Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| SEACOAST BANKING CORP OF FLORIDASBCF · Entity 4187 | Director of Subsidiary | July 31, 2026 | August 05, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
SEACOAST BANKING CORP OF FLORIDA
Report date July 31, 2026 · Filed August 05, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 34,060.6714 |
Reported balance
After 2026-07-31 transaction · row 1
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-07-31 · Grant · Acquired 2,015 · Balance 34,060.6714 F1: Restricted stock issued from Seacoast's 2021 Incentive Plan for service as a Director in 2026, and deferred into director's account in Seacoast's Directors Deferred Compensation Plan F2: Held in Seacoast's Non-employee Directors Deferred Compensation Plan |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Restricted stock issued from Seacoast's 2021 Incentive Plan for service as a Director in 2026, and deferred into director's account in Seacoast's Directors Deferred Compensation Plan
F2: Held in Seacoast's Non-employee Directors Deferred Compensation Plan
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| July 31, 2026 Filed Aug 5, 2026 00:01 UTC | SEACOAST BANKING CORP OF FLORIDA SBCF · Entity 4187 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,015 | $34.74 | $70,001.10 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000730708-26-000136 · wk-form4_1785888102.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ROSSIN THOMAS E · CIK 0001287985 · Director of Subsidiary 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 34,060.6714 F1 · kind: Restricted stock issued from Seacoast's 2021 Incentive Plan for service as a Director in 2026, and deferred into director's account in Seacoast's Directors Deferred Compensation Plan F2 · ownership.direct: Held in Seacoast's Non-employee Directors Deferred Compensation Plan Read SEC document |
| August 21, 2025 Filed Aug 25, 2025 20:30 UTC | SEACOAST BANKING CORP OF FLORIDA SBCF · Entity 4187 | SaleCommon Stock | 72 | $29.25 | $2,106.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000730708-25-000188 · wk-form4_1756153845.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ROSSIN THOMAS E · CIK 0001287985 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · ownership.direct: Held jointly with spouse Read SEC document |
| July 31, 2025 Filed Aug 1, 2025 22:34 UTC | SEACOAST BANKING CORP OF FLORIDA SBCF · Entity 4187 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,218 | $28.19 | $62,525.42 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000730708-25-000172 · wk-form4_1754087671.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ROSSIN THOMAS E · CIK 0001287985 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 31,282.118 F1 · kind: Restricted stock issued from Seacoast's 2021 Incentive Plan for services as a Director in 2025, and deferred into director's account in Seacoast's Director Deferred Compensation Plan F2 · ownership.direct: Held in Seacoast's Non-employee Directors Deferred Compensation Plan Read SEC document |
| December 10, 2024 Filed Dec 12, 2024 22:09 UTC | SEACOAST BANKING CORP OF FLORIDA SBCF · Entity 4187 | GrantCommon Stock | 848 | $29.49 | $25,007.52 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000730708-24-000227 · wk-form4_1734041370.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ROSSIN THOMAS E · CIK 0001287985 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 28,318.1481 F1 · kind: Restricted stock issued from Seacoast's 2021 Incentive Plan for services as a Director in 2024, and deferred into director's account in Seacoast's Directors Deferred Compensation Plan F2 · ownership.direct: Held in Seacoast's Non-employee Directors Deferred Compensation Plan Read SEC document |
| July 31, 2024 Filed Aug 2, 2024 23:05 UTC | SEACOAST BANKING CORP OF FLORIDA SBCF · Entity 4187 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,245 | $27.84 | $62,500.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000730708-24-000186 · wk-form4_1722639940.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ROSSIN THOMAS E · CIK 0001287985 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 27,470.1481 F1 · kind: Restricted stock issued from Seacoast's 2021 Incentive Plan for services as a Director in 2024, and deferred into director's account in Seacoast's Director Deferred Compensation Plan F2 · ownership.direct: Held in Seacoast's Non-employee Directors Deferred Compensation Plan Read SEC document |
| July 31, 2023 Filed Aug 3, 2023 00:58 UTC | SEACOAST BANKING CORP OF FLORIDA SBCF · Entity 4187 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,529 | $24.71 | $62,491.59 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000730708-23-000085 · wk-form4_1691024303.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ROSSIN THOMAS E · CIK 0001287985 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 24,525.0506 F1 · kind: Restricted stock issued from Seacoast's 2021 Incentive Plan for service as a director in 2023, and deferred into director's account in Seacoast's Director Deferred Compensation Plan F2 · ownership.direct: Held in Seacoast's Non-employee Directors Deferred Compensation Plan Read SEC document |
| July 29, 2022 Filed Aug 2, 2022 22:53 UTC | SEACOAST BANKING CORP OF FLORIDA SBCF · Entity 4187 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,747 | $35.78 | $62,507.66 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-043990 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ROSSIN THOMAS E · CIK 0001287985 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,512.631 F1 · kind: Restricted stock issued from Seacoast's 2021 Incentive Plan for service as a director in 2022, and deferred into director's account in Seacoast's Directors Deferred Compensation Plan. F2 · ownership.direct: Held in Seacoast's Non-employee Directors Deferred Compensation Plan Read SEC document |
| July 30, 2021 Filed Aug 3, 2021 22:09 UTC | SEACOAST BANKING CORP OF FLORIDA SBCF · Entity 4187 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,057 | $30.39 | $62,512.23 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-049450 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ROSSIN THOMAS E · CIK 0001287985 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 19,624 F1 · kind: Restricted stock issued from Seacoast's 2021 Incentive Plan for service as a director in 2021, and deferred into director's account in Seacoast's Directors Deferred Compensation Plan. F2 · ownership.direct: Held in Seacoast's Non-employee Directors Deferred Compensation Plan Read SEC document |
| November 09, 2020 Filed Nov 11, 2020 02:33 UTC | SEACOAST BANKING CORP OF FLORIDA SBCF · Entity 4187 | SaleCommon Stock | 8,066 | $23.67 | $190,922.22 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-057801 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ROSSIN THOMAS E · CIK 0001287985 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $22.96 to $24.01, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide, upon request by the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price for this transaction. F2 · ownership.direct: Held in IRA Read SEC document |
| July 31, 2020 Filed Aug 4, 2020 23:10 UTC | SEACOAST BANKING CORP OF FLORIDA SBCF · Entity 4187 | GrantCommon Stock | 3,311 | $18.88 | $62,511.68 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-044868 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ROSSIN THOMAS E · CIK 0001287985 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,567 F1 · kind: Restricted stock issued from Seacoast's 2013 Incentive Plan for service as a director in 2020, and deferred into director's account in Seacoast's Directors Deferred Compensation Plan. F2 · ownership.direct: Held in Seacoast's Non-employee Directors Deferred Compensation Plan Read SEC document |
| February 14, 2020 Filed Feb 14, 2020 22:05 UTC | SEACOAST BANKING CORP OF FLORIDA SBCF · Entity 4187 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,800 | $28.14 | $50,652.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-009738 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ROSSIN THOMAS E · CIK 0001287985 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 72 F1 · ownership.direct: Shares held jointly with spouse Read SEC document |
| July 31, 2019 Filed Aug 2, 2019 21:54 UTC | SEACOAST BANKING CORP OF FLORIDA SBCF · Entity 4187 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,312 | $27.04 | $62,516.48 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-044333 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ROSSIN THOMAS E · CIK 0001287985 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,256 F1 · kind: Restricted stock issued from Seacoast's 2013 Incentive Plan for service as a director in 2019, and deferred into director's account in Seacoast's Directors Deferred Compensation Plan. F2 · ownership.direct: Held in Seacoast's Non-employee Directors Deferred Compensation Plan Read SEC document |
| July 31, 2018 Filed Aug 2, 2018 21:36 UTC | SEACOAST BANKING CORP OF FLORIDA SBCF · Entity 4187 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,133 | $29.31 | $62,518.23 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-045037 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ROSSIN THOMAS E · CIK 0001287985 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,944 F1 · kind: Restricted stock issued from Seacoast's 2013 Incentive Plan for service as a director in 2018, and deferred into director's account in Seacoast's Directors Deferred Compensation Plan. F2 · ownership.direct: Held in Seacoast's Non-employee Directors Deferred Compensation Plan Read SEC document |
| October 31, 2017 Filed Nov 2, 2017 19:57 UTC | SEACOAST BANKING CORP OF FLORIDA SBCF · Entity 4187 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,513 | $24.79 | $37,507.27 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-058799 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ROSSIN THOMAS E · CIK 0001287985 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,811 F1 · kind: Restricted stock issued from Seacoast's 2013 Incentive Plan for service as a director in 2017, and deferred into director's account in Seacoast's Directors Deferred Compensation Plan. F2 · ownership.direct: Held in Seacoast's Non-employee Directors Deferred Compensation Plan Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.