Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| EPR PROPERTIESEPR · Entity 3975 | SVP & Chief Accounting Officer | August 03, 2026 | August 04, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
EPR PROPERTIES
Report date August 03, 2026 · Filed August 04, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common Shares of Beneficial InterestSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 49,167 |
Ending reported balance
After 2026-08-03 transaction · row 2
2 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2026-08-03 · Sale · Disposed 3,600 · Balance 52,259 F1: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan previously adopted by the reporting person on December 11, 2025. F2: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $61.152 to $62.28, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to EPR Properties, any security holder of EPR Properties, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within this range. Row 2 · 2026-08-03 · Sale · Disposed 3,092 · Balance 49,167 F1: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan previously adopted by the reporting person on December 11, 2025. F2: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $61.152 to $62.28, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to EPR Properties, any security holder of EPR Properties, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within this range. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan previously adopted by the reporting person on December 11, 2025.
F2: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $61.152 to $62.28, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to EPR Properties, any security holder of EPR Properties, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within this range.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| August 03, 2026 Filed Aug 4, 2026 14:41 UTC | EPR PROPERTIES EPR · Entity 3975 | SaleCommon Shares of Beneficial Interest | 3,092 | $61.76 | $190,954.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001045450-26-000044 · wk-form4_1785854480.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Mater Tonya L. · CIK 0001652937 · SVP & Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 49,167 F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan previously adopted by the reporting person on December 11, 2025. F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $61.152 to $62.28, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to EPR Properties, any security holder of EPR Properties, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within this range. Read SEC document |
| August 03, 2026 Filed Aug 4, 2026 14:41 UTC | EPR PROPERTIES EPR · Entity 3975 | SaleCommon Shares of Beneficial Interest | 3,600 | $61.82 | $222,537.24 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001045450-26-000044 · wk-form4_1785854480.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Mater Tonya L. · CIK 0001652937 · SVP & Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 52,259 F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan previously adopted by the reporting person on December 11, 2025. F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $61.152 to $62.28, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to EPR Properties, any security holder of EPR Properties, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within this range. Read SEC document |
| April 15, 2026 Filed Apr 15, 2026 20:21 UTC | EPR PROPERTIES EPR · Entity 3975 | SaleCommon Shares of Beneficial Interest | 2,600 | $56.50 | $146,900.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001652937-26-000005 · wk-form4_1776284462.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Mater Tonya L. · CIK 0001652937 · SVP & Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 55,859 F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan previously adopted by the reporting person on December 11, 2025. Read SEC document |
| April 14, 2026 Filed Apr 15, 2026 20:21 UTC | EPR PROPERTIES EPR · Entity 3975 | SaleCommon Shares of Beneficial Interest | 2,000 | $56.00 | $112,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001652937-26-000005 · wk-form4_1776284462.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Mater Tonya L. · CIK 0001652937 · SVP & Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 58,459 F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan previously adopted by the reporting person on December 11, 2025. Read SEC document |
| February 23, 2026 Filed Feb 25, 2026 20:57 UTC | EPR PROPERTIES EPR · Entity 3975 | Tax withholdingCommon Shares of Beneficial Interest | 4,488 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001652937-26-000003 · wk-form4_1772053036.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Mater Tonya L. · CIK 0001652937 · SVP & Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 60,459 F3 · kind: The Common Shares of Beneficial Interest were assigned to the Company to satisfy the reporting persons tax withholding obligations in connection with the issuance of unrestricted equity award. Read SEC document |
| February 23, 2026 Filed Feb 25, 2026 20:57 UTC | EPR PROPERTIES EPR · Entity 3975 | GrantCommon Shares of Beneficial Interest | 9,896 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001652937-26-000003 · wk-form4_1772053036.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Mater Tonya L. · CIK 0001652937 · SVP & Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 64,947 F2 · kind: The Common Shares of Beneficial Interest were issued pursuant to the 2023 Performance Share Plan. Read SEC document |
| February 23, 2026 Filed Feb 25, 2026 20:57 UTC | EPR PROPERTIES EPR · Entity 3975 | GrantCommon Shares of Beneficial Interest | 10,359 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001652937-26-000003 · wk-form4_1772053036.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Mater Tonya L. · CIK 0001652937 · SVP & Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 55,051 F1 · kind: At the election of the Reporting Person, the Common Shares of Beneficial Interest were issued in lieu of a cash bonus and vest in three annual installments, beginning January 1, 2027. Read SEC document |
| January 02, 2026 Filed Jan 6, 2026 21:17 UTC | EPR PROPERTIES EPR · Entity 3975 | GrantCommon Shares of Beneficial Interest | 1,870 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001652937-26-000001 · wk-form4_1767734230.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Mater Tonya L. · CIK 0001652937 · SVP & Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 44,692 F2 · kind: The Common Shares of Beneficial Interest were granted to the Reporting Person as long-term incentive compensation and vest in four annual installments, beginning January 1, 2027. F2 · price: The Common Shares of Beneficial Interest were granted to the Reporting Person as long-term incentive compensation and vest in four annual installments, beginning January 1, 2027. Read SEC document |
| January 02, 2026 Filed Jan 6, 2026 21:17 UTC | EPR PROPERTIES EPR · Entity 3975 | Tax withholdingCommon Shares of Beneficial Interest | 4,005 | $49.90 | $199,849.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001652937-26-000001 · wk-form4_1767734230.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Mater Tonya L. · CIK 0001652937 · SVP & Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 42,822 F1 · kind: The Common Shares of Beneficial Interest were assigned to the Company to satisfy the reporting person's tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of equity awards. Read SEC document |
| March 17, 2025 Filed Mar 18, 2025 16:56 UTC | EPR PROPERTIES EPR · Entity 3975 | SaleCommon Shares of Beneficial Interest | 3,120 | $51.90 | $161,928.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001045450-25-000060 · wk-form4_1742316957.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Mater Tonya L. · CIK 0001652937 · SVP & Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 46,827 Read SEC document |
| February 24, 2025 Filed Feb 25, 2025 23:13 UTC | EPR PROPERTIES EPR · Entity 3975 | Tax withholdingCommon Shares of Beneficial Interest | 4,256 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001045450-25-000046 · wk-form4_1740525205.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Mater Tonya L. · CIK 0001652937 · SVP & Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 49,947 F4 · kind: The Common Shares of Beneficial Interest were assigned to the Company to satisfy the reporting persons tax withholding obligations in connection with the issuance of unrestricted equity award. Read SEC document |
| February 24, 2025 Filed Feb 25, 2025 23:13 UTC | EPR PROPERTIES EPR · Entity 3975 | GrantCommon Shares of Beneficial Interest | 9,385 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001045450-25-000046 · wk-form4_1740525205.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Mater Tonya L. · CIK 0001652937 · SVP & Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 54,203 F3 · kind: The Common Shares of Beneficial Interest were issued pursuant to the 2022 Performance Share Plan. Read SEC document |
| February 24, 2025 Filed Feb 25, 2025 23:13 UTC | EPR PROPERTIES EPR · Entity 3975 | GrantCommon Shares of Beneficial Interest | 1,958 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001045450-25-000046 · wk-form4_1740525205.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Mater Tonya L. · CIK 0001652937 · SVP & Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 44,818 F2 · kind: The Common Shares of Beneficial Interest were granted to the Reporting Person as long-term incentive compensation and vest in four annual installments, beginning January 1, 2026. Read SEC document |
| February 24, 2025 Filed Feb 25, 2025 23:13 UTC | EPR PROPERTIES EPR · Entity 3975 | GrantCommon Shares of Beneficial Interest | 6,066 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001045450-25-000046 · wk-form4_1740525205.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Mater Tonya L. · CIK 0001652937 · SVP & Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 42,860 F1 · kind: At the election of the Reporting Person, the Common Shares of Beneficial Interest were issued in lieu of a cash bonus and vest in three annual installments, beginning January 1, 2026. Read SEC document |
| January 02, 2025 Filed Jan 3, 2025 15:37 UTC | EPR PROPERTIES EPR · Entity 3975 | Tax withholdingCommon Shares of Beneficial Interest | 4,266 | $44.28 | $188,898.48 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001045450-25-000013 · wk-form4_1735918669.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Mater Tonya L. · CIK 0001652937 · SVP & Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 36,794 F1 · kind: The Common Shares of Beneficial Interest were assigned to the Company to satisfy the reporting person's tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of equity awards. Read SEC document |
| September 12, 2024 Filed Sep 13, 2024 13:57 UTC | EPR PROPERTIES EPR · Entity 3975 | GiftCommon Shares of Beneficial Interest | 150 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001045450-24-000077 · wk-form4_1726235815.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Mater Tonya L. · CIK 0001652937 · SVP & Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 41,060 Read SEC document |
| August 22, 2024 Filed Aug 23, 2024 13:35 UTC | EPR PROPERTIES EPR · Entity 3975 | SaleCommon Shares of Beneficial Interest | 1,500 | $46.50 | $69,750.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001045450-24-000063 · wk-form4_1724420134.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Mater Tonya L. · CIK 0001652937 · SVP & Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 41,210 F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan previously adopted by the reporting person on 9/20/2023. Read SEC document |
| August 21, 2024 Filed Aug 23, 2024 13:35 UTC | EPR PROPERTIES EPR · Entity 3975 | SaleCommon Shares of Beneficial Interest | 1,000 | $46.00 | $46,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001045450-24-000063 · wk-form4_1724420134.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Mater Tonya L. · CIK 0001652937 · SVP & Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 42,710 F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan previously adopted by the reporting person on 9/20/2023. Read SEC document |
| February 26, 2024 Filed Feb 28, 2024 21:31 UTC | EPR PROPERTIES EPR · Entity 3975 | Tax withholdingCommon Shares of Beneficial Interest | 4,824 | $42.87 | $206,804.88 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001045450-24-000021 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Mater Tonya L. · CIK 0001652937 · SVP & Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 43,710 F3 · kind: The Common Shares of Beneficial Interest were assigned to the Company to satisfy the reporting person's tax withholding obligations in connection with the issuance of unrestricted equity awards. Read SEC document |
| February 26, 2024 Filed Feb 28, 2024 21:31 UTC | EPR PROPERTIES EPR · Entity 3975 | GrantCommon Shares of Beneficial Interest | 10,638 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001045450-24-000021 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Mater Tonya L. · CIK 0001652937 · SVP & Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 48,534 F2 · kind: The Common Shares of Beneficial Interest were issued pursuant to the 2021 Performance Share Plan. F2 · shares: The Common Shares of Beneficial Interest were issued pursuant to the 2021 Performance Share Plan. F2 · price: The Common Shares of Beneficial Interest were issued pursuant to the 2021 Performance Share Plan. Read SEC document |
| February 26, 2024 Filed Feb 28, 2024 21:31 UTC | EPR PROPERTIES EPR · Entity 3975 | GrantCommon Shares of Beneficial Interest | 2,045 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001045450-24-000021 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Mater Tonya L. · CIK 0001652937 · SVP & Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 37,896 F1 · kind: The Common Shares of Beneficial Interest were granted to the Reporting Person as long-term incentive compensation and vest in four annual installments, beginning January 1, 2025. F1 · shares: The Common Shares of Beneficial Interest were granted to the Reporting Person as long-term incentive compensation and vest in four annual installments, beginning January 1, 2025. F1 · price: The Common Shares of Beneficial Interest were granted to the Reporting Person as long-term incentive compensation and vest in four annual installments, beginning January 1, 2025. Read SEC document |
| January 02, 2024 Filed Jan 2, 2024 22:33 UTC | EPR PROPERTIES EPR · Entity 3975 | OtherCommon Shares of Beneficial Interest | 5,372 | $48.45 | $260,273.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001045450-24-000003 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Mater Tonya L. · CIK 0001652937 · SVP & CAO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 35,851 F1 · kind: The Common Shares of Beneficial Interest assigned to the Company to satisfy the reporting person's tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of equity awards. Read SEC document |
| December 26, 2023 Filed Dec 26, 2023 21:01 UTC | EPR PROPERTIES EPR · Entity 3975 | SaleCommon Shares of Beneficial Interest | 1,500 | $48.50 | $72,750.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001045450-23-000077 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Mater Tonya L. · CIK 0001652937 · SVP & CAO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 41,223 F1 · kind: The transactions reported in this Form 4 were affected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan previously adopted by the reporting person. F1 · shares: The transactions reported in this Form 4 were affected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan previously adopted by the reporting person. Read SEC document |
| August 30, 2023 Filed Aug 30, 2023 17:24 UTC | EPR PROPERTIES EPR · Entity 3975 | SaleCommon Shares of Beneficial Interest | 5,000 | $44.61 | $223,050.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001045450-23-000066 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Mater Tonya L. · CIK 0001652937 · SVP & Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 42,723 Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2023 Filed Feb 22, 2023 16:48 UTC | EPR PROPERTIES EPR · Entity 3975 | GrantCommon Shares of Beneficial Interest | 2,105 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001045450-23-000020 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Mater Tonya L. · CIK 0001652937 · SVP & Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 47,723 F2 · kind: The Common Shares of Beneficial Interest were granted to the Reporting Person as long-term incentive compensation and vest in four annual installments, beginning January 1, 2024. F2 · shares: The Common Shares of Beneficial Interest were granted to the Reporting Person as long-term incentive compensation and vest in four annual installments, beginning January 1, 2024. F2 · price: The Common Shares of Beneficial Interest were granted to the Reporting Person as long-term incentive compensation and vest in four annual installments, beginning January 1, 2024. Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2023 Filed Feb 22, 2023 16:48 UTC | EPR PROPERTIES EPR · Entity 3975 | GrantCommon Shares of Beneficial Interest | 10,894 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001045450-23-000020 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Mater Tonya L. · CIK 0001652937 · SVP & Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 45,618 F1 · kind: At the election of the Reporting Person, the Common Shares of Beneficial Interest were issued in lieu of a cash bonus and vest in three annual installments, beginning January 1, 2024. F1 · shares: At the election of the Reporting Person, the Common Shares of Beneficial Interest were issued in lieu of a cash bonus and vest in three annual installments, beginning January 1, 2024. F1 · price: At the election of the Reporting Person, the Common Shares of Beneficial Interest were issued in lieu of a cash bonus and vest in three annual installments, beginning January 1, 2024. Read SEC document |
| January 02, 2023 Filed Jan 3, 2023 17:47 UTC | EPR PROPERTIES EPR · Entity 3975 | OtherCommon Shares of Beneficial Interest | 4,755 | $37.72 | $179,358.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001045450-23-000003 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Mater Tonya L. · CIK 0001652937 · SVP & Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 34,724 F1 · kind: Common Shares of Beneficial Interest were assigned to the Company to satisfy the reporting person's tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of equity awards. Read SEC document |
| March 02, 2022 Filed Mar 3, 2022 14:42 UTC | EPR PROPERTIES EPR · Entity 3975 | SaleCommon Shares of Beneficial Interest | 5,000 | $50.08 | $250,400.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001045450-22-000039 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Mater Tonya L. · CIK 0001652937 · SVP & CAO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 39,479 Read SEC document |
| February 17, 2022 Filed Feb 18, 2022 20:55 UTC | EPR PROPERTIES EPR · Entity 3975 | GrantCommon Shares of Beneficial Interest | 1,860 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001045450-22-000019 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Mater Tonya L. · CIK 0001652937 · SVP & CAO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 44,479 F2 · kind: The Common Shares of Beneficial Interest were granted to the Reporting Person as long-term incentive compensation and vest in four annual installments, beginning January 1, 2023. F2 · shares: The Common Shares of Beneficial Interest were granted to the Reporting Person as long-term incentive compensation and vest in four annual installments, beginning January 1, 2023. F2 · price: The Common Shares of Beneficial Interest were granted to the Reporting Person as long-term incentive compensation and vest in four annual installments, beginning January 1, 2023. Read SEC document |
| February 17, 2022 Filed Feb 18, 2022 20:55 UTC | EPR PROPERTIES EPR · Entity 3975 | GrantCommon Shares of Beneficial Interest | 7,632 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001045450-22-000019 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Mater Tonya L. · CIK 0001652937 · SVP & CAO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 42,619 F1 · kind: At the election of the Reporting Person, the Common Shares of Beneficial Interest were issued in lieu of a cash bonus and vest in three annual installments, beginning January 1, 2023. F1 · shares: At the election of the Reporting Person, the Common Shares of Beneficial Interest were issued in lieu of a cash bonus and vest in three annual installments, beginning January 1, 2023. F1 · price: At the election of the Reporting Person, the Common Shares of Beneficial Interest were issued in lieu of a cash bonus and vest in three annual installments, beginning January 1, 2023. Read SEC document |
| January 03, 2022 Filed Jan 5, 2022 01:52 UTC | EPR PROPERTIES EPR · Entity 3975 | OtherCommon Shares of Beneficial Interest | 4,451 | $47.49 | $211,377.99 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001045450-22-000004 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Mater Tonya L. · CIK 0001652937 · SVP & Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 34,987 F1 · kind: Common Shares of Beneficial Interest were assigned to the Company to satisfy the reporting person's tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of equity awards. Read SEC document |
| February 22, 2021 Filed Feb 24, 2021 19:15 UTC | EPR PROPERTIES epr · Entity 3975 | GrantCommon Shares of Beneficial Interest | 1,860 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001045450-21-000011 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Mater Tonya L. · CIK 0001652937 · SVP & Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 39,438 F2 · kind: The Common Shares of Beneficial Interest were granted to the Reporting Person as long-term incentive compensation and vest in four annual installments, beginning January 1, 2022. F2 · shares: The Common Shares of Beneficial Interest were granted to the Reporting Person as long-term incentive compensation and vest in four annual installments, beginning January 1, 2022. F2 · price: The Common Shares of Beneficial Interest were granted to the Reporting Person as long-term incentive compensation and vest in four annual installments, beginning January 1, 2022. Read SEC document |
| February 22, 2021 Filed Feb 24, 2021 19:15 UTC | EPR PROPERTIES epr · Entity 3975 | GrantCommon Shares of Beneficial Interest | 6,847 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001045450-21-000011 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Mater Tonya L. · CIK 0001652937 · SVP & Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 37,578 F1 · kind: At the election of the Reporting Person, the Common Shares of Beneficial Interest were issued in lieu of a cash bonus and vest in three annual installments, beginning January 1, 2022. F1 · shares: At the election of the Reporting Person, the Common Shares of Beneficial Interest were issued in lieu of a cash bonus and vest in three annual installments, beginning January 1, 2022. F1 · price: At the election of the Reporting Person, the Common Shares of Beneficial Interest were issued in lieu of a cash bonus and vest in three annual installments, beginning January 1, 2022. Read SEC document |
| January 04, 2021 Filed Jan 6, 2021 22:30 UTC | EPR PROPERTIES EPR · Entity 3975 | OtherCommon Shares of Beneficial Interest | 3,959 | $32.50 | $128,667.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001045450-21-000005 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Mater Tonya L. · CIK 0001652937 · SVP & Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 30,731 F1 · kind: The Common Shares of Beneficial Interest were assigned to the Company to satisfy the reporting person's tax withholding obligation in connection with the vesting of equity awards. Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2020 Filed Feb 21, 2020 20:47 UTC | EPR PROPERTIES EPR · Entity 3975 | GrantCommon Shares of Beneficial Interest | 1,769 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001045450-20-000007 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Mater Tonya L. · CIK 0001652937 · VP & Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 34,690 F2 · kind: The Common Shares of Beneficial Interest were granted to the Reporting Person as long-term incentive compensation and vest in four annual installments, beginning January 1, 2021. F2 · shares: The Common Shares of Beneficial Interest were granted to the Reporting Person as long-term incentive compensation and vest in four annual installments, beginning January 1, 2021. F2 · price: The Common Shares of Beneficial Interest were granted to the Reporting Person as long-term incentive compensation and vest in four annual installments, beginning January 1, 2021. Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2020 Filed Feb 21, 2020 20:47 UTC | EPR PROPERTIES EPR · Entity 3975 | GrantCommon Shares of Beneficial Interest | 6,255 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001045450-20-000007 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Mater Tonya L. · CIK 0001652937 · VP & Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 32,921 F1 · kind: At the election of the Reporting Person, the Common Shares of Beneficial Interest were issued in lieu of a cash bonus and vest in three annual installments, beginning January 1, 2021. F1 · shares: At the election of the Reporting Person, the Common Shares of Beneficial Interest were issued in lieu of a cash bonus and vest in three annual installments, beginning January 1, 2021. F1 · price: At the election of the Reporting Person, the Common Shares of Beneficial Interest were issued in lieu of a cash bonus and vest in three annual installments, beginning January 1, 2021. Read SEC document |
| January 01, 2020 Filed Jan 3, 2020 21:27 UTC | EPR PROPERTIES EPR · Entity 3975 | Tax withholdingCommon Shares of Beneficial Interest | 4,296 | $70.64 | $303,469.44 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001045450-20-000002 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Mater Tonya L. · CIK 0001652937 · VP & Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 26,666 F1 · kind: The Common Shares of Beneficial Interest were assigned to the Company to satisfy the reporting person's tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of equity awards. Read SEC document |
| May 23, 2019 Filed May 23, 2019 22:17 UTC | EPR PROPERTIES EPR · Entity 3975 | SaleCommon Shares of Beneficial Interest | 125 | $77.84 | $9,730.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001045450-19-000054 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Mater Tonya L. · CIK 0001652937 · VP & Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 30,962 Read SEC document |
| May 23, 2019 Filed May 23, 2019 22:17 UTC | EPR PROPERTIES EPR · Entity 3975 | SaleCommon Shares of Beneficial Interest | 175 | $77.86 | $13,625.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001045450-19-000054 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Mater Tonya L. · CIK 0001652937 · VP & Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 31,087 Read SEC document |
| May 23, 2019 Filed May 23, 2019 22:17 UTC | EPR PROPERTIES EPR · Entity 3975 | SaleCommon Shares of Beneficial Interest | 700 | $77.88 | $54,516.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001045450-19-000054 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Mater Tonya L. · CIK 0001652937 · VP & Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 31,262 Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2019 Filed Feb 22, 2019 18:16 UTC | EPR PROPERTIES EPR · Entity 3975 | GrantCommon Shares of Beneficial Interest | 2,964 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001045450-19-000020 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Mater Tonya L. · CIK 0001652937 · VP & Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 31,962 F2 · kind: The Common Shares of Beneficial Interest were granted to the Reporting Person as long-term incentive compensation and vest in four annual installments, beginning January 1, 2020. Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2019 Filed Feb 22, 2019 18:16 UTC | EPR PROPERTIES EPR · Entity 3975 | GrantCommon Shares of Beneficial Interest | 5,952 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001045450-19-000020 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Mater Tonya L. · CIK 0001652937 · VP & Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 28,998 F1 · kind: At the election of the Reporting Person, the Common Shares of Beneficial Interest were issued in lieu of a cash bonus and vest in three annual installments, beginning January 1, 2020. Read SEC document |
| January 01, 2019 Filed Jan 3, 2019 21:20 UTC | EPR PROPERTIES EPR · Entity 3975 | Tax withholdingCommon Shares of Beneficial Interest | 4,180 | $64.03 | $267,645.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001045450-19-000004 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Mater Tonya L. · CIK 0001652937 · VP & Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 23,046 F1 · kind: The Common Shares of Beneficial Interest were assigned to the Company to satisfy the reporting person's tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of equity awards. Read SEC document |
| November 08, 2018 Filed Nov 8, 2018 17:02 UTC | EPR PROPERTIES EPR · Entity 3975 | SaleCommon Shares of Beneficial Interest | 4,287 | $70.13 | $300,647.31 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001045450-18-000064 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Mater Tonya L. · CIK 0001652937 · VP & Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 27,226 Read SEC document |
| November 07, 2018 Filed Nov 8, 2018 17:02 UTC | EPR PROPERTIES EPR · Entity 3975 | Exercise / conversionOption to Purchase Common Shares of Beneficial Interest · Derivative | 878 | $0.00 Strike: $51.64 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001045450-18-000064 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 6 Mater Tonya L. · CIK 0001652937 · VP & Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 901 Underlying: Common Shares of Beneficial Interest · 878 shares Expires 2024-01-01 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| November 07, 2018 Filed Nov 8, 2018 17:02 UTC | EPR PROPERTIES EPR · Entity 3975 | Exercise / conversionOption to Purchase Common Shares of Beneficial Interest · Derivative | 179 | $0.00 Strike: $46.86 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001045450-18-000064 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 5 Mater Tonya L. · CIK 0001652937 · VP & Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,779 Underlying: Common Shares of Beneficial Interest · 179 shares Expires 2023-01-01 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| November 07, 2018 Filed Nov 8, 2018 17:02 UTC | EPR PROPERTIES EPR · Entity 3975 | Tax withholdingCommon Shares of Beneficial Interest | 760 | $70.75 | $53,770.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001045450-18-000064 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Mater Tonya L. · CIK 0001652937 · VP & Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 31,513 F1 · kind: These shares were assigned to the Company in payment of exercise prices and associated taxes. F1 · shares: These shares were assigned to the Company in payment of exercise prices and associated taxes. Read SEC document |
| November 07, 2018 Filed Nov 8, 2018 17:02 UTC | EPR PROPERTIES EPR · Entity 3975 | Exercise / conversionCommon Shares of Beneficial Interest | 878 | $51.64 | $45,339.92 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001045450-18-000064 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Mater Tonya L. · CIK 0001652937 · VP & Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 32,273 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| November 07, 2018 Filed Nov 8, 2018 17:02 UTC | EPR PROPERTIES EPR · Entity 3975 | Exercise / conversionCommon Shares of Beneficial Interest | 179 | $46.86 | $8,387.94 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001045450-18-000064 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Mater Tonya L. · CIK 0001652937 · VP & Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 31,395 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| June 08, 2018 Filed Jun 11, 2018 19:00 UTC | EPR PROPERTIES EPR · Entity 3975 | GiftCommon Shares | 240 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001045450-18-000043 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Mater Tonya L. · CIK 0001652937 · VP & Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 31,216 F1 · kind: Shares were gifted to Charitable Organization. F1 · price: Shares were gifted to Charitable Organization. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.