Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| FIRST HORIZON CORPFHN · Entity 3480 | Director | May 05, 2026 | May 06, 2026 |
| KINDER MORGAN, INC.KMI · Entity 2974 | V.P. (Pres.,Nat Gas Pipelines) | July 31, 2026 | August 03, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
FIRST HORIZON CORP
Report date May 05, 2026 · Filed May 06, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 9,273 |
Reported balance
After 2026-05-05 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-05-05 · Grant · Acquired 5,913 · Balance 9,273 F1: Grant of restricted stock units which will vest April 22, 2027. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Grant of restricted stock units which will vest April 22, 2027.
KINDER MORGAN, INC.
Report date July 31, 2026 · Filed August 03, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Class P Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 70,196 |
Ending reported balance
After 2026-07-31 transaction · row 2
2 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2026-07-31 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 115,741 · Balance 115,741 F1: This transaction represents the settlement of restricted stock units in shares of Class P Common Stock on their scheduled vesting date. Row 2 · 2026-07-31 · Tax withholding · Disposed 45,545 · Balance 70,196 F2: Represents shares withheld by the issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations upon the reported vesting of restricted stock units. F3: Closing price of Class P Common Stock on the date of vesting. |
| Restricted Stock UnitSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2026-07-31 transaction · row 3
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · 2026-07-31 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 115,741 · Balance 0 F4: Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive, at settlement, one share of Class P Common Stock. F5: These restricted stock units vested on July 31, 2026. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: This transaction represents the settlement of restricted stock units in shares of Class P Common Stock on their scheduled vesting date.
F2: Represents shares withheld by the issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations upon the reported vesting of restricted stock units.
F3: Closing price of Class P Common Stock on the date of vesting.
F4: Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive, at settlement, one share of Class P Common Stock.
F5: These restricted stock units vested on July 31, 2026.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| July 31, 2026 Filed Aug 3, 2026 22:12 UTC | KINDER MORGAN, INC. KMI · Entity 2974 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 115,741 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001506307-26-000102 · wk-form4_1785795169.xml · derivative · entry 3 Mody Sital K · CIK 0001964975 · V.P. (Pres.,Nat Gas Pipelines) 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Class P Common Stock · 115,741 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F4 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive, at settlement, one share of Class P Common Stock. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: These restricted stock units vested on July 31, 2026. F5 · derivative.expiration_date: These restricted stock units vested on July 31, 2026. Read SEC document |
| July 31, 2026 Filed Aug 3, 2026 22:12 UTC | KINDER MORGAN, INC. KMI · Entity 2974 | Tax withholdingClass P Common Stock | 45,545 | $32.18 | $1,465,638.10 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001506307-26-000102 · wk-form4_1785795169.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Mody Sital K · CIK 0001964975 · V.P. (Pres.,Nat Gas Pipelines) 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 70,196 F2 · kind: Represents shares withheld by the issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations upon the reported vesting of restricted stock units. F3 · price: Closing price of Class P Common Stock on the date of vesting. Read SEC document |
| July 31, 2026 Filed Aug 3, 2026 22:12 UTC | KINDER MORGAN, INC. KMI · Entity 2974 | Exercise / conversionClass P Common Stock | 115,741 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001506307-26-000102 · wk-form4_1785795169.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Mody Sital K · CIK 0001964975 · V.P. (Pres.,Nat Gas Pipelines) 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 115,741 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: This transaction represents the settlement of restricted stock units in shares of Class P Common Stock on their scheduled vesting date. Read SEC document |
| July 21, 2026 Filed Jul 23, 2026 22:17 UTC | KINDER MORGAN, INC. KMI · Entity 2974 | GrantRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 154,417 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001506307-26-000078 · wk-form4_1784845024.xml · derivative · entry 1 Mody Sital K · CIK 0001964975 · V.P. (Pres.,Nat Gas Pipelines) 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 154,417 Underlying: Class P Common Stock · 154,417 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive, at settlement, one share of Class P Common Stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: These restricted stock units are scheduled to vest on July 31, 2029, subject to achievement of certain performance goals. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: These restricted stock units are scheduled to vest on July 31, 2029, subject to achievement of certain performance goals. Read SEC document |
| May 05, 2026 Filed May 6, 2026 20:54 UTC | FIRST HORIZON CORP FHN · Entity 3480 | GrantCommon Stock | 5,913 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000036966-26-000099 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Mody Sital K · CIK 0001964975 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,273 F1 · shares: Grant of restricted stock units which will vest April 22, 2027. Read SEC document |
| November 03, 2025 Filed Nov 5, 2025 21:21 UTC | FIRST HORIZON CORP FHN · Entity 3480 | GrantCommon Stock | 3,360 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000036966-25-000148 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Mody Sital K · CIK 0001964975 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,360 F1 · shares: Grant of restricted stock units which will vest November 3, 2026. Read SEC document |
| August 01, 2025 Filed Aug 4, 2025 21:10 UTC | KINDER MORGAN, INC. KMI · Entity 2974 | SaleClass P Common Stock | 45,549 | $27.96 | $1,273,595.59 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0002013458-25-000070 · wk-form4_1754341811.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Mody Sital K · CIK 0001964975 · V.P. (Pres.,Nat Gas Pipelines) 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · kind: Sales were effected pursuant to a 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on April 22, 2024 in accordance with Rule 10b5-1 under the Securities Exchange Act, as amended. F2 · price: The price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $27.51 to $28.21 per share. The reporting person undertakes to provide, upon request by the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| July 19, 2025 Filed Jul 22, 2025 20:30 UTC | KINDER MORGAN, INC. KMI · Entity 2974 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 75,102 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0002013458-25-000047 · wk-form4_1753216236.xml · derivative · entry 3 Mody Sital K · CIK 0001964975 · V.P. (Pres.,Nat Gas Pipelines) 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Class P Common Stock · 75,102 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F4 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive, at settlement, one share of Class P Common Stock. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: These restricted stock units vested on July 19, 2025. F5 · derivative.expiration_date: These restricted stock units vested on July 19, 2025. Read SEC document |
| July 19, 2025 Filed Jul 22, 2025 20:30 UTC | KINDER MORGAN, INC. KMI · Entity 2974 | Tax withholdingClass P Common Stock | 29,553 | $27.88 | $823,937.64 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0002013458-25-000047 · wk-form4_1753216236.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Mody Sital K · CIK 0001964975 · V.P. (Pres.,Nat Gas Pipelines) 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 45,549 F2 · kind: Represents shares withheld by the issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations upon the reported vesting of restricted stock units. F3 · price: Closing price of Class P Common Stock on the last trading day before the vesting date. Read SEC document |
| July 19, 2025 Filed Jul 22, 2025 20:30 UTC | KINDER MORGAN, INC. KMI · Entity 2974 | Exercise / conversionClass P Common Stock | 75,102 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0002013458-25-000047 · wk-form4_1753216236.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Mody Sital K · CIK 0001964975 · V.P. (Pres.,Nat Gas Pipelines) 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 75,102 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: This transaction represents the settlement of restricted stock units in shares of Class P Common Stock on their scheduled vesting date. Read SEC document |
| July 15, 2025 Filed Jul 17, 2025 22:09 UTC | KINDER MORGAN, INC. KMI · Entity 2974 | GrantRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 89,478 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0002013458-25-000039 · wk-form4_1752790149.xml · derivative · entry 1 Mody Sital K · CIK 0001964975 · V.P. (Pres.,Nat Gas Pipelines) 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 89,478 Underlying: Class P Common Stock · 89,478 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive, at settlement, one share of Class P Common Stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: These restricted stock units are scheduled to vest on July 31, 2028, subject to achievement of certain performance goals. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: These restricted stock units are scheduled to vest on July 31, 2028, subject to achievement of certain performance goals. Read SEC document |
| August 01, 2024 Filed Aug 2, 2024 21:25 UTC | KINDER MORGAN, INC. KMI · Entity 2974 | SaleClass P Common Stock | 25,169 | $21.04 | $529,553.24 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001506307-24-000107 · wk-form4_1722633919.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Mody Sital K · CIK 0001964975 · V.P. (Pres.,Nat Gas Pipelines) 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · kind: Sales were effected pursuant to a 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on April 22, 2024 in accordance with Rule 10b5-1 under the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended. F2 · price: The price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $20.94 to $21.17 per share. The reporting person undertakes to provide, upon request by the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| July 24, 2024 Filed Jul 25, 2024 22:21 UTC | KINDER MORGAN, INC. KMI · Entity 2974 | SaleClass P Common Stock | 21,413 | $21.25 | $455,077.64 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001506307-24-000089 · wk-form4_1721946079.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Mody Sital K · CIK 0001964975 · V.P. (Pres.,Nat Gas Pipelines) 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,169 F1 · kind: Sales were effected pursuant to a 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on April 22, 2024 in accordance with Rule 10b5-1 under the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended. F2 · price: The price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $21.05 to $21.65 per share. The reporting person undertakes to provide, upon request by the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| July 20, 2024 Filed Jul 23, 2024 21:50 UTC | KINDER MORGAN, INC. KMI · Entity 2974 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 41,500 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001506307-24-000082 · wk-form4_1721771418.xml · derivative · entry 3 Mody Sital K · CIK 0001964975 · V.P. (Pres.,Nat Gas Pipelines) 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Class P Common Stock · 41,500 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F4 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive, at settlement, one share of Class P Common Stock. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: These restricted stock units vested on July 20, 2024. F5 · derivative.expiration_date: These restricted stock units vested on July 20, 2024. Read SEC document |
| July 20, 2024 Filed Jul 23, 2024 21:50 UTC | KINDER MORGAN, INC. KMI · Entity 2974 | Tax withholdingClass P Common Stock | 16,331 | $21.49 | $350,953.19 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001506307-24-000082 · wk-form4_1721771418.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Mody Sital K · CIK 0001964975 · V.P. (Pres.,Nat Gas Pipelines) 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 46,582 F2 · kind: Represents shares withheld by the issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations upon the reported vesting of restricted stock units. F3 · price: Closing price of Class P Common Stock on the last trading day before the vesting date. Read SEC document |
| July 20, 2024 Filed Jul 23, 2024 21:50 UTC | KINDER MORGAN, INC. KMI · Entity 2974 | Exercise / conversionClass P Common Stock | 41,500 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001506307-24-000082 · wk-form4_1721771418.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Mody Sital K · CIK 0001964975 · V.P. (Pres.,Nat Gas Pipelines) 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 62,913 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: This transaction represents the settlement of restricted stock units in shares of Class P Common Stock on their scheduled vesting date. Read SEC document |
| July 16, 2024 Filed Jul 18, 2024 21:45 UTC | KINDER MORGAN, INC. KMI · Entity 2974 | GrantRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 118,578 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001506307-24-000070 · wk-form4_1721339109.xml · derivative · entry 1 Mody Sital K · CIK 0001964975 · V.P. (Pres.,Nat Gas Pipelines) 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 118,578 Underlying: Class P Common Stock · 118,578 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive, at settlement, one share of Class P Common Stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: These restricted stock units are scheduled to vest on July 31, 2027, subject to achievement of certain performance goals. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: These restricted stock units are scheduled to vest on July 31, 2027, subject to achievement of certain performance goals. Read SEC document |
| January 15, 2024 Filed Jan 16, 2024 23:24 UTC | KINDER MORGAN, INC. KMI · Entity 2974 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 28,869 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001506307-24-000002 · wk-form4_1705447459.xml · derivative · entry 3 Mody Sital K · CIK 0001964975 · V.P. (Pres.,Nat Gas Pipelines) 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Class P Common Stock · 28,869 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F4 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive, at settlement, one share of Class P Common Stock. F1 · kind: This transaction represents the settlement of restricted stock units in shares of Class P Common Stock on their scheduled vesting date. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: These restricted stock units vested on January 15, 2024. F5 · derivative.expiration_date: These restricted stock units vested on January 15, 2024. Read SEC document |
| January 15, 2024 Filed Jan 16, 2024 23:24 UTC | KINDER MORGAN, INC. KMI · Entity 2974 | Tax withholdingClass P Common Stock | 7,456 | $17.97 | $133,984.32 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001506307-24-000002 · wk-form4_1705447459.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Mody Sital K · CIK 0001964975 · V.P. (Pres.,Nat Gas Pipelines) 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,413 F2 · kind: Represents shares withheld by the issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations upon the reported vesting of restricted stock units. F3 · price: Closing price of Class P Common Stock on the last trading day before the vesting date. Read SEC document |
| January 15, 2024 Filed Jan 16, 2024 23:24 UTC | KINDER MORGAN, INC. KMI · Entity 2974 | Exercise / conversionClass P Common Stock | 28,869 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001506307-24-000002 · wk-form4_1705447459.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Mody Sital K · CIK 0001964975 · V.P. (Pres.,Nat Gas Pipelines) 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 28,869 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: This transaction represents the settlement of restricted stock units in shares of Class P Common Stock on their scheduled vesting date. Read SEC document |
| August 04, 2023 Filed Aug 7, 2023 22:14 UTC | KINDER MORGAN, INC. KMI · Entity 2974 | SaleClass P Common Stock | 55,849 | $17.36 | $969,577.73 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001506307-23-000107 · wk-form4_1691446479.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Mody Sital K · CIK 0001964975 · V.P. (Pres.,Nat Gas Pipelines) 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · price: The price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $17.36 to $17.37 per share. The reporting person undertakes to provide, upon request by the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| July 21, 2023 Filed Jul 24, 2023 22:11 UTC | KINDER MORGAN, INC. KMI · Entity 2974 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 48,046 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001506307-23-000087 · wk-form4_1690236698.xml · derivative · entry 3 Mody Sital K · CIK 0001964975 · V.P. (Pres.,Nat Gas Pipelines) 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Class P Common Stock · 48,046 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive, at settlement, one share of Class P Common Stock. F2 · kind: This transaction represents the settlement of restricted stock units in shares of Class P Common Stock on their scheduled vesting date. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: These restricted stock units vested on July 21, 2023. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: These restricted stock units vested on July 21, 2023. Read SEC document |
| July 21, 2023 Filed Jul 24, 2023 22:11 UTC | KINDER MORGAN, INC. KMI · Entity 2974 | Tax withholdingClass P Common Stock | 18,907 | $17.80 | $336,544.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001506307-23-000087 · wk-form4_1690236698.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Mody Sital K · CIK 0001964975 · V.P. (Pres.,Nat Gas Pipelines) 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 55,849 F4 · kind: Represents shares withheld by the issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations upon the reported vesting of restricted stock units. F5 · price: Closing price of Class P Common Stock on the date of vesting. Read SEC document |
| July 21, 2023 Filed Jul 24, 2023 22:11 UTC | KINDER MORGAN, INC. KMI · Entity 2974 | Exercise / conversionClass P Common Stock | 48,046 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001506307-23-000087 · wk-form4_1690236698.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Mody Sital K · CIK 0001964975 · V.P. (Pres.,Nat Gas Pipelines) 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 74,756 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · kind: This transaction represents the settlement of restricted stock units in shares of Class P Common Stock on their scheduled vesting date. Read SEC document |
| July 18, 2023 Filed Jul 20, 2023 22:58 UTC | KINDER MORGAN, INC. KMI · Entity 2974 | GrantRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 115,741 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001506307-23-000078 · wk-form4_1689893914.xml · derivative · entry 1 Mody Sital K · CIK 0001964975 · V.P. (Pres.,Nat Gas Pipelines) 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 115,741 Underlying: Class P Common Stock · 115,741 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive, at settlement, one share of Class P Common Stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: These restricted stock units are scheduled to vest on July 31, 2026, subject to achievement of certain performance goals. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: These restricted stock units are scheduled to vest on July 31, 2026, subject to achievement of certain performance goals. Read SEC document |
| July 17, 2023 Filed Jul 18, 2023 18:22 UTC | KINDER MORGAN, INC. KMI · Entity 2974 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 28,265 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001506307-23-000056 · wk-form4_1689704526.xml · derivative · entry 6 Mody Sital K · CIK 0001964975 · V.P. (Pres.,Nat Gas Pipelines) 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Class P Common Stock · 28,265 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F5 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive, at settlement, one share of Class P Common Stock. F1 · kind: This transaction represents the settlement of restricted stock units in shares of Class P Common Stock on their scheduled vesting date. F7 · derivative.exercise_date: These restricted stock units vested on July 17, 2023. F7 · derivative.expiration_date: These restricted stock units vested on July 17, 2023. Read SEC document |
| July 17, 2023 Filed Jul 18, 2023 18:22 UTC | KINDER MORGAN, INC. KMI · Entity 2974 | Tax withholdingClass P Common Stock | 10,119 | $17.13 | $173,338.47 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001506307-23-000056 · wk-form4_1689704526.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Mody Sital K · CIK 0001964975 · V.P. (Pres.,Nat Gas Pipelines) 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 26,710 F2 · kind: Represents shares withheld by the issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations upon the reported vesting of restricted stock units. F4 · price: Closing price of Class P Common Stock on the date of vesting. Read SEC document |
| July 17, 2023 Filed Jul 18, 2023 18:22 UTC | KINDER MORGAN, INC. KMI · Entity 2974 | Exercise / conversionClass P Common Stock | 28,265 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001506307-23-000056 · wk-form4_1689704526.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Mody Sital K · CIK 0001964975 · V.P. (Pres.,Nat Gas Pipelines) 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 36,829 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: This transaction represents the settlement of restricted stock units in shares of Class P Common Stock on their scheduled vesting date. Read SEC document |
| July 16, 2023 Filed Jul 18, 2023 18:22 UTC | KINDER MORGAN, INC. KMI · Entity 2974 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 11,321 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001506307-23-000056 · wk-form4_1689704526.xml · derivative · entry 5 Mody Sital K · CIK 0001964975 · V.P. (Pres.,Nat Gas Pipelines) 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Class P Common Stock · 11,321 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F5 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive, at settlement, one share of Class P Common Stock. F1 · kind: This transaction represents the settlement of restricted stock units in shares of Class P Common Stock on their scheduled vesting date. F6 · derivative.exercise_date: These restricted stock units vested on July 16, 2023. F6 · derivative.expiration_date: These restricted stock units vested on July 16, 2023. Read SEC document |
| July 16, 2023 Filed Jul 18, 2023 18:22 UTC | KINDER MORGAN, INC. KMI · Entity 2974 | Tax withholdingClass P Common Stock | 2,757 | $17.21 | $47,447.97 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001506307-23-000056 · wk-form4_1689704526.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Mody Sital K · CIK 0001964975 · V.P. (Pres.,Nat Gas Pipelines) 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,564 F2 · kind: Represents shares withheld by the issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations upon the reported vesting of restricted stock units. F3 · price: Closing price of Class P Common Stock on the last trading day before the vesting date. Read SEC document |
| July 16, 2023 Filed Jul 18, 2023 18:22 UTC | KINDER MORGAN, INC. KMI · Entity 2974 | Exercise / conversionClass P Common Stock | 11,321 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001506307-23-000056 · wk-form4_1689704526.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Mody Sital K · CIK 0001964975 · V.P. (Pres.,Nat Gas Pipelines) 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,321 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: This transaction represents the settlement of restricted stock units in shares of Class P Common Stock on their scheduled vesting date. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.