Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Employers Holdings, Inc.EIG · Entity 5042 | Director | July 30, 2026 | August 03, 2026 |
| HARTFORD INSURANCE GROUP, INC.HIG · Entity 3092 | EVP | February 20, 2024 | February 22, 2024 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Employers Holdings, Inc.
Report date July 30, 2026 · Filed August 03, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common Stock, par value $0.01SEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 1,841 |
Reported balance
After 2026-07-30 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-07-30 · Grant · Acquired 1,841 · Balance 1,841 F1: Represents restricted stock units that vest on May 28, 2027. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Represents restricted stock units that vest on May 28, 2027.
HARTFORD INSURANCE GROUP, INC.
Report date February 20, 2024 · Filed February 22, 2024
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 18,757.966 |
Ending reported balance
After 2024-02-21 transaction · row 2
2 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2024-02-20 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 15,376.216 · Balance 24,321.966 F1: On February 20, 2024, the Company's Compensation and Management Development Committee certified a performance share payout based on the level of the Company's performance relative to pre-established objectives for the January 1, 2021 through December 31, 2023 performance period. The performance shares were paid in shares of the Company's common stock. Row 2 · 2024-02-21 · Tax withholding · Disposed 5,564 · Balance 18,757.966 F2: Transaction involving a disposition to the Company of equity securities to cover tax withholding obligations arising from the performance share certification reported on this Form 4, in accordance with the Company's administrative rules. F3: The closing price of the Company's common stock on February 20, 2024, the day of certification. |
| Performance SharesSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 15,376.216 |
Reported balance
After 2024-02-20 transaction · row 3
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · 2024-02-20 · Grant · Acquired 15,376.216 · Balance 15,376.216 F1: On February 20, 2024, the Company's Compensation and Management Development Committee certified a performance share payout based on the level of the Company's performance relative to pre-established objectives for the January 1, 2021 through December 31, 2023 performance period. The performance shares were paid in shares of the Company's common stock. |
| Performance SharesSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2024-02-20 transaction · row 4
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 4 · 2024-02-20 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 15,376.216 · Balance 0 F1: On February 20, 2024, the Company's Compensation and Management Development Committee certified a performance share payout based on the level of the Company's performance relative to pre-established objectives for the January 1, 2021 through December 31, 2023 performance period. The performance shares were paid in shares of the Company's common stock. |
| Stock OptionSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $49.01 · Expires 2029-02-26 | Direct | 26,687 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2024-02-20 · row 5
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 5 · Balance 26,687 F4: The options became fully exercisable on February 26, 2022, the third anniversary of the grant date. |
| Stock OptionSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $51.87 · Expires 2031-02-23 | Direct | 25,202 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2024-02-20 · row 6
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 6 · Balance 25,202 F5: One-third of the options became exercisable on February 23, 2022, an additional one-third of the options became exercisable on February 23, 2023 and the remaining one-third of the options will become exercisable on February 23, 2024, the third anniversary of the grant date. |
| Stock OptionSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $53.81 · Expires 2028-02-27 | Direct | 24,922 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2024-02-20 · row 7
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 7 · Balance 24,922 F6: The options became fully exercisable on February 27, 2021, the third anniversary of the grant date. |
| Stock OptionSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $55.27 · Expires 2030-02-25 | Direct | 24,094 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2024-02-20 · row 8
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 8 · Balance 24,094 F7: The options became fully exercisable on February 25, 2023, the third anniversary of the grant date. |
| Stock OptionSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $69.41 · Expires 2032-02-23 | Direct | 24,155 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2024-02-20 · row 9
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 9 · Balance 24,155 F8: One-third of the options became exercisable on February 23, 2023, an additional one-third of the options will become exercisable on February 23, 2024 and the remaining one-third of the options will become exercisable on February 23, 2025, the third anniversary of the grant date. |
| Stock OptionSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $78.28 · Expires 2033-02-28 | Direct | 24,301 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2024-02-20 · row 10
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 10 · Balance 24,301 F9: One-third of the options will become exercisable on February 28, 2024, an additional one-third of the options will become exercisable on February 28, 2025 and the remaining one-third of the options will become exercisable on February 28, 2026, the third anniversary of the grant date. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: On February 20, 2024, the Company's Compensation and Management Development Committee certified a performance share payout based on the level of the Company's performance relative to pre-established objectives for the January 1, 2021 through December 31, 2023 performance period. The performance shares were paid in shares of the Company's common stock.
F2: Transaction involving a disposition to the Company of equity securities to cover tax withholding obligations arising from the performance share certification reported on this Form 4, in accordance with the Company's administrative rules.
F3: The closing price of the Company's common stock on February 20, 2024, the day of certification.
F4: The options became fully exercisable on February 26, 2022, the third anniversary of the grant date.
F5: One-third of the options became exercisable on February 23, 2022, an additional one-third of the options became exercisable on February 23, 2023 and the remaining one-third of the options will become exercisable on February 23, 2024, the third anniversary of the grant date.
F6: The options became fully exercisable on February 27, 2021, the third anniversary of the grant date.
F7: The options became fully exercisable on February 25, 2023, the third anniversary of the grant date.
F8: One-third of the options became exercisable on February 23, 2023, an additional one-third of the options will become exercisable on February 23, 2024 and the remaining one-third of the options will become exercisable on February 23, 2025, the third anniversary of the grant date.
F9: One-third of the options will become exercisable on February 28, 2024, an additional one-third of the options will become exercisable on February 28, 2025 and the remaining one-third of the options will become exercisable on February 28, 2026, the third anniversary of the grant date.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| July 30, 2026 Filed Aug 3, 2026 20:47 UTC | Employers Holdings, Inc. EIG · Entity 5042 | GrantCommon Stock, par value $0.01 | 1,841 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001953218-26-000006 · wk-form4_1785790055.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BUSH STEPHANIE C · CIK 0001953218 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,841 F1 · shares: Represents restricted stock units that vest on May 28, 2027. Read SEC document |
| February 21, 2024 Filed Feb 22, 2024 22:10 UTC | HARTFORD INSURANCE GROUP, INC. HIG · Entity 3092 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 5,564 | $93.43 | $519,844.52 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-24-002724 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 BUSH STEPHANIE C · CIK 0001953218 · EVP 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,757.966 F2 · kind: Transaction involving a disposition to the Company of equity securities to cover tax withholding obligations arising from the performance share certification reported on this Form 4, in accordance with the Company's administrative rules. F3 · price: The closing price of the Company's common stock on February 20, 2024, the day of certification. Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2024 Filed Feb 22, 2024 22:10 UTC | HARTFORD INSURANCE GROUP, INC. HIG · Entity 3092 | Exercise / conversionPerformance Shares · Derivative | 15,376.216 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-24-002724 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 4 BUSH STEPHANIE C · CIK 0001953218 · EVP 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 15,376.216 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: On February 20, 2024, the Company's Compensation and Management Development Committee certified a performance share payout based on the level of the Company's performance relative to pre-established objectives for the January 1, 2021 through December 31, 2023 performance period. The performance shares were paid in shares of the Company's common stock. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: On February 20, 2024, the Company's Compensation and Management Development Committee certified a performance share payout based on the level of the Company's performance relative to pre-established objectives for the January 1, 2021 through December 31, 2023 performance period. The performance shares were paid in shares of the Company's common stock. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: On February 20, 2024, the Company's Compensation and Management Development Committee certified a performance share payout based on the level of the Company's performance relative to pre-established objectives for the January 1, 2021 through December 31, 2023 performance period. The performance shares were paid in shares of the Company's common stock. Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2024 Filed Feb 22, 2024 22:10 UTC | HARTFORD INSURANCE GROUP, INC. HIG · Entity 3092 | GrantPerformance Shares · Derivative | 15,376.216 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-24-002724 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 BUSH STEPHANIE C · CIK 0001953218 · EVP 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,376.216 Underlying: Common Stock · 15,376.216 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: On February 20, 2024, the Company's Compensation and Management Development Committee certified a performance share payout based on the level of the Company's performance relative to pre-established objectives for the January 1, 2021 through December 31, 2023 performance period. The performance shares were paid in shares of the Company's common stock. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: On February 20, 2024, the Company's Compensation and Management Development Committee certified a performance share payout based on the level of the Company's performance relative to pre-established objectives for the January 1, 2021 through December 31, 2023 performance period. The performance shares were paid in shares of the Company's common stock. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: On February 20, 2024, the Company's Compensation and Management Development Committee certified a performance share payout based on the level of the Company's performance relative to pre-established objectives for the January 1, 2021 through December 31, 2023 performance period. The performance shares were paid in shares of the Company's common stock. Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2024 Filed Feb 22, 2024 22:10 UTC | HARTFORD INSURANCE GROUP, INC. HIG · Entity 3092 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 15,376.216 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-24-002724 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BUSH STEPHANIE C · CIK 0001953218 · EVP 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 24,321.966 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: On February 20, 2024, the Company's Compensation and Management Development Committee certified a performance share payout based on the level of the Company's performance relative to pre-established objectives for the January 1, 2021 through December 31, 2023 performance period. The performance shares were paid in shares of the Company's common stock. Read SEC document |
| February 06, 2024 Filed Feb 8, 2024 21:20 UTC | HARTFORD INSURANCE GROUP, INC. HIG · Entity 3092 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,117 | $89.74 | $100,239.58 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-24-001765 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BUSH STEPHANIE C · CIK 0001953218 · EVP 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,945.75 Read SEC document |
| October 31, 2023 Filed Nov 1, 2023 20:12 UTC | HARTFORD INSURANCE GROUP, INC. HIG · Entity 3092 | SaleCommon Stock | 5,000 | $72.74 | $363,700.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-23-009867 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BUSH STEPHANIE C · CIK 0001953218 · EVP 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,062.75 Read SEC document |
| August 02, 2023 Filed Aug 4, 2023 20:07 UTC | HARTFORD INSURANCE GROUP, INC. HIG · Entity 3092 | SaleCommon Stock | 3,500 | $72.40 | $253,389.15 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-23-007992 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BUSH STEPHANIE C · CIK 0001953218 · EVP 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,062.75 F1 · price: Price reflected is the weighted average sale price for shares sold. The range of sales prices for the transactions reported was $72.39 to $72.44 per share. The reporting person undertakes to provide, upon request by the SEC staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2023 Filed Mar 2, 2023 22:17 UTC | HARTFORD INSURANCE GROUP, INC. HIG · Entity 3092 | GrantStock Option · Derivative | 24,301 | $0.00 Strike: $78.28 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-23-003178 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 BUSH STEPHANIE C · CIK 0001953218 · EVP 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 24,301 Underlying: Common Stock · 24,301 shares Expires 2033-02-28 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: One-third of the options will become exercisable on February 28, 2024, an additional one-third of the options will become exercisable on February 28, 2025 and the remaining one-third of the options will become exercisable on February 28, 2026, the third anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| February 22, 2023 Filed Feb 22, 2023 22:51 UTC | HARTFORD INSURANCE GROUP, INC. HIG · Entity 3092 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,365 | $78.45 | $185,534.25 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-23-002559 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 BUSH STEPHANIE C · CIK 0001953218 · EVP 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,562.75 F2 · kind: Transaction involving a disposition to the Company of equity securities to cover tax withholding obligations arising from the performance share certification reported on this Form 4, in accordance with the Company's administrative rules. F3 · price: The closing price of the Company's common stock on February 17, 2023, the last trading day prior to certification. Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2023 Filed Feb 22, 2023 22:51 UTC | HARTFORD INSURANCE GROUP, INC. HIG · Entity 3092 | Exercise / conversionPerformance Shares · Derivative | 7,392.637 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-23-002559 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 4 BUSH STEPHANIE C · CIK 0001953218 · EVP 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 7,392.637 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: On February 20, 2023, the Company's Compensation and Management Development Committee certified a performance share payout based on the level of the Company's performance relative to pre-established objectives for the January 1, 2020 through December 31, 2022 performance period. The performance shares were paid in shares of the Company's common stock. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: On February 20, 2023, the Company's Compensation and Management Development Committee certified a performance share payout based on the level of the Company's performance relative to pre-established objectives for the January 1, 2020 through December 31, 2022 performance period. The performance shares were paid in shares of the Company's common stock. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: On February 20, 2023, the Company's Compensation and Management Development Committee certified a performance share payout based on the level of the Company's performance relative to pre-established objectives for the January 1, 2020 through December 31, 2022 performance period. The performance shares were paid in shares of the Company's common stock. Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2023 Filed Feb 22, 2023 22:51 UTC | HARTFORD INSURANCE GROUP, INC. HIG · Entity 3092 | GrantPerformance Shares · Derivative | 7,392.637 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-23-002559 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 BUSH STEPHANIE C · CIK 0001953218 · EVP 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,392.637 Underlying: Common Stock · 7,392.637 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: On February 20, 2023, the Company's Compensation and Management Development Committee certified a performance share payout based on the level of the Company's performance relative to pre-established objectives for the January 1, 2020 through December 31, 2022 performance period. The performance shares were paid in shares of the Company's common stock. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: On February 20, 2023, the Company's Compensation and Management Development Committee certified a performance share payout based on the level of the Company's performance relative to pre-established objectives for the January 1, 2020 through December 31, 2022 performance period. The performance shares were paid in shares of the Company's common stock. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: On February 20, 2023, the Company's Compensation and Management Development Committee certified a performance share payout based on the level of the Company's performance relative to pre-established objectives for the January 1, 2020 through December 31, 2022 performance period. The performance shares were paid in shares of the Company's common stock. Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2023 Filed Feb 22, 2023 22:51 UTC | HARTFORD INSURANCE GROUP, INC. HIG · Entity 3092 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 7,392.637 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-23-002559 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BUSH STEPHANIE C · CIK 0001953218 · EVP 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,927.75 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: On February 20, 2023, the Company's Compensation and Management Development Committee certified a performance share payout based on the level of the Company's performance relative to pre-established objectives for the January 1, 2020 through December 31, 2022 performance period. The performance shares were paid in shares of the Company's common stock. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.