TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

SHARP KENNETH P

Disclosed activity across 2 companies

Tapewire entity
27366
SEC CIK
0001579263

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
L3HARRIS TECHNOLOGIES, INC. /DE/LHX · Entity 610SVP, Chief Financial OfficerAugust 03, 2026August 03, 2026

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

L3HARRIS TECHNOLOGIES, INC. /DE/

Report date August 03, 2026 · Filed August 03, 2026

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.00Direct8,998 Reported balance After 2026-08-03 transaction · row 1 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 1 · 2026-08-03 · Grant · Acquired 8,998 · Balance 8,998

F1: Award of restricted stock units subject to 3-year cliff vesting upon fiscal 2029 year-end, subject to continued employment (with certain exceptions) and the terms and conditions of the restricted unit award agreement. Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to one share of the Issuer's common stock, with vested units settled in shares of the Issuer's common stock.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Award of restricted stock units subject to 3-year cliff vesting upon fiscal 2029 year-end, subject to continued employment (with certain exceptions) and the terms and conditions of the restricted unit award agreement. Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to one share of the Issuer's common stock, with vested units settled in shares of the Issuer's common stock.

Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)

No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.

DXC Technology Co

Report date May 31, 2023 · Filed June 03, 2023

Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2023-06-03. Current position is not established by this disclosure.

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect121,609 Last balance in matching sequence After 2023-06-01 transaction · row 3 Source-order balances reconcile. Account continuity and personal attribution are not independently verified.
3 source rows

Row 1 · 2023-05-31 · Tax withholding · Disposed 16,655 · Balance 135,426

F1: Shares withheld to satisfy tax liabilities arising from the vesting and settlement on May 31, 2023 of 36,927 regular-cycle 2021 performance-vesting restricted stock units that were earned on May 8, 2023.

F2: Amount reported includes unvested restricted stock units (RSUs).

Row 2 · 2023-05-31 · Tax withholding · Disposed 7,206 · Balance 128,220

F3: Shares withheld to satisfy tax liabilities arising from 15,976 RSUs that vested on May 31, 2023.

F2: Amount reported includes unvested restricted stock units (RSUs).

Row 3 · 2023-06-01 · Tax withholding · Disposed 6,611 · Balance 121,609

F4: Shares withheld to satisfy tax liabilities arising from 14,657 RSUs that vested on June 1, 2023.

F2: Amount reported includes unvested restricted stock units (RSUs).

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Shares withheld to satisfy tax liabilities arising from the vesting and settlement on May 31, 2023 of 36,927 regular-cycle 2021 performance-vesting restricted stock units that were earned on May 8, 2023.

F2: Amount reported includes unvested restricted stock units (RSUs).

F3: Shares withheld to satisfy tax liabilities arising from 15,976 RSUs that vested on May 31, 2023.

F4: Shares withheld to satisfy tax liabilities arising from 14,657 RSUs that vested on June 1, 2023.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
August 03, 2026 Filed Aug 3, 2026 23:16 UTC L3HARRIS TECHNOLOGIES, INC. /DE/ LHX · Entity 610 GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 8,998 $0.00 Strike: $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001579263-26-000008 · wk-form4_1785798965.xml · derivative · entry 1

SHARP KENNETH P · CIK 0001579263 · SVP, Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 8,998

Underlying: Common Stock, Par Value $1.00 · 8,998 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Award of restricted stock units subject to 3-year cliff vesting upon fiscal 2029 year-end, subject to continued employment (with certain exceptions) and the terms and conditions of the restricted unit award agreement. Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to one share of the Issuer's common stock, with vested units settled in shares of the Issuer's common stock.

F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Award of restricted stock units subject to 3-year cliff vesting upon fiscal 2029 year-end, subject to continued employment (with certain exceptions) and the terms and conditions of the restricted unit award agreement. Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to one share of the Issuer's common stock, with vested units settled in shares of the Issuer's common stock.

Read SEC document
May 01, 2026 Filed May 5, 2026 20:53 UTC L3HARRIS TECHNOLOGIES, INC. /DE/ LHX · Entity 610 GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 11,169 $0.00 Strike: $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001579263-26-000006 · wk-form4_1778014397.xml · derivative · entry 3

SHARP KENNETH P · CIK 0001579263 · SVP, Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 11,169

Underlying: Common Stock, Par Value $1.00 · 11,169 shares

Expires not disclosed

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Award of restricted stock units subject to future 4-year ratable vesting on 5/1/2027, 5/1/2028, 5/1/2029, and 5/1/2030, subject to continued employment (with certain exceptions) and the terms and conditions of the restricted unit award agreement. Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to one share of the Issuer's common stock, with vested units settled in shares of the Issuer's common stock.

F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Award of restricted stock units subject to future 4-year ratable vesting on 5/1/2027, 5/1/2028, 5/1/2029, and 5/1/2030, subject to continued employment (with certain exceptions) and the terms and conditions of the restricted unit award agreement. Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to one share of the Issuer's common stock, with vested units settled in shares of the Issuer's common stock.

Read SEC document
May 01, 2026 Filed May 5, 2026 20:53 UTC L3HARRIS TECHNOLOGIES, INC. /DE/ LHX · Entity 610 GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 2,593 $0.00 Strike: $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001579263-26-000006 · wk-form4_1778014397.xml · derivative · entry 2

SHARP KENNETH P · CIK 0001579263 · SVP, Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 2,593

Underlying: Common Stock Par Value $1.00 · 2,593 shares

Expires not disclosed

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Award of restricted stock units subject to 3-year cliff vesting on 5/1/2029, subject to continued employment (with certain exceptions) and the terms and conditions of the restricted unit award agreement. Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to one share of the Issuer's common stock, with vested units settled in shares of the Issuer's common stock.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Award of restricted stock units subject to 3-year cliff vesting on 5/1/2029, subject to continued employment (with certain exceptions) and the terms and conditions of the restricted unit award agreement. Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to one share of the Issuer's common stock, with vested units settled in shares of the Issuer's common stock.

Read SEC document
May 01, 2026 Filed May 5, 2026 20:53 UTC L3HARRIS TECHNOLOGIES, INC. /DE/ LHX · Entity 610 GrantNon-Qualified Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 10,021 $0.00 Strike: $313.37 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001579263-26-000006 · wk-form4_1778014397.xml · derivative · entry 1

SHARP KENNETH P · CIK 0001579263 · SVP, Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 10,021

Underlying: Common Stock Par Value $1.00 · 10,021 shares

Expires 2036-05-01

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Grant of options to purchase shares of the Issuer's common stock subject to 3-year ratable vesting on 5/1/2027, 5/1/2028 and 5/1/2029, subject to continued employment (with certain exceptions) and the terms and conditions of the stock option award agreement.

F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Grant of options to purchase shares of the Issuer's common stock subject to 3-year ratable vesting on 5/1/2027, 5/1/2028 and 5/1/2029, subject to continued employment (with certain exceptions) and the terms and conditions of the stock option award agreement.

Read SEC document
June 01, 2023 Filed Jun 3, 2023 00:03 UTC DXC Technology Co DXC · Entity 4594 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 6,611 $24.79 $163,886.69
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001688568-23-000043 · wk-form4_1685750618.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

SHARP KENNETH P · CIK 0001579263 · EVP & CFO

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 121,609

F4 · shares: Shares withheld to satisfy tax liabilities arising from 14,657 RSUs that vested on June 1, 2023.

F2 · balance_after: Amount reported includes unvested restricted stock units (RSUs).

Read SEC document
May 31, 2023 Filed Jun 3, 2023 00:03 UTC DXC Technology Co DXC · Entity 4594 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 7,206 $25.03 $180,366.18
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001688568-23-000043 · wk-form4_1685750618.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

SHARP KENNETH P · CIK 0001579263 · EVP & CFO

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 128,220

F3 · shares: Shares withheld to satisfy tax liabilities arising from 15,976 RSUs that vested on May 31, 2023.

F2 · balance_after: Amount reported includes unvested restricted stock units (RSUs).

Read SEC document
May 31, 2023 Filed Jun 3, 2023 00:03 UTC DXC Technology Co DXC · Entity 4594 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 16,655 $25.03 $416,874.65
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001688568-23-000043 · wk-form4_1685750618.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

SHARP KENNETH P · CIK 0001579263 · EVP & CFO

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 135,426

F1 · shares: Shares withheld to satisfy tax liabilities arising from the vesting and settlement on May 31, 2023 of 36,927 regular-cycle 2021 performance-vesting restricted stock units that were earned on May 8, 2023.

F2 · balance_after: Amount reported includes unvested restricted stock units (RSUs).

Read SEC document
May 08, 2023 Filed May 10, 2023 22:36 UTC DXC Technology Co DXC · Entity 4594 GrantCommon Stock 36,927 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001688568-23-000022 · wf-form4_168375817952492.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

SHARP KENNETH P · CIK 0001579263 · EVP & CFO

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 152,081

F1 · shares: Award of regular-cycle 2021 performance-vesting restricted stock units (RSUs). Each performance-vesting RSU entitles the reporting person to receive one share of common stock. The performance condition for the RSUs was satisfied on May 8, 2023 based on achievement of stock price appreciation results, as measured after the end of the three-year performance period. The RSUs will vest and settle on or around June 2, 2023.

F2 · balance_after: Amount reported includes unvested restricted stock units.

Read SEC document
December 15, 2022 Filed Dec 19, 2022 23:23 UTC DXC Technology Co DXC · Entity 4594 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 5,552 $27.00 $149,904.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001688568-22-000078 · wf-form4_167149197702140.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

SHARP KENNETH P · CIK 0001579263 · EVP & CFO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 115,154

F1 · shares: Shares withheld to satisfy tax liabilities arising from the vesting and settlement of 12,309 time-vesting restricted stock units (RSUs) on December 15, 2022, in the second of three equal annual installments.

F2 · balance_after: Amount reported includes unvested RSUs.

Read SEC document
June 01, 2022 Filed Jun 2, 2022 23:02 UTC DXC Technology Co DXC · Entity 4594 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 4,412 $34.57 $152,522.84
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001688568-22-000035 · wf-form4_165421093536665.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

SHARP KENNETH P · CIK 0001579263 · EVP & CFO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 120,706

F3 · shares: Shares withheld to satisfy tax liabilities arising from 14,657 RSUs that vested on June 1, 2022 in the first of three equal annual installments.

F2 · balance_after: Amount reported includes unvested RSUs.

Read SEC document
May 31, 2022 Filed Jun 2, 2022 23:02 UTC DXC Technology Co DXC · Entity 4594 GrantCommon Stock 47,926 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001688568-22-000035 · wf-form4_165421093536665.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

SHARP KENNETH P · CIK 0001579263 · EVP & CFO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 125,118

F1 · shares: Award of restricted stock units (RSUs). Each RSU entitles the reporting person to receive one share of common stock upon the vesting date. The RSUs will vest in three equal annual installments beginning May 31, 2023.

F2 · balance_after: Amount reported includes unvested RSUs.

Read SEC document
December 15, 2021 Filed Dec 17, 2021 22:27 UTC DXC Technology Co DXC · Entity 4594 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 3,706 $30.66 $113,625.96
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001688568-21-000094 · wf-form4_163978000301465.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

SHARP KENNETH P · CIK 0001579263 · EVP & CFO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 77,192

F1 · shares: Shares withheld to satisfy tax liabilities arising from the vesting and settlement of 12,310 time-vesting restricted stock units (RSUs) on December 15, 2021, in the first of three equal annual installments.

F2 · balance_after: Amount reported includes unvested RSUs.

Read SEC document
June 01, 2021 Filed Jun 3, 2021 22:31 UTC DXC Technology Co DXC · Entity 4594 GrantCommon Stock 43,970 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001688568-21-000036 · wf-form4_162275944240310.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

SHARP KENNETH P · CIK 0001579263 · EVP & CFO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 80,898

F1 · shares: Award of restricted stock units (RSUs). Each RSU entitles the reporting person to receive one share of common stock upon the vesting date. The RSUs will vest in three equal annual installments beginning June 1, 2022.

F2 · balance_after: Amount reported includes unvested RSUs.

Read SEC document
December 15, 2020 Filed Dec 18, 2020 00:26 UTC DXC Technology Co DXC · Entity 4594 GrantRestricted Stock Units (1) 36,928 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001688568-20-000113 · wf-form4_160825115927040.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

SHARP KENNETH P · CIK 0001579263 · EVP & CFO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 36,928

F1 · shares: Award of restricted stock units (RSUs). Each RSU entitles the reporting person to receive one share of common stock upon the vesting date. The RSUs will vest in three equal annual installments beginning December 15, 2021.

F2 · balance_after: Amount reported includes unvested RSUs.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.