Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| DARLING INGREDIENTS INC.DAR · Entity 3512 | Director | July 31, 2026 | August 03, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
DARLING INGREDIENTS INC.
Report date July 31, 2026 · Filed August 03, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 51,690 |
Ending reported balance
After 2026-07-31 transaction · row 2
2 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2026-07-31 · Purchase · Acquired 500 · Balance 51,190 Row 2 · 2026-07-31 · Purchase · Acquired 500 · Balance 51,690 |
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| July 31, 2026 Filed Aug 3, 2026 21:10 UTC | DARLING INGREDIENTS INC. DAR · Entity 3512 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 500 | $61.27 | $30,635.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-330819 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Adair Charles L · CIK 0001705172 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 51,690 Read SEC document |
| July 31, 2026 Filed Aug 3, 2026 21:10 UTC | DARLING INGREDIENTS INC. DAR · Entity 3512 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 500 | $60.67 | $30,335.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-330819 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Adair Charles L · CIK 0001705172 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 51,190 Read SEC document |
| May 07, 2026 Filed May 8, 2026 21:08 UTC | DARLING INGREDIENTS INC. DAR · Entity 3512 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,650 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-214963 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Adair Charles L · CIK 0001705172 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 50,690 Read SEC document |
| May 07, 2025 Filed May 8, 2025 20:12 UTC | DARLING INGREDIENTS INC. DAR · Entity 3512 | GrantCommon Stock | 4,549 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-066972 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Adair Charles L · CIK 0001705172 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 48,040 Read SEC document |
| May 07, 2024 Filed May 9, 2024 20:34 UTC | DARLING INGREDIENTS INC. DAR · Entity 3512 | GrantCommon Stock | 3,369 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-057136 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Adair Charles L · CIK 0001705172 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 43,491 Read SEC document |
| November 13, 2023 Filed Nov 14, 2023 23:36 UTC | DARLING INGREDIENTS INC. DAR · Entity 3512 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 500 | $41.00 | $20,500.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-23-063894 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Adair Charles L · CIK 0001705172 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 40,122 Read SEC document |
| November 10, 2023 Filed Nov 14, 2023 23:36 UTC | DARLING INGREDIENTS INC. DAR · Entity 3512 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 500 | $42.14 | $21,070.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-23-063894 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Adair Charles L · CIK 0001705172 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 39,622 Read SEC document |
| May 09, 2023 Filed May 11, 2023 20:30 UTC | DARLING INGREDIENTS INC. DAR · Entity 3512 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,571 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-23-024175 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Adair Charles L · CIK 0001705172 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 39,122 Read SEC document |
| March 16, 2023 Filed Mar 16, 2023 20:55 UTC | DARLING INGREDIENTS INC. DAR · Entity 3512 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 500 | $54.15 | $27,075.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-23-005187 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Adair Charles L · CIK 0001705172 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 36,551 Read SEC document |
| May 24, 2022 Filed May 25, 2022 20:24 UTC | DARLING INGREDIENTS INC. DAR · Entity 3512 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 500 | $73.95 | $36,975.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-22-011679 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Adair Charles L · CIK 0001705172 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 36,051 Read SEC document |
| May 10, 2022 Filed May 11, 2022 20:33 UTC | DARLING INGREDIENTS INC. DAR · Entity 3512 | GrantCommon stock | 1,817 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-22-010067 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Adair Charles L · CIK 0001705172 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 35,551 Read SEC document |
| May 20, 2021 Filed May 21, 2021 13:02 UTC | DARLING INGREDIENTS INC. DAR · Entity 3512 | PurchaseCommon stock | 500 | $65.84 | $32,920.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-21-010845 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Adair Charles L · CIK 0001705172 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 33,734 Read SEC document |
| May 11, 2021 Filed May 13, 2021 20:32 UTC | DARLING INGREDIENTS INC. DAR · Entity 3512 | GrantCommon stock | 1,908 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-21-009879 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Adair Charles L · CIK 0001705172 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 33,234 Read SEC document |
| November 06, 2020 Filed Nov 9, 2020 22:12 UTC | DARLING INGREDIENTS INC. DAR · Entity 3512 | PurchaseCommon stock | 500 | $45.40 | $22,700.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-20-018941 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Adair Charles L · CIK 0001705172 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 31,326 Read SEC document |
| May 05, 2020 Filed May 6, 2020 20:22 UTC | DARLING INGREDIENTS INC. DAR · Entity 3512 | GrantCommon stock | 5,363 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-20-009126 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Adair Charles L · CIK 0001705172 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 30,826 Read SEC document |
| March 18, 2020 Filed Mar 20, 2020 20:47 UTC | DARLING INGREDIENTS INC. DAR · Entity 3512 | PurchaseCommon stock | 1,000 | $13.20 | $13,200.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-20-006845 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Adair Charles L · CIK 0001705172 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,463 F1 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $11.00 to $15.00? the price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transactions were effected upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer. Read SEC document |
| March 16, 2020 Filed Mar 18, 2020 12:34 UTC | DARLING INGREDIENTS INC. DAR · Entity 3512 | PurchaseCommon stock | 500 | $17.00 | $8,500.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-20-006640 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Adair Charles L · CIK 0001705172 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 24,463 Read SEC document |
| March 12, 2020 Filed Mar 13, 2020 21:09 UTC | DARLING INGREDIENTS INC. DAR · Entity 3512 | PurchaseCommon stock | 1,000 | $19.15 | $19,150.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-20-006325 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Adair Charles L · CIK 0001705172 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 23,963 F1 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $18.71 to $19.58; the price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transactions were effected upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer. Read SEC document |
| March 02, 2020 Filed Mar 3, 2020 22:54 UTC | DARLING INGREDIENTS INC. DAR · Entity 3512 | PurchaseCommon stock | 1,000 | $25.64 | $25,640.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-20-005490 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Adair Charles L · CIK 0001705172 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 22,963 F1 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $25.30 to $25.98; the price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transactions were effected upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer. Read SEC document |
| August 13, 2019 Filed Aug 15, 2019 15:39 UTC | DARLING INGREDIENTS INC. DAR · Entity 3512 | PurchaseCommon stock | 1,000 | $19.80 | $19,800.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-19-017066 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Adair Charles L · CIK 0001705172 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,963 Read SEC document |
| May 07, 2019 Filed May 8, 2019 20:35 UTC | DARLING INGREDIENTS INC. DAR · Entity 3512 | GrantCommon stock | 5,299 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-19-010140 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Adair Charles L · CIK 0001705172 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,963 Read SEC document |
| March 08, 2019 Filed Mar 11, 2019 20:12 UTC | DARLING INGREDIENTS INC. DAR · Entity 3512 | PurchaseCommon stock | 1,000 | $21.00 | $21,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-19-006556 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Adair Charles L · CIK 0001705172 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,664 Read SEC document |
| November 16, 2018 Filed Nov 20, 2018 22:52 UTC | DARLING INGREDIENTS INC. DAR · Entity 3512 | PurchaseCommon stock | 1,000 | $20.15 | $20,150.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-18-006787 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Adair Charles L · CIK 0001705172 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,664 Read SEC document |
| May 08, 2018 Filed May 9, 2018 21:11 UTC | DARLING INGREDIENTS INC. DAR · Entity 3512 | GrantCommon stock | 6,567 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-18-022543 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Adair Charles L · CIK 0001705172 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,664 Read SEC document |
| May 09, 2017 Filed May 10, 2017 20:56 UTC | DARLING INGREDIENTS INC. DAR · Entity 3512 | GrantCommon stock | 7,097 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-17-019411 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Adair Charles L · CIK 0001705172 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,097 Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.