Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| HONEYWELL INTERNATIONAL INCHON · Entity 2988 | Pres/CEO Industrial Automation | August 03, 2026 | August 04, 2026 |
| HUBBELL INCHUBB · Entity 3208 | President Electrical Solutions | September 01, 2022 | September 02, 2022 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
HONEYWELL INTERNATIONAL INC
Report date August 03, 2026 · Filed August 04, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 14,233 |
Reported balance
After 2026-08-03 transaction · row 1
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-08-03 · Grant · Acquired 14,233 · Balance 14,233 F1: Instrument converts to common stock on a one-for-one basis. F2: The Restricted Stock Units were granted under the 2016 Stock Incentive Plan of Honeywell International Inc. and its Affiliates and will vest 50% on August 3, 2028 and 50% on August 3, 2029. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Instrument converts to common stock on a one-for-one basis.
F2: The Restricted Stock Units were granted under the 2016 Stock Incentive Plan of Honeywell International Inc. and its Affiliates and will vest 50% on August 3, 2028 and 50% on August 3, 2029.
HUBBELL INC
Report date September 01, 2022 · Filed September 02, 2022
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 5,647 |
Reported balance
After 2022-09-01 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2022-09-01 · Tax withholding · Disposed 651 · Balance 5,647 F1: Shares withheld for payment of taxes upon vesting of restricted shares. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Shares withheld for payment of taxes upon vesting of restricted shares.
Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)
No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.
FARO TECHNOLOGIES INC
Report date July 21, 2025 · Filed July 21, 2025
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2025-07-21. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2025-07-21 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2025-07-21 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 160,076 · Balance 0 F1: Represents shares of issuer's common stock and restricted stock units relating to such common stock that were disposed of in connection with the merger of a wholly owned subsidiary of AMETEK, Inc. ("Merger Sub") with and into issuer (the "Merger") pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of May 5, 2025, by and among issuer, AMETEK, Inc., AMETEK TP, Inc. and Merger Sub (the "Merger Agreement"). At the effective time of the Merger, each issued and outstanding share of issuer's common stock (subject to certain exceptions described in the Merger Agreement) and each restricted stock unit were canceled and converted into the right to receive $44.00 in cash. |
| Performance Share UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2025-07-21 transaction · row 2
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2025-07-21 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 271,163 · Balance 0 F2: Each performance share unit represents the contingent right to receive the economic equivalent of one share of FARO Technologies, Inc. common stock. F3: Pursuant to the terms of the Merger Agreement, immediately prior to the effective time of the Merger, these performance share units, which would have become vested as of immediately prior to the effective time of the Merger if the effective time of the Merger were the last day of the relevant performance period and the achievement of all relevant performance-based vesting requirements were determined at such time, were cancelled and converted into the right to receive equal to $44.00 in cash. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Represents shares of issuer's common stock and restricted stock units relating to such common stock that were disposed of in connection with the merger of a wholly owned subsidiary of AMETEK, Inc. ("Merger Sub") with and into issuer (the "Merger") pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of May 5, 2025, by and among issuer, AMETEK, Inc., AMETEK TP, Inc. and Merger Sub (the "Merger Agreement"). At the effective time of the Merger, each issued and outstanding share of issuer's common stock (subject to certain exceptions described in the Merger Agreement) and each restricted stock unit were canceled and converted into the right to receive $44.00 in cash.
F2: Each performance share unit represents the contingent right to receive the economic equivalent of one share of FARO Technologies, Inc. common stock.
F3: Pursuant to the terms of the Merger Agreement, immediately prior to the effective time of the Merger, these performance share units, which would have become vested as of immediately prior to the effective time of the Merger if the effective time of the Merger were the last day of the relevant performance period and the achievement of all relevant performance-based vesting requirements were determined at such time, were cancelled and converted into the right to receive equal to $44.00 in cash.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| August 03, 2026 Filed Aug 4, 2026 20:41 UTC | HONEYWELL INTERNATIONAL INC HON · Entity 2988 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 14,233 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001821482-26-000002 · wk-form4_1785876082.xml · derivative · entry 1 LAU PETER JAMES · CIK 0001821482 · Pres/CEO Industrial Automation 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,233 Underlying: Common Stock · 14,233 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Instrument converts to common stock on a one-for-one basis. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The Restricted Stock Units were granted under the 2016 Stock Incentive Plan of Honeywell International Inc. and its Affiliates and will vest 50% on August 3, 2028 and 50% on August 3, 2029. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The Restricted Stock Units were granted under the 2016 Stock Incentive Plan of Honeywell International Inc. and its Affiliates and will vest 50% on August 3, 2028 and 50% on August 3, 2029. Read SEC document |
| February 19, 2026 Filed Feb 23, 2026 21:36 UTC | HONEYWELL INTERNATIONAL INC HON · Entity 2988 | GrantEmployee Stock Options (right to buy) · Derivative | 17,804 | $0.00 Strike: $240.99 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001821482-26-000001 · wk-form4_1771882577.xml · derivative · entry 2 LAU PETER JAMES · CIK 0001821482 · Pres/CEO Industrial Automation 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,804 Underlying: Common Stock · 17,804 shares Expires 2036-02-18 F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The Employee Stock Options were granted under the 2016 Stock Incentive Plan of Honeywell International Inc. and its Affiliates and vest on February 19, 2030. Read SEC document |
| February 19, 2026 Filed Feb 23, 2026 21:36 UTC | HONEYWELL INTERNATIONAL INC HON · Entity 2988 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 4,045 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001821482-26-000001 · wk-form4_1771882577.xml · derivative · entry 1 LAU PETER JAMES · CIK 0001821482 · Pres/CEO Industrial Automation 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,045 Underlying: Common Stock · 4,045 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Instrument converts to common stock on a one-for-one basis. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The Restricted Stock Units were granted under the 2016 Stock Incentive Plan of Honeywell International Inc. and its Affiliates and will vest 25% on each of February 19, 2027, February 19, 2028, February 19, 2029 and February 19, 2030, respectively. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The Restricted Stock Units were granted under the 2016 Stock Incentive Plan of Honeywell International Inc. and its Affiliates and will vest 25% on each of February 19, 2027, February 19, 2028, February 19, 2029 and February 19, 2030, respectively. Read SEC document |
| October 13, 2025 Filed Oct 15, 2025 20:16 UTC | HONEYWELL INTERNATIONAL INC HON · Entity 2988 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 2,352 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001821482-25-000003 · wk-form4_1760559372.xml · derivative · entry 2 LAU PETER JAMES · CIK 0001821482 · President and CEO, IA 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,352 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,352 shares Expires not disclosed F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Instrument converts to common stock on a one-for-one basis. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The Restricted Stock Units were granted under the 2016 Stock Incentive Plan of Honeywell International Inc. and its Affiliates with 776 units vesting on 10/13/27; 776 units vesting on 10/13/28 and 800 units vesting on n 10/13/29. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The Restricted Stock Units were granted under the 2016 Stock Incentive Plan of Honeywell International Inc. and its Affiliates with 776 units vesting on 10/13/27; 776 units vesting on 10/13/28 and 800 units vesting on n 10/13/29. Read SEC document |
| October 13, 2025 Filed Oct 15, 2025 20:16 UTC | HONEYWELL INTERNATIONAL INC HON · Entity 2988 | GrantEmployee Stock Options · Derivative | 12,441 | $0.00 Strike: $201.93 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001821482-25-000003 · wk-form4_1760559372.xml · derivative · entry 1 LAU PETER JAMES · CIK 0001821482 · President and CEO, IA 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,441 Underlying: Common Stock · 12,441 shares Expires 2035-10-12 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The Employee Stock Options were granted under the 2016 Stock Incentive Plan of Honeywell International Inc. and its Affiliates with 3,110 options vesting on each of 10/13/26; 10/13/27 and 10/13/28; with 3,111 options vesting on 10/13/29. Read SEC document |
| July 21, 2025 Filed Jul 21, 2025 16:10 UTC | FARO TECHNOLOGIES INC FARO · Entity 77350 | Disposition to issuerPerformance Share Units · Derivative | 271,163 | $44.00 | $11,931,172.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-25-035451 · wk-form4_1753128635.xml · derivative · entry 2 LAU PETER JAMES · CIK 0001821482 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 271,163 shares Expires not disclosed F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each performance share unit represents the contingent right to receive the economic equivalent of one share of FARO Technologies, Inc. common stock. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Pursuant to the terms of the Merger Agreement, immediately prior to the effective time of the Merger, these performance share units, which would have become vested as of immediately prior to the effective time of the Merger if the effective time of the Merger were the last day of the relevant performance period and the achievement of all relevant performance-based vesting requirements were determined at such time, were cancelled and converted into the right to receive equal to $44.00 in cash. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Pursuant to the terms of the Merger Agreement, immediately prior to the effective time of the Merger, these performance share units, which would have become vested as of immediately prior to the effective time of the Merger if the effective time of the Merger were the last day of the relevant performance period and the achievement of all relevant performance-based vesting requirements were determined at such time, were cancelled and converted into the right to receive equal to $44.00 in cash. Read SEC document |
| July 21, 2025 Filed Jul 21, 2025 16:10 UTC | FARO TECHNOLOGIES INC FARO · Entity 77350 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock | 160,076 | $44.00 | $7,043,344.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-25-035451 · wk-form4_1753128635.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 LAU PETER JAMES · CIK 0001821482 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · acquired: Represents shares of issuer's common stock and restricted stock units relating to such common stock that were disposed of in connection with the merger of a wholly owned subsidiary of AMETEK, Inc. ("Merger Sub") with and into issuer (the "Merger") pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of May 5, 2025, by and among issuer, AMETEK, Inc., AMETEK TP, Inc. and Merger Sub (the "Merger Agreement"). At the effective time of the Merger, each issued and outstanding share of issuer's common stock (subject to certain exceptions described in the Merger Agreement) and each restricted stock unit were canceled and converted into the right to receive $44.00 in cash. Read SEC document |
| March 07, 2025 Filed Mar 11, 2025 19:31 UTC | FARO TECHNOLOGIES INC FARO · Entity 77350 | SaleCommon Stock | 4,617 | $29.30 | $135,278.10 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-25-012160 · wk-form4_1741735875.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 LAU PETER JAMES · CIK 0001821482 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 160,076 F1 · shares: Represents the sale of Common Shares pursuant to a "sell-to-cover" transaction in order to satisfy applicable tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting and settlement of RSUs, the grant of which was previously reported. This sale was effected pursuant to the issuer's "sell to cover" policy and does not represent a discretionary sale by the reporting person. Read SEC document |
| February 26, 2025 Filed Feb 28, 2025 16:18 UTC | FARO TECHNOLOGIES INC FARO · Entity 77350 | GrantPerformance Share Units · Derivative | 46,077 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-25-009045 · wk-form4_1740777476.xml · derivative · entry 2 LAU PETER JAMES · CIK 0001821482 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 271,163 Underlying: Common Stock · 46,077 shares Expires not disclosed F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each RSU or performance share unit, or PRSU, as applicable, represents the contingent right to receive the economic equivalent of one share of FARO Technologies, Inc. common stock. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The PRSUs vest on February 26, 2028 based upon the Company's relative total shareholder return ("TSR") compared to the TSR of the companies in the Russell 2000 Growth Index and pre-established thresholds from 0% payout to a maximum of 200%. At a 200% payout the maximum number of PRSUs vesting would be 92,154. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The PRSUs vest on February 26, 2028 based upon the Company's relative total shareholder return ("TSR") compared to the TSR of the companies in the Russell 2000 Growth Index and pre-established thresholds from 0% payout to a maximum of 200%. At a 200% payout the maximum number of PRSUs vesting would be 92,154. Read SEC document |
| February 26, 2025 Filed Feb 28, 2025 16:18 UTC | FARO TECHNOLOGIES INC FARO · Entity 77350 | GrantCommon Stock | 30,718 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-25-009045 · wk-form4_1740777476.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 LAU PETER JAMES · CIK 0001821482 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 164,693 F1 · shares: The reported shares are represented by restricted stock units, or RSUs, which vest in three equal annual installments beginning on February 26, 2026. F2 · price: Each RSU or performance share unit, or PRSU, as applicable, represents the contingent right to receive the economic equivalent of one share of FARO Technologies, Inc. common stock. Read SEC document |
| September 06, 2024 Filed Sep 9, 2024 16:38 UTC | FARO TECHNOLOGIES INC FARO · Entity 77350 | SaleCommon Stock | 5,435 | $16.67 | $90,601.45 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-24-039890 · wk-form4_1725914322.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 LAU PETER JAMES · CIK 0001821482 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 133,975 F1 · kind: The transactions reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on June 7, 2024. Read SEC document |
| July 26, 2024 Filed Jul 30, 2024 16:14 UTC | FARO TECHNOLOGIES INC FARO · Entity 77350 | SaleCommon Stock | 10,647 | $17.19 | $183,021.93 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-24-033471 · wk-form4_1722370454.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 LAU PETER JAMES · CIK 0001821482 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 139,410 F1 · shares: Represents the sale of Common Shares pursuant to a "sell-to-cover" transaction in order to satisfy applicable tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting and settlement of RSUs, the grant of which was previously reported. This sale was effected pursuant to the issuer's "sell to cover" policy and does not represent a discretionary sale by the reporting person. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2024 Filed Mar 5, 2024 16:40 UTC | FARO TECHNOLOGIES INC FARO · Entity 77350 | GrantPerformance Share Units · Derivative | 62,022 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-24-008950 · wk-form4_1709674819.xml · derivative · entry 2 LAU PETER JAMES · CIK 0001821482 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 225,086 Underlying: Common Stock · 62,022 shares Expires not disclosed F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each RSU or performance share unit, or PRSU, as applicable, represents the contingent right to receive the economic equivalent of one share of FARO Technologies, Inc. common stock. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The PRSUs vest on March 1, 2027 based upon the Company's relative total shareholder return ("TSR") compared to the TSR of the companies in the Russell 2000 Growth Index and pre-established thresholds from 0% payout to a maximum of 200%. At a 200% payout the maximum number of PRSUs vesting would be 124,044. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The PRSUs vest on March 1, 2027 based upon the Company's relative total shareholder return ("TSR") compared to the TSR of the companies in the Russell 2000 Growth Index and pre-established thresholds from 0% payout to a maximum of 200%. At a 200% payout the maximum number of PRSUs vesting would be 124,044. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2024 Filed Mar 5, 2024 16:40 UTC | FARO TECHNOLOGIES INC FARO · Entity 77350 | GrantCommon Stock | 41,348 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-24-008950 · wk-form4_1709674819.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 LAU PETER JAMES · CIK 0001821482 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 150,057 F1 · shares: The reported shares are represented by restricted stock units, or RSUs, which vest in three equal annual installments beginning on March 1, 2025. F2 · price: Each RSU or performance share unit, or PRSU, as applicable, represents the contingent right to receive the economic equivalent of one share of FARO Technologies, Inc. common stock. Read SEC document |
| August 02, 2023 Filed Aug 2, 2023 16:41 UTC | FARO TECHNOLOGIES INC FARO · Entity 77350 | GrantPerformance Share Units · Derivative | 163,064 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-23-026800 · wk-form4_1691008873.xml · derivative · entry 2 LAU PETER JAMES · CIK 0001821482 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 163,064 Underlying: Common Stock · 163,064 shares Expires not disclosed F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each RSU or performance share unit, or PRSU, as applicable, represents the contingent right to receive the economic equivalent of one share of FARO Technologies, Inc. common stock. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The PRSUs vest on July 24, 2026 based upon the Company's relative total shareholder return ("TSR") compared to the TSR of the companies in the Russell 2000 Growth Index and pre-established thresholds from 0% payout to a maximum of 200%. At a 200% payout the maximum number of PRSUs vesting would be 326,128. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The PRSUs vest on July 24, 2026 based upon the Company's relative total shareholder return ("TSR") compared to the TSR of the companies in the Russell 2000 Growth Index and pre-established thresholds from 0% payout to a maximum of 200%. At a 200% payout the maximum number of PRSUs vesting would be 326,128. Read SEC document |
| August 02, 2023 Filed Aug 2, 2023 16:41 UTC | FARO TECHNOLOGIES INC FARO · Entity 77350 | GrantCommon Stock | 108,709 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-23-026800 · wk-form4_1691008873.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 LAU PETER JAMES · CIK 0001821482 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 108,709 F1 · shares: The reported shares are represented by restricted stock units, or RSUs, which vest in three equal annual installments beginning on July 24, 2024. Read SEC document |
| September 01, 2022 Filed Sep 2, 2022 20:44 UTC | HUBBELL INC HUBB · Entity 3208 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 651 | $206.21 | $134,242.71 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-22-024295 · wf-form4_166215148328879.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 LAU PETER JAMES · CIK 0001821482 · President Electrical Solutions 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,647 F1 · shares: Shares withheld for payment of taxes upon vesting of restricted shares. Read SEC document |
| February 08, 2022 Filed Feb 10, 2022 23:36 UTC | HUBBELL INC HUBB · Entity 3208 | GrantStock Appreciation Right · Derivative | 6,369 | $0.00 Strike: $185.87 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-22-002238 · wf-form4_164453616424668.xml · derivative · entry 2 LAU PETER JAMES · CIK 0001821482 · President Electrical Solutions 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,369 Underlying: Common Stock · 6,369 shares Expires 2032-02-08 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock appreciation right vests and becomes exercisable in three equal annual installments beginning on February 8, 2023. Read SEC document |
| February 08, 2022 Filed Feb 10, 2022 23:36 UTC | HUBBELL INC HUBB · Entity 3208 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,345 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-22-002238 · wf-form4_164453616424668.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 LAU PETER JAMES · CIK 0001821482 · President Electrical Solutions 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,298 F1 · shares: Restricted stock grant, all of which vests on the third anniversary of the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| September 01, 2021 Filed Sep 2, 2021 22:42 UTC | HUBBELL INC HUBB · Entity 3208 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 416 | $204.46 | $85,055.36 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-21-018041 · wf-form4_163062253034976.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 LAU PETER JAMES · CIK 0001821482 · President Electrical Solutions 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,953 F1 · shares: Shares withheld for payment of taxes upon vesting of restricted shares. Read SEC document |
| February 10, 2021 Filed Feb 12, 2021 21:49 UTC | HUBBELL INC HUBB · Entity 3208 | GrantStock Appreciation Right · Derivative | 6,796 | $0.00 Strike: $163.26 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-21-002116 · wf-form4_161316652451571.xml · derivative · entry 2 LAU PETER JAMES · CIK 0001821482 · President Electrical Solutions 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,796 Underlying: Common Stock · 6,796 shares Expires 2031-02-10 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock appreciation right vests and becomes exercisable in three equal annual installments beginning on February 10, 2022. Read SEC document |
| February 10, 2021 Filed Feb 12, 2021 21:49 UTC | HUBBELL INC HUBB · Entity 3208 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,225 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-21-002116 · wf-form4_161316652451571.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 LAU PETER JAMES · CIK 0001821482 · President Electrical Solutions 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,369 F1 · shares: Restricted stock grant, all of which vests on the third anniversary of the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| September 01, 2020 Filed Sep 3, 2020 21:05 UTC | HUBBELL INC HUBB · Entity 3208 | GrantCommon Stock | 4,144 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-20-013291 · wf-form4_159916709435846.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 LAU PETER JAMES · CIK 0001821482 · President Electrical Solutions 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,144 Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.