TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

Pellizzari Christine A

Disclosed activity across 5 companies

Tapewire entity
26993
SEC CIK
0001127430

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
INSMED IncINSM · Entity 3174Chief Legal OfficerMay 15, 2021May 18, 2021
Imunon, Inc.IMNN · Entity 8041DirectorJuly 31, 2026August 04, 2026
NeuroSense Therapeutics Ltd.NRSN · Entity 7767DirectorMarch 18, 2026March 18, 2026
Tempest Therapeutics, Inc.TPST · Entity 7734DirectorJanuary 27, 2026January 28, 2026

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

INSMED Inc

Report date May 15, 2021 · Filed May 18, 2021

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect149,985 Reported balance After 2021-05-15 transaction · row 1
1 source row

Row 1 · 2021-05-15 · Tax withholding · Disposed 2,546 · Balance 149,985

F1: Shares withheld by the Company to satisfy tax withholding requirements on vesting of time-based restricted stock units.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Shares withheld by the Company to satisfy tax withholding requirements on vesting of time-based restricted stock units.

Imunon, Inc.

Report date July 31, 2026 · Filed August 04, 2026

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect15,076 Reported balance After 2026-07-31 transaction · row 1
1 source row

Row 1 · 2026-07-31 · Grant · Acquired 6,934 · Balance 15,076

F1: Stock granted in lieu of cash for portion of board fees

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Stock granted in lieu of cash for portion of board fees

NeuroSense Therapeutics Ltd.

Report date March 18, 2026 · Filed March 18, 2026

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Ordinary SharesSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect48,000 Reported balance Holding disclosure · report date 2026-03-18 · row 1 Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source row

Row 1 · Balance 48,000

Ordinary SharesSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect60,000 Reported balance Holding disclosure · report date 2026-03-18 · row 2 Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source row

Row 2 · Balance 60,000

F1: These restricted shares vest on December 30, 2026, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service to the Issuer as of such vesting date, provided that, the vesting of these restricted shares will accelerate, and the shares will become fully vested and exercisable, upon and subject to the achievement of a certain business milestone as set forth in the restricted share agreement between the Issuer and the Reporting Person.

Ordinary SharesSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect99,898 Reported balance Holding disclosure · report date 2026-03-18 · row 3 Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source row

Row 3 · Balance 99,898

F2: These restricted shares vest on January 30, 2027, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service to the Issuer as of such vesting date, provided that, the vesting of these restricted shares will accelerate, and the shares will become fully vested and exercisable, upon and subject to the achievement of a certain business milestone as set forth in the restricted share agreement between the Issuer and the Reporting Person.

Options to Purchase Ordinary SharesSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $1.43 · Expires 2032-03-10DirectNot disclosed Reported balance Holding disclosure · report date 2026-03-18 · row 4 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 4 · Balance Not disclosed

F3: These options are fully vested and exercisable.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: These restricted shares vest on December 30, 2026, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service to the Issuer as of such vesting date, provided that, the vesting of these restricted shares will accelerate, and the shares will become fully vested and exercisable, upon and subject to the achievement of a certain business milestone as set forth in the restricted share agreement between the Issuer and the Reporting Person.

F2: These restricted shares vest on January 30, 2027, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service to the Issuer as of such vesting date, provided that, the vesting of these restricted shares will accelerate, and the shares will become fully vested and exercisable, upon and subject to the achievement of a certain business milestone as set forth in the restricted share agreement between the Issuer and the Reporting Person.

F3: These options are fully vested and exercisable.

Tempest Therapeutics, Inc.

Report date January 27, 2026 · Filed January 28, 2026

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $2.94 · Expires 2036-01-26Direct1,230 Reported balance After 2026-01-27 transaction · row 1 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 1 · 2026-01-27 · Grant · Acquired 1,230 · Balance 1,230

F1: The shares underlying the option will vest in full on the earlier of (i) January 27, 2027, or (ii) the day of the Issuer's 2026 annual stockholder meeting, subject to the Reporting Person's continuous service through such vesting date.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: The shares underlying the option will vest in full on the earlier of (i) January 27, 2027, or (ii) the day of the Issuer's 2026 annual stockholder meeting, subject to the Reporting Person's continuous service through such vesting date.

Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)

No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.

Science 37 Holdings, Inc.

Report date March 12, 2024 · Filed March 12, 2024

Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2024-03-12. Current position is not established by this disclosure.

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect0 Reported balance After 2024-03-12 transaction · row 1 Sequence does not reconcile; account continuity is unresolved.
1 source row

Row 1 · 2024-03-12 · Other · Disposed 14,579 · Balance 0

F1: Includes 125 shares acquired under the issuer's Employee Stock Purchase Plan and includes 78 shares that were inadvertently omitted from holdings on the Reporting Person's prior Form 4.

F2: This Form 4 reports securities disposed of pursuant to the terms of the Agreement and Plan of Merger (the "Merger Agreement"), dated as of January 28, 2024, among the Issuer, eMed, LLC, a Delaware limited liability company ("Parent"), and Marlin Merger Sub Corporation, a Delaware corporation and a wholly owned subsidiary of Parent ("Merger Sub"), pursuant to which Merger Sub completed a tender offer for shares of common stock of the Issuer ("Issuer Common Stock") at a purchase price of $5.75 per share, without interest and subject to applicable withholding taxes (the "Offer Price"). After completion of the tender offer, Merger Sub merged with and into the Issuer, effective as of March 12, 2024 (such date and time of such merger, the "Effective Time"). These shares of Issuer Common Stock were tendered for purchase pursuant to the tender offer.

Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect0 Reported balance After 2024-03-12 transaction · row 2 Sequence does not reconcile; account continuity is unresolved.
1 source row

Row 2 · 2024-03-12 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 35,115 · Balance 0

F3: Represents restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted to the Reporting Person. Each RSU represented a contingent right to receive one share of Issuer Common Stock upon vesting of the RSU.

F4: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, at the Effective Time, each RSU that was outstanding as of immediately prior to the Effective Time was cancelled and converted into the right to receive a cash payment (without interest and subject to any applicable tax withholding) equal to (A) the Offer Price, multiplied by (B) the number of shares of Issuer Common Stock subject to such RSU.

Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible securityDirect0 Reported balance After 2024-03-12 transaction · row 3 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 3 · 2024-03-12 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 37,222 · Balance 0

F3: Represents restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted to the Reporting Person. Each RSU represented a contingent right to receive one share of Issuer Common Stock upon vesting of the RSU.

F4: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, at the Effective Time, each RSU that was outstanding as of immediately prior to the Effective Time was cancelled and converted into the right to receive a cash payment (without interest and subject to any applicable tax withholding) equal to (A) the Offer Price, multiplied by (B) the number of shares of Issuer Common Stock subject to such RSU.

Earn-Out RightSEC Table II · derivative / convertible securityDirect0 Reported balance After 2024-03-12 transaction · row 4 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 4 · 2024-03-12 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 428 · Balance 0

F5: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, at the Effective Time, all "Earn-Out Rights" (that is, all rights to receive Issuer Common Stock that were reserved for issuance as "Earn-Out Shares" pursuant to, and under the circumstances set forth in, Section 2.8 of the Agreement and Plan of Merger dated as of May 6, 2021 by and among the Issuer, LifeSci Acquisition II Corp. and LifeSci Acquisition II Merger Sub, Inc.) that were outstanding immediately prior to the Effective Time automatically were cancelled and ceased to exist at the Effective Time.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Includes 125 shares acquired under the issuer's Employee Stock Purchase Plan and includes 78 shares that were inadvertently omitted from holdings on the Reporting Person's prior Form 4.

F2: This Form 4 reports securities disposed of pursuant to the terms of the Agreement and Plan of Merger (the "Merger Agreement"), dated as of January 28, 2024, among the Issuer, eMed, LLC, a Delaware limited liability company ("Parent"), and Marlin Merger Sub Corporation, a Delaware corporation and a wholly owned subsidiary of Parent ("Merger Sub"), pursuant to which Merger Sub completed a tender offer for shares of common stock of the Issuer ("Issuer Common Stock") at a purchase price of $5.75 per share, without interest and subject to applicable withholding taxes (the "Offer Price"). After completion of the tender offer, Merger Sub merged with and into the Issuer, effective as of March 12, 2024 (such date and time of such merger, the "Effective Time"). These shares of Issuer Common Stock were tendered for purchase pursuant to the tender offer.

F3: Represents restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted to the Reporting Person. Each RSU represented a contingent right to receive one share of Issuer Common Stock upon vesting of the RSU.

F4: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, at the Effective Time, each RSU that was outstanding as of immediately prior to the Effective Time was cancelled and converted into the right to receive a cash payment (without interest and subject to any applicable tax withholding) equal to (A) the Offer Price, multiplied by (B) the number of shares of Issuer Common Stock subject to such RSU.

F5: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, at the Effective Time, all "Earn-Out Rights" (that is, all rights to receive Issuer Common Stock that were reserved for issuance as "Earn-Out Shares" pursuant to, and under the circumstances set forth in, Section 2.8 of the Agreement and Plan of Merger dated as of May 6, 2021 by and among the Issuer, LifeSci Acquisition II Corp. and LifeSci Acquisition II Merger Sub, Inc.) that were outstanding immediately prior to the Effective Time automatically were cancelled and ceased to exist at the Effective Time.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
November 03, 2020 Filed Nov 5, 2020 23:17 UTC INSMED Inc INSM · Entity 3174 SaleCommon Stock 1,000 $32.61 $32,610.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104659-20-121948 · a4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 9

Pellizzari Christine A · CIK 0001127430 · Chief Legal Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 94,348

F5 · price: This is the weighted average sales price representing 1,000 shares sold at prices ranging from $32.60 to $32.64 per share. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the SEC staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer the number of shares sold at each price within the price range upon request.

Read SEC document
November 03, 2020 Filed Nov 5, 2020 23:17 UTC INSMED Inc INSM · Entity 3174 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 1,000 $11.14 $11,140.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104659-20-121948 · a4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 8

Pellizzari Christine A · CIK 0001127430 · Chief Legal Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 95,348

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
November 03, 2020 Filed Nov 5, 2020 23:17 UTC INSMED Inc INSM · Entity 3174 SaleCommon Stock 14,351 $32.50 $466,407.50
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104659-20-121948 · a4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 7

Pellizzari Christine A · CIK 0001127430 · Chief Legal Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 94,348

F4 · price: This is the weighted average sales price representing 14,351 shares sold at prices ranging from $32.47 to $32.53 per share. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the SEC staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer the number of shares sold at each price within the price range upon request.

Read SEC document
November 03, 2020 Filed Nov 5, 2020 23:17 UTC INSMED Inc INSM · Entity 3174 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 14,351 $11.14 $159,870.14
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104659-20-121948 · a4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6

Pellizzari Christine A · CIK 0001127430 · Chief Legal Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 108,699

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
November 03, 2020 Filed Nov 5, 2020 23:17 UTC INSMED Inc INSM · Entity 3174 SaleCommon Stock 10,649 $32.36 $344,601.64
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104659-20-121948 · a4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5

Pellizzari Christine A · CIK 0001127430 · Chief Legal Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 94,348

F3 · price: This is the weighted average sales price representing 10,649 shares sold at prices ranging from $32.23 to $32.46 per share. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the SEC staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer the number of shares sold at each price within the price range upon request.

Read SEC document
November 03, 2020 Filed Nov 5, 2020 23:17 UTC INSMED Inc INSM · Entity 3174 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 10,649 $11.14 $118,629.86
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104659-20-121948 · a4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4

Pellizzari Christine A · CIK 0001127430 · Chief Legal Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 104,997

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
November 03, 2020 Filed Nov 5, 2020 23:17 UTC INSMED Inc INSM · Entity 3174 SaleCommon Stock 12,683 $32.34 $410,168.22
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104659-20-121948 · a4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Pellizzari Christine A · CIK 0001127430 · Chief Legal Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 94,348

F2 · price: This is the weighted average sales price representing 12,683 shares sold at prices ranging from $32.02 to $32.58 per share. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the SEC staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer the number of shares sold at each price within the price range upon request.

Read SEC document
November 03, 2020 Filed Nov 5, 2020 23:17 UTC INSMED Inc INSM · Entity 3174 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 12,683 $11.14 $141,288.62
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104659-20-121948 · a4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Pellizzari Christine A · CIK 0001127430 · Chief Legal Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 107,031

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
May 15, 2020 Filed Nov 5, 2020 23:17 UTC INSMED Inc INSM · Entity 3174 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 1,575 $25.46 $40,099.50
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104659-20-121948 · a4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Pellizzari Christine A · CIK 0001127430 · Chief Legal Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 94,348

F1 · shares: Represents the withholding of shares of common stock to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units. This transaction was not reported previously due to a clerical error.

Read SEC document
January 03, 2020 Filed Jan 7, 2020 23:12 UTC INSMED Inc INSM · Entity 3174 GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 141,300 $0.00 Strike: $23.75 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127430-20-000025 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 3

Pellizzari Christine A · CIK 0001127430 · Chief Legal Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 141,300

Underlying: Common Stock · 141,300 shares

Expires 2030-01-03

F5 · derivative.exercise_date: Stock options granted under the Company's 2019 Incentive Plan. The options become exercisable based on the following vesting schedule: twenty five percent (25%) on the first anniversary of the grant date and an additional twelve and one half percent (12.5%) vest on each sixth month anniversary date thereafter through the fourth anniversary of the date of grant.

Read SEC document
January 03, 2020 Filed Jan 7, 2020 23:12 UTC INSMED Inc INSM · Entity 3174 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 791 $23.75 $18,786.25
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127430-20-000025 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Pellizzari Christine A · CIK 0001127430 · Chief Legal Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 94,867

F4 · price: Shares withheld by the Company to satisfy tax withholding requirements on vesting of time-based restricted stock units.

Read SEC document
January 03, 2020 Filed Jan 7, 2020 23:12 UTC INSMED Inc INSM · Entity 3174 GrantCommon Stock 26,315 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127430-20-000025 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Pellizzari Christine A · CIK 0001127430 · Chief Legal Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 95,658

F1 · shares: Restricted stock units granted pursuant to the Company's 2019 Incentive Plan. The Restricted Stock Units vest and become available as follows: twenty five (25%) percent on each anniversary of the date of grant through the fourth anniversary date of the grant.

F2 · price: Each Restricted Stock Unit was received as a grant on January 3, 2020, for no consideration, and represents a contingent right to receive one share of Common Stock.

F3 · balance_after: Includes 1,789 shares acquired through the Company's 2018 Employee Stock Purchase Plan.

Read SEC document
May 15, 2019 Filed May 16, 2019 21:13 UTC INSMED Inc INSM · Entity 3174 GrantCommon Stock 25,870 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127430-19-000070 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Pellizzari Christine A · CIK 0001127430 · Chief Legal Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 67,554

F1 · shares: Restricted stock units granted pursuant to the Company's 2017 Incentive Plan. The Restricted Stock Units vest and become available as follows: twenty five (25%) percent on each anniversary of the date of grant through the fourth anniversary date of the grant.

F2 · price: Each Restricted Stock Unit was received as a grant on May 15, 2019, for no consideration, and represents a contingent right to receive one share of Common Stock.

F3 · balance_after: Includes 1,015 shares acquired through the Company's 2018 Employee Stock Purchase Plan for the six-month period ended December 31, 2018.

Read SEC document
January 03, 2019 Filed Jan 7, 2019 21:09 UTC INSMED Inc INSM · Entity 3174 GrantStock Option · Derivative 157,290 $0.00 Strike: $13.91 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127430-19-000019 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 1

Pellizzari Christine A · CIK 0001127430 · Chief Legal Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 157,290

Underlying: Common Stock · 157,290 shares

Expires 2029-01-03

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Stock options granted under the Company's 2017 Incentive Plan. The options become exercisable based on the following vesting schedule: twenty five percent (25%) on the first anniversary of the grant date and an additional twelve and one half percent (12.5%) vest on each sixth month anniversary date thereafter through the fourth anniversary of the date of grant.

Read SEC document
January 04, 2018 Filed Jan 8, 2018 21:10 UTC INSMED Inc INSM · Entity 3174 GrantStock Option · Derivative 55,400 $0.00 Strike: $30.46 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127430-18-000018 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 2

Pellizzari Christine A · CIK 0001127430 · General Counsel & Corp. Sec.

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 55,400

Underlying: Common Stock · 55,400 shares

Expires 2028-01-04

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Stock options granted under the Company's 2017 Incentive Plan. The options become exercisable based on the following vesting schedule: twenty five percent (25%) on the first anniversary of the grant date and an additional twelve and one half percent (12.5%) vest on each sixth month anniversary date thereafter through the fourth anniversary of the date of grant.

Read SEC document
January 04, 2018 Filed Jan 8, 2018 21:10 UTC INSMED Inc INSM · Entity 3174 GrantCommon Stock 10,669 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127430-18-000018 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Pellizzari Christine A · CIK 0001127430 · General Counsel & Corp. Sec.

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 40,669

F1 · shares: Restricted stock units granted pursuant to the Company's 2017 Incentive Plan. The Restricted Stock Units vest and become available as follows: twenty five (25%) percent on each anniversary of the date of grant through the fourth anniversary date of the grant.

F2 · price: Each Restricted Stock Unit was received as a grant on January 4, 2018, for no consideration, and represents a contingent right to receive one share of Common Stock.

Read SEC document
May 31, 2017 Filed Jun 1, 2017 20:07 UTC INSMED Inc INSM · Entity 3174 PurchaseCommon Stock 2,700 $14.89 $40,203.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127430-17-000059 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Pellizzari Christine A · CIK 0001127430 · General Counsel & Corp. Sec.

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 30,000

F2 · price: The price in column 4 is a weighted average price. The shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $14.83 to $14.96, inclusive.

Read SEC document
May 30, 2017 Filed Jun 1, 2017 20:07 UTC INSMED Inc INSM · Entity 3174 PurchaseCommon Stock 7,300 $15.23 $111,179.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127430-17-000059 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Pellizzari Christine A · CIK 0001127430 · General Counsel & Corp. Sec.

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 27,300

F1 · price: The price in column 4 is a weighted average price. The shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $15.14 to $15.30, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Insmed Incorporated, any security holder thereof, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote and footnote (2).

Read SEC document
May 17, 2017 Filed May 19, 2017 20:33 UTC INSMED Inc INSM · Entity 3174 GrantStock Option · Derivative 60,780 $0.00 Strike: $17.16 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127430-17-000049 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 1

Pellizzari Christine A · CIK 0001127430 · General Counsel & Corp. Sec.

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 60,780

Underlying: Common Stock · 60,780 shares

Expires 2027-05-17

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Stock options granted under the Company's 2015 Incentive Plan. The options become exercisable based on the following vesting schedule: twenty five percent (25%) on the first anniversary of the grant date and an additional twelve and one half percent (12.5%) vest on each sixth month anniversary date thereafter through the fourth anniversary of the date of grant.

Read SEC document
January 05, 2017 Filed Jan 9, 2017 21:18 UTC INSMED Inc INSM · Entity 3174 GrantStock Option · Derivative 65,820 $0.00 Strike: $13.67 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127430-17-000011 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 1

Pellizzari Christine A · CIK 0001127430 · General Counsel & Corp. Sec.

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 65,820

Underlying: Common Stock · 65,820 shares

Expires 2027-01-05

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Stock options granted under the Company's 2015 Incentive Plan. The options become exercisable based on the following vesting schedule: twenty five percent (25%) on the first anniversary of the grant date and an additional twelve and one half percent (12.5%) vest on each sixth month anniversary date thereafter through the fourth anniversary of the date of grant.

Read SEC document
December 15, 2016 Filed Dec 16, 2016 21:41 UTC INSMED Inc INSM · Entity 3174 PurchaseCommon Stock 10,000 $12.89 $128,900.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127430-16-000169 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Pellizzari Christine A · CIK 0001127430 · General Counsel & Corp. Sec.

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 20,000

F2 · price: The price in column 4 is a weighted average price. The shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $12.74 to $13.00, inclusive.

Read SEC document
December 14, 2016 Filed Dec 16, 2016 21:41 UTC INSMED Inc INSM · Entity 3174 PurchaseCommon Stock 10,000 $12.72 $127,200.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127430-16-000169 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Pellizzari Christine A · CIK 0001127430 · General Counsel & Corp. Sec.

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 10,000

F1 · price: The price in column 4 is a weighted average price. The shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $12.61 to $12.82, inclusive.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.