Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| JETBLUE AIRWAYS CORPJBLU · Entity 808 | Chief Financial Officer | July 30, 2026 | August 03, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
JETBLUE AIRWAYS CORP
Report date July 30, 2026 · Filed August 03, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 211,099 |
Ending reported balance
After 2026-07-30 transaction · row 2
2 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2026-07-30 · Sale · Disposed 2,977 · Balance 285,375 F1: This transaction was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 plan adopted by the reporting person on April 30, 2026. Row 2 · 2026-07-30 · Sale · Disposed 74,276 · Balance 211,099 F1: This transaction was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 plan adopted by the reporting person on April 30, 2026. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: This transaction was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 plan adopted by the reporting person on April 30, 2026.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| July 30, 2026 Filed Aug 3, 2026 21:18 UTC | JETBLUE AIRWAYS CORP JBLU · Entity 808 | SaleCommon Stock | 74,276 | $5.75 | $427,087.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001158463-26-000082 · wk-form4_1785791914.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Hurley Ursula L · CIK 0001867104 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 211,099 F1 · kind: This transaction was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 plan adopted by the reporting person on April 30, 2026. Read SEC document |
| July 30, 2026 Filed Aug 3, 2026 21:18 UTC | JETBLUE AIRWAYS CORP JBLU · Entity 808 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,977 | $6.00 | $17,862.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001158463-26-000082 · wk-form4_1785791914.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hurley Ursula L · CIK 0001867104 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 285,375 F1 · kind: This transaction was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 plan adopted by the reporting person on April 30, 2026. Read SEC document |
| April 30, 2026 Filed May 5, 2026 21:14 UTC | JETBLUE AIRWAYS CORP JBLU · Entity 808 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,546 | $4.11 | $10,464.06 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001867104-26-000007 · wk-form4_1778015671.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hurley Ursula L · CIK 0001867104 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 288,352 F1 · kind: The reporting person is voluntarily reporting the acquisition of shares of the Issuer's common stock pursuant to the April 30, 2026 purchase of 2,546 shares through the JetBlue Crewmember Stock Purchase Plan at a price of $4.11 (reflecting the plan discount). This transaction is exempt under Rule 16b-3(c). Read SEC document |
| April 22, 2026 Filed Apr 23, 2026 21:13 UTC | JETBLUE AIRWAYS CORP JBLU · Entity 808 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 274,725 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001867104-26-000005 · wk-form4_1776978784.xml · derivative · entry 1 Hurley Ursula L · CIK 0001867104 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 274,725 Underlying: Common Stock · 274,725 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Upon vesting, the Reporting Person is entitled to receive one share of common stock for each restricted stock unit. F1 · price: Upon vesting, the Reporting Person is entitled to receive one share of common stock for each restricted stock unit. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents restricted stock units granted on April 22, 2026, which vest on the five-year anniversary of the grant date. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Represents restricted stock units granted on April 22, 2026, which vest on the five-year anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| April 10, 2026 Filed Apr 14, 2026 21:17 UTC | JETBLUE AIRWAYS CORP JBLU · Entity 808 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 61,292 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001158463-26-000050 · wk-form4_1776201439.xml · derivative · entry 5 Hurley Ursula L · CIK 0001867104 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 61,292 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Upon vesting, the Reporting Person is entitled to receive one share of common stock for each restricted stock unit F1 · price: Upon vesting, the Reporting Person is entitled to receive one share of common stock for each restricted stock unit F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units vest in equal annual installments over a three year period, measured from the vesting commencement date of April 11, 2023. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units vest in equal annual installments over a three year period, measured from the vesting commencement date of April 11, 2023. Read SEC document |
| April 10, 2026 Filed Apr 14, 2026 21:17 UTC | JETBLUE AIRWAYS CORP JBLU · Entity 808 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 24,009 | $4.93 | $118,364.37 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001158463-26-000050 · wk-form4_1776201439.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Hurley Ursula L · CIK 0001867104 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 285,806 F2 · shares: These shares were automatically withheld and returned to JetBlue to cover tax obligations upon RSU vesting, in accordance with JetBlue policy for all RSU vesting of RSU eligible employees in the United States. Read SEC document |
| April 10, 2026 Filed Apr 14, 2026 21:17 UTC | JETBLUE AIRWAYS CORP JBLU · Entity 808 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 47,030 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001158463-26-000050 · wk-form4_1776201439.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Hurley Ursula L · CIK 0001867104 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 309,815 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · shares: Represents shares of common stock issued to the Reporting Person upon vesting of Performance Stock Units (PSUs) granted on April 11, 2023, based on achievement of applicable performance goals over a three-year period ending December 31, 2025. Read SEC document |
| April 10, 2026 Filed Apr 14, 2026 21:17 UTC | JETBLUE AIRWAYS CORP JBLU · Entity 808 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 31,290 | $4.93 | $154,259.70 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001158463-26-000050 · wk-form4_1776201439.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Hurley Ursula L · CIK 0001867104 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 262,785 F2 · shares: These shares were automatically withheld and returned to JetBlue to cover tax obligations upon RSU vesting, in accordance with JetBlue policy for all RSU vesting of RSU eligible employees in the United States. Read SEC document |
| April 10, 2026 Filed Apr 14, 2026 21:17 UTC | JETBLUE AIRWAYS CORP JBLU · Entity 808 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 61,292 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001158463-26-000050 · wk-form4_1776201439.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hurley Ursula L · CIK 0001867104 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 294,075 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Upon vesting, the Reporting Person is entitled to receive one share of common stock for each restricted stock unit Read SEC document |
| March 10, 2026 Filed Mar 13, 2026 01:25 UTC | JETBLUE AIRWAYS CORP JBLU · Entity 808 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 62,738 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001158463-26-000016 · wk-form4_1773365147.xml · derivative · entry 4 Hurley Ursula L · CIK 0001867104 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 125,478 Underlying: Common Stock · 62,738 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Upon vesting, the Reporting Person is entitled to receive one share of common stock for each restricted stock unit. F1 · price: Upon vesting, the Reporting Person is entitled to receive one share of common stock for each restricted stock unit. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units vest in equal annual installments over a three year period, measured from the vesting commencement date of March 10, 2025. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units vest in equal annual installments over a three year period, measured from the vesting commencement date of March 10, 2025. Read SEC document |
| March 10, 2026 Filed Mar 13, 2026 01:25 UTC | JETBLUE AIRWAYS CORP JBLU · Entity 808 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 331,858 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001158463-26-000016 · wk-form4_1773365147.xml · derivative · entry 3 Hurley Ursula L · CIK 0001867104 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 331,858 Underlying: Common Stock · 331,858 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Upon vesting, the Reporting Person is entitled to receive one share of common stock for each restricted stock unit. F1 · price: Upon vesting, the Reporting Person is entitled to receive one share of common stock for each restricted stock unit. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents restricted stock units granted on March 10, 2026, which vest in equal annual installments over a three year period on each of the succeeding three anniversaries of the grant date. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Represents restricted stock units granted on March 10, 2026, which vest in equal annual installments over a three year period on each of the succeeding three anniversaries of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| March 10, 2026 Filed Mar 13, 2026 01:25 UTC | JETBLUE AIRWAYS CORP JBLU · Entity 808 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 32,028 | $4.52 | $144,766.56 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001158463-26-000016 · wk-form4_1773365147.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Hurley Ursula L · CIK 0001867104 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 232,783 F2 · shares: These shares were automatically withheld and returned to JetBlue to cover tax obligations upon RSU vesting, in accordance with JetBlue policy for all RSU vesting of RSU eligible employees in the United States. Read SEC document |
| March 10, 2026 Filed Mar 13, 2026 01:25 UTC | JETBLUE AIRWAYS CORP JBLU · Entity 808 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 62,738 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001158463-26-000016 · wk-form4_1773365147.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hurley Ursula L · CIK 0001867104 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 264,811 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Upon vesting, the Reporting Person is entitled to receive one share of common stock for each restricted stock unit. Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2026 Filed Feb 24, 2026 00:06 UTC | JETBLUE AIRWAYS CORP JBLU · Entity 808 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 57,128 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001867104-26-000002 · wk-form4_1771891592.xml · derivative · entry 3 Hurley Ursula L · CIK 0001867104 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 57,129 Underlying: Common Stock · 57,128 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Upon vesting, the Reporting Person is entitled to receive one share of common stock for each restricted stock unit. F1 · price: Upon vesting, the Reporting Person is entitled to receive one share of common stock for each restricted stock unit. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units vest in equal annual installments over a three year period, measured from the vesting commencement date of February 22, 2024. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units vest in equal annual installments over a three year period, measured from the vesting commencement date of February 22, 2024. Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2026 Filed Feb 24, 2026 00:06 UTC | JETBLUE AIRWAYS CORP JBLU · Entity 808 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 21,288 | $5.91 | $125,812.08 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001867104-26-000002 · wk-form4_1771891592.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Hurley Ursula L · CIK 0001867104 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 202,073 F2 · shares: These shares were automatically withheld and returned to JetBlue to cover tax obligations upon RSU vesting, in accordance with JetBlue policy for all RSU vesting of RSU eligible employees in the United States. Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2026 Filed Feb 24, 2026 00:06 UTC | JETBLUE AIRWAYS CORP JBLU · Entity 808 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 57,128 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001867104-26-000002 · wk-form4_1771891592.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hurley Ursula L · CIK 0001867104 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 223,361 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Upon vesting, the Reporting Person is entitled to receive one share of common stock for each restricted stock unit. Read SEC document |
| October 31, 2025 Filed Nov 13, 2025 22:33 UTC | JETBLUE AIRWAYS CORP JBLU · Entity 808 | GrantCommon Stock | 505 | $3.51 | $1,772.55 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001158463-25-000112 · wk-form4_1763073208.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hurley Ursula L · CIK 0001867104 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 166,233 F1 · kind: The reporting person is voluntarily reporting the acquisition of shares of the Issuer's common stock pursuant to the October 31, 2025 purchase of 505 shares through the JetBlue Crewmember Stock Purchase Plan at a price of $3.51 (reflecting the plan discount). This transaction is exempt under Rule 16b-3(c). Read SEC document |
| April 30, 2025 Filed May 2, 2025 21:05 UTC | JETBLUE AIRWAYS CORP JBLU · Entity 808 | GrantCommon Stock | 4,000 | $3.55 | $14,200.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001158463-25-000070 · wk-form4_1746219910.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hurley Ursula L · CIK 0001867104 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 165,728 F1 · kind: The reporting person is voluntarily reporting the acquisition of shares of the Issuer's common stock pursuant to the April 30, 2025 purchase of 4,000 shares through the JetBlue Crewmember Stock Purchase Plan at a price of $3.55 (reflecting the plan discount). This transaction is exempt under Rule 16b-3(c). Read SEC document |
| April 25, 2025 Filed Apr 28, 2025 21:23 UTC | JETBLUE AIRWAYS CORP JBLU · Entity 808 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 109,011 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001158463-25-000060 · wk-form4_1745875386.xml · derivative · entry 3 Hurley Ursula L · CIK 0001867104 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 109,011 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Upon vesting, the Reporting Person is entitled to receive one share of common stock for each restricted stock unit. F1 · price: Upon vesting, the Reporting Person is entitled to receive one share of common stock for each restricted stock unit. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock united vest on the second anniversary of the grant date of April 27, 2023. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock united vest on the second anniversary of the grant date of April 27, 2023. Read SEC document |
| April 25, 2025 Filed Apr 28, 2025 21:23 UTC | JETBLUE AIRWAYS CORP JBLU · Entity 808 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 55,651 | $3.94 | $219,264.94 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001158463-25-000060 · wk-form4_1745875386.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Hurley Ursula L · CIK 0001867104 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 161,728 F2 · shares: These shares were automatically withheld and returned to JetBlue to cover tax obligations upon RSU vesting, in accordance with JetBlue policy for all RSU vesting of RSU eligible employees in the United States. Read SEC document |
| April 25, 2025 Filed Apr 28, 2025 21:23 UTC | JETBLUE AIRWAYS CORP JBLU · Entity 808 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 109,011 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001158463-25-000060 · wk-form4_1745875386.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hurley Ursula L · CIK 0001867104 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 217,379 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Upon vesting, the Reporting Person is entitled to receive one share of common stock for each restricted stock unit. Read SEC document |
| April 11, 2025 Filed Apr 14, 2025 22:04 UTC | JETBLUE AIRWAYS CORP JBLU · Entity 808 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 61,292 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001158463-25-000055 · wk-form4_1744668267.xml · derivative · entry 3 Hurley Ursula L · CIK 0001867104 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 61,292 Underlying: Common Stock · 61,292 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Upon vesting, the Reporting Person is entitled to receive one share of common stock for each restricted stock unit. F1 · price: Upon vesting, the Reporting Person is entitled to receive one share of common stock for each restricted stock unit. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units vest in equal annual installments over a three year period, measured from the vesting commencement date of April 11, 2023. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units vest in equal annual installments over a three year period, measured from the vesting commencement date of April 11, 2023. Read SEC document |
| April 11, 2025 Filed Apr 14, 2025 22:04 UTC | JETBLUE AIRWAYS CORP JBLU · Entity 808 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 31,290 | $3.69 | $115,460.10 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001158463-25-000055 · wk-form4_1744668267.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Hurley Ursula L · CIK 0001867104 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 108,368 F2 · shares: These shares were automatically withheld and returned to JetBlue to cover tax obligations upon RSU vesting, in accordance with JetBlue policy for all RSU vesting of RSU eligible employees in the United States. Read SEC document |
| April 11, 2025 Filed Apr 14, 2025 22:04 UTC | JETBLUE AIRWAYS CORP JBLU · Entity 808 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 61,292 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001158463-25-000055 · wk-form4_1744668267.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hurley Ursula L · CIK 0001867104 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 139,658 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Upon vesting, the Reporting Person is entitled to receive one share of common stock for each restricted stock unit. Read SEC document |
| March 10, 2025 Filed Mar 13, 2025 01:55 UTC | JETBLUE AIRWAYS CORP JBLU · Entity 808 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 188,216 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001158463-25-000042 · wk-form4_1741830942.xml · derivative · entry 1 Hurley Ursula L · CIK 0001867104 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 534,068 Underlying: Common Stock · 188,216 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Upon vesting, the Reporting Person is entitled to receive one share of common stock for each restricted stock unit. F1 · price: Upon vesting, the Reporting Person is entitled to receive one share of common stock for each restricted stock unit. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents restricted stock units granted on March 10, 2025, which vest in equal annual installments over a three year period on each of the succeeding three anniversaries of the grant date. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Represents restricted stock units granted on March 10, 2025, which vest in equal annual installments over a three year period on each of the succeeding three anniversaries of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| February 21, 2025 Filed Feb 24, 2025 23:20 UTC | JETBLUE AIRWAYS CORP JBLU · Entity 808 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 57,128 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001158463-25-000018 · wk-form4_1740439206.xml · derivative · entry 3 Hurley Ursula L · CIK 0001867104 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 114,257 Underlying: Common Stock · 57,128 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Upon vesting, the Reporting Person is entitled to receive one share of common stock for each restricted stock unit. F1 · price: Upon vesting, the Reporting Person is entitled to receive one share of common stock for each restricted stock unit. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units vest in equal annual installments over a three year period, measured from the vesting commencement date of February 22, 2024. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units vest in equal annual installments over a three year period, measured from the vesting commencement date of February 22, 2024. Read SEC document |
| February 21, 2025 Filed Feb 24, 2025 23:20 UTC | JETBLUE AIRWAYS CORP JBLU · Entity 808 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 20,595 | $7.24 | $149,107.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001158463-25-000018 · wk-form4_1740439206.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Hurley Ursula L · CIK 0001867104 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 78,366 F2 · shares: These shares were automatically withheld and returned to JetBlue to cover tax obligations upon RSU vesting, in accordance with JetBlue policy for all RSU vesting of RSU eligible employees in the United States. Read SEC document |
| February 21, 2025 Filed Feb 24, 2025 23:20 UTC | JETBLUE AIRWAYS CORP JBLU · Entity 808 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 57,128 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001158463-25-000018 · wk-form4_1740439206.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hurley Ursula L · CIK 0001867104 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 98,961 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Upon vesting, the Reporting Person is entitled to receive one share of common stock for each restricted stock unit. Read SEC document |
| February 18, 2025 Filed Feb 19, 2025 23:13 UTC | JETBLUE AIRWAYS CORP JBLU · Entity 808 | SaleCommon Stock | 15,000 | $7.50 | $112,500.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001158463-25-000007 · wk-form4_1740006829.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hurley Ursula L · CIK 0001867104 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 41,833 F1 · kind: This transaction was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 plan adopted by the reporting person on November 13, 2024. Read SEC document |
| October 31, 2024 Filed Nov 4, 2024 22:59 UTC | JETBLUE AIRWAYS CORP JBLU · Entity 808 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,753 | $4.79 | $8,396.87 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001158463-24-000028 · wk-form4_1730761143.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hurley Ursula L · CIK 0001867104 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 56,833 F1 · kind: The reporting person is voluntarily reporting the acquisition of shares of the Issuer's common stock pursuant to the October 31, 2024 purchase of 1,753 shares through the JetBlue Crewmember Stock Purchase Plan at a price of $4.79 (reflecting the plan discount). This transaction is exempt under Rule 16b-3(c). Read SEC document |
| April 30, 2024 Filed May 1, 2024 21:12 UTC | JETBLUE AIRWAYS CORP JBLU · Entity 808 | GrantCommon Stock | 4,000 | $5.02 | $20,060.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000947871-24-000425 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hurley Ursula L · CIK 0001867104 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 55,080 F1 · kind: The reporting person is voluntarily reporting the acquisition of shares of the Issuer's common stock pursuant to the April 30, 2024 purchase of 4,000 shares through the JetBlue Crewmember Stock Purchase Plan at a price of $5.015 (reflecting the plan discount). This transaction is exempt under Rule 16b-3(c). Read SEC document |
| April 11, 2024 Filed Apr 15, 2024 23:09 UTC | JETBLUE AIRWAYS CORP JBLU · Entity 808 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 61,291 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000947871-24-000398 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 3 Hurley Ursula L · CIK 0001867104 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 122,584 Underlying: Common Stock · 61,291 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Upon vesting, the Reporting Person is entitled to receive one share of common stock for each restricted stock unit. F1 · price: Upon vesting, the Reporting Person is entitled to receive one share of common stock for each restricted stock unit. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units vest in equal annual installments over a three year period, measured from the vesting commencement date of April 11, 2023. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units vest in equal annual installments over a three year period, measured from the vesting commencement date of April 11, 2023. Read SEC document |
| April 11, 2024 Filed Apr 15, 2024 23:09 UTC | JETBLUE AIRWAYS CORP JBLU · Entity 808 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 31,290 | $6.83 | $213,710.70 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000947871-24-000398 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Hurley Ursula L · CIK 0001867104 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 51,080 F3 · shares: These shares were automatically withheld and returned to JetBlue to cover tax obligations upon RSU vesting, in accordance with JetBlue policy for all RSU vesting of RSU eligible employees in the United States. Read SEC document |
| April 11, 2024 Filed Apr 15, 2024 23:09 UTC | JETBLUE AIRWAYS CORP JBLU · Entity 808 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 61,291 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000947871-24-000398 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hurley Ursula L · CIK 0001867104 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 82,370 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Upon vesting, the Reporting Person is entitled to receive one share of common stock for each restricted stock unit. Read SEC document |
| February 23, 2024 Filed Feb 26, 2024 22:40 UTC | JETBLUE AIRWAYS CORP JBLU · Entity 808 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 1,742 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000947871-24-000203 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 4 Hurley Ursula L · CIK 0001867104 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,742 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Upon vesting, the Reporting Person is entitled to receive one share of common stock for each restricted stock unit. F1 · price: Upon vesting, the Reporting Person is entitled to receive one share of common stock for each restricted stock unit. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units vest in equal annual installments over a three year period, measured from the vesting commencement date of February 25, 2021. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units vest in equal annual installments over a three year period, measured from the vesting commencement date of February 25, 2021. Read SEC document |
| February 23, 2024 Filed Feb 26, 2024 22:40 UTC | JETBLUE AIRWAYS CORP JBLU · Entity 808 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 628 | $6.54 | $4,107.12 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000947871-24-000203 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Hurley Ursula L · CIK 0001867104 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,079 F4 · shares: These shares were automatically withheld and returned to JetBlue to cover tax obligations upon RSU vesting, in accordance with JetBlue policy for all RSU vesting of RSU eligible employees in the United States. Read SEC document |
| February 23, 2024 Filed Feb 26, 2024 22:40 UTC | JETBLUE AIRWAYS CORP JBLU · Entity 808 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 1,742 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000947871-24-000203 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hurley Ursula L · CIK 0001867104 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,707 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Upon vesting, the Reporting Person is entitled to receive one share of common stock for each restricted stock unit. Read SEC document |
| February 22, 2024 Filed Feb 26, 2024 22:40 UTC | JETBLUE AIRWAYS CORP JBLU · Entity 808 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 171,385 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000947871-24-000203 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 3 Hurley Ursula L · CIK 0001867104 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 171,385 Underlying: Common Stock · 171,385 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Upon vesting, the Reporting Person is entitled to receive one share of common stock for each restricted stock unit. F1 · price: Upon vesting, the Reporting Person is entitled to receive one share of common stock for each restricted stock unit. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents restricted stock units granted on February 22, 2024, which vest in equal annual installments over a three year period on each of the succeeding three anniversaries of the grant date. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Represents restricted stock units granted on February 22, 2024, which vest in equal annual installments over a three year period on each of the succeeding three anniversaries of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| October 31, 2023 Filed Nov 1, 2023 20:45 UTC | JETBLUE AIRWAYS CORP JBLU · Entity 808 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,030 | $3.57 | $3,677.10 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000947871-23-001026 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hurley Ursula L · CIK 0001867104 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 19,965 F1 · kind: The reporting person is voluntarily reporting the acquisition of shares of the Issuer's common stock pursuant to the October 31, 2023 purchase of 1,030 shares through the JetBlue Crewmember Stock Purchase Plan at a price of $3.57 (reflecting the plan discount). This transaction is exempt under Rule 16b-3(c). Read SEC document |
| April 28, 2023 Filed May 1, 2023 20:55 UTC | JETBLUE AIRWAYS CORP JBLU · Entity 808 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,977 | $5.91 | $17,588.12 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000947871-23-000498 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hurley Ursula L · CIK 0001867104 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,935 F3 · kind: The reporting person is voluntarily reporting the acquisition of shares of the Issuer's common stock pursuant to the April 28, 2023 purchase of 2,977 shares through the JetBlue Crewmember Stock Purchase Plan at a price of $5.908 (reflecting the plan discount). This transaction is exempt under Rule 16b-3(c). Read SEC document |
| April 27, 2023 Filed May 1, 2023 20:55 UTC | JETBLUE AIRWAYS CORP JBLU · Entity 808 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 109,011 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000947871-23-000498 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 2 Hurley Ursula L · CIK 0001867104 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 109,011 Underlying: Common Stock · 109,011 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Upon vesting, the Reporting Person is entitled to receive one share of common stock for each restricted stock unit. F1 · price: Upon vesting, the Reporting Person is entitled to receive one share of common stock for each restricted stock unit. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents restricted stock units granted on April 27, 2023, which vest on the second anniversary of the grant date. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Represents restricted stock units granted on April 27, 2023, which vest on the second anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| April 11, 2023 Filed Apr 13, 2023 20:24 UTC | JETBLUE AIRWAYS CORP JBLU · Entity 808 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 183,875 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000947871-23-000456 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1 Hurley Ursula L · CIK 0001867104 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 183,875 Underlying: Common Stock · 183,875 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Upon vesting, the Reporting Person is entitled to receive one share of common stock for each restricted stock unit. F1 · price: Upon vesting, the Reporting Person is entitled to receive one share of common stock for each restricted stock unit. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents restricted stock units granted on April 11, 2023, which vest in equal annual installments over a three year period on each of the succeeding three anniversaries of the grant date. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Represents restricted stock units granted on April 11, 2023, which vest in equal annual installments over a three year period on each of the succeeding three anniversaries of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| February 24, 2023 Filed Feb 27, 2023 23:29 UTC | JETBLUE AIRWAYS CORP JBLU · Entity 808 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 2,740 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000947871-23-000241 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 6 Hurley Ursula L · CIK 0001867104 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,740 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Upon vesting, the Reporting Person is entitled to receive one share of common stock for each restricted stock unit. F1 · price: Upon vesting, the Reporting Person is entitled to receive one share of common stock for each restricted stock unit. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units vest in equal annual installments over a three year period, measured from the vesting commencement date of February 25, 2020. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units vest in equal annual installments over a three year period, measured from the vesting commencement date of February 25, 2020. Read SEC document |
| February 24, 2023 Filed Feb 27, 2023 23:29 UTC | JETBLUE AIRWAYS CORP JBLU · Entity 808 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 1,741 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000947871-23-000241 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 5 Hurley Ursula L · CIK 0001867104 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,742 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,741 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Upon vesting, the Reporting Person is entitled to receive one share of common stock for each restricted stock unit. F1 · price: Upon vesting, the Reporting Person is entitled to receive one share of common stock for each restricted stock unit. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units vest in equal annual installments over a three year period, measured from the vesting commencement date of February 25, 2021. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units vest in equal annual installments over a three year period, measured from the vesting commencement date of February 25, 2021. Read SEC document |
| February 24, 2023 Filed Feb 27, 2023 23:29 UTC | JETBLUE AIRWAYS CORP JBLU · Entity 808 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 988 | $8.15 | $8,052.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000947871-23-000241 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Hurley Ursula L · CIK 0001867104 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,958 F4 · shares: These shares were automatically withheld and returned to JetBlue to cover tax obligations upon RSU vesting, in accordance with JetBlue policy for all RSU vesting of RSU eligible employees in the United States. Read SEC document |
| February 24, 2023 Filed Feb 27, 2023 23:29 UTC | JETBLUE AIRWAYS CORP JBLU · Entity 808 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 2,740 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000947871-23-000241 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Hurley Ursula L · CIK 0001867104 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,946 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Upon vesting, the Reporting Person is entitled to receive one share of common stock for each restricted stock unit. Read SEC document |
| February 24, 2023 Filed Feb 27, 2023 23:29 UTC | JETBLUE AIRWAYS CORP JBLU · Entity 808 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 628 | $8.27 | $5,193.56 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000947871-23-000241 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Hurley Ursula L · CIK 0001867104 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,206 F4 · shares: These shares were automatically withheld and returned to JetBlue to cover tax obligations upon RSU vesting, in accordance with JetBlue policy for all RSU vesting of RSU eligible employees in the United States. Read SEC document |
| February 24, 2023 Filed Feb 27, 2023 23:29 UTC | JETBLUE AIRWAYS CORP JBLU · Entity 808 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 1,741 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000947871-23-000241 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hurley Ursula L · CIK 0001867104 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,834 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Upon vesting, the Reporting Person is entitled to receive one share of common stock for each restricted stock unit. Read SEC document |
| October 31, 2022 Filed Nov 2, 2022 20:38 UTC | JETBLUE AIRWAYS CORP JBLU · Entity 808 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,169 | $6.60 | $7,710.72 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000947871-22-001124 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hurley Ursula L · CIK 0001867104 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,093 F1 · kind: The reporting person is voluntarily reporting the acquisition of shares of the Issuer's common stock pursuant to the October 31, 2022 purchase of 1,169 shares through the JetBlue Crewmember Stock Purchase Plan at a price of $6.596 (reflecting the plan discount). This transaction is exempt under Rule 16b-3(c). Read SEC document |
| April 29, 2022 Filed May 4, 2022 20:16 UTC | JETBLUE AIRWAYS CORP JBLU · Entity 808 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,324 | $9.70 | $12,841.48 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-22-002804 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hurley Ursula L · CIK 0001867104 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,924 F1 · kind: The reporting person is voluntarily reporting the acquisition of shares of the Issuer's common stock pursuant to the April 29, 2022 purchase of 1324 shares through the JetBlue Crewmember Stock Purchase Plan at a price of $9.699 (reflecting the plan discount). This transaction is exempt under Rule 16b-3(c). Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.