Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morningstar, Inc.MORN · Entity 915 | Director | August 03, 2026 | August 03, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Morningstar, Inc.
Report date August 03, 2026 · Filed August 03, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 12,904 |
Reported balance
After 2026-08-03 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-08-03 · Sale · Disposed 1,000 · Balance 12,904 |
Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)
No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.
NIC INC
Report date April 21, 2021 · Filed April 22, 2021
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2021-04-22. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2021-04-21 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2021-04-21 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 61,786 · Balance 0 F1: Pursuant to an Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of February 9, 2021 (the "Merger Agreement"), by and among NIC Inc., a Delaware corporation ( "Issuer"), Tyler Technologies, Inc. a Delaware corporation ("Parent") and Topos Acquisition, Inc., a Delaware corporation and a wholly-owned subsidiary of Parent ("Merger Sub"), Merger Sub merged with and into Issuer, with Issuer continuing as the surviving corporation in the merger as a wholly-owned subsidiary of Parent. Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, at the effective time of the merger, these shares of Issuer common stock were cancelled and converted into the right to receive $34.00 in cash per share (the "Merger Consideration"). |
| Common Stock (Restricted Stock)SEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2021-04-21 transaction · row 2
1 source rowRow 2 · 2021-04-21 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 4,182 · Balance 0 F2: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, immediately prior to the effective time of the merger, each outstanding Issuer restricted stock award held by the Reporting Person became fully vested and at the effective time of the merger was converted into the right to receive the Merger Consideration. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Pursuant to an Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of February 9, 2021 (the "Merger Agreement"), by and among NIC Inc., a Delaware corporation ( "Issuer"), Tyler Technologies, Inc. a Delaware corporation ("Parent") and Topos Acquisition, Inc., a Delaware corporation and a wholly-owned subsidiary of Parent ("Merger Sub"), Merger Sub merged with and into Issuer, with Issuer continuing as the surviving corporation in the merger as a wholly-owned subsidiary of Parent. Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, at the effective time of the merger, these shares of Issuer common stock were cancelled and converted into the right to receive $34.00 in cash per share (the "Merger Consideration").
F2: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, immediately prior to the effective time of the merger, each outstanding Issuer restricted stock award held by the Reporting Person became fully vested and at the effective time of the merger was converted into the right to receive the Merger Consideration.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| August 03, 2026 Filed Aug 3, 2026 22:15 UTC | Morningstar, Inc. MORN · Entity 915 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,000 | $199.00 | $199,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001411724-26-000006 · wk-form4_1785795336.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Lyons William M · CIK 0001411724 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,904 Read SEC document |
| May 27, 2026 Filed May 27, 2026 20:40 UTC | Morningstar, Inc. MORN · Entity 915 | SaleCommon Stock | 700 | $179.00 | $125,300.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001411724-26-000004 · wk-form4_1779914406.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Lyons William M · CIK 0001411724 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,904 Read SEC document |
| May 15, 2026 Filed May 19, 2026 23:40 UTC | Morningstar, Inc. MORN · Entity 915 | GrantCommon Stock (Restricted Stock Units) | 1,144 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001411724-26-000002 · wk-form4_1779234033.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Lyons William M · CIK 0001411724 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,604 F1 · security: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Morningstar, Inc. common stock. The restricted stock units vest in three equal annual installments beginning May 15, 2027. Read SEC document |
| May 15, 2025 Filed May 20, 2025 00:31 UTC | Morningstar, Inc. MORN · Entity 915 | GrantCommon Stock (Restricted Stock Units) | 620 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001289419-25-000096 · wk-form4_1747701112.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Lyons William M · CIK 0001411724 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,460 F1 · security: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Morningstar, Inc. common stock. The restricted stock units vest in three equal annual installments beginning May 15, 2026. Read SEC document |
| October 30, 2024 Filed Oct 30, 2024 20:44 UTC | Morningstar, Inc. MORN · Entity 915 | SaleCommon Stock | 750 | $331.88 | $248,910.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001289419-24-000113 · wk-form4_1730321093.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Lyons William M · CIK 0001411724 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,840 F1 · kind: The sales reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on March 5, 2024. Read SEC document |
| September 30, 2024 Filed Sep 30, 2024 21:10 UTC | Morningstar, Inc. MORN · Entity 915 | SaleCommon Stock | 750 | $316.48 | $237,360.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001289419-24-000099 · wk-form4_1727730640.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Lyons William M · CIK 0001411724 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,590 F1 · kind: The sales reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on March 5, 2024. Read SEC document |
| August 30, 2024 Filed Sep 3, 2024 21:24 UTC | Morningstar, Inc. MORN · Entity 915 | SaleCommon Stock | 750 | $311.60 | $233,700.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001289419-24-000089 · wk-form4_1725398680.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Lyons William M · CIK 0001411724 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,340 F1 · kind: The sales reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on March 5, 2024. Read SEC document |
| July 30, 2024 Filed Jul 31, 2024 21:20 UTC | Morningstar, Inc. MORN · Entity 915 | SaleCommon Stock | 750 | $324.83 | $243,622.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-24-014250 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Lyons William M · CIK 0001411724 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,090 F1 · kind: The sales reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on March 5, 2024. Read SEC document |
| June 28, 2024 Filed Jul 1, 2024 20:51 UTC | Morningstar, Inc. MORN · Entity 915 | SaleCommon Stock | 750 | $294.21 | $220,657.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-24-013191 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Lyons William M · CIK 0001411724 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,840 F1 · kind: The sales reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on March 5, 2024. Read SEC document |
| June 04, 2024 Filed Jun 6, 2024 22:03 UTC | Morningstar, Inc. MORN · Entity 915 | SaleCommon Stock | 750 | $289.07 | $216,802.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-24-012099 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Lyons William M · CIK 0001411724 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,590 F2 · kind: The sales reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on March 5, 2024. Read SEC document |
| May 15, 2024 Filed Jun 6, 2024 22:03 UTC | Morningstar, Inc. MORN · Entity 915 | GrantCommon Stock (Restricted Units) | 639 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-24-012099 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Lyons William M · CIK 0001411724 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,340 F1 · security: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Morningstar, lnc. common stock. The restricted stock units vest in three equal annual installments beginning May 15, 2025. Read SEC document |
| May 15, 2023 Filed May 18, 2023 00:09 UTC | Morningstar, Inc. MORN · Entity 915 | GrantCommon Stock (Restricted Stock Units) | 868 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-23-011460 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Lyons William M · CIK 0001411724 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,701 F1 · security: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Morningstar, Inc. common stock. The restricted stock units vest in full on Read SEC document |
| August 08, 2022 Filed Aug 10, 2022 19:07 UTC | Morningstar, Inc. MORN · Entity 915 | SaleCommon Stock | 618 | $250.48 | $154,799.54 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-22-017614 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Lyons William M · CIK 0001411724 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,833 F2 · price: The transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $250.2700 to $250.6360. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, Morningstar or a shareholder of Morningstar full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. Read SEC document |
| August 08, 2022 Filed Aug 10, 2022 19:07 UTC | Morningstar, Inc. MORN · Entity 915 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,882 | $249.74 | $470,012.56 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-22-017614 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Lyons William M · CIK 0001411724 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,451 F1 · price: The transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $249.2500 to $250.2290. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, Morningstar or a shareholder of Morningstar full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. Read SEC document |
| May 15, 2022 Filed May 17, 2022 19:03 UTC | Morningstar, Inc. MORN · Entity 915 | GrantCommon Stock (Restricted Stock Units) | 679 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-22-012712 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Lyons William M · CIK 0001411724 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,333 F1 · security: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Morningstar, Inc. common stock. The restricted stock units vest in three equal annual installments beginning May 15, 2023. Read SEC document |
| May 15, 2021 Filed May 18, 2021 23:57 UTC | Morningstar, Inc. MORN · Entity 915 | GrantCommon Stock (Restricted Stock Units) | 612 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001289419-21-000112 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Lyons William M · CIK 0001411724 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,654 F1 · security: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Morningstar, Inc. common stock. The restricted stock units vest in three equal annual installments beginning May 15, 2022. F2 · balance_after: Due to administrative error, this total is adjusted to correct an understatement of 6 shares. Read SEC document |
| April 21, 2021 Filed Apr 22, 2021 16:41 UTC | NIC INC EGOV · Entity 140103 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock (Restricted Stock) | 4,182 | $34.00 | $142,188.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950138-21-000288 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Lyons William M · CIK 0001411724 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 F2 · shares: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, immediately prior to the effective time of the merger, each outstanding Issuer restricted stock award held by the Reporting Person became fully vested and at the effective time of the merger was converted into the right to receive the Merger Consideration. F2 · price: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, immediately prior to the effective time of the merger, each outstanding Issuer restricted stock award held by the Reporting Person became fully vested and at the effective time of the merger was converted into the right to receive the Merger Consideration. Read SEC document |
| April 21, 2021 Filed Apr 22, 2021 16:41 UTC | NIC INC EGOV · Entity 140103 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock | 61,786 | $34.00 | $2,100,724.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950138-21-000288 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Lyons William M · CIK 0001411724 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · shares: Pursuant to an Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of February 9, 2021 (the "Merger Agreement"), by and among NIC Inc., a Delaware corporation ( "Issuer"), Tyler Technologies, Inc. a Delaware corporation ("Parent") and Topos Acquisition, Inc., a Delaware corporation and a wholly-owned subsidiary of Parent ("Merger Sub"), Merger Sub merged with and into Issuer, with Issuer continuing as the surviving corporation in the merger as a wholly-owned subsidiary of Parent. Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, at the effective time of the merger, these shares of Issuer common stock were cancelled and converted into the right to receive $34.00 in cash per share (the "Merger Consideration"). F1 · price: Pursuant to an Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of February 9, 2021 (the "Merger Agreement"), by and among NIC Inc., a Delaware corporation ( "Issuer"), Tyler Technologies, Inc. a Delaware corporation ("Parent") and Topos Acquisition, Inc., a Delaware corporation and a wholly-owned subsidiary of Parent ("Merger Sub"), Merger Sub merged with and into Issuer, with Issuer continuing as the surviving corporation in the merger as a wholly-owned subsidiary of Parent. Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, at the effective time of the merger, these shares of Issuer common stock were cancelled and converted into the right to receive $34.00 in cash per share (the "Merger Consideration"). Read SEC document |
| December 02, 2020 Filed Dec 4, 2020 16:55 UTC | Morningstar, Inc. MORN · Entity 915 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 1,158 | $0.00 Strike: $57.28 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001289419-20-000271 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 3 Lyons William M · CIK 0001411724 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,158 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,158 shares Expires 2021-05-15 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The options became exercisable in three equal installments beginning May 15, 2012. Read SEC document |
| December 02, 2020 Filed Dec 4, 2020 16:55 UTC | Morningstar, Inc. MORN · Entity 915 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,158 | $202.33 | $234,298.14 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001289419-20-000271 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Lyons William M · CIK 0001411724 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,036 F1 · kind: The sales reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on August 19, 2020. Read SEC document |
| December 02, 2020 Filed Dec 4, 2020 16:55 UTC | Morningstar, Inc. MORN · Entity 915 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 1,158 | $57.28 | $66,330.24 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001289419-20-000271 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Lyons William M · CIK 0001411724 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,194 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| November 02, 2020 Filed Nov 4, 2020 23:01 UTC | Morningstar, Inc. MORN · Entity 915 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 1,158 | $0.00 Strike: $57.28 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001289419-20-000220 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 3 Lyons William M · CIK 0001411724 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,158 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,158 shares Expires 2021-05-15 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The options became exercisable in three equal installments beginning May 15, 2012. Read SEC document |
| November 02, 2020 Filed Nov 4, 2020 23:01 UTC | Morningstar, Inc. MORN · Entity 915 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,158 | $189.72 | $219,695.76 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001289419-20-000220 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Lyons William M · CIK 0001411724 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,036 F1 · kind: The sales reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on August 19, 2020. Read SEC document |
| November 02, 2020 Filed Nov 4, 2020 23:01 UTC | Morningstar, Inc. MORN · Entity 915 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 1,158 | $57.28 | $66,330.24 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001289419-20-000220 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Lyons William M · CIK 0001411724 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,194 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| May 15, 2020 Filed May 19, 2020 21:14 UTC | Morningstar, Inc. MORN · Entity 915 | GrantCommon Stock (Restricted Stock Units) | 1,032 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001289419-20-000093 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Lyons William M · CIK 0001411724 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,036 F1 · security: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Morningstar, Inc. common stock. The restricted stock units vest in three equal annual installments beginning May 15, 2021. Read SEC document |
| April 27, 2020 Filed Apr 28, 2020 16:12 UTC | NIC INC EGOV · Entity 140103 | GrantCommon Stock | 4,182 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950138-20-000233 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Lyons William M · CIK 0001411724 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 65,968 F1 · kind: Restricted stock award which shall vest on April 27, 2021. Read SEC document |
| August 29, 2019 Filed Aug 30, 2019 10:34 UTC | NIC INC EGOV · Entity 140103 | SaleCommon Stock | 10,000 | $20.96 | $209,585.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001235110-19-000022 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Lyons William M · CIK 0001411724 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 61,786 F1 · price: The price reported in column 4 is a weighted-average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $20.94 to $21.00, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| May 15, 2019 Filed May 17, 2019 14:14 UTC | Morningstar, Inc. MORN · Entity 915 | GrantCommon Stock (Restricted Stock Units) | 1,127 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001289419-19-000102 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Lyons William M · CIK 0001411724 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,004 F1 · security: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Morningstar, Inc. common stock. The restricted stock units vest in three equal annual installments beginning May 15, 2020. Read SEC document |
| May 07, 2019 Filed May 8, 2019 17:20 UTC | NIC INC EGOV · Entity 140103 | GrantCommon Stock | 5,945 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950138-19-000285 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Lyons William M · CIK 0001411724 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 71,786 F1 · kind: Restricted stock award which shall vest on May 7, 2020. Read SEC document |
| November 15, 2018 Filed Nov 19, 2018 19:15 UTC Amendment | Morningstar, Inc. MORN · Entity 915 | SaleCommon Stock | 625 | $119.13 | $74,456.25 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001289419-18-000201 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Lyons William M · CIK 0001411724 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,877 F1 · kind: The sales reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on May 14, 2018. F2 · kind: This Form 4 is being amended to reflect the reporting person's sale of 625 shares. The original Form 4 erroneously reported the purchase of 625 shares. Read SEC document |
| November 15, 2018 Filed Nov 19, 2018 16:21 UTC | Morningstar, Inc. MORN · Entity 915 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 625 | $119.13 | $74,456.25 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001289419-18-000198 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Lyons William M · CIK 0001411724 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,877 F1 · kind: The sales reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on May 14, 2018. Read SEC document |
| October 15, 2018 Filed Oct 16, 2018 16:22 UTC | Morningstar, Inc. MORN · Entity 915 | SaleCommon Stock | 625 | $111.38 | $69,612.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001289419-18-000160 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Lyons William M · CIK 0001411724 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,502 F1 · kind: The sales reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on May 14, 2018. Read SEC document |
| September 17, 2018 Filed Sep 19, 2018 14:48 UTC | Morningstar, Inc. MORN · Entity 915 | SaleCommon Stock | 625 | $137.84 | $86,150.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001289419-18-000141 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Lyons William M · CIK 0001411724 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,127 F1 · kind: The sales reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on May 14, 2018. Read SEC document |
| August 15, 2018 Filed Aug 16, 2018 17:07 UTC | Morningstar, Inc. MORN · Entity 915 | SaleCommon Stock | 625 | $133.54 | $83,462.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001289419-18-000112 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Lyons William M · CIK 0001411724 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,752 F1 · kind: The sales reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on May 14, 2018. Read SEC document |
| August 15, 2018 Filed Aug 16, 2018 17:08 UTC | Morningstar, Inc. MORN · Entity 915 | SaleCommon Stock | 625 | $133.54 | $83,462.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001289419-18-000113 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Lyons William M · CIK 0001411724 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,752 F1 · kind: The sales reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on May 14, 2018. Read SEC document |
| May 15, 2018 Filed May 17, 2018 15:48 UTC | Morningstar, Inc. MORN · Entity 915 | GrantCommon Stock (Restricted Stock Units) | 1,336 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001289419-18-000036 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Lyons William M · CIK 0001411724 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,377 F1 · security: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Morningstar, Inc. common stock. The restricted stock units vest in three equal annual installments beginning May 15, 2019. Read SEC document |
| May 01, 2018 Filed May 3, 2018 12:00 UTC | NIC INC EGOV · Entity 140103 | GrantCommon Stock | 6,430 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001014108-18-000114 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Lyons William M · CIK 0001411724 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 65,841 F1 · kind: Restricted stock award which will vest on May 7, 2019. Read SEC document |
| May 15, 2017 Filed May 16, 2017 19:01 UTC | Morningstar, Inc. MORN · Entity 915 | GrantCommon Stock (Restricted Stock Units) | 1,728 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001289419-17-000028 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Lyons William M · CIK 0001411724 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,041 F1 · security: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Morningstar, Inc. common stock. The restricted stock units vest in three equal annual installments beginning May 15, 2018. Read SEC document |
| May 02, 2017 Filed May 3, 2017 18:26 UTC | NIC INC EGOV · Entity 140103 | GrantCommon Stock | 4,683 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001014108-17-000083 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Lyons William M · CIK 0001411724 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 59,411 F1 · kind: Restricted stock award which will vest on May 1, 2018. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.