Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fortune Brands Innovations, Inc.FBIN · Entity 3896 | EVP Chief Digiital Innovation | July 31, 2026 | August 03, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Fortune Brands Innovations, Inc.
Report date July 31, 2026 · Filed August 03, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common Stock, Par Value $0.01SEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 57,772 |
Reported balance
After 2026-07-31 transaction · row 1
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-07-31 · Tax withholding · Disposed 260 · Balance 57,772 F1: Reflects the withholding by the issuer of shares having a fair market value equal to the withholding taxes payable by the undersigned at the time the award vested and became payable, such transaction being exempt under Rule 16b-3(e). F2: Includes a total of 19,220 restricted stock units that have not yet vested. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Reflects the withholding by the issuer of shares having a fair market value equal to the withholding taxes payable by the undersigned at the time the award vested and became payable, such transaction being exempt under Rule 16b-3(e).
F2: Includes a total of 19,220 restricted stock units that have not yet vested.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| July 31, 2026 Filed Aug 3, 2026 16:15 UTC | Fortune Brands Innovations, Inc. FBIN · Entity 3896 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock, Par Value $0.01 | 260 | $49.26 | $12,807.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-330601 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Lee John Dong Gu · CIK 0001799800 · EVP Chief Digiital Innovation 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 57,772 F1 · kind: Reflects the withholding by the issuer of shares having a fair market value equal to the withholding taxes payable by the undersigned at the time the award vested and became payable, such transaction being exempt under Rule 16b-3(e). F2 · balance_after: Includes a total of 19,220 restricted stock units that have not yet vested. Read SEC document |
| March 02, 2026 Filed Mar 3, 2026 20:41 UTC | Fortune Brands Innovations, Inc. FBIN · Entity 3896 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock, Par Value $0.01 | 4,545 | $52.37 | $238,021.65 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-089535 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Lee John Dong Gu · CIK 0001799800 · EVP Chief Digiital Innovation 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 58,032 F1 · kind: Reflects the withholding by the issuer of shares having a fair market value equal to the withholding taxes payable by the undersigned following the vesting and settlement of awards, such transaction being exempt under Rule 16b-3(e). F2 · balance_after: Includes a total of 19,806 restricted stock units that have not yet vested. Read SEC document |
| February 25, 2026 Filed Feb 27, 2026 17:15 UTC | Fortune Brands Innovations, Inc. FBIN · Entity 3896 | GrantOptions (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 18,306 | $0.00 Strike: $54.21 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-083184 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 2 Lee John Dong Gu · CIK 0001799800 · EVP Chief Digiital Innovation 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,306 Underlying: Common Stock · 18,306 shares Expires 2036-02-25 F3 · kind: Reflects the grant of options under the issuer's Long-Term Incentive Plan. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The options vest in three equal annual installments beginning on February 28, 2027. Read SEC document |
| February 25, 2026 Filed Feb 27, 2026 17:15 UTC | Fortune Brands Innovations, Inc. FBIN · Entity 3896 | GrantCommon Stock, Par Value $0.01 | 15,273 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-083184 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Lee John Dong Gu · CIK 0001799800 · EVP Chief Digiital Innovation 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 62,577 F1 · kind: Reflects a grant of 6,209 restricted stock units awarded to the reporting person that vest in three equal annual installments and a grant of 9,064 restricted stock units awarded to the reporting person that vest in two equal annual installments. Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the issuer's common stock and vesting is subject to continued employment through the applicable vesting dates. F2 · balance_after: Includes a total of 23,533 restricted stock units that have not yet vested. Read SEC document |
| February 10, 2026 Filed Feb 12, 2026 19:50 UTC | Fortune Brands Innovations, Inc. FBIN · Entity 3896 | GrantCommon Stock, Par Value $0.01 | 6,378 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-049326 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Lee John Dong Gu · CIK 0001799800 · EVP Chief Digiital Innovation 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 47,304 F1 · kind: Reflects the vesting of performance share awards for the January 2023 to December 2025 performance period under the issuer's Long-Term Incentive Plan in a transaction that is exempt under Rule 16b-3(d). F2 · balance_after: Includes a total of 8,260 restricted stock units that have not yet vested. Read SEC document |
| July 31, 2025 Filed Aug 1, 2025 16:18 UTC | Fortune Brands Innovations, Inc. FBIN · Entity 3896 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock, Par Value $0.01 | 260 | $54.54 | $14,180.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-101433 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Lee John Dong Gu · CIK 0001799800 · EVP Chief Strategy & Growth 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 40,926 F1 · kind: Reflects the withholding by the issuer of shares having a fair market value equal to the withholding taxes payable by the undersigned at the time the award vested and became payable, such transaction being exempt under Rule 16b-3(e). F2 · balance_after: Includes a total of 8,260 restricted stock units that have not yet vested. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2025 Filed Mar 4, 2025 17:17 UTC | Fortune Brands Innovations, Inc. FBIN · Entity 3896 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock, Par Value $0.01 | 3,107 | $64.72 | $201,085.04 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-032446 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Lee John Dong Gu · CIK 0001799800 · EVP Chief Strategy & Growth 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 41,186 F1 · kind: Reflects the withholding by the issuer of shares having a fair market value equal to the withholding taxes payable by the undersigned at the time the award vested and became payable, such transaction being exempt under Rule 16b-3(e). F2 · balance_after: Includes a total of 8,845 restricted stock units that have not yet vested. Read SEC document |
| February 24, 2025 Filed Feb 26, 2025 19:55 UTC | Fortune Brands Innovations, Inc. FBIN · Entity 3896 | GrantOptions (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 12,655 | $0.00 Strike: $64.80 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-028152 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 2 Lee John Dong Gu · CIK 0001799800 · EVP Chief Strategy & Growth 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,655 Underlying: Common Stock · 12,655 shares Expires 2035-02-24 F3 · kind: Reflects the grant of options under the issuer's Long-Term Incentive Plan. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The options vest in three equal annual installments beginning on February 28, 2026. Read SEC document |
| February 24, 2025 Filed Feb 26, 2025 19:55 UTC | Fortune Brands Innovations, Inc. FBIN · Entity 3896 | GrantCommon Stock, Par Value $0.01 | 4,206 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-028152 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Lee John Dong Gu · CIK 0001799800 · EVP Chief Strategy & Growth 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 44,293 F1 · kind: Reflects the grant of restricted stock units awarded to the reporting person that vest in three equal annual installments, subject to continued employment through such vesting dates. Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the issuer's common stock. F2 · balance_after: Includes a total of 15,761 restricted stock units that have not yet vested. Read SEC document |
| October 30, 2024 Filed Oct 31, 2024 19:24 UTC | Fortune Brands Innovations, Inc. FBIN · Entity 3896 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock, Par Value $0.01 | 1,562 | $84.03 | $131,254.86 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-119737 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Lee John Dong Gu · CIK 0001799800 · EVP Chief Strategy & Growth 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 39,768 F1 · kind: Reflects the withholding by the issuer of shares having a fair market value equal to the withholding taxes payable by the undersigned at the time the award vested and became payable, such transaction being exempt under Rule 16b-3(e). F2 · balance_after: Includes a total of 11,555 restricted stock units that have not yet vested. Read SEC document |
| October 30, 2024 Filed Jan 31, 2025 16:42 UTC Amendment | Fortune Brands Innovations, Inc. FBIN · Entity 3896 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock, Par Value $0.01 | 1,243 | $84.03 | $104,449.29 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-011816 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Lee John Dong Gu · CIK 0001799800 · EVP Chief Strategy & Growth 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 40,087 F1 · kind: Reflects the withholding by the issuer of shares having a fair market value equal to the withholding taxes payable by the undersigned at the time the award vested and became payable, such transaction being exempt under Rule 16b-3(e). F2 · shares: This amendment is being filed to correct the number of shares withheld by the issuer on October 30, 2024 for tax withholding, which number was inadvertently overreported in the original Form 4 timely filed on October 31, 2024. F3 · balance_after: Includes a total of 11,555 restricted stock units that have not yet vested. Read SEC document |
| July 31, 2024 Filed Aug 1, 2024 17:55 UTC | Fortune Brands Innovations, Inc. FBIN · Entity 3896 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock, Par Value $0.01 | 259 | $80.81 | $20,929.79 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-089480 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Lee John Dong Gu · CIK 0001799800 · EVP Chief Strategy & Growth 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 41,330 F1 · kind: Reflects the withholding by the issuer of shares having a fair market value equal to the withholding taxes payable by the undersigned at the time the award vested and became payable, such transaction being exempt under Rule 16b-3(e). F2 · balance_after: Includes a total of 14,360 restricted stock units that have not yet vested. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2024 Filed Feb 29, 2024 17:11 UTC | Fortune Brands Innovations, Inc. FBIN · Entity 3896 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock, Par Value $0.01 | 1,175 | $80.89 | $95,045.75 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-023260 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Lee John Dong Gu · CIK 0001799800 · EVP Chief Strategy & Growth 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 41,589 F1 · kind: Reflects the withholding by the issuer of shares having a fair market value equal to the withholding taxes payable by the undersigned at the time the award vested and became payable, such transaction being exempt under Rule 16b-3(e). F2 · balance_after: Includes a total of 14,944 restricted stock units that have not yet vested. Read SEC document |
| February 26, 2024 Filed Feb 28, 2024 17:47 UTC | Fortune Brands Innovations, Inc. FBIN · Entity 3896 | GrantOptions (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 10,524 | $0.00 Strike: $79.83 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-022352 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 2 Lee John Dong Gu · CIK 0001799800 · EVP Chief Strategy & Growth 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,524 Underlying: Common Stock · 10,524 shares Expires 2034-02-26 F3 · kind: Reflects the grant of options under the issuer's Long-Term Incentive Plan. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The options vest in three equal annual installments beginning on February 28, 2025. Read SEC document |
| February 26, 2024 Filed Feb 28, 2024 17:47 UTC | Fortune Brands Innovations, Inc. FBIN · Entity 3896 | GrantCommon Stock, Par Value $0.01 | 3,424 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-022352 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Lee John Dong Gu · CIK 0001799800 · EVP Chief Strategy & Growth 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 42,764 F1 · kind: Reflects the grant of restricted stock units awarded to the reporting person that vest in three equal annual installments, subject to continued employment through such vesting dates. Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the issuer's common stock. F2 · balance_after: Includes a total of 17,592 restricted stock units that have not yet vested. Read SEC document |
| February 01, 2024 Filed Feb 2, 2024 16:55 UTC | Fortune Brands Innovations, Inc. FBIN · Entity 3896 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock, Par Value $0.01 | 3,717 | $78.78 | $292,825.26 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-010580 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Lee John Dong Gu · CIK 0001799800 · EVP Chief Strategy & Growth 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 39,340 F1 · kind: Reflects the withholding by the issuer of shares having a fair market value equal to the withholding taxes payable by the undersigned at the time the award vested and became payable, such transaction being exempt under Rule 16b-3(e). F2 · balance_after: Includes a total of 14,168 restricted stock units that have not yet vested. Read SEC document |
| December 07, 2023 Filed Dec 11, 2023 18:53 UTC | Fortune Brands Innovations, Inc. FBIN · Entity 3896 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock, Par Value $0.01 | 381 | $72.35 | $27,565.35 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-058126 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Lee John Dong Gu · CIK 0001799800 · EVP Chief Strategy & Growth 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 43,057 F1 · kind: Reflects the withholding by the issuer of shares having a fair market value equal to the withholding taxes payable by the undersigned at the time the award vested and became payable, such transaction being exempt under Rule 16b-3(e). F2 · balance_after: Includes a total of 22,435 restricted stock units that have not yet vested. Read SEC document |
| July 31, 2023 Filed Aug 1, 2023 19:16 UTC | Fortune Brands Innovations, Inc. FBIN · Entity 3896 | GrantCommon Stock, Par Value $0.01 | 1,755 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-044069 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Lee John Dong Gu · CIK 0001799800 · EVP Chief Strategy & Growth 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 43,438 F1 · kind: Reflects the grant of restricted stock units awarded to the reporting person that vest in three equal annual installments, subject to continued employment through such vesting dates. Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the issuer's common stock. F2 · balance_after: Includes a total of 23,295 restricted stock units that have not yet vested. Read SEC document |
| March 06, 2023 Filed Mar 8, 2023 17:41 UTC | Fortune Brands Innovations, Inc. FBIN · Entity 3896 | GrantOptions (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 10,723 | $0.00 Strike: $60.80 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-017283 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Lee John Dong Gu · CIK 0001799800 · EVP Chief Strategy & Growth 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,723 Underlying: Common Stock · 10,723 shares Expires 2033-03-06 F3 · kind: Reflects the grant of options under the issuer's Long-Term Incentive Plan. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The options vest in three equal annual installments beginning on February 28, 2024. Read SEC document |
| March 06, 2023 Filed Mar 8, 2023 17:41 UTC | Fortune Brands Innovations, Inc. FBIN · Entity 3896 | GrantCommon Stock, Par Value $0.01 | 3,552 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-017283 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Lee John Dong Gu · CIK 0001799800 · EVP Chief Strategy & Growth 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 41,683 F1 · kind: Reflects the grant of restricted stock units awarded to the reporting person that vest in three equal annual installments, subject to continued employment through such vesting dates. Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the issuer's common stock. F2 · balance_after: Includes a total of 21,540 restricted stock units that have not yet vested. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2023 Filed Mar 2, 2023 16:59 UTC | Fortune Brands Innovations, Inc. FBIN · Entity 3896 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock, Par Value $0.01 | 999 | $61.95 | $61,888.05 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-014781 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Lee John Dong Gu · CIK 0001799800 · EVP Chief Strategy & Growth 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 38,131 F1 · kind: Reflects the withholding by the issuer of shares having a fair market value equal to the withholding taxes payable by the undersigned at the time the award vested and became payable, such transaction being exempt under Rule 16b-3(e). F2 · balance_after: Includes a total of 17,988 restricted stock units that have not yet vested. Read SEC document |
| January 25, 2023 Filed Jan 26, 2023 18:24 UTC | Fortune Brands Innovations, Inc. FBIN · Entity 3896 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock, Par Value $0.01 | 4,285 | $62.73 | $268,798.05 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-005107 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Lee John Dong Gu · CIK 0001799800 · EVP Chief Strategy & Growth 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 39,130 F1 · kind: Reflects the withholding by the issuer of shares having a fair market value equal to the withholding taxes payable by the undersigned at the time the award vested and became payable, such transaction being exempt under Rule 16b-3(e). F2 · balance_after: Includes a total of 20,239 restricted stock units that have not yet vested. Read SEC document |
| December 21, 2022 Filed Dec 23, 2022 08:50 UTC | Fortune Brands Innovations, Inc. FBIN · Entity 3896 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock, Par Value $0.01 | 381 | $56.44 | $21,503.64 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-22-046770 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Lee John Dong Gu · CIK 0001799800 · EVP Chief Strategy & Growth 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 43,415 F1 · kind: Reflects the withholding by the issuer of shares having a fair market value equal to the withholding taxes payable by the undersigned at the time the award vested and became payable, such transaction being exempt under Rule 16b-3(e). F2 · balance_after: Includes a total of 29,688 restricted stock units that have not yet vested. Read SEC document |
| December 15, 2022 Filed Dec 19, 2022 16:37 UTC | Fortune Brands Innovations, Inc. FBIN · Entity 3896 | GrantCommon Stock, Par Value $0.01 | 21,531 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-061930 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Lee John Dong Gu · CIK 0001799800 · EVP Chief Strategy & Growth 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 43,796 F1 · kind: Reflects the grant of restricted stock units ("RSUs") payable in shares of the issuer's common stock under its Long-Term Incentive Plans. Pursuant to the Employee Matters Agreement between the issuer and MasterBrand, Inc. dated December 14, 2022 (the "EMA"), in connection with the spin-off of MasterBrand, Inc. from the issuer, each performance share award held by the reporting person immediately before the Spin-Off has been replaced with an RSU award. The number of RSUs granted was based on the number of performance share awards that would have been earned based on projected performance through the end of the performance period. The RSUs vest at the end of the applicable performance period of the corresponding performance share award and are subject to continued employment through the original vesting date. F2 · balance_after: Includes a total of 30,548 RSUs that have not yet vested or settled. Pursuant to the terms of the EMA, each RSU held by the reporting person immediately before the Spin-Off has been adjusted using a conversion ratio as defined in the EMA. Each adjusted RSU otherwise has substantially the same terms and conditions and shall continue to vest subject to continued employment with the issuer through the original vesting dates. Such adjustment is exempt from Section 16 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended ("Exchange Act") pursuant to Rule 16a-9. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2022 Filed Mar 2, 2022 17:33 UTC | Fortune Brands Innovations, Inc. FBHS · Entity 3896 | GrantOptions (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 6,843 | $0.00 Strike: $86.90 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-014961 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Lee John Dong Gu · CIK 0001799800 · SVP Global Growth, Development 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,843 Underlying: Common Stock · 6,843 shares Expires 2032-02-28 F5 · kind: Reflects the grant of options under the issuer's Long-Term Incentive Plan. F6 · derivative.exercise_date: The options vest in three equal annual installments beginning on February 28, 2023. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2022 Filed Mar 2, 2022 17:33 UTC | Fortune Brands Innovations, Inc. FBHS · Entity 3896 | GrantCommon Stock, Par Value $0.01 | 2,050 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-014961 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Lee John Dong Gu · CIK 0001799800 · SVP Global Growth, Development 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,195 F3 · kind: Reflects the grant of restricted stock units awarded to the reporting person that vest in three equal annual installments, subject to continued employment through such vesting dates. Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the issuer's common stock. F4 · balance_after: Includes a total of 7,947 restricted stock units that have not yet vested. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2022 Filed Mar 2, 2022 17:33 UTC | Fortune Brands Innovations, Inc. FBHS · Entity 3896 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock, Par Value $0.01 | 790 | $86.90 | $68,651.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-014961 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Lee John Dong Gu · CIK 0001799800 · SVP Global Growth, Development 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 19,145 F1 · kind: Reflects the withholding by the issuer of shares having a fair market value equal to the withholding taxes payable by the undersigned at the time the award vested and became payable, such transaction being exempt under Rule 16b-3(e). F2 · balance_after: Includes a total of 5,897 restricted stock units that have not yet vested. Read SEC document |
| February 07, 2022 Filed Feb 9, 2022 16:40 UTC | Fortune Brands Innovations, Inc. FBHS · Entity 3896 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock, Par Value $0.01 | 2,601 | $89.25 | $232,139.25 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-008044 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Lee John Dong Gu · CIK 0001799800 · SVP Global Growth, Development 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 19,935 F3 · kind: Reflects the withholding by the issuer of shares having a fair market value equal to the withholding taxes payable by the undersigned at the time the award vested and became payable, such transaction being exempt under Rule 16b-3(e). F2 · balance_after: Includes a total of 7,677 restricted stock units that have not yet vested. Read SEC document |
| February 07, 2022 Filed Feb 9, 2022 16:40 UTC | Fortune Brands Innovations, Inc. FBHS · Entity 3896 | GrantCommon Stock, Par Value $0.01 | 5,754 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-008044 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Lee John Dong Gu · CIK 0001799800 · SVP Global Growth, Development 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 22,536 F1 · kind: Reflects the grant of shares pursuant to a performance award for the period January 2019 to December 2021 under the issuer's Long-Term Incentive Plan in a transaction that is exempt under Rule 16b-3(d). F2 · balance_after: Includes a total of 7,677 restricted stock units that have not yet vested. Read SEC document |
| November 01, 2021 Filed Nov 2, 2021 17:33 UTC | Fortune Brands Innovations, Inc. FBHS · Entity 3896 | GrantCommon Stock, Par Value $0.01 | 2,472 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-062470 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Lee John Dong Gu · CIK 0001799800 · SVP Global Growth, Development 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,782 F3 · kind: Reflects the grant of restricted stock units awarded to the reporting person that vest on the third anniversary of the grant, subject to continued employment through such vesting date. Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the issuer's common stock. F4 · balance_after: Includes a total of 7,677 restricted stock units that have not yet vested. Read SEC document |
| November 01, 2021 Filed Nov 2, 2021 17:33 UTC | Fortune Brands Innovations, Inc. FBHS · Entity 3896 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock, Par Value $0.01 | 346 | $101.14 | $34,994.44 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-062470 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Lee John Dong Gu · CIK 0001799800 · SVP Global Growth, Development 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,310 F1 · kind: Reflects the withholding by the issuer of shares having a fair market value equal to the withholding taxes payable by the undersigned at the time the award vested and became payable, such transaction being exempt under Rule 16b-3(e). F2 · balance_after: Includes a total of 5,205 restricted stock units that have not yet vested. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2021 Filed Mar 3, 2021 16:10 UTC | Fortune Brands Innovations, Inc. FBHS · Entity 3896 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock, Par Value $0.01 | 723 | $86.21 | $62,329.83 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-016820 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Lee John Dong Gu · CIK 0001799800 · SVP Global Growth, Development 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,656 F1 · kind: Reflects the withholding by the issuer of shares having a fair market value equal to the withholding taxes payable by the undersigned at the time the award vested and became payable, such transaction being exempt under Rule 16b-3(e). F2 · balance_after: Includes a total of 5,986 restricted stock units that have not yet vested. Read SEC document |
| February 22, 2021 Filed Feb 24, 2021 16:56 UTC | Fortune Brands Innovations, Inc. FBHS · Entity 3896 | GrantOptions (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 6,466 | $0.00 Strike: $86.94 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-013855 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Lee John Dong Gu · CIK 0001799800 · SVP Global Growth, Development 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,466 Underlying: Common Stock · 6,466 shares Expires 2031-02-22 F3 · kind: Reflects the grant of options under the issuer's Long-Term Incentive Plan. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The options vest in three equal annual installments beginning on February 28, 2022. Read SEC document |
| February 22, 2021 Filed Feb 24, 2021 16:56 UTC | Fortune Brands Innovations, Inc. FBHS · Entity 3896 | GrantCommon Stock, Par Value $0.01 | 1,821 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-013855 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Lee John Dong Gu · CIK 0001799800 · SVP Global Growth, Development 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,379 F1 · kind: Reflects the grant of restricted stock units awarded to the reporting person that vest in three equal annual installments, subject to continued employment through such vesting dates. Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the issuer's common stock. F2 · balance_after: Includes a total of 7,614 restricted stock units that have not yet vested. Read SEC document |
| February 11, 2021 Filed Feb 16, 2021 09:19 UTC | Fortune Brands Innovations, Inc. FBHS · Entity 3896 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock, Par Value $0.01 | 178 | $90.42 | $16,094.76 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-010585 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Lee John Dong Gu · CIK 0001799800 · SVP Global Growth, Development 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,558 F3 · kind: Reflects the withholding by the issuer of shares having a fair market value equal to the withholding taxes payable by the undersigned at the time the award vested and became payable, such transaction being exempt under Rule 16b-3(e). F2 · balance_after: Includes a total of 5,793 restricted stock units that have not yet vested. Read SEC document |
| February 11, 2021 Filed Feb 16, 2021 09:19 UTC | Fortune Brands Innovations, Inc. FBHS · Entity 3896 | GrantCommon Stock, Par Value $0.01 | 358 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-010585 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Lee John Dong Gu · CIK 0001799800 · SVP Global Growth, Development 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,736 F1 · kind: Reflects the grant of shares pursuant to a performance award for the period January 2018 to December 2020 under the issuer's Long-Term Incentive Plan in a transaction that is exempt under Rule 16b-3(d). F2 · balance_after: Includes a total of 5,793 restricted stock units that have not yet vested. Read SEC document |
| December 07, 2020 Filed Dec 9, 2020 16:23 UTC | Fortune Brands Innovations, Inc. FBHS · Entity 3896 | GrantOptions (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 5,461 | $0.00 Strike: $83.07 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-062501 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Lee John Dong Gu · CIK 0001799800 · SVP Global Growth, Development 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,461 Underlying: Common Stock · 5,461 shares Expires 2030-12-07 F4 · kind: Reflects the grant of options under the issuer's Long-Term Incentive Plan. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: The options vest in two equal annual installments beginning on December 7, 2022. Read SEC document |
| December 07, 2020 Filed Dec 9, 2020 16:23 UTC | Fortune Brands Innovations, Inc. FBHS · Entity 3896 | GrantCommon Stock, Par Value $0.01 | 1,516 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-062501 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Lee John Dong Gu · CIK 0001799800 · SVP Global Growth, Development 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,378 F2 · kind: Reflects the grant of restricted stock units awarded to the reporting person that vest in two equal annual installments on the second and third anniversary of the grant date, subject to continued employment through such vesting dates. Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the issuer's common stock. F3 · balance_after: Includes a total of 5,793 restricted stock units that have not yet vested. Read SEC document |
| October 30, 2020 Filed Dec 9, 2020 16:23 UTC | Fortune Brands Innovations, Inc. FBHS · Entity 3896 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock, Par Value $0.01 | 346 | $80.87 | $27,981.02 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-062501 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Lee John Dong Gu · CIK 0001799800 · SVP Global Growth, Development 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,862 F1 · balance_after: Includes a total of 4,277 restricted stock units that have not yet vested. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2020 Filed Mar 3, 2020 17:34 UTC | Fortune Brands Innovations, Inc. FBHS · Entity 3896 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock, Par Value $0.01 | 628 | $61.75 | $38,779.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-015464 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Lee John Dong Gu · CIK 0001799800 · SVP Global Growth, Development 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,208 F1 · kind: Reflects the withholding by the issuer of shares having a fair market value equal to the withholding taxes payable by the undersigned at the time the award vested and became payable, such transaction being exempt under Rule 16b-3(e). F2 · balance_after: Includes a total of 5,058 restricted stock units that have not yet vested. Read SEC document |
| February 24, 2020 Filed Feb 26, 2020 17:04 UTC | Fortune Brands Innovations, Inc. FBHS · Entity 3896 | GrantOptions (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 10,224 | $0.00 Strike: $69.34 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-013091 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Lee John Dong Gu · CIK 0001799800 · SVP Global Growth, Development 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,224 Underlying: Common Stock · 10,224 shares Expires 2030-02-24 F3 · kind: Reflects the grant of options under the issuer's Long-Term Incentive Plan. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The options vest in three equal annual installments beginning on February 28, 2021. Read SEC document |
| February 24, 2020 Filed Feb 26, 2020 17:04 UTC | Fortune Brands Innovations, Inc. FBHS · Entity 3896 | GrantCommon Stock, Par Value $0.01 | 2,082 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-013091 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Lee John Dong Gu · CIK 0001799800 · SVP Global Growth, Development 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,836 F1 · kind: Reflects the grant of restricted stock units awarded to the reporting person that vest in three equal annual installments, subject to continued employment through such vesting dates. Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the issuer's common stock. F2 · balance_after: Includes a total of 6,472 restricted stock units that have not yet vested. Read SEC document |
| February 06, 2020 Filed Feb 10, 2020 17:15 UTC | Fortune Brands Innovations, Inc. FBHS · Entity 3896 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock, Par Value $0.01 | 354 | $71.54 | $25,325.16 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-008026 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Lee John Dong Gu · CIK 0001799800 · SVP Global Growth, Development 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,754 F3 · kind: Reflects the withholding by the issuer of shares having a fair market value equal to the withholding taxes payable by the undersigned at the time the award vested and became payable, such transaction being exempt under Rule 16b-3(e). F2 · balance_after: Includes a total of 4,390 restricted stock units that have not yet vested. Read SEC document |
| February 06, 2020 Filed Feb 10, 2020 17:15 UTC | Fortune Brands Innovations, Inc. FBHS · Entity 3896 | GrantCommon Stock, Par Value $0.01 | 712 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-008026 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Lee John Dong Gu · CIK 0001799800 · SVP Global Growth, Development 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,108 F1 · kind: Reflects the grant of shares pursuant to a performance award for the period January 2017 to December 2019 under the issuer's Long-Term Incentive Plan in a transaction that is exempt under Rule 16b-3(d). F2 · balance_after: Includes a total of 4,390 restricted stock units that have not yet vested. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.