Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
No relationships currently tracked through insider filings.
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
No balances currently tracked through insider filings.
Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)
No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.
Imunon, Inc.
Report date July 31, 2026 · Filed August 04, 2026
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2019-03-07. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 21,031 |
Reported balance
After 2026-07-31 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-07-31 · Grant · Acquired 6,934 · Balance 21,031 F1: Stock granted in lieu of cash for portion of board fees. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Stock granted in lieu of cash for portion of board fees.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| July 31, 2026 Filed Aug 4, 2026 20:15 UTC | Imunon, Inc. IMNN · Entity 8041 | GrantCommon Stock | 6,934 | $1.59 | $11,025.06 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-26-025665 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Fritz Frederick J. · CIK 0001525250 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,031 F1 · shares: Stock granted in lieu of cash for portion of board fees. Read SEC document |
| May 22, 2026 Filed May 27, 2026 20:12 UTC | Imunon, Inc. IMNN · Entity 8041 | GrantCommon Stock | 10,330 | $2.20 | $22,726.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-26-018546 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Fritz Frederick J. · CIK 0001525250 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,097 F1 · shares: Stock granted in lieu of cash for portion of board fees. Read SEC document |
| January 02, 2026 Filed Jan 6, 2026 21:08 UTC | Imunon, Inc. IMNN · Entity 8041 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 5,892 | $0.00 Strike: $3.95 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-26-000611 · rdgdoc.xml · derivative · entry 1 Fritz Frederick J. · CIK 0001525250 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,892 Underlying: Common Stock · 5,892 shares Expires 2036-01-02 F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Represents the closing price of Imunon, Inc. Common Stock on the date of the grant F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The options vest as follows: 1/2 on the date of grant; 1/4 on the one year anniversary of the date of grant; and 1/4 on the second year anniversary of the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| August 04, 2025 Filed Aug 6, 2025 20:31 UTC | Imunon, Inc. IMNN · Entity 8041 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 250 | $0.00 Strike: $9.20 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-25-025094 · rdgdoc.xml · derivative · entry 2 Fritz Frederick J. · CIK 0001525250 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 250 Underlying: Common Stock · 250 shares Expires 2035-08-04 F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Represents the closing price of Imunon, Inc. Common Stock on the date of grant. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The options vest as follows: 1/2 on the date of grant; 1/4 on the one year anniversary of the date of grant; and 1/4 on the second year anniversary of the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| August 04, 2025 Filed Aug 6, 2025 20:31 UTC | Imunon, Inc. IMNN · Entity 8041 | GrantCommon Stock | 3,161 | $9.20 | $29,081.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-25-025094 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Fritz Frederick J. · CIK 0001525250 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,946 F1 · shares: Stock granted in lieu of cash for portion of board fees. Read SEC document |
| March 14, 2025 Filed Mar 18, 2025 20:22 UTC | Imunon, Inc. IMNN · Entity 8041 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 3,750 | $0.00 Strike: $0.87 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-25-008268 · rdgdoc.xml · derivative · entry 1 Fritz Frederick J. · CIK 0001525250 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,750 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,750 shares Expires 2035-03-14 F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Represents the closing price of Imunon, Inc. Common Stock on the date of grant. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The options vest as follows: 1/2 on the date of grant; 1/4 on the one year anniversary of the date of grant; and 1/4 on the second year anniversary of the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| September 06, 2024 Filed Sep 10, 2024 20:50 UTC | Imunon, Inc. IMNN · Entity 8041 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 6,737 | $0.00 Strike: $1.04 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-24-028879 · rdgdoc.xml · derivative · entry 1 Fritz Frederick J. · CIK 0001525250 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 32,070 Underlying: Common Stock · 6,737 shares Expires 2034-09-06 F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Represents the closing price of Imunon, Inc. Common Stock on the date of grant. F3 · shares: Option granted in lieu of cash for portion of board fees. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The options vest as follows: 1/2 on the date of grant; 1/4 on the one year anniversary of the date of grant; and 1/4 on the second year anniversary of the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| June 12, 2024 Filed Jun 14, 2024 10:09 UTC | Imunon, Inc. IMNN · Entity 8041 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 3,500 | $0.00 Strike: $1.22 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-24-020259 · rdgdoc.xml · derivative · entry 1 Fritz Frederick J. · CIK 0001525250 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 37,099 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,500 shares Expires 2034-06-12 F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Represents the closing price of Imunon, Inc. Common Stock on the date of grant. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The options vest as follows: 1/2 on the date of grant; 1/4 on the one year anniversary of the date of grant; and 1/4 on the second year anniversary of the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| March 15, 2024 Filed Mar 18, 2024 21:07 UTC | Imunon, Inc. IMNN · Entity 8041 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 3,500 | $0.00 Strike: $0.86 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-24-008343 · rdgdoc.xml · derivative · entry 1 Fritz Frederick J. · CIK 0001525250 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 33,599 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,500 shares Expires 2034-03-15 F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Represents the closing price of Imunon, Inc. Common Stock on the date of grant. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The options vest as follows: 1/2 on the date of grant; 1/4 on the one year anniversary of the date of grant; and 1/4 on the second year anniversary of the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| March 17, 2023 Filed Mar 21, 2023 20:41 UTC | Imunon, Inc. IMNN · Entity 8041 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 2,000 | $0.00 Strike: $1.32 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-23-007410 · rdgdoc.xml · derivative · entry 1 Fritz Frederick J. · CIK 0001525250 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 30,099 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,000 shares Expires 2033-03-17 F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Represents the closing price of Imunon, Inc. Common Stock on the date of grant. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The options vest as follows: 1/3 on the date of grant; 1/3 on the on the one year anniversary of the date of grant; and 1/3 on the second year anniversary of the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| June 13, 2022 Filed Jun 15, 2022 20:50 UTC | Imunon, Inc. CLSN · Entity 8041 | GrantOption to Purchase Celsion Common Stock · Derivative | 7,500 | $0.00 Strike: $1.93 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-22-015072 · rdgdoc.xml · derivative · entry 1 Fritz Frederick J. · CIK 0001525250 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 27,004 Underlying: Celsion Corporation Common Stock · 7,500 shares Expires 2032-06-13 F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Represents the per share fair value of the Common Stock based on the closing price of a share of Celsion Corporation Common Stock on the date of the grant. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The Options vest as follows: 1/3 on the date of the grant, 1/3 on the one year anniversary of the date of the grant, and 1/3 on the second year anniversary of the date of the grant. Read SEC document |
| April 08, 2022 Filed Apr 11, 2022 19:09 UTC | Imunon, Inc. CLSN · Entity 8041 | PurchaseCelsion Corporation Common Stock | 5,000 | $4.05 | $20,250.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-22-008664 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Fritz Frederick J. · CIK 0001525250 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,766 F1 · shares: The shares were purchased on the open market. Read SEC document |
| March 04, 2022 Filed Mar 7, 2022 22:45 UTC | Imunon, Inc. CLSN · Entity 8041 | GrantOption to Purchase Celsion Common Stock · Derivative | 7,500 | $0.00 Strike: $4.60 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-22-005409 · rdgdoc.xml · derivative · entry 1 Fritz Frederick J. · CIK 0001525250 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 19,504 Underlying: Celsion Corporation Common Stock · 7,500 shares Expires 2032-03-04 F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Represents the per share fair value of the Common Stock based on the closing price of a share of Celsion Corporation Common Stock on the date of the grant. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The options vest as follows: 1/3 on the date of grant; 1/3 on the one year anniversary of the date of grant; and 1/3 on the second year anniversary of the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| March 02, 2022 Filed Mar 3, 2022 17:49 UTC | Imunon, Inc. CLSN · Entity 8041 | PurchaseCelsion Corporation Common Stock | 2,000 | $4.69 | $9,372.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-22-005117 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Fritz Frederick J. · CIK 0001525250 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,766 F1 · shares: The shares were purchased on the open market. Read SEC document |
| October 07, 2021 Filed Oct 8, 2021 12:50 UTC | Imunon, Inc. CLSN · Entity 8041 | PurchaseCelsion Corporation Common Stock | 20,000 | $0.88 | $17,600.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-21-023474 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Fritz Frederick J. · CIK 0001525250 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 71,491 F1 · shares: The shares were purchased on the open market. Read SEC document |
| March 19, 2021 Filed Mar 22, 2021 20:44 UTC | Imunon, Inc. CLSN · Entity 8041 | GrantOption to Purchase Celsion Corporation Common Stock · Derivative | 40,000 | $0.00 Strike: $2.24 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-21-006766 · rdgdoc.xml · derivative · entry 1 Fritz Frederick J. · CIK 0001525250 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 180,118 Underlying: Celsion Corporation Common Stock · 40,000 shares Expires 2031-03-19 F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Represents the closing price of Celsion Corporation Common Stock on the date of grant. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The options vest as follows: 1/3 on the one year anniversary of the date of grant; 1/3 on the second year anniversary of the date of grant; and 1/3 on the third year anniversary of the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| June 15, 2020 Filed Jun 16, 2020 21:04 UTC | Imunon, Inc. CLSN · Entity 8041 | GrantOption to Purchase Celsion Corporation Common Stock · Derivative | 70,000 | $0.00 Strike: $2.58 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-20-013249 · rdgdoc.xml · derivative · entry 3 Fritz Frederick J. · CIK 0001525250 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 140,118 Underlying: Celsion Corporation Common Stock · 70,000 shares Expires 2028-05-15 F3 · derivative.exercise_price: The transaction reported herein reflects a one-time stock option repricing that became effective on June 15, 2020 and is being reported in this manner solely to comply with the technical reporting requirements under Section 16(a) of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934. Pursuant to the settlement agreement as filed as Exhibit 10.2 on Form 8K dated June 16, 2020, the per share exercise price of the Employee Stock Option (right to buy) has been amended to increase such per share exercise price from $2.22 to $2.58. There have been no other changes to the terms of the Employee Stock Option (right to buy). F3 · shares: The transaction reported herein reflects a one-time stock option repricing that became effective on June 15, 2020 and is being reported in this manner solely to comply with the technical reporting requirements under Section 16(a) of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934. Pursuant to the settlement agreement as filed as Exhibit 10.2 on Form 8K dated June 16, 2020, the per share exercise price of the Employee Stock Option (right to buy) has been amended to increase such per share exercise price from $2.22 to $2.58. There have been no other changes to the terms of the Employee Stock Option (right to buy). F3 · derivative.underlying_shares: The transaction reported herein reflects a one-time stock option repricing that became effective on June 15, 2020 and is being reported in this manner solely to comply with the technical reporting requirements under Section 16(a) of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934. Pursuant to the settlement agreement as filed as Exhibit 10.2 on Form 8K dated June 16, 2020, the per share exercise price of the Employee Stock Option (right to buy) has been amended to increase such per share exercise price from $2.22 to $2.58. There have been no other changes to the terms of the Employee Stock Option (right to buy). Read SEC document |
| June 15, 2020 Filed Jun 16, 2020 21:04 UTC | Imunon, Inc. CLSN · Entity 8041 | Disposition to issuerOption to Purchase Celsion Corporation Common Stock · Derivative | 70,000 | $0.00 Strike: $2.22 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-20-013249 · rdgdoc.xml · derivative · entry 2 Fritz Frederick J. · CIK 0001525250 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 70,118 Underlying: Celsion Corporation Common Stock · 70,000 shares Expires 2028-05-15 F3 · derivative.exercise_price: The transaction reported herein reflects a one-time stock option repricing that became effective on June 15, 2020 and is being reported in this manner solely to comply with the technical reporting requirements under Section 16(a) of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934. Pursuant to the settlement agreement as filed as Exhibit 10.2 on Form 8K dated June 16, 2020, the per share exercise price of the Employee Stock Option (right to buy) has been amended to increase such per share exercise price from $2.22 to $2.58. There have been no other changes to the terms of the Employee Stock Option (right to buy). F3 · shares: The transaction reported herein reflects a one-time stock option repricing that became effective on June 15, 2020 and is being reported in this manner solely to comply with the technical reporting requirements under Section 16(a) of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934. Pursuant to the settlement agreement as filed as Exhibit 10.2 on Form 8K dated June 16, 2020, the per share exercise price of the Employee Stock Option (right to buy) has been amended to increase such per share exercise price from $2.22 to $2.58. There have been no other changes to the terms of the Employee Stock Option (right to buy). F3 · derivative.underlying_shares: The transaction reported herein reflects a one-time stock option repricing that became effective on June 15, 2020 and is being reported in this manner solely to comply with the technical reporting requirements under Section 16(a) of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934. Pursuant to the settlement agreement as filed as Exhibit 10.2 on Form 8K dated June 16, 2020, the per share exercise price of the Employee Stock Option (right to buy) has been amended to increase such per share exercise price from $2.22 to $2.58. There have been no other changes to the terms of the Employee Stock Option (right to buy). Read SEC document |
| June 15, 2020 Filed Jun 16, 2020 21:04 UTC | Imunon, Inc. CLSN · Entity 8041 | GrantOption to Purchase Celsion Corporation Common Stock · Derivative | 4,000 | $0.00 Strike: $3.66 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-20-013249 · rdgdoc.xml · derivative · entry 1 Fritz Frederick J. · CIK 0001525250 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 140,118 Underlying: Celsion Corporation Common Stock · 4,000 shares Expires 2030-06-15 F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Represents the closing price of Celsion Corporation Common Stock on the date of grant. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The options vest as follows: 1/3 on the one year anniversary of the date of grant; 1/3 on the second year anniversary of the date of grant; and 1/3 on the third year anniversary of the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| February 25, 2020 Filed Feb 27, 2020 21:42 UTC | Imunon, Inc. CLSN · Entity 8041 | GrantOption to Purchase Celsion Corporation Common Stock · Derivative | 6,000 | $0.00 Strike: $1.16 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-20-003774 · rdgdoc.xml · derivative · entry 1 Fritz Frederick J. · CIK 0001525250 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 136,118 Underlying: Celsion Corporation Common Stock · 6,000 shares Expires 2030-02-25 F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Represents the closing price of Celsion Corporation Common Stock on the date of grant. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The options vest as follows: 1/3 on the one year anniversary of the date of grant; 1/3 on the second year anniversary of the date of grant; and 1/3 on the third year anniversary of the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| November 06, 2019 Filed Nov 7, 2019 13:33 UTC | Imunon, Inc. CLSN · Entity 8041 | PurchaseCelsion Corporation Common Stock | 10,000 | $1.39 | $13,876.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-19-021849 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Fritz Frederick J. · CIK 0001525250 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 51,491 F1 · shares: The shares were purchased on the open market. Read SEC document |
| October 03, 2019 Filed Oct 7, 2019 20:31 UTC | Imunon, Inc. CLSN · Entity 8041 | GrantOption to Purchase Celsion Corporation Common Stock · Derivative | 14,000 | $0.00 Strike: $1.72 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-19-019780 · rdgdoc.xml · derivative · entry 1 Fritz Frederick J. · CIK 0001525250 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 130,118 Underlying: Celsion Corporation Common Stock · 14,000 shares Expires 2029-10-03 F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Represents the closing price of Celsion Corporation Common Stock on the date of grant. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The options vest as follows: 1/3 on the one year anniversary of the date of grant; 1/3 on the second year anniversary of the date of grant; and 1/3 on the third year anniversary of the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| August 02, 2019 Filed Aug 2, 2019 20:09 UTC | Imunon, Inc. CLSN · Entity 8041 | PurchaseCelsion Corporation Common Stock | 10,000 | $1.73 | $17,300.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-19-015308 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Fritz Frederick J. · CIK 0001525250 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 41,491 F1 · shares: The shares were purchased on the open market. Read SEC document |
| July 24, 2019 Filed Jul 25, 2019 13:15 UTC | Imunon, Inc. CLSN · Entity 8041 | PurchaseCelsion Corporation Common Stock | 10,000 | $1.73 | $17,300.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-19-014611 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Fritz Frederick J. · CIK 0001525250 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 31,491 F1 · shares: The shares were purchased on the open market. Read SEC document |
| May 14, 2019 Filed May 15, 2019 21:39 UTC | Imunon, Inc. CLSN · Entity 8041 | GrantOption to Purchase Celsion Corporation Common Stock · Derivative | 10,000 | $0.00 Strike: $2.14 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-19-010123 · rdgdoc.xml · derivative · entry 1 Fritz Frederick J. · CIK 0001525250 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 116,118 Underlying: Celsion Corporation Common Stock · 10,000 shares Expires 2029-05-14 F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Represents the closing price of Celsion Corporation Common Stock on the date of grant. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The options vest as follows: 1/3 on the one year anniversary of the date of grant; 1/3 on the second year anniversary of the date of grant; and 1/3 on the third year anniversary of the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| March 06, 2019 Filed Mar 7, 2019 13:45 UTC | Imunon, Inc. CLSN · Entity 8041 | PurchaseCelssion Corporation Common Stock | 3,300 | $2.13 | $7,020.09 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-19-004278 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Fritz Frederick J. · CIK 0001525250 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Owned by Spouse Disclosed balance after: 18,050 F2 · kind: Stock purchased by spouse. Mr. Fritz disclaims beneficial ownership of all shares held by his spouse. F2 · ownership.nature: Stock purchased by spouse. Mr. Fritz disclaims beneficial ownership of all shares held by his spouse. Read SEC document |
| March 06, 2019 Filed Mar 7, 2019 13:45 UTC | Imunon, Inc. CLSN · Entity 8041 | PurchaseCelssion Corporation Common Stock | 3,400 | $2.13 | $7,247.10 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-19-004278 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Fritz Frederick J. · CIK 0001525250 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,491 F1 · shares: The shares were purchased on the open market. Read SEC document |
| February 19, 2019 Filed Feb 21, 2019 21:38 UTC | Imunon, Inc. CLSN · Entity 8041 | GrantOption to Purchase Celsion Corporation Common Stock · Derivative | 12,000 | $0.00 Strike: $2.18 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-19-003074 · rdgdoc.xml · derivative · entry 1 Fritz Frederick J. · CIK 0001525250 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 106,118 Underlying: Celsion Corporation Common Stock · 12,000 shares Expires 2029-02-19 F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Represents the closing price of Celsion Corporation Common Stock on the date of grant. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The options vest as follows: 1/3 on the one year anniversary of the date of grant; 1/3 on the second year anniversary of the date of grant; and 1/3 on the third year anniversary of the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| September 20, 2018 Filed Sep 21, 2018 13:28 UTC | Imunon, Inc. CLSN · Entity 8041 | PurchaseCelssion Corporation Common Stock | 2,500 | $2.70 | $6,750.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-18-017277 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Fritz Frederick J. · CIK 0001525250 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Owned by Spouse Disclosed balance after: 14,750 F2 · kind: Stock purchased by spouse. Mr. Fritz disclaims beneficial ownership of all shares held by his spouse. F2 · ownership.nature: Stock purchased by spouse. Mr. Fritz disclaims beneficial ownership of all shares held by his spouse. Read SEC document |
| September 20, 2018 Filed Sep 21, 2018 13:28 UTC | Imunon, Inc. CLSN · Entity 8041 | PurchaseCelssion Corporation Common Stock | 2,500 | $2.70 | $6,750.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-18-017277 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Fritz Frederick J. · CIK 0001525250 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,091 F1 · shares: The shares were purchased on the open market. Read SEC document |
| August 15, 2018 Filed Aug 15, 2018 18:10 UTC | Imunon, Inc. CLSN · Entity 8041 | PurchaseCelssion Corporation Common Stock | 2,750 | $2.41 | $6,627.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-18-015707 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Fritz Frederick J. · CIK 0001525250 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Owned by Spouse Disclosed balance after: 12,250 F2 · kind: Stock purchased by spouse for Roth IRA. Mr. Fritz disclaims beneficial ownership of all shares held by his spouse. F2 · ownership.nature: Stock purchased by spouse for Roth IRA. Mr. Fritz disclaims beneficial ownership of all shares held by his spouse. Read SEC document |
| August 15, 2018 Filed Aug 15, 2018 18:10 UTC | Imunon, Inc. CLSN · Entity 8041 | PurchaseCelssion Corporation Common Stock | 2,750 | $2.37 | $6,517.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-18-015707 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Fritz Frederick J. · CIK 0001525250 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,591 F1 · shares: The shares were purchased on the open market. Read SEC document |
| May 15, 2018 Filed May 16, 2018 21:09 UTC | Imunon, Inc. CLSN · Entity 8041 | GrantOption to Purchase Celsion Corporation Common Stock · Derivative | 70,000 | $0.00 Strike: $2.22 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-18-010156 · rdgdoc.xml · derivative · entry 1 Fritz Frederick J. · CIK 0001525250 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 94,118 Underlying: Celsion Corporation Common Stock · 70,000 shares Expires 2028-05-15 F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Represents the closing stock price on the option grant date (February 12, 2018) which was subject to the approval of the Celsion Corporation 2018 Stock Incentive Plan at the Annual Meeting of Stockholders held on May 15, 2018. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The options vest as follows: 1/2 on the date of grant; 1/4 on the one year anniversary of the date of grant; and 1/4 on the second year anniversary of the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2018 Filed Feb 21, 2018 14:27 UTC | Imunon, Inc. CLSN · Entity 8041 | PurchaseCelsion Corporation Common Stock | 3,000 | $2.17 | $6,510.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-18-002926 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Fritz Frederick J. · CIK 0001525250 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Owned by Spouse Disclosed balance after: 9,500 F2 · kind: Stock purchased by spouse for Roth IRA. Mr. Fritz disclaims beneficial ownership of all shares held by his spouse. F3 · ownership.nature: Stock purchased by spouse for Roth IRA. Mr. Fritz disclaims beneficial ownership of all shares held by his spouse. Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2018 Filed Feb 21, 2018 14:27 UTC | Imunon, Inc. CLSN · Entity 8041 | PurchaseCelsion Corporation Common Stock | 3,000 | $2.17 | $6,510.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-18-002926 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Fritz Frederick J. · CIK 0001525250 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,841 F1 · shares: The shares were purchased on the open market. Read SEC document |
| July 07, 2017 Filed Jul 7, 2017 20:44 UTC | Imunon, Inc. CLSN · Entity 8041 | PurchaseCelsion Corporation Common Stock | 6,500 | $1.90 | $12,350.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-17-012387 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Fritz Frederick J. · CIK 0001525250 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · by spouse Disclosed balance after: 6,500 F2 · kind: Stock purchased by spouse for Roth IRA. Mr. Fritz disclaims beneficial ownership of all shares held by his spouse. F2 · ownership.nature: Stock purchased by spouse for Roth IRA. Mr. Fritz disclaims beneficial ownership of all shares held by his spouse. Read SEC document |
| July 07, 2017 Filed Jul 7, 2017 20:44 UTC | Imunon, Inc. CLSN · Entity 8041 | PurchaseCelsion Corporation Common Stock | 6,500 | $1.88 | $12,220.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-17-012387 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Fritz Frederick J. · CIK 0001525250 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,841 F1 · shares: The shares were purchased by the reporting person on the open market. Read SEC document |
| May 30, 2017 Filed Jun 1, 2017 20:38 UTC | Imunon, Inc. CLSN · Entity 8041 | GrantOption to Purchase Celsion Corporation Common Stock · Derivative | 21,429 | $0.00 Strike: $2.69 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-17-010468 · rdgdoc.xml · derivative · entry 1 Fritz Frederick J. · CIK 0001525250 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,429 Underlying: Celsion Corporation Common Stock · 21,429 shares Expires 2027-05-30 F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Represents the closing price of Celsion Corporation Common Stock on the date of grant. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The options vest as follows: 1/2 on the date of grant; 1/4 on the one year anniversary of the date of grant; and 1/4 on the second year anniversary of the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| September 06, 2016 Filed Sep 8, 2016 20:35 UTC | Imunon, Inc. CLSN · Entity 8041 | GrantOption to Purchase Celsion Corporation Common Stock · Derivative | 7,332 | $0.00 Strike: $1.22 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-16-038494 · rdgdoc.xml · derivative · entry 1 Fritz Frederick J. · CIK 0001525250 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 117,330 Underlying: Celsion Corporation Common Stock · 7,332 shares Expires 2026-09-06 F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Represents the closing price of Celsion Corporation Common Stock on the date of grant. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests on the date of grant. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.