TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

Rodriguez Aldo

Disclosed activity across 1 company

Tapewire entity
27257
SEC CIK
0002050731

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
Drilling Tools International CorpDTI · Entity 6821Vice President of SalesFebruary 28, 2026August 03, 2026

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

Drilling Tools International Corp

Report date February 28, 2026 · Filed August 03, 2026 · Amendment

Amendment: balances below belong to this corrected disclosure, not necessarily a complete replacement of earlier positions.

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect128,426 Reported balance After 2026-02-28 transaction · row 1 Amendment: may correct only part of an earlier disclosure.
1 source row

Row 1 · 2026-02-28 · Tax withholding · Disposed 7,561 · Balance 128,426

Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible securityDirect76,500 Reported balance Holding disclosure · report date 2026-02-28 · row 2 Amendment: may correct only part of an earlier disclosure.
1 source row

Row 2 · Balance 76,500

F1: Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Company common stock.

F2: The RSUs vest in substantially equal installments on each of the first four (4) anniversaries of the grant date, February 28, 2025.

Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible securityDirect21,430 Reported balance Holding disclosure · report date 2026-02-28 · row 3 Amendment: may correct only part of an earlier disclosure.
1 source row

Row 3 · Balance 21,430

F1: Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Company common stock.

F3: On February 27, 2026, the reporting person was granted 21,430 RSUs under the Company's 2023 Omnibus Incentive Plan, as may be amended from time to time (the "Plan"), pursuant to the 2026 long-term incentive program approved by the Board of Directors (the "2026 LTIP"). The RSUs vest in substantially equal installments on each of the first three (3) anniversaries of the grant date, subject to continued service.

Performance Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible securityDirect64,291 Reported balance Holding disclosure · report date 2026-02-28 · row 4 Amendment: may correct only part of an earlier disclosure.
1 source row

Row 4 · Balance 64,291

F4: Each performance stock unit ("PSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Company's common stock.

F5: On February 27, 2026, the reporting person was granted 64,291 PSUs under the Plan, pursuant to the 2026 LTIP. The PSUs are subject to the achievement of performance conditions based on EBITDA, weighted at 100%, with annual reset over a three-year performance vesting period. Achievement at threshold results in a 50% payout opportunity, while achievement at maximum results in a 200% payout opportunity.

Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible securityDirect330,000 Reported balance Holding disclosure · report date 2026-02-28 · row 5 Amendment: may correct only part of an earlier disclosure.
1 source row

Row 5 · Balance 330,000

F6: Two-thirds (2/3) of the stock options have vested in substantially equal installments on each of the first two (2) anniversaries of the grant date, with the remaining one-third (1/3) scheduled to vest on the third (3rd) anniversary of the grant date, February 14, 2024.

Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible securityDirect132,375 Reported balance Holding disclosure · report date 2026-02-28 · row 6 Amendment: may correct only part of an earlier disclosure.
1 source row

Row 6 · Balance 132,375

F7: All shares of common stock subject to the stock options are vested.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Company common stock.

F2: The RSUs vest in substantially equal installments on each of the first four (4) anniversaries of the grant date, February 28, 2025.

F3: On February 27, 2026, the reporting person was granted 21,430 RSUs under the Company's 2023 Omnibus Incentive Plan, as may be amended from time to time (the "Plan"), pursuant to the 2026 long-term incentive program approved by the Board of Directors (the "2026 LTIP"). The RSUs vest in substantially equal installments on each of the first three (3) anniversaries of the grant date, subject to continued service.

F4: Each performance stock unit ("PSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Company's common stock.

F5: On February 27, 2026, the reporting person was granted 64,291 PSUs under the Plan, pursuant to the 2026 LTIP. The PSUs are subject to the achievement of performance conditions based on EBITDA, weighted at 100%, with annual reset over a three-year performance vesting period. Achievement at threshold results in a 50% payout opportunity, while achievement at maximum results in a 200% payout opportunity.

F6: Two-thirds (2/3) of the stock options have vested in substantially equal installments on each of the first two (2) anniversaries of the grant date, with the remaining one-third (1/3) scheduled to vest on the third (3rd) anniversary of the grant date, February 14, 2024.

F7: All shares of common stock subject to the stock options are vested.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
February 28, 2026 Filed Mar 12, 2026 20:01 UTC Drilling Tools International Corp DTI · Entity 6821 Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 25,500 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001193125-26-104074 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 2

Rodriguez Aldo · CIK 0002050731 · Vice President of Sales

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 76,500

Underlying: Common Stock · 25,500 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of Drilling Tools International Corp's (the "Company") common stock.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The RSUs vest in substantially equal installments on each of the first four (4) anniversaries of the grant date, February 28, 2025.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The RSUs vest in substantially equal installments on each of the first four (4) anniversaries of the grant date, February 28, 2025.

Read SEC document
February 28, 2026 Filed Mar 12, 2026 20:01 UTC Drilling Tools International Corp DTI · Entity 6821 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 25,500 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001193125-26-104074 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Rodriguez Aldo · CIK 0002050731 · Vice President of Sales

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 135,987

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
February 28, 2026 Filed Aug 3, 2026 20:05 UTC Amendment Drilling Tools International Corp DTI · Entity 6821 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 7,561 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001193125-26-330528 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Rodriguez Aldo · CIK 0002050731 · Vice President of Sales

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 128,426

Read SEC document
February 27, 2026 Filed Mar 12, 2026 20:01 UTC Drilling Tools International Corp DTI · Entity 6821 GrantPerformance Stock Units · Derivative 64,291 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001193125-26-104074 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 4

Rodriguez Aldo · CIK 0002050731 · Vice President of Sales

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 64,291

Underlying: Common Stock · 64,291 shares

Expires not disclosed

F4 · derivative.exercise_price: Each performance stock unit ("PSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Company's common stock.

F5 · derivative.exercise_date: On February 27, 2026, the reporting person was granted 64,291 PSUs under the Plan, pursuant to the 2026 LTIP. The PSUs are subject to the achievement of performance conditions based on EBITDA, weighted at 100%, with annual reset over a three-year performance vesting period. Achievement at threshold results in a 50% payout opportunity, while achievement at maximum results in a 200% payout opportunity.

F5 · derivative.expiration_date: On February 27, 2026, the reporting person was granted 64,291 PSUs under the Plan, pursuant to the 2026 LTIP. The PSUs are subject to the achievement of performance conditions based on EBITDA, weighted at 100%, with annual reset over a three-year performance vesting period. Achievement at threshold results in a 50% payout opportunity, while achievement at maximum results in a 200% payout opportunity.

Read SEC document
February 27, 2026 Filed Mar 12, 2026 20:01 UTC Drilling Tools International Corp DTI · Entity 6821 GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 21,430 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001193125-26-104074 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 3

Rodriguez Aldo · CIK 0002050731 · Vice President of Sales

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 21,430

Underlying: Common Stock · 21,430 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of Drilling Tools International Corp's (the "Company") common stock.

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: On February 27, 2026, the reporting person was granted 21,430 RSUs under the Company's 2023 Omnibus Incentive Plan, as may be amended from time to time (the "Plan"), pursuant to the 2026 long-term incentive program approved by the Board of Directors (the "2026 LTIP"). The RSUs vest in substantially equal installments on each of the first three (3) anniversaries of the grant date, subject to continued service.

F3 · derivative.expiration_date: On February 27, 2026, the reporting person was granted 21,430 RSUs under the Company's 2023 Omnibus Incentive Plan, as may be amended from time to time (the "Plan"), pursuant to the 2026 long-term incentive program approved by the Board of Directors (the "2026 LTIP"). The RSUs vest in substantially equal installments on each of the first three (3) anniversaries of the grant date, subject to continued service.

Read SEC document
February 28, 2025 Filed Sep 16, 2025 20:05 UTC Drilling Tools International Corp DTI · Entity 6821 GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 102,000 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001193125-25-204972 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1

Rodriguez Aldo · CIK 0002050731 · Vice President of Sales

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 102,000

Underlying: Common Stock · 102,000 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Drilling Tools International Corporation's common stock.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The Restricted Stock Units vest in substantially equal installments on each of the first four (4) anniversaries of the grant date.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The Restricted Stock Units vest in substantially equal installments on each of the first four (4) anniversaries of the grant date.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.