Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Spok Holdings, IncSPOK · Entity 6239 | Chief Operating Officer | August 03, 2026 | August 04, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Spok Holdings, Inc
Report date August 03, 2026 · Filed August 04, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Stock UnitSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 138,987 |
Reported balance
After 2026-08-03 transaction · row 1
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-08-03 · Grant · Acquired 13,761 · Balance 138,987 F1: The Restricted Stock Units, which if not forfeited, will convert into shares of common stock if specified performance objectives of the Company set forth in the 2026 LTIP are achieved for the year ending December 31, 2028 |
| Restricted Stock UnitSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 152,748 |
Reported balance
After 2026-08-03 transaction · row 2
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2026-08-03 · Grant · Acquired 13,761 · Balance 152,748 F2: Each Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") represents a contingent right to receive one share of the issuer's Common Stock. F3: The Restricted Stock Units vest in three equal annual installments beginning December 31, 2026. Vested shares will be delivered to the reporting person for the fiscal years ending December 31, 2026, December 31, 2027 and December 31, 2028. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The Restricted Stock Units, which if not forfeited, will convert into shares of common stock if specified performance objectives of the Company set forth in the 2026 LTIP are achieved for the year ending December 31, 2028
F2: Each Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") represents a contingent right to receive one share of the issuer's Common Stock.
F3: The Restricted Stock Units vest in three equal annual installments beginning December 31, 2026. Vested shares will be delivered to the reporting person for the fiscal years ending December 31, 2026, December 31, 2027 and December 31, 2028.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| December 01, 2023 Filed Dec 5, 2023 21:00 UTC | Spok Holdings, Inc SPOK · Entity 6239 | SaleCommon Stock | 20,000 | $16.64 | $332,800.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-057377 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 WALLACE MICHAEL W · CIK 0001070123 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 83,717 Read SEC document |
| March 08, 2023 Filed Mar 8, 2023 21:00 UTC | Spok Holdings, Inc SPOK · Entity 6239 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 0 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-017145 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 WALLACE MICHAEL W · CIK 0001070123 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 154,793 Underlying: Common Stock · 0 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Stock Unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Each Restricted Stock Unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Each Restricted Stock Unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock. Read SEC document |
| March 08, 2023 Filed Mar 8, 2023 21:00 UTC | Spok Holdings, Inc SPOK · Entity 6239 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 2,500 | $10.25 | $25,625.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-017145 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 WALLACE MICHAEL W · CIK 0001070123 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 103,717 Read SEC document |
| March 02, 2023 Filed Mar 3, 2023 21:00 UTC | Spok Holdings, Inc SPOK · Entity 6239 | Tax withholdingRestricted Stock · Derivative | 3,974 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-015367 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 4 WALLACE MICHAEL W · CIK 0001070123 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 154,793 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,974 shares Expires not disclosed F3 · derivative.exercise_price: On March 2, 2023, 3,974 shares were forfeited due to performance criteria of the 2020 LTIP not being met. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: On March 2, 2023, 3,974 shares were forfeited due to performance criteria of the 2020 LTIP not being met. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: On March 2, 2023, 3,974 shares were forfeited due to performance criteria of the 2020 LTIP not being met. Read SEC document |
| March 02, 2023 Filed Mar 3, 2023 21:00 UTC | Spok Holdings, Inc SPOK · Entity 6239 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 20,556 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-015367 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 WALLACE MICHAEL W · CIK 0001070123 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 158,767 Underlying: Common Stock · 20,556 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") represents a contingent right to receive one share of the issuer's Common Stock. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: On January 2, 2020, Mr. Wallace was granted an award of Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs"), which vest in the form of Common Stock if specified performance objectives of the Company set forth in the 2020 Long Term Incentive Plan ("LTIP") are achieved for the year ending December 31, 2022. On March 2, 2023, shares were issued upon vesting of the RSUs. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: On January 2, 2020, Mr. Wallace was granted an award of Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs"), which vest in the form of Common Stock if specified performance objectives of the Company set forth in the 2020 Long Term Incentive Plan ("LTIP") are achieved for the year ending December 31, 2022. On March 2, 2023, shares were issued upon vesting of the RSUs. Read SEC document |
| March 02, 2023 Filed Mar 3, 2023 21:00 UTC | Spok Holdings, Inc SPOK · Entity 6239 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 9,271 | $9.30 | $86,220.30 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-015367 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 WALLACE MICHAEL W · CIK 0001070123 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 101,217 Read SEC document |
| March 02, 2023 Filed Mar 3, 2023 21:00 UTC | Spok Holdings, Inc SPOK · Entity 6239 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 20,556 | $9.30 | $191,170.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-015367 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 WALLACE MICHAEL W · CIK 0001070123 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 110,488 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: On January 2, 2020, Mr. Wallace was granted an award of Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs"), which vest in the form of Common Stock if specified performance objectives of the Company set forth in the 2020 Long Term Incentive Plan ("LTIP") are achieved for the year ending December 31, 2022. On March 2, 2023, shares were issued upon vesting of the RSUs. Read SEC document |
| January 03, 2023 Filed Jan 4, 2023 21:01 UTC | Spok Holdings, Inc SPOK · Entity 6239 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 30,525 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-000786 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 WALLACE MICHAEL W · CIK 0001070123 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 179,323 Underlying: common stock · 30,525 shares Expires not disclosed F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Stock Unit represents the contingent right to receive one share of the issuer's Common Stock. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The Restricted Stock Units vest in three equal annual installments beginning December 31, 2023. Vested shares will be delivered to the reporting person for the fiscal years ending December 31, 2023, December 31, 2024 and December 31, 2025. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The Restricted Stock Units vest in three equal annual installments beginning December 31, 2023. Vested shares will be delivered to the reporting person for the fiscal years ending December 31, 2023, December 31, 2024 and December 31, 2025. Read SEC document |
| January 03, 2023 Filed Jan 4, 2023 21:01 UTC | Spok Holdings, Inc SPOK · Entity 6239 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 30,525 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-000786 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 WALLACE MICHAEL W · CIK 0001070123 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 148,798 Underlying: common stock · 30,525 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: The Restricted Stock Units which if not forfeited, will convert into shares of common stock if specified performance objectives of the Company set forth in the 2023 LTIP are achieved for the year ending December 31, 2025. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The Restricted Stock Units which if not forfeited, will convert into shares of common stock if specified performance objectives of the Company set forth in the 2023 LTIP are achieved for the year ending December 31, 2025. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: The Restricted Stock Units which if not forfeited, will convert into shares of common stock if specified performance objectives of the Company set forth in the 2023 LTIP are achieved for the year ending December 31, 2025. Read SEC document |
| January 03, 2023 Filed Jan 4, 2023 21:01 UTC | Spok Holdings, Inc SPOK · Entity 6239 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 11,560 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-000785 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 5 WALLACE MICHAEL W · CIK 0001070123 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 23,122 Underlying: Common Stock · 11,560 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") represents a contingent right to receive one share of the issuer's Common Stock. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: On January 3, 2023, 11,560 RSUs vested. The remaining 23,122 RSUs will vest on December 31, 2023 and December 31, 2024 (e.g. "three equal annual installments"). F4 · derivative.expiration_date: On January 3, 2023, 11,560 RSUs vested. The remaining 23,122 RSUs will vest on December 31, 2023 and December 31, 2024 (e.g. "three equal annual installments"). Read SEC document |
| January 03, 2023 Filed Jan 4, 2023 21:01 UTC | Spok Holdings, Inc SPOK · Entity 6239 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 8,985 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-000785 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 4 WALLACE MICHAEL W · CIK 0001070123 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,985 Underlying: Common Stock · 8,985 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") represents a contingent right to receive one share of the issuer's Common Stock. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: On January 3, 2023, 8,985 RSUs vested. The remaining 8,985 RSUs will vest on December 31, 2023 (e.g. "three equal annual installments"). F3 · derivative.expiration_date: On January 3, 2023, 8,985 RSUs vested. The remaining 8,985 RSUs will vest on December 31, 2023 (e.g. "three equal annual installments"). Read SEC document |
| January 03, 2023 Filed Jan 4, 2023 21:01 UTC | Spok Holdings, Inc SPOK · Entity 6239 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 8,177 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-000785 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 WALLACE MICHAEL W · CIK 0001070123 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 8,177 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") represents a contingent right to receive one share of the issuer's Common Stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: On January 3, 2023, 8177 RSUs vested. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: On January 3, 2023, 8177 RSUs vested. Read SEC document |
| January 03, 2023 Filed Jan 4, 2023 21:01 UTC | Spok Holdings, Inc SPOK · Entity 6239 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 13,948 | $8.19 | $114,234.12 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-000785 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 WALLACE MICHAEL W · CIK 0001070123 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 89,932 Read SEC document |
| January 03, 2023 Filed Jan 4, 2023 21:01 UTC | Spok Holdings, Inc SPOK · Entity 6239 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 28,722 | $8.19 | $235,233.18 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-000785 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 WALLACE MICHAEL W · CIK 0001070123 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 103,880 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| December 06, 2022 Filed Dec 6, 2022 21:00 UTC | Spok Holdings, Inc SPOK · Entity 6239 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 0 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-059984 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 WALLACE MICHAEL W · CIK 0001070123 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 146,995 Underlying: Common Stock · 0 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Stock Unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Each Restricted Stock Unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Each Restricted Stock Unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock. Read SEC document |
| December 06, 2022 Filed Dec 6, 2022 21:00 UTC | Spok Holdings, Inc SPOK · Entity 6239 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 2,000 | $7.76 | $15,520.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-059984 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 WALLACE MICHAEL W · CIK 0001070123 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 75,158 Read SEC document |
| August 19, 2022 Filed Aug 22, 2022 20:00 UTC | Spok Holdings, Inc SPOK · Entity 6239 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 0 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-047005 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 WALLACE MICHAEL W · CIK 0001070123 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 146,995 Underlying: Common Stock · 0 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Stock Unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Each Restricted Stock Unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Each Restricted Stock Unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock. Read SEC document |
| August 19, 2022 Filed Aug 22, 2022 20:00 UTC | Spok Holdings, Inc SPOK · Entity 6239 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 1,690 | $7.14 | $12,066.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-047005 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 WALLACE MICHAEL W · CIK 0001070123 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 73,158 Read SEC document |
| May 03, 2022 Filed May 3, 2022 20:53 UTC | Spok Holdings, Inc SPOK · Entity 6239 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 0 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-026776 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 WALLACE MICHAEL W · CIK 0001070123 · COO/CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 146,995 Underlying: Common Stock · 0 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Stock Unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Each Restricted Stock Unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Each Restricted Stock Unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock. Read SEC document |
| May 03, 2022 Filed May 3, 2022 20:53 UTC | Spok Holdings, Inc SPOK · Entity 6239 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 2,313 | $7.19 | $16,630.47 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-026776 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 WALLACE MICHAEL W · CIK 0001070123 · COO/CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 71,468 Read SEC document |
| February 25, 2022 Filed Feb 25, 2022 21:10 UTC | Spok Holdings, Inc SPOK · Entity 6239 | Tax withholdingRestricted Stock · Derivative | 917 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-013138 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 4 WALLACE MICHAEL W · CIK 0001070123 · COO/CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 146,995 Underlying: Common Stock · 917 shares Expires not disclosed F3 · derivative.exercise_price: On February 25, 2022, 917 shares were forfeited due to performance criteria of the 2019 LTIP not being met. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: On February 25, 2022, 917 shares were forfeited due to performance criteria of the 2019 LTIP not being met. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: On February 25, 2022, 917 shares were forfeited due to performance criteria of the 2019 LTIP not being met. Read SEC document |
| February 25, 2022 Filed Feb 25, 2022 21:10 UTC | Spok Holdings, Inc SPOK · Entity 6239 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 10,395 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-013138 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 WALLACE MICHAEL W · CIK 0001070123 · COO/CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 147,912 Underlying: Common Stock · 10,395 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") represents a contingent right to receive one share of the issuer's Common Stock. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: On January 2, 2019, Mr. Wallace was granted an award of Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs"), which vest in the form of Common Stock if specified performance objectives of the Company set forth in the 2019 Long Term Incentive Plan ("LTIP") are achieved for the year ending December 31, 2021. On February 25, 2022, shares were issued upon vesting of the RSUs. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: On January 2, 2019, Mr. Wallace was granted an award of Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs"), which vest in the form of Common Stock if specified performance objectives of the Company set forth in the 2019 Long Term Incentive Plan ("LTIP") are achieved for the year ending December 31, 2021. On February 25, 2022, shares were issued upon vesting of the RSUs. Read SEC document |
| February 25, 2022 Filed Feb 25, 2022 21:10 UTC | Spok Holdings, Inc SPOK · Entity 6239 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 4,689 | $8.65 | $40,559.85 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-013138 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 WALLACE MICHAEL W · CIK 0001070123 · COO/CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 69,155 Read SEC document |
| February 25, 2022 Filed Feb 25, 2022 21:10 UTC | Spok Holdings, Inc SPOK · Entity 6239 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 10,395 | $8.65 | $89,916.75 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-013138 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 WALLACE MICHAEL W · CIK 0001070123 · COO/CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 73,844 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: On January 2, 2019, Mr. Wallace was granted an award of Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs"), which vest in the form of Common Stock if specified performance objectives of the Company set forth in the 2019 Long Term Incentive Plan ("LTIP") are achieved for the year ending December 31, 2021. On February 25, 2022, shares were issued upon vesting of the RSUs. Read SEC document |
| February 22, 2022 Filed Feb 24, 2022 21:08 UTC | Spok Holdings, Inc SPOK · Entity 6239 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 34,682 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-012668 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 WALLACE MICHAEL W · CIK 0001070123 · COO/CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 158,307 Underlying: common stock · 34,682 shares Expires not disclosed F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Stock Unit represents the contingent right to receive one share of the issuer's Common Stock. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The Restricted Stock Units vest in three equal annual installments beginning December 31, 2022. Vested shares will be delivered to the reporting person for the fiscal years ending December 31, 2022, December 31, 2023 and December 31, 2024. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The Restricted Stock Units vest in three equal annual installments beginning December 31, 2022. Vested shares will be delivered to the reporting person for the fiscal years ending December 31, 2022, December 31, 2023 and December 31, 2024. Read SEC document |
| February 22, 2022 Filed Feb 24, 2022 21:08 UTC | Spok Holdings, Inc SPOK · Entity 6239 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 34,682 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-012668 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 WALLACE MICHAEL W · CIK 0001070123 · COO/CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 123,625 Underlying: common stock · 34,682 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: The Restricted Stock Units which if not forfeited, will convert into shares of common stock if specified performance objectives of the Company set forth in the 2022 LTIP are achieved for the year ending December 31, 2024. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The Restricted Stock Units which if not forfeited, will convert into shares of common stock if specified performance objectives of the Company set forth in the 2022 LTIP are achieved for the year ending December 31, 2024. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: The Restricted Stock Units which if not forfeited, will convert into shares of common stock if specified performance objectives of the Company set forth in the 2022 LTIP are achieved for the year ending December 31, 2024. Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2021 Filed Jan 4, 2022 21:16 UTC | Spok Holdings, Inc SPOK · Entity 6239 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 8,984 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-000706 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 5 WALLACE MICHAEL W · CIK 0001070123 · COO/CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,970 Underlying: Common Stock · 8,984 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") represents a contingent right to receive one share of the issuer's Common Stock. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: On December 31, 2021, 8,984 RSUs vested. The remaining 17,970 RSUs will vest on December 31, 2022 and December 31, 2023 (e.g. "three equal annual installments"). F4 · derivative.expiration_date: On December 31, 2021, 8,984 RSUs vested. The remaining 17,970 RSUs will vest on December 31, 2022 and December 31, 2023 (e.g. "three equal annual installments"). Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2021 Filed Jan 4, 2022 21:16 UTC | Spok Holdings, Inc SPOK · Entity 6239 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 8,176 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-000706 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 4 WALLACE MICHAEL W · CIK 0001070123 · COO/CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,177 Underlying: Common Stock · 8,176 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") represents a contingent right to receive one share of the issuer's Common Stock. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: On December 31, 2021, 8,176 RSUs vested. The remaining 8,177 RSUs will vest on December 31, 2022 (e.g. "three equal annual installments"). F3 · derivative.expiration_date: On December 31, 2021, 8,176 RSUs vested. The remaining 8,177 RSUs will vest on December 31, 2022 (e.g. "three equal annual installments"). Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2021 Filed Jan 4, 2022 21:16 UTC | Spok Holdings, Inc SPOK · Entity 6239 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 3,771 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-000706 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 WALLACE MICHAEL W · CIK 0001070123 · COO/CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,771 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") represents a contingent right to receive one share of the issuer's Common Stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: On December 31, 2021, 3771 RSUs vested. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: On December 31, 2021, 3771 RSUs vested. Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2021 Filed Jan 4, 2022 21:16 UTC | Spok Holdings, Inc SPOK · Entity 6239 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 10,230 | $9.33 | $95,445.90 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-000706 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 WALLACE MICHAEL W · CIK 0001070123 · COO/CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 62,637 Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2021 Filed Jan 4, 2022 21:16 UTC | Spok Holdings, Inc SPOK · Entity 6239 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 20,931 | $9.33 | $195,286.23 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-000706 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 WALLACE MICHAEL W · CIK 0001070123 · COO/CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 72,867 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| July 09, 2021 Filed Jul 9, 2021 20:05 UTC | Spok Holdings, Inc SPOK · Entity 6239 | GrantRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 0 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-046164 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 WALLACE MICHAEL W · CIK 0001070123 · COO/CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 109,874 Underlying: Common Stock · 0 shares Expires not disclosed F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") represents a contingent right to receive one share of the issuer's Common Stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Each Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") represents a contingent right to receive one share of the issuer's Common Stock. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Each Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") represents a contingent right to receive one share of the issuer's Common Stock. Read SEC document |
| July 09, 2021 Filed Jul 9, 2021 20:05 UTC | Spok Holdings, Inc SPOK · Entity 6239 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 228 | $10.00 | $2,280.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-046164 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 WALLACE MICHAEL W · CIK 0001070123 · COO/CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 51,936 Read SEC document |
| July 09, 2021 Filed Jul 9, 2021 20:05 UTC | Spok Holdings, Inc SPOK · Entity 6239 | GrantCommon Stock | 504 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-046164 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 WALLACE MICHAEL W · CIK 0001070123 · COO/CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 52,164 F1 · shares: Represents an award of fully vested common stock issued in lieu of a portion of Mr. Wallace's annual base salary. Read SEC document |
| April 02, 2021 Filed Apr 2, 2021 20:16 UTC | Spok Holdings, Inc SPOK · Entity 6239 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 210 | $10.68 | $2,242.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-024572 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 WALLACE MICHAEL W · CIK 0001070123 · COO/CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 51,660 Read SEC document |
| April 02, 2021 Filed Apr 2, 2021 20:16 UTC | Spok Holdings, Inc SPOK · Entity 6239 | GrantCommon Stock | 466 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-024572 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 WALLACE MICHAEL W · CIK 0001070123 · COO/CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 51,870 F1 · shares: Represents an award of fully vested common stock issued in lieu of a portion of Mr. Wallace's annual base salary. Read SEC document |
| February 26, 2021 Filed Feb 26, 2021 21:10 UTC | Spok Holdings, Inc SPOK · Entity 6239 | Tax withholdingRestricted Stock · Derivative | 627 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-014707 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 4 WALLACE MICHAEL W · CIK 0001070123 · COO/CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 109,874 Underlying: Common Stock · 627 shares Expires not disclosed F3 · derivative.exercise_price: On February 26, 2021, 627 shares were forfeited due to performance criteria of the 2018 LTIP not being met. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: On February 26, 2021, 627 shares were forfeited due to performance criteria of the 2018 LTIP not being met. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: On February 26, 2021, 627 shares were forfeited due to performance criteria of the 2018 LTIP not being met. Read SEC document |
| February 26, 2021 Filed Feb 26, 2021 21:10 UTC | Spok Holdings, Inc SPOK · Entity 6239 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 10,555 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-014707 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 WALLACE MICHAEL W · CIK 0001070123 · COO/CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 110,501 Underlying: Common Stock · 10,555 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") represents a contingent right to receive one share of the issuer's Common Stock. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: On January 2, 2018, Mr. Wallace was granted an award of Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs"), which vest in the form of Common Stock if specified performance objectives of the Company set forth in the 2018 Long Term Incentive Plan ("LTIP") are achieved for the year ending December 31, 2020. On February 26, 2021, shares were issued upon vesting of the RSUs. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: On January 2, 2018, Mr. Wallace was granted an award of Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs"), which vest in the form of Common Stock if specified performance objectives of the Company set forth in the 2018 Long Term Incentive Plan ("LTIP") are achieved for the year ending December 31, 2020. On February 26, 2021, shares were issued upon vesting of the RSUs. Read SEC document |
| February 26, 2021 Filed Feb 26, 2021 21:10 UTC | Spok Holdings, Inc SPOK · Entity 6239 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 4,761 | $10.10 | $48,086.10 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-014707 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 WALLACE MICHAEL W · CIK 0001070123 · COO/CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 51,404 Read SEC document |
| February 26, 2021 Filed Feb 26, 2021 21:10 UTC | Spok Holdings, Inc SPOK · Entity 6239 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 10,555 | $10.10 | $106,605.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-014707 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 WALLACE MICHAEL W · CIK 0001070123 · COO/CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 56,165 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: On January 2, 2018, Mr. Wallace was granted an award of Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs"), which vest in the form of Common Stock if specified performance objectives of the Company set forth in the 2018 Long Term Incentive Plan ("LTIP") are achieved for the year ending December 31, 2020. On February 26, 2021, shares were issued upon vesting of the RSUs. Read SEC document |
| January 22, 2021 Filed Jan 22, 2021 21:03 UTC | Spok Holdings, Inc SPOK · Entity 6239 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 183 | $12.13 | $2,219.79 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-004841 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 WALLACE MICHAEL W · CIK 0001070123 · COO/CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 45,610 Read SEC document |
| January 22, 2021 Filed Jan 22, 2021 21:03 UTC | Spok Holdings, Inc SPOK · Entity 6239 | GrantCommon Stock | 406 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-004841 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 WALLACE MICHAEL W · CIK 0001070123 · COO/CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 45,793 F1 · shares: Represents an award of fully vested common stock issued in lieu of a portion of Mr. Wallace's annual base salary. Read SEC document |
| January 04, 2021 Filed Jan 6, 2021 21:04 UTC | Spok Holdings, Inc SPOK · Entity 6239 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 26,954 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-001956 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 WALLACE MICHAEL W · CIK 0001070123 · COO/CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 121,056 Underlying: common stock · 26,954 shares Expires not disclosed F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Stock Unit represents the contingent right to receive one share of the issuer's Common Stock. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The Restricted Stock Units vest in three equal annual installments beginning December 31, 2021. Vested shares will be delivered to the reporting person for the fiscal years ending December 31, 2021, December 31, 2022 and December 31, 2023. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The Restricted Stock Units vest in three equal annual installments beginning December 31, 2021. Vested shares will be delivered to the reporting person for the fiscal years ending December 31, 2021, December 31, 2022 and December 31, 2023. Read SEC document |
| January 04, 2021 Filed Jan 6, 2021 21:04 UTC | Spok Holdings, Inc SPOK · Entity 6239 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 26,954 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-001956 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 WALLACE MICHAEL W · CIK 0001070123 · COO/CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 94,102 Underlying: common stock · 26,954 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: The Restricted Stock Units which if not forfeited, will convert into shares of common stock if specified performance objectives of the Company set forth in the 2021 LTIP are achieved for the year ending December 31, 2023. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The Restricted Stock Units which if not forfeited, will convert into shares of common stock if specified performance objectives of the Company set forth in the 2021 LTIP are achieved for the year ending December 31, 2023. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: The Restricted Stock Units which if not forfeited, will convert into shares of common stock if specified performance objectives of the Company set forth in the 2021 LTIP are achieved for the year ending December 31, 2023. Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2020 Filed Jan 5, 2021 21:07 UTC | Spok Holdings, Inc SPOK · Entity 6239 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 8,176 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-000945 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 5 WALLACE MICHAEL W · CIK 0001070123 · COO/CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,353 Underlying: Common Stock · 8,176 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") represents a contingent right to receive one share of the issuer's Common Stock. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: On December 31, 2020, 8,176 RSUs vested. The remaining 16,353 RSUs will vest on December 31, 2021 and December 31, 2022 (e.g. "three equal annual installments"). F4 · derivative.expiration_date: On December 31, 2020, 8,176 RSUs vested. The remaining 16,353 RSUs will vest on December 31, 2021 and December 31, 2022 (e.g. "three equal annual installments"). Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2020 Filed Jan 5, 2021 21:07 UTC | Spok Holdings, Inc SPOK · Entity 6239 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 3,771 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-000945 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 4 WALLACE MICHAEL W · CIK 0001070123 · COO/CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,771 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,771 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") represents a contingent right to receive one share of the issuer's Common Stock. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: On December 31, 2020, 3,771 RSUs vested. The remaining 3,771 RSUs will vest on December 31, 2021 (e.g. "three equal annual installments"). F3 · derivative.expiration_date: On December 31, 2020, 3,771 RSUs vested. The remaining 3,771 RSUs will vest on December 31, 2021 (e.g. "three equal annual installments"). Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2020 Filed Jan 5, 2021 21:07 UTC | Spok Holdings, Inc SPOK · Entity 6239 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 3,728 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-000945 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 WALLACE MICHAEL W · CIK 0001070123 · COO/CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,728 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") represents a contingent right to receive one share of the issuer's Common Stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: On December 31, 2020, 3,728 RSUs vested. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: On December 31, 2020, 3,728 RSUs vested. Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2020 Filed Jan 5, 2021 21:07 UTC | Spok Holdings, Inc SPOK · Entity 6239 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 7,641 | $11.13 | $85,044.33 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-000945 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 WALLACE MICHAEL W · CIK 0001070123 · COO/CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 46,199 Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2020 Filed Jan 5, 2021 21:07 UTC | Spok Holdings, Inc SPOK · Entity 6239 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 15,675 | $11.13 | $174,462.75 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-000945 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 WALLACE MICHAEL W · CIK 0001070123 · COO/CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 53,840 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| November 30, 2020 Filed Dec 1, 2020 21:12 UTC | Spok Holdings, Inc SPOK · Entity 6239 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 2,000 | $9.81 | $19,620.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-060872 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 WALLACE MICHAEL W · CIK 0001070123 · COO/CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 38,165 Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.