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 61,634 shares Expires 2024-05-20 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| May 20, 2024 Filed May 22, 2024 21:16 UTC | SIRIUS XM HOLDINGS INC. (SIRI) · Entity 3564 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 59,882 | $2.99 | $179,047.18 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-24-006303 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 HOLDEN JAMES P · CIK 0001233398 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 383,922 F1 · price: Represents the exercise price of the stock option referenced in Table II which was paid by way of the withholding by the Company of shares with a value equal to the exercise price. Read SEC document |
| May 20, 2024 Filed May 22, 2024 21:16 UTC | SIRIUS XM HOLDINGS INC. (SIRI) · Entity 3564 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 61,634 | $2.91 | $179,046.77 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-24-006303 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HOLDEN JAMES P · CIK 0001233398 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 443,804 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| April 30, 2024 Filed Apr 30, 2024 22:25 UTC | Snap-on Inc SNA · Entity 3268 | GrantCommon Stock | 116 | $267.96 | $31,083.36 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-24-013669 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HOLDEN JAMES P · CIK 0001233398 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,284.3295 F1 · kind: Payment of fees in stock under the Company's Directors' 1993 Fee Plan. F2 · balance_after: Includes 32.5403 shares acquired under a dividend reinvestment plan. Read SEC document |
| February 23, 2024 Filed Feb 27, 2024 02:11 UTC | SIRIUS XM HOLDINGS INC. (SIRI) · Entity 3564 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,070 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-24-003001 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HOLDEN JAMES P · CIK 0001233398 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 382,170 F1 · shares: On February 23, 2024, Sirius XM Holdings Inc. ("Sirius XM") paid a cash dividend of $0.0266 per share on each share of its outstanding common stock. The dividend was payable to all holders of Sirius XM's common stock on the record date, February 9, 2024. Pursuant to the terms of the agreement governing the outstanding restricted stock units held by the filer, the filer received certain additional restricted stock units as a result of this cash dividend. These additional units are subject to the same conditions regarding vesting and settlement as the underlying restricted stock units to which they relate. Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2024 Filed Feb 15, 2024 22:53 UTC | Snap-on Inc SNA · Entity 3268 | GrantCommon Stock | 599 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-24-005207 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HOLDEN JAMES P · CIK 0001233398 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,135.7892 F1 · price: Grant of restricted stock from the Company. Read SEC document |
| January 31, 2024 Filed Feb 1, 2024 22:49 UTC | Snap-on Inc SNA · Entity 3268 | GrantCommon Stock | 47 | $289.93 | $13,626.71 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-24-002956 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HOLDEN JAMES P · CIK 0001233398 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,536.7892 F1 · kind: Payment of fees in stock under the Company's Directors' 1993 Fee Plan. F2 · balance_after: Includes 29.8447 shares acquired under a dividend reinvestment plan. Read SEC document |
| November 29, 2023 Filed Nov 30, 2023 21:13 UTC | SIRIUS XM HOLDINGS INC. (SIRI) · Entity 3564 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,230 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-23-010511 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HOLDEN JAMES P · CIK 0001233398 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 381,100 F1 · shares: On November 29, 2023, Sirius XM Holdings Inc. ("Sirius XM") paid a cash dividend of $0.0266 per share on each share of its outstanding common stock. The dividend was payable to all holders of Sirius XM's common stock on the record date, November 7, 2023. Pursuant to the terms of the agreement governing the outstanding restricted stock units held by the filer, the filer received certain additional restricted stock units as a result of this cash dividend. These additional units are subject to the same conditions regarding vesting and settlement as the underlying restricted stock units to which they relate. Read SEC document |
| October 31, 2023 Filed Nov 1, 2023 21:04 UTC | Snap-on Inc SNA · Entity 3268 | GrantCommon Stock | 53 | $257.94 | $13,670.82 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-23-026495 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HOLDEN JAMES P · CIK 0001233398 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,459.9445 F1 · kind: Payment of fees in stock under the Company's Directors' 1993 Fee Plan. F2 · balance_after: Includes 27.5225 shares acquired under a dividend reinvestment plan. Read SEC document |
| August 30, 2023 Filed Aug 31, 2023 20:07 UTC | SIRIUS XM HOLDINGS INC. (SIRI) · Entity 3564 | GrantCommon Stock | 957 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-23-008580 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HOLDEN JAMES P · CIK 0001233398 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 379,870 F1 · shares: On August 30, 2023, Sirius XM Holdings Inc. ("Sirius XM") paid a cash dividend of $0.0242 per share on each share of its outstanding common stock. The dividend was payable to all holders of Sirius XM's common stock on the record date, August 8, 2023. Pursuant to the terms of the agreement governing the outstanding restricted stock units held by the filer, the filer received certain additional restricted stock units as a result of this cash dividend. These additional units are subject to the same conditions regarding vesting and settlement as the underlying restricted stock units to which they relate. Read SEC document |
| July 31, 2023 Filed Jul 31, 2023 22:21 UTC | Snap-on Inc SNA · Entity 3268 | GrantCommon Stock | 50 | $272.44 | $13,622.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-23-021591 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HOLDEN JAMES P · CIK 0001233398 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,379.422 F1 · kind: Payment of fees in stock under the Company's Directors' 1993 Fee Plan. F2 · balance_after: Includes 26.2454 shares acquired under a dividend reinvestment plan. Read SEC document |
| June 02, 2023 Filed Jun 5, 2023 20:15 UTC | SIRIUS XM HOLDINGS INC. (SIRI) · Entity 3564 | GrantCommon Stock | 48,883 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-23-006543 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HOLDEN JAMES P · CIK 0001233398 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 378,913 F1 · shares: Restricted stock units will vest on June 2, 2024. Read SEC document |
| May 24, 2023 Filed May 25, 2023 20:27 UTC | SIRIUS XM HOLDINGS INC. (SIRI) · Entity 3564 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,176 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-23-006220 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HOLDEN JAMES P · CIK 0001233398 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 330,030 F1 · shares: On May 24, 2023, Sirius XM Holdings Inc. ("Sirius XM") paid a cash dividend of $0.0242 per share on each share of its outstanding common stock. The dividend was payable to all holders of Sirius XM's common stock on the record date, May 5, 2023. Pursuant to the terms of the agreement governing the outstanding restricted stock units held by the filer, the filer received certain additional restricted stock units as a result of this cash dividend. These additional units are subject to the same conditions regarding vesting and settlement as the underlying restricted stock units to which they relate. Read SEC document |
| May 22, 2023 Filed May 23, 2023 20:40 UTC | SIRIUS XM HOLDINGS INC. (SIRI) · Entity 3564 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 49,059 | $3.27 Strike: $3.27 | $160,177.64 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-23-006175 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 HOLDEN JAMES P · CIK 0001233398 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 49,059 shares Expires 2023-05-22 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The option subject to the transactions reported on this Form 4 expired on May 22, 2023. Read SEC document |
| May 22, 2023 Filed May 23, 2023 20:40 UTC | SIRIUS XM HOLDINGS INC. (SIRI) · Entity 3564 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 45,121 | $3.55 | $160,179.55 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-23-006175 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 HOLDEN JAMES P · CIK 0001233398 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 328,854 F1 · price: Represents the exercise price of the stock option referenced in Table II which was paid by way of the withholding by the Company of shares with a value equal to the exercise price. Read SEC document |
| May 22, 2023 Filed May 23, 2023 20:40 UTC | SIRIUS XM HOLDINGS INC. (SIRI) · Entity 3564 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 49,059 | $3.27 | $160,177.64 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-23-006175 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HOLDEN JAMES P · CIK 0001233398 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 373,975 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| April 28, 2023 Filed May 1, 2023 21:36 UTC | Snap-on Inc SNA · Entity 3268 | GrantCommon Stock | 120 | $259.41 | $31,129.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-23-013923 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HOLDEN JAMES P · CIK 0001233398 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,303.1766 F1 · kind: Payment of fees in stock under the Company's Directors' 1993 Fee Plan. F2 · balance_after: Includes 27.9 shares acquired under a dividend reinvestment plan. Read SEC document |
| February 24, 2023 Filed Feb 27, 2023 21:12 UTC | SIRIUS XM HOLDINGS INC. (SIRI) · Entity 3564 | GrantCommon Stock | 791 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-23-002870 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HOLDEN JAMES P · CIK 0001233398 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 324,916 F1 · shares: On February 24, 2023, Sirius XM Holdings Inc. ("Sirius XM") paid a cash dividend of $0.0242 per share on each share of its outstanding common stock. The dividend was payable to all holders of Sirius XM's common stock on the record date, February 9, 2023. Pursuant to the terms of the agreement governing the outstanding restricted stock units held by the filer, the filer received certain additional restricted stock units as a result of this cash dividend. These additional units are subject to the same conditions regarding vesting and settlement as the underlying restricted stock units to which they relate. Read SEC document |
| February 09, 2023 Filed Feb 10, 2023 21:55 UTC | Snap-on Inc SNA · Entity 3268 | GrantCommon Stock | 640 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-23-004498 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HOLDEN JAMES P · CIK 0001233398 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,155.2766 F1 · price: Grant of restricted stock from the Company. Read SEC document |
| January 31, 2023 Filed Feb 1, 2023 22:00 UTC | Snap-on Inc SNA · Entity 3268 | GrantCommon Stock | 50 | $248.73 | $12,436.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-23-002927 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HOLDEN JAMES P · CIK 0001233398 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,515.2766 F1 · kind: Payment of fees in stock under the Company's Directors' 1993 Fee Plan. F2 · balance_after: Includes 24.0643 shares acquired under a dividend reinvestment plan. Read SEC document |
| November 30, 2022 Filed Dec 1, 2022 21:30 UTC | SIRIUS XM HOLDINGS INC. (SIRI) · Entity 3564 | GrantCommon Stock | 726 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-22-012063 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HOLDEN JAMES P · CIK 0001233398 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 324,125 F1 · shares: On November 30, 2022, Sirius XM Holdings Inc. ("Sirius XM") paid a cash dividend of $0.0242 per share on each share of its outstanding common stock. The dividend was payable to all holders of Sirius XM's common stock on the record date, November 11, 2022. Pursuant to the terms of the agreement governing the outstanding restricted stock units held by the filer, the filer received certain additional restricted stock units as a result of this cash dividend. These additional units are subject to the same conditions regarding vesting and settlement as the underlying restricted stock units to which they relate. Read SEC document |
| October 31, 2022 Filed Nov 1, 2022 22:07 UTC | Snap-on Inc SNA · Entity 3268 | GrantCommon Stock | 56 | $222.05 | $12,434.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-22-024658 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HOLDEN JAMES P · CIK 0001233398 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,441.2123 F1 · kind: Payment of fees in stock under the Company's Directors' 1993 Fee Plan. F2 · balance_after: Includes 21.6742 shares acquired under a dividend reinvestment plan. Read SEC document |
| August 31, 2022 Filed Sep 1, 2022 21:22 UTC | SIRIUS XM HOLDINGS INC. (SIRI) · Entity 3564 | GrantCommon Stock | 628 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-22-009917 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HOLDEN JAMES P · CIK 0001233398 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 323,399 F1 · shares: On August 31, 2022, Sirius XM Holdings Inc. ("Sirius XM") paid a cash dividend of $0.0219615 per share on each share of its outstanding common stock. The dividend was payable to all holders of Sirius XM's common stock on the record date, August 5, 2022. Pursuant to the terms of the agreement governing the outstanding restricted stock units held by the filer, the filer received certain additional restricted stock units as a result of this cash dividend. These additional units are subject to the same conditions regarding vesting and settlement as the underlying restricted stock units to which they relate. Read SEC document |
| July 29, 2022 Filed Aug 1, 2022 20:45 UTC | Snap-on Inc SNA · Entity 3268 | GrantCommon Stock | 55 | $224.05 | $12,322.75 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-22-020023 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HOLDEN JAMES P · CIK 0001233398 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,363.5381 F1 · kind: Payment of fees in stock under the Company's Directors' 1993 Fee Plan. F2 · balance_after: Includes 22.3608 shares acquired under a dividend reinvestment plan. Read SEC document |
| June 03, 2022 Filed Jun 7, 2022 20:11 UTC | SIRIUS XM HOLDINGS INC. (SIRI) · Entity 3564 | GrantCommon Stock | 27,911 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-22-007823 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HOLDEN JAMES P · CIK 0001233398 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 322,771 F1 · shares: Restricted stock units will vest on June 5, 2023. Read SEC document |
| May 25, 2022 Filed May 26, 2022 20:13 UTC | SIRIUS XM HOLDINGS INC. (SIRI) · Entity 3564 | GrantCommon Stock | 644 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-22-007396 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HOLDEN JAMES P · CIK 0001233398 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 294,860 F1 · shares: On May 25, 2022, Sirius XM Holdings Inc. ("Sirius XM") paid a cash dividend of $0.0219615 per share on each share of its outstanding common stock. The dividend was payable to all holders of Sirius XM's common stock on the record date, May 6, 2022. Pursuant to the terms of the agreement governing the outstanding restricted stock units held by the filer, the filer received certain additional restricted stock units as a result of this cash dividend. These additional units are subject to the same conditions regarding vesting and settlement as the underlying restricted stock units to which they relate. Read SEC document |
| April 29, 2022 Filed May 2, 2022 21:17 UTC | Snap-on Inc SNA · Entity 3268 | GrantCommon Stock | 141 | $212.49 | $29,961.09 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-22-012865 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HOLDEN JAMES P · CIK 0001233398 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,286.1773 F1 · kind: Payment of fees in stock under the Company's Directors' 1993 Fee Plan. F2 · balance_after: Includes 21.915 shares acquired under a dividend reinvestment plan. Read SEC document |
| March 18, 2022 Filed Mar 23, 2022 11:49 UTC | SIRIUS XM HOLDINGS INC. (SIRI) · Entity 3564 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 76,795 | $1.66 Strike: $1.66 | $127,479.70 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-22-004990 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 4 HOLDEN JAMES P · CIK 0001233398 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 76,795 shares Expires 2022-05-23 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| March 18, 2022 Filed Mar 23, 2022 11:49 UTC | SIRIUS XM HOLDINGS INC. (SIRI) · Entity 3564 | SaleCommon Stock | 56,233 | $6.21 | $349,206.93 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-22-004990 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 HOLDEN JAMES P · CIK 0001233398 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 294,216 F2 · price: Represents the weighted average sales price for the price increments ranging from $6.21 to $6.211. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide, upon request by the Securities and Exchange Commission staff, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| March 18, 2022 Filed Mar 23, 2022 11:49 UTC | SIRIUS XM HOLDINGS INC. (SIRI) · Entity 3564 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 20,562 | $6.20 | $127,484.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-22-004990 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 HOLDEN JAMES P · CIK 0001233398 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 350,449 F1 · price: Represents the exercise price of the stock option referenced in Table II which was paid by way of the withholding by the Company of shares with a value equal to the exercise price. Read SEC document |
| March 18, 2022 Filed Mar 23, 2022 11:49 UTC | SIRIUS XM HOLDINGS INC. (SIRI) · Entity 3564 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 76,795 | $1.66 | $127,479.70 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-22-004990 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HOLDEN JAMES P · CIK 0001233398 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 371,011 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.