Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| TORO COTTC · Entity 2699 | VP, Golf, Grounds & Irr. | October 10, 2025 | October 14, 2025 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
TORO CO
Report date October 10, 2025 · Filed October 14, 2025
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 3,438 |
Reported balance
After 2025-10-10 transaction · row 4
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 4 · 2025-10-10 · Grant · Acquired 3,438 · Balance 3,438 F1: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of TTC common stock. F2: The restricted stock units and related dividend equivalents vest and become non-forfeitable in three equal annual installments commencing on the first anniversary of the October 10, 2025. |
| Performance Share UnitsSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 2,236.087 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2025-10-10 · row 1
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · Balance 2,236.087 |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectTTC Retirement Plan | 2,540.037 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2025-10-10 · row 2
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · Balance 2,540.037 |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 1,881.834 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2025-10-10 · row 3
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · Balance 1,881.834 |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of TTC common stock.
F2: The restricted stock units and related dividend equivalents vest and become non-forfeitable in three equal annual installments commencing on the first anniversary of the October 10, 2025.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| October 10, 2025 Filed Oct 14, 2025 20:03 UTC | TORO CO TTC · Entity 2699 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 3,438 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-25-044948 · wk-form4_1760472182.xml · derivative · entry 4 TORO CO · CIK 0000737758 · VP, Golf, Grounds & Irr. 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,438 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,438 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of TTC common stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units and related dividend equivalents vest and become non-forfeitable in three equal annual installments commencing on the first anniversary of the October 10, 2025. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units and related dividend equivalents vest and become non-forfeitable in three equal annual installments commencing on the first anniversary of the October 10, 2025. Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2025 Filed Apr 3, 2025 22:35 UTC | TORO CO TTC · Entity 2699 | GrantNon-Qualified Stock Option · Derivative | 7,073 | $0.00 Strike: $74.19 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000737758-25-000045 · wk-form4_1743719708.xml · derivative · entry 3 TORO CO · CIK 0000737758 · VP, Human Resources 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,073 Underlying: Common Stock · 7,073 shares Expires 2035-04-01 F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests in three equal annual installments commencing on the first anniversary of the April 1, 2025 grant date. Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2025 Filed Apr 3, 2025 22:35 UTC | TORO CO TTC · Entity 2699 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 10,334 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000737758-25-000045 · wk-form4_1743719708.xml · derivative · entry 2 TORO CO · CIK 0000737758 · VP, Human Resources 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,334 Underlying: Common Stock · 10,334 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of TTC common stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units vest and become non-forfeitable in three equal annual installments commencing on the first anniversary of the April 1, 2025 grant date. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units vest and become non-forfeitable in three equal annual installments commencing on the first anniversary of the April 1, 2025 grant date. Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2025 Filed Apr 3, 2025 22:35 UTC | TORO CO TTC · Entity 2699 | GrantPerformance Share Units | 3,315 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000737758-25-000045 · wk-form4_1743719708.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 TORO CO · CIK 0000737758 · VP, Human Resources 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,315 Read SEC document |
| November 30, 2021 Filed Dec 2, 2021 23:55 UTC | TORO CO TTC · Entity 2699 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 17,402 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-030157 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 1 TORO CO · CIK 0000737758 · VP, Global Ops & Supply Chain 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,402 Underlying: Common Stock · 17,402 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of TTC common stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units and related dividend equivalents vest and become non-forfeitable in three equal annual installments commencing on November 30, 2022, which is the first anniversary of the date of grant. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units and related dividend equivalents vest and become non-forfeitable in three equal annual installments commencing on November 30, 2022, which is the first anniversary of the date of grant. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.