TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

Prejean Robert Wayne

Disclosed activity across 1 company

Tapewire entity
27079
SEC CIK
0001981986

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
Drilling Tools International CorpDTI · Entity 6821Director · Chief Executive OfficerFebruary 28, 2026August 03, 2026

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

Drilling Tools International Corp

Report date February 28, 2026 · Filed August 03, 2026 · Amendment

Amendment: balances below belong to this corrected disclosure, not necessarily a complete replacement of earlier positions.

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect491,076 Reported balance After 2026-02-28 transaction · row 1 Amendment: may correct only part of an earlier disclosure.
1 source row

Row 1 · 2026-02-28 · Tax withholding · Disposed 18,543 · Balance 491,076

Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible securityDirect213,270 Reported balance Holding disclosure · report date 2026-02-28 · row 2 Amendment: may correct only part of an earlier disclosure.
1 source row

Row 2 · Balance 213,270

F1: Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Company common stock.

F2: The RSUs vest in substantially equal installments on each of the first four (4) anniversaries of the grant date, February 28, 2025.

Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible securityDirect85,721 Reported balance Holding disclosure · report date 2026-02-28 · row 3 Amendment: may correct only part of an earlier disclosure.
1 source row

Row 3 · Balance 85,721

F1: Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Company common stock.

F3: On February 27, 2026, the reporting person was granted 85,721 RSUs under the Company's 2023 Omnibus Incentive Plan, as may be amended from time to time (the "Plan"), pursuant to the 2026 long-term incentive program approved by the Board of Directors (the "2026 LTIP"). The RSUs vest in substantially equal installments on each of the first three (3) anniversaries of the grant date, subject to continued service.

Performance Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible securityDirect257,162 Reported balance Holding disclosure · report date 2026-02-28 · row 4 Amendment: may correct only part of an earlier disclosure.
1 source row

Row 4 · Balance 257,162

F4: Each performance stock unit ("PSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Company's common stock.

F5: On February 27, 2026, the reporting person was granted 257,162 PSUs under the Plan, pursuant to the 2026 LTIP. The PSUs are subject to the achievement of performance conditions based on EBITDA, weighted at 100%, with annual reset over a three-year performance vesting period. Achievement at threshold results in a 50% payout opportunity, while achievement at maximum results in a 200% payout opportunity.

Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible securityDirect1,000,000 Reported balance Holding disclosure · report date 2026-02-28 · row 5 Amendment: may correct only part of an earlier disclosure.
1 source row

Row 5 · Balance 1,000,000

F6: Two-thirds (2/3) of the stock options have vested in substantially equal installments on each of the first two (2) anniversaries of the grant date, with the remaining one-third (1/3) scheduled to vest on the third (3rd) anniversary of the grant date, February 14, 2024.

Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible securityDirect1,201,872 Reported balance Holding disclosure · report date 2026-02-28 · row 6 Amendment: may correct only part of an earlier disclosure.
1 source row

Row 6 · Balance 1,201,872

F7: All shares of common stock subject to the stock options are vested.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Company common stock.

F2: The RSUs vest in substantially equal installments on each of the first four (4) anniversaries of the grant date, February 28, 2025.

F3: On February 27, 2026, the reporting person was granted 85,721 RSUs under the Company's 2023 Omnibus Incentive Plan, as may be amended from time to time (the "Plan"), pursuant to the 2026 long-term incentive program approved by the Board of Directors (the "2026 LTIP"). The RSUs vest in substantially equal installments on each of the first three (3) anniversaries of the grant date, subject to continued service.

F4: Each performance stock unit ("PSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Company's common stock.

F5: On February 27, 2026, the reporting person was granted 257,162 PSUs under the Plan, pursuant to the 2026 LTIP. The PSUs are subject to the achievement of performance conditions based on EBITDA, weighted at 100%, with annual reset over a three-year performance vesting period. Achievement at threshold results in a 50% payout opportunity, while achievement at maximum results in a 200% payout opportunity.

F6: Two-thirds (2/3) of the stock options have vested in substantially equal installments on each of the first two (2) anniversaries of the grant date, with the remaining one-third (1/3) scheduled to vest on the third (3rd) anniversary of the grant date, February 14, 2024.

F7: All shares of common stock subject to the stock options are vested.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
February 28, 2026 Filed Mar 12, 2026 20:01 UTC Drilling Tools International Corp DTI · Entity 6821 Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 71,090 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001193125-26-104075 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 2

Prejean Robert Wayne · CIK 0001981986 · Director · Chief Executive Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 213,270

Underlying: Common Stock · 71,090 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of Drilling Tools International Corp's (the "Company") common stock.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The RSUs vest in substantially equal installments on each of the first four (4) anniversaries of the grant date, February 28, 2025.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The RSUs vest in substantially equal installments on each of the first four (4) anniversaries of the grant date, February 28, 2025.

Read SEC document
February 28, 2026 Filed Mar 12, 2026 20:01 UTC Drilling Tools International Corp DTI · Entity 6821 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 71,090 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001193125-26-104075 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Prejean Robert Wayne · CIK 0001981986 · Director · Chief Executive Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 509,619

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
February 28, 2026 Filed Aug 3, 2026 20:05 UTC Amendment Drilling Tools International Corp DTI · Entity 6821 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 18,543 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001193125-26-330548 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Prejean Robert Wayne · CIK 0001981986 · Director · Chief Executive Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 491,076

Read SEC document
February 27, 2026 Filed Mar 12, 2026 20:01 UTC Drilling Tools International Corp DTI · Entity 6821 GrantPerformance Stock Units · Derivative 257,162 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001193125-26-104075 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 4

Prejean Robert Wayne · CIK 0001981986 · Director · Chief Executive Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 257,162

Underlying: Common Stock · 257,162 shares

Expires not disclosed

F4 · derivative.exercise_price: Each performance stock unit ("PSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Company's common stock.

F5 · derivative.exercise_date: On February 27, 2026, the reporting person was granted 257,162 PSUs under the Plan, pursuant to the 2026 LTIP. The PSUs are subject to the achievement of performance conditions based on EBITDA, weighted at 100%, with annual reset over a three-year performance vesting period. Achievement at threshold results in a 50% payout opportunity, while achievement at maximum results in a 200% payout opportunity.

F5 · derivative.expiration_date: On February 27, 2026, the reporting person was granted 257,162 PSUs under the Plan, pursuant to the 2026 LTIP. The PSUs are subject to the achievement of performance conditions based on EBITDA, weighted at 100%, with annual reset over a three-year performance vesting period. Achievement at threshold results in a 50% payout opportunity, while achievement at maximum results in a 200% payout opportunity.

Read SEC document
February 27, 2026 Filed Mar 12, 2026 20:01 UTC Drilling Tools International Corp DTI · Entity 6821 GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 85,721 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001193125-26-104075 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 3

Prejean Robert Wayne · CIK 0001981986 · Director · Chief Executive Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 85,721

Underlying: Common Stock · 85,721 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of Drilling Tools International Corp's (the "Company") common stock.

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: On February 27, 2026, the reporting person was granted 85,721 RSUs under the Company's 2023 Omnibus Incentive Plan, as may be amended from time to time (the "Plan"), pursuant to the 2026 long-term incentive program approved by the Board of Directors (the "2026 LTIP"). The RSUs vest in substantially equal installments on each of the first three (3) anniversaries of the grant date, subject to continued service.

F3 · derivative.expiration_date: On February 27, 2026, the reporting person was granted 85,721 RSUs under the Company's 2023 Omnibus Incentive Plan, as may be amended from time to time (the "Plan"), pursuant to the 2026 long-term incentive program approved by the Board of Directors (the "2026 LTIP"). The RSUs vest in substantially equal installments on each of the first three (3) anniversaries of the grant date, subject to continued service.

Read SEC document
February 19, 2025 Filed Sep 16, 2025 20:05 UTC Drilling Tools International Corp DTI · Entity 6821 GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 284,360 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001193125-25-204966 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1

Prejean Robert Wayne · CIK 0001981986 · Director · Chief Executive Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 284,360

Underlying: Common Stock · 284,360 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Drilling Tools International Corporation's common stock.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The Restricted Stock Units vest in substantially equal installments on each of the first four (4) anniversaries of the grant date.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The Restricted Stock Units vest in substantially equal installments on each of the first four (4) anniversaries of the grant date.

Read SEC document
February 14, 2024 Filed Feb 15, 2024 21:01 UTC Drilling Tools International Corp DTI · Entity 6821 GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 1,000,000 $0.00 Strike: $3.02 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950170-24-015844 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1

Prejean Robert Wayne · CIK 0001981986 · Director · Chief Executive Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,000,000

Underlying: Common Stock · 1,000,000 shares

Expires 2034-02-14

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The Stock Options vest in substantially equal installments on each of the first three (3) anniversaries of the grant date.

Read SEC document
June 20, 2023 Filed Jun 22, 2023 21:52 UTC Drilling Tools International Corp DTI · Entity 6821 GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 1,201,872 Not disclosed Strike: $3.72 Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000899243-23-016278 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2

Prejean Robert Wayne · CIK 0001981986 · Director · CEO, President

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,201,872

Underlying: Common Stock · 1,201,872 shares

Expires 2027-04-01

F5 · price: The stock options were received in exchange for stock options to purchase 5,266,000 shares of common stock of Legacy DTI for $0.85 per share in connection with the Business Combination.

F4 · derivative.exercise_date: As of the Closing Date, all shares of Common Stock subject to the stock options held by the Reporting Person are vested.

Read SEC document
June 20, 2023 Filed Jun 22, 2023 21:52 UTC Drilling Tools International Corp DTI · Entity 6821 GrantCommon Stock 438,529 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000899243-23-016278 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Prejean Robert Wayne · CIK 0001981986 · Director · CEO, President

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Indirect · By Robjon Holdings, L.P.

Disclosed balance after: 438,529

F1 · price: Received in connection with the Issuer's business combination (the "Business Combination") with Drilling Tools International Holdings, Inc. ("Legacy DTI") in accordance with the terms of the Agreement and Plan of Merger dated as of February 13, 2023 and amended as of June 5, 2023 (the "Merger Agreement"), by and among the Issuer (f/k/a ROC Energy Acquisition Corp.), ROC Merger Sub, Inc. ("Merger Sub") and Legacy DTI. Pursuant to the terms of the Merger Agreement, each outstanding share of Legacy DTI (i) common stock was converted into the right to receive 0.2282 shares of common stock of the Issuer ("Common Stock") and (ii) preferred stock was converted into the right to receive 0.3299 shares of Common Stock and $0.54 in cash (the "Preferred Cash Consideration"). The Business Combination closed on June 20, 2023 (the "Closing Date").

F2 · price: (Continued from Footnote 1) Pursuant to the terms of an Exchange Agreement by and between ROC Energy Holdings, LLC, a Delaware limited liability company, Merger Sub, Legacy DTI and Robjon Holdings, L.P. ("Robjon"), Robjon elected to exchange the $300,000 of Preferred Cash Consideration it was entitled to received pursuant to the Merger Agreement into 56,703 shares of Common Stock, which are included in the reported amount.

F3 · ownership.nature: The Reporting Person may be deemed to have voting power and dispositive power over the shares held by Robjon. Mr. Prejean is the President, Manager and sole owner of Robjon LLC, Robjon's general partner. Mr. Prejean disclaims any beneficial ownership of any shares of Common Stock held by Robjon, other than his pecuniary interest therein.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.