Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| ROCKY BRANDS, INC.RCKY · Entity 5833 | Director | October 01, 2026 | October 05, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
ROCKY BRANDS, INC.
Report date October 01, 2026 · Filed October 05, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common Stock, without par valueSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 14,682 |
Reported balance
After 2026-10-01 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-10-01 · Grant · Acquired 436 · Balance 14,682 |
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| October 01, 2026 Filed Oct 5, 2026 20:07 UTC | ROCKY BRANDS, INC. RCKY · Entity 5833 | GrantCommon Stock, without par value | 436 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-26-008172 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Winbigler Tracie A. · CIK 0001788123 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,682 Read SEC document |
| July 31, 2026 Filed Aug 3, 2026 21:29 UTC | ROCKY BRANDS, INC. RCKY · Entity 5833 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 3,000 | $0.00 Strike: $39.80 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-26-006894 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Winbigler Tracie A. · CIK 0001788123 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock, without par value · 3,000 shares Expires 2027-01-03 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Options vested 25% on each of March 31, 2022, June 30, 2022, September 30, 2022 and December 31, 2022. Read SEC document |
| July 31, 2026 Filed Aug 3, 2026 21:29 UTC | ROCKY BRANDS, INC. RCKY · Entity 5833 | SaleCommon Stock, without par value | 3,000 | $47.45 | $142,336.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-26-006894 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Winbigler Tracie A. · CIK 0001788123 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,246 F1 · price: Price represents a weighted average of the sale price. Shares were sold at prices ranging from $47.25 to $47.88. Upon the request by the SEC staff, the Issuer, or a security holder of the Issuer, the reporting personwill provide the full information about the number of shares sold at each separate price Read SEC document |
| July 31, 2026 Filed Aug 3, 2026 21:29 UTC | ROCKY BRANDS, INC. RCKY · Entity 5833 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock, without par value | 3,000 | $39.80 | $119,400.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-26-006894 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Winbigler Tracie A. · CIK 0001788123 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,246 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| July 01, 2026 Filed Jul 2, 2026 16:13 UTC | ROCKY BRANDS, INC. RCKY · Entity 5833 | GrantCommon Stock, without par value | 472 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-26-006336 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Winbigler Tracie A. · CIK 0001788123 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,246 Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2026 Filed Apr 3, 2026 17:01 UTC | ROCKY BRANDS, INC. RCKY · Entity 5833 | GrantCommon Stock, without par value | 503 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-26-004310 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Winbigler Tracie A. · CIK 0001788123 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,774 Read SEC document |
| January 01, 2026 Filed Jan 5, 2026 22:58 UTC | ROCKY BRANDS, INC. RCKY · Entity 5833 | GrantCommon Stock, without par value | 664 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-26-000240 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Winbigler Tracie A. · CIK 0001788123 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,271 Read SEC document |
| October 01, 2025 Filed Oct 3, 2025 13:57 UTC | ROCKY BRANDS, INC. RCKY · Entity 5833 | GrantCommon Stock, without par value | 629 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-25-008400 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Winbigler Tracie A. · CIK 0001788123 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,607 Read SEC document |
| September 03, 2025 Filed Sep 5, 2025 20:12 UTC | ROCKY BRANDS, INC. RCKY · Entity 5833 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 5,000 | $0.00 Strike: $28.07 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-25-007796 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Winbigler Tracie A. · CIK 0001788123 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock, without par value · 5,000 shares Expires 2026-01-04 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Options vested 25% on each of March 31, 2021, June 30, 2021, September 30, 2021 and December 31, 2021. Read SEC document |
| September 03, 2025 Filed Sep 5, 2025 20:12 UTC | ROCKY BRANDS, INC. RCKY · Entity 5833 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock, without par value | 5,000 | $28.07 | $140,350.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-25-007796 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Winbigler Tracie A. · CIK 0001788123 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,978 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| September 02, 2025 Filed Sep 5, 2025 20:12 UTC | ROCKY BRANDS, INC. RCKY · Entity 5833 | SaleCommon Stock, without par value | 5,000 | $29.95 | $149,750.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-25-007796 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Winbigler Tracie A. · CIK 0001788123 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,978 F1 · price: Price represents a weighted average of the sale price. Shares were sold at prices ranging from $29.91 to $30.12. Upon the request by the SEC staff, the Issuer, or a security holder of the Issuer, the reporting person will provide the full information about the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| July 01, 2025 Filed Jul 2, 2025 20:20 UTC | ROCKY BRANDS, INC. RCKY · Entity 5833 | GrantCommon Stock, without par value | 844 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-25-006348 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Winbigler Tracie A. · CIK 0001788123 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,978 Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2025 Filed Apr 3, 2025 01:16 UTC | ROCKY BRANDS, INC. RCKY · Entity 5833 | GrantCommon Stock, without par value | 1,079 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-25-003971 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Winbigler Tracie A. · CIK 0001788123 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,134 Read SEC document |
| January 01, 2025 Filed Jan 3, 2025 23:04 UTC | ROCKY BRANDS, INC. RCKY · Entity 5833 | GrantCommon Stock, without par value | 822 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-25-000251 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Winbigler Tracie A. · CIK 0001788123 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,055 Read SEC document |
| October 01, 2024 Filed Oct 2, 2024 21:10 UTC | ROCKY BRANDS, INC. RCKY · Entity 5833 | GrantCommon Stock, without par value | 564 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-24-009042 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Winbigler Tracie A. · CIK 0001788123 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,233 Read SEC document |
| July 01, 2024 Filed Jul 2, 2024 20:34 UTC | ROCKY BRANDS, INC. RCKY · Entity 5833 | GrantCommon Stock, without par value | 487 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-24-007229 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Winbigler Tracie A. · CIK 0001788123 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,669 Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2024 Filed Apr 2, 2024 21:12 UTC | ROCKY BRANDS, INC. RCKY · Entity 5833 | GrantCommon Stock, without par value | 663 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-24-004824 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Winbigler Tracie A. · CIK 0001788123 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,182 Read SEC document |
| January 01, 2024 Filed Jan 3, 2024 21:56 UTC | ROCKY BRANDS, INC. RCKY · Entity 5833 | GrantCommon Stock, without par value | 596 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-24-000276 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Winbigler Tracie A. · CIK 0001788123 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,519 Read SEC document |
| October 01, 2023 Filed Oct 3, 2023 19:53 UTC | ROCKY BRANDS, INC. RCKY · Entity 5833 | GrantCommon Stock, without par value | 1,224 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-23-009208 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Winbigler Tracie A. · CIK 0001788123 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,923 Read SEC document |
| July 03, 2023 Filed Jul 5, 2023 21:04 UTC | ROCKY BRANDS, INC. RCKY · Entity 5833 | GrantCommon Stock, without par value | 857 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-23-007274 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Winbigler Tracie A. · CIK 0001788123 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,699 Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2023 Filed Apr 4, 2023 15:44 UTC | ROCKY BRANDS, INC. RCKY · Entity 5833 | GrantCommon Stock, without par value | 780 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-23-004437 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Winbigler Tracie A. · CIK 0001788123 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,842 Read SEC document |
| January 01, 2023 Filed Jan 3, 2023 22:59 UTC | ROCKY BRANDS, INC. RCKY · Entity 5833 | GrantCommon Stock, without par value | 762 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-23-000086 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Winbigler Tracie A. · CIK 0001788123 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,062 Read SEC document |
| October 01, 2022 Filed Oct 4, 2022 21:17 UTC | ROCKY BRANDS, INC. RCKY · Entity 5833 | GrantCommon Stock, without par value | 398 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-22-010755 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Winbigler Tracie A. · CIK 0001788123 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,300 Read SEC document |
| July 01, 2022 Filed Jul 5, 2022 18:34 UTC | ROCKY BRANDS, INC. RCKY · Entity 5833 | GrantCommon Stock, without par value | 234 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-22-008445 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Winbigler Tracie A. · CIK 0001788123 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,902 Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2022 Filed Apr 4, 2022 21:04 UTC | ROCKY BRANDS, INC. RCKY · Entity 5833 | GrantCommon Stock, without par value | 192 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-22-005428 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Winbigler Tracie A. · CIK 0001788123 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,668 Read SEC document |
| January 03, 2022 Filed Jan 4, 2022 22:44 UTC | ROCKY BRANDS, INC. RCKY · Entity 5833 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 3,000 | $0.00 Strike: $39.80 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-22-000253 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Winbigler Tracie A. · CIK 0001788123 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,000 Underlying: Common Stock, without par value · 3,000 shares Expires 2027-01-03 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Options vest 25% on each of March 31, 2022, June 30, 2022, September 30, 2022 and December 31, 2022. Read SEC document |
| January 03, 2022 Filed Jan 4, 2022 22:44 UTC | ROCKY BRANDS, INC. RCKY · Entity 5833 | GrantCommon Stock, without par value | 201 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-22-000253 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Winbigler Tracie A. · CIK 0001788123 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,476 Read SEC document |
| October 01, 2021 Filed Oct 4, 2021 18:56 UTC | ROCKY BRANDS, INC. RCKY · Entity 5833 | GrantCommon Stock, without par value | 168 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-21-012711 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Winbigler Tracie A. · CIK 0001788123 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,275 Read SEC document |
| July 01, 2021 Filed Jul 2, 2021 19:26 UTC | ROCKY BRANDS, INC. RCKY · Entity 5833 | GrantCommon Stock, without par value | 143 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-21-010075 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Winbigler Tracie A. · CIK 0001788123 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,107 Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2021 Filed Apr 2, 2021 18:28 UTC | ROCKY BRANDS, INC. RCKY · Entity 5833 | GrantCommon Stock, without par value | 147 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-21-006290 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Winbigler Tracie A. · CIK 0001788123 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,964 Read SEC document |
| January 04, 2021 Filed Jan 5, 2021 20:49 UTC | ROCKY BRANDS, INC. RCKY · Entity 5833 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 5,000 | $0.00 Strike: $28.07 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-21-000217 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Winbigler Tracie A. · CIK 0001788123 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,000 Underlying: Common Stock, without par value · 5,000 shares Expires 2026-01-04 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Options vest 25% on each of March 31, 2021, June 30, 2021, September 30, 2021 and December 31, 2021. Read SEC document |
| January 04, 2021 Filed Jan 5, 2021 20:49 UTC | ROCKY BRANDS, INC. RCKY · Entity 5833 | GrantCommon Stock, without par value | 285 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-21-000217 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Winbigler Tracie A. · CIK 0001788123 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,817 Read SEC document |
| October 01, 2020 Filed Oct 2, 2020 17:13 UTC | ROCKY BRANDS, INC. RCKY · Entity 5833 | GrantCommon Stock, without par value | 302 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-20-012032 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Winbigler Tracie A. · CIK 0001788123 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,532 Read SEC document |
| July 01, 2020 Filed Jul 2, 2020 01:38 UTC | ROCKY BRANDS, INC. RCKY · Entity 5833 | GrantCommon Stock, without par value | 364 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-20-009343 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Winbigler Tracie A. · CIK 0001788123 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,230 Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2020 Filed Apr 3, 2020 13:51 UTC | ROCKY BRANDS, INC. RCKY · Entity 5833 | GrantCommon Stock, without par value | 387 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-20-005981 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Winbigler Tracie A. · CIK 0001788123 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 866 Read SEC document |
| January 02, 2020 Filed Jan 6, 2020 17:00 UTC | ROCKY BRANDS, INC. RCKY · Entity 5833 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 4,000 | $0.00 Strike: $29.43 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-20-000431 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Winbigler Tracie A. · CIK 0001788123 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,000 Underlying: Common Stock, without par value · 4,000 shares Expires 2025-01-02 Read SEC document |
| January 02, 2020 Filed Jan 6, 2020 17:00 UTC | ROCKY BRANDS, INC. RCKY · Entity 5833 | GrantCommon Stock, without par value | 254 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-20-000431 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Winbigler Tracie A. · CIK 0001788123 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 479 Read SEC document |
| October 01, 2019 Filed Oct 3, 2019 15:35 UTC | ROCKY BRANDS, INC. RCKY · Entity 5833 | GrantCommon Stock, without par value | 225 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-19-013104 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Winbigler Tracie A. · CIK 0001788123 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 225 Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.