Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| ADVANCED DRAINAGE SYSTEMS, INC.WMS · Entity 2328 | Director · See Remarks | August 20, 2026 | August 24, 2026 |
| Allison Transmission Holdings IncALSN · Entity 246 | Director | August 31, 2026 | September 02, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
ADVANCED DRAINAGE SYSTEMS, INC.
Report date August 20, 2026 · Filed August 24, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectReporting Person's Revocable Trust | 51,652 |
Reported balance
After 2026-08-20 transaction · row 1
Account identity is unresolved; indirect or unspecified ownership is not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-08-20 · Gift · Disposed 2,000 · Balance 51,652 F1: Shares held in revocable trust for the benefit of the reporting person. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 77,268 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-08-20 · row 2
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · Balance 77,268 |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectReporting Person's Irrevocable Trust | 109,955 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-08-20 · row 3
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · Balance 109,955 F2: Shares held in irrevocable spousal access trust established by the reporting person, of which the reporting person's spouse is a co-trustee. The beneficiaries of the irrevocable trust are the reporting person and his children. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectReporting Person's 2024 GRAT | 11,867 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-08-20 · row 4
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 4 · Balance 11,867 F3: Shares held in GRATs of which the reporting person is trustee. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectReporting Person's 2025 GRAT | 46,500 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-08-20 · row 5
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 5 · Balance 46,500 F3: Shares held in GRATs of which the reporting person is trustee. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectSpouse's Revocable Trust | 6,495 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-08-20 · row 6
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 6 · Balance 6,495 F4: Shares held in revocable trust for the benefit of the reporting person's spouse. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectSpouse's Irrevocable Trust | 69,005 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-08-20 · row 7
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 7 · Balance 69,005 F5: Shares held in irrevocable spousal access trust established by the reporting person's spouse, of which the reporting person is a co-trustee. The beneficiaries of the irerrevocable trust include the reporting person's spouse and his children. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy KSOP | 17,112.0923 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-08-20 · row 8
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 8 · Balance 17,112.0923 F6: Represents current allocation under KSOP. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Shares held in revocable trust for the benefit of the reporting person.
F2: Shares held in irrevocable spousal access trust established by the reporting person, of which the reporting person's spouse is a co-trustee. The beneficiaries of the irrevocable trust are the reporting person and his children.
F3: Shares held in GRATs of which the reporting person is trustee.
F4: Shares held in revocable trust for the benefit of the reporting person's spouse.
F5: Shares held in irrevocable spousal access trust established by the reporting person's spouse, of which the reporting person is a co-trustee. The beneficiaries of the irerrevocable trust include the reporting person's spouse and his children.
F6: Represents current allocation under KSOP.
Allison Transmission Holdings Inc
Report date August 31, 2026 · Filed September 02, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dividend Equivalent RightsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 6 |
Reported balance
After 2026-08-31 transaction · row 1
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-08-31 · Grant · Acquired 3 · Balance 6 F1: The dividend equivalent rights accrued on previously awarded restricted stock units ("RSUs") and vest proportionately with the RSUs to which they relate. Each dividend equivalent right is the economic equivalent of one share of Allison Transmission Holdings, Inc. common stock. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The dividend equivalent rights accrued on previously awarded restricted stock units ("RSUs") and vest proportionately with the RSUs to which they relate. Each dividend equivalent right is the economic equivalent of one share of Allison Transmission Holdings, Inc. common stock.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 20, 2020 Filed Jun 12, 2020 21:38 UTC Amendment | ADVANCED DRAINAGE SYSTEMS, INC. WMS · Entity 2328 | GrantCommon Stock | 18,373 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-20-016400 · doc4a.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BARBOUR D. SCOTT · CIK 0001716232 · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 123,397 F1 · shares: Incorrectly reported on Form 4 as 17,423. F2 · balance_after: Incorrectly reported on Form 4 as 122,447. Read SEC document |
| May 22, 2019 Filed May 24, 2019 20:15 UTC | ADVANCED DRAINAGE SYSTEMS, INC. WMS · Entity 2328 | GrantOption to Purchase Common Stock · Derivative | 85,938 | $0.00 Strike: $27.44 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-19-014713 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 BARBOUR D. SCOTT · CIK 0001716232 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 85,938 Underlying: Common Stock · 85,938 shares Expires 2029-05-21 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The options vest in three equal annual installments beginning on May 21, 2020, provided that the Reporting Person remains continuously employed by the Issuer through each applicable vesting date. Read SEC document |
| May 22, 2019 Filed May 24, 2019 20:15 UTC | ADVANCED DRAINAGE SYSTEMS, INC. WMS · Entity 2328 | GrantCommon Stock | 25,055 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-19-014713 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BARBOUR D. SCOTT · CIK 0001716232 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 105,024 Read SEC document |
| May 24, 2018 Filed May 29, 2018 21:30 UTC | ADVANCED DRAINAGE SYSTEMS, INC. WMS · Entity 2328 | GrantOption to Purchase Common Stock · Derivative | 80,030 | $0.00 Strike: $25.75 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-18-014285 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 BARBOUR D. SCOTT · CIK 0001716232 · Director · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 80,030 Underlying: Common Stock · 80,030 shares Expires 2028-05-23 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The options vest in three equal annual installments beginning on May 23, 2019, provided that the Reporting Person remains continuously employed by the Issuer through each applicable vesting date. Read SEC document |
| May 24, 2018 Filed May 29, 2018 21:30 UTC | ADVANCED DRAINAGE SYSTEMS, INC. WMS · Entity 2328 | GrantCommon Stock | 24,272 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-18-014285 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BARBOUR D. SCOTT · CIK 0001716232 · Director · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 79,969 Read SEC document |
| September 01, 2017 Filed Sep 6, 2017 21:23 UTC | ADVANCED DRAINAGE SYSTEMS, INC. WMS · Entity 2328 | GrantOption to Purchase Common Stock · Derivative | 185,827 | $0.00 Strike: $19.75 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-17-021532 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 BARBOUR D. SCOTT · CIK 0001716232 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 185,827 Underlying: Common Stock · 185,827 shares Expires 2027-09-01 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The options vest in three equal annual installments beginning on September 1, 2018, provided that the Reporting Person remains continuously employed by the Issuer through each applicable vesting date. Read SEC document |
| September 01, 2017 Filed Sep 6, 2017 21:23 UTC | ADVANCED DRAINAGE SYSTEMS, INC. WMS · Entity 2328 | GrantCommon Stock | 55,697 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-17-021532 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BARBOUR D. SCOTT · CIK 0001716232 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 55,697 Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.