Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Medtronic plcMDT · Entity 2888 | SVP, Chief HR Officer | July 31, 2026 | August 05, 2026 |
| MiniMed Group, Inc.MMED · Entity 3758 | Director | March 06, 2026 | March 06, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Medtronic plc
Report date July 31, 2026 · Filed August 05, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ordinary SharesSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 34,159 |
Reported balance
After 2026-07-31 transaction · row 1
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-07-31 · Tax withholding · Disposed 1,675 · Balance 34,159 F1: Represents shares withheld for payment of taxes upon the vesting of restricted stock units previously reported on Table I. F2: Includes 140 shares acquired through dividend reinvestment since the last report filed by the reporting person. |
| Ordinary SharesSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 39,928 |
Reported balance
After 2026-08-03 transaction · row 2
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2026-08-03 · Grant · Acquired 5,769 · Balance 39,928 F3: Represents restricted stock units that vest 100% on the third anniversary of the date of grant. |
| Performance Share UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 14,421 |
Reported balance
After 2026-08-03 transaction · row 3
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · 2026-08-03 · Grant · Acquired 14,421 · Balance 14,421 F4: Each performance share unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Medtronic common stock. F5: Represents performance share units for which certain performance conditions will have been satisfied on April 27, 2029. F6: The number of shares to be issued in connection with the performance share units ("PSUs") will vary depending on the level of certain performance metrics achieved over a three (3) year performance period. If target performance metrics are achieved, 14,421 shares will be issued. If maximum performance metrics are achieved, 34,610 shares will be issued. If minimum performance metrics are not met, such PSUs may vest at 0 shares. |
| Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $86.68 · Expires 2036-08-03 | Direct | 40,973 |
Reported balance
After 2026-08-03 transaction · row 4
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 4 · 2026-08-03 · Grant · Acquired 40,973 · Balance 40,973 F7: These options become exercisable at the rate of 25% of the shares granted per year beginning on the first anniversary of grant. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Represents shares withheld for payment of taxes upon the vesting of restricted stock units previously reported on Table I.
F2: Includes 140 shares acquired through dividend reinvestment since the last report filed by the reporting person.
F3: Represents restricted stock units that vest 100% on the third anniversary of the date of grant.
F4: Each performance share unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Medtronic common stock.
F5: Represents performance share units for which certain performance conditions will have been satisfied on April 27, 2029.
F6: The number of shares to be issued in connection with the performance share units ("PSUs") will vary depending on the level of certain performance metrics achieved over a three (3) year performance period. If target performance metrics are achieved, 14,421 shares will be issued. If maximum performance metrics are achieved, 34,610 shares will be issued. If minimum performance metrics are not met, such PSUs may vest at 0 shares.
F7: These options become exercisable at the rate of 25% of the shares granted per year beginning on the first anniversary of grant.
MiniMed Group, Inc.
Report date March 06, 2026 · Filed March 06, 2026
This filing explicitly reported no securities owned.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| August 03, 2026 Filed Aug 5, 2026 00:00 UTC | Medtronic plc MDT · Entity 2888 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 40,973 | $0.00 Strike: $86.68 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0002028475-26-000010 · wk-form4_1785888007.xml · derivative · entry 4 Walter Matthew R. · CIK 0002028475 · SVP, Chief HR Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 40,973 Underlying: Ordinary Shares · 40,973 shares Expires 2036-08-03 F7 · derivative.exercise_date: These options become exercisable at the rate of 25% of the shares granted per year beginning on the first anniversary of grant. Read SEC document |
| August 03, 2026 Filed Aug 5, 2026 00:00 UTC | Medtronic plc MDT · Entity 2888 | GrantPerformance Share Units · Derivative | 14,421 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0002028475-26-000010 · wk-form4_1785888007.xml · derivative · entry 3 Walter Matthew R. · CIK 0002028475 · SVP, Chief HR Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,421 Underlying: Ordinary Shares · 14,421 shares Expires not disclosed F4 · derivative.exercise_price: Each performance share unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Medtronic common stock. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents performance share units for which certain performance conditions will have been satisfied on April 27, 2029. F5 · derivative.expiration_date: Represents performance share units for which certain performance conditions will have been satisfied on April 27, 2029. F6 · derivative.underlying_shares: The number of shares to be issued in connection with the performance share units ("PSUs") will vary depending on the level of certain performance metrics achieved over a three (3) year performance period. If target performance metrics are achieved, 14,421 shares will be issued. If maximum performance metrics are achieved, 34,610 shares will be issued. If minimum performance metrics are not met, such PSUs may vest at 0 shares. Read SEC document |
| August 03, 2026 Filed Aug 5, 2026 00:00 UTC | Medtronic plc MDT · Entity 2888 | GrantOrdinary Shares | 5,769 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0002028475-26-000010 · wk-form4_1785888007.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Walter Matthew R. · CIK 0002028475 · SVP, Chief HR Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 39,928 F3 · shares: Represents restricted stock units that vest 100% on the third anniversary of the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| July 31, 2026 Filed Aug 5, 2026 00:00 UTC | Medtronic plc MDT · Entity 2888 | Tax withholdingOrdinary Shares | 1,675 | $85.39 | $143,028.25 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0002028475-26-000010 · wk-form4_1785888007.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Walter Matthew R. · CIK 0002028475 · SVP, Chief HR Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 34,159 F1 · shares: Represents shares withheld for payment of taxes upon the vesting of restricted stock units previously reported on Table I. F2 · balance_after: Includes 140 shares acquired through dividend reinvestment since the last report filed by the reporting person. Read SEC document |
| July 08, 2026 Filed Jul 9, 2026 20:26 UTC | Medtronic plc MDT · Entity 2888 | SaleOrdinary Shares | 3,102 | $83.15 | $257,931.30 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0002028475-26-000008 · wk-form4_1783628781.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Walter Matthew R. · CIK 0002028475 · SVP, Chief HR Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 35,694 F1 · balance_after: Includes 107 shares acquired under Medtronic's Employee Stock Ownership Plan since the last report filed by the reporting person. Read SEC document |
| June 04, 2026 Filed Jun 8, 2026 21:02 UTC | Medtronic plc MDT · Entity 2888 | Tax withholdingOrdinary Shares | 2,840 | $83.32 | $236,628.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0002028475-26-000006 · wk-form4_1780952526.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Walter Matthew R. · CIK 0002028475 · SVP, Chief HR Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 38,689 F1 · shares: Represents shares withheld for taxes upon the settlement of performance-vesting restricted stock units that vested on April 24, 2026. Read SEC document |
| May 26, 2026 Filed May 28, 2026 20:26 UTC | Medtronic plc MDT · Entity 2888 | Exercise / conversionPerformance Share Unit · Derivative | 8,449 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0002028475-26-000004 · wk-form4_1780000015.xml · derivative · entry 2 Walter Matthew R. · CIK 0002028475 · SVP, Chief HR Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Ordinary Shares · 8,449 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each performance share unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Medtronic common stock. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The performance share units vested on April 24, 2026. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The performance share units vested on April 24, 2026. Read SEC document |
| May 26, 2026 Filed May 28, 2026 20:26 UTC | Medtronic plc MDT · Entity 2888 | Exercise / conversionOrdinary Shares | 9,149 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0002028475-26-000004 · wk-form4_1780000015.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Walter Matthew R. · CIK 0002028475 · SVP, Chief HR Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 41,529 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: Represents shares issued upon the settlement of performance-vesting share units granted on July 31, 2023, based on performance as certified on May 26, 2026. Read SEC document |
| May 01, 2026 Filed May 4, 2026 21:12 UTC | Medtronic plc MDT · Entity 2888 | Tax withholdingOrdinary Shares | 35 | $80.00 | $2,800.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0002028475-26-000002 · wk-form4_1777929145.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Walter Matthew R. · CIK 0002028475 · SVP, Chief HR Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 32,380 F1 · shares: Represents shares withheld for payment of taxes upon the vesting of restricted stock units previously reported on Table I. F2 · balance_after: Includes 367 shares acquired through dividend reinvestment and 191 shares acquired under Medtronic's Employee Stock Ownership Plan since the last report filed by the reporting person. Read SEC document |
| August 01, 2025 Filed Aug 4, 2025 20:21 UTC | Medtronic plc MDT · Entity 2888 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 963 | $0.00 Strike: $78.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001613103-25-000134 · wk-form4_1754338899.xml · derivative · entry 7 Walter Matthew R. · CIK 0002028475 · SVP, Chief HR Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Ordinary Shares · 963 shares Expires 2025-08-03 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F6 · derivative.exercise_date: These options became exercisable at the rate of 25% of the shares granted per year beginning on the first anniversary of grant. Read SEC document |
| August 01, 2025 Filed Aug 4, 2025 20:21 UTC | Medtronic plc MDT · Entity 2888 | Exercise / conversionPerformance Share Unit · Derivative | 2,179 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001613103-25-000134 · wk-form4_1754338899.xml · derivative · entry 6 Walter Matthew R. · CIK 0002028475 · SVP, Chief HR Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Ordinary Shares · 2,179 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F4 · derivative.exercise_price: Each performance share unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Medtronic common stock. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: The performance share units vested on August 1, 2025. F5 · derivative.expiration_date: The performance share units vested on August 1, 2025. Read SEC document |
| August 01, 2025 Filed Aug 4, 2025 20:21 UTC | Medtronic plc MDT · Entity 2888 | Tax withholdingOrdinary Shares | 879 | $89.34 | $78,529.86 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001613103-25-000134 · wk-form4_1754338899.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Walter Matthew R. · CIK 0002028475 · SVP, Chief HR Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 31,857 Read SEC document |
| August 01, 2025 Filed Aug 4, 2025 20:21 UTC | Medtronic plc MDT · Entity 2888 | Exercise / conversionOrdinary Shares | 963 | $78.00 | $75,114.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001613103-25-000134 · wk-form4_1754338899.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Walter Matthew R. · CIK 0002028475 · SVP, Chief HR Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 32,736 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| August 01, 2025 Filed Aug 4, 2025 20:21 UTC | Medtronic plc MDT · Entity 2888 | Tax withholdingOrdinary Shares | 364 | $89.34 | $32,519.76 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001613103-25-000134 · wk-form4_1754338899.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Walter Matthew R. · CIK 0002028475 · SVP, Chief HR Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 31,773 F3 · shares: Represents shares withheld for payment of taxes upon the vesting of restricted stock units previously reported on Table I. Read SEC document |
| August 01, 2025 Filed Aug 4, 2025 20:21 UTC | Medtronic plc MDT · Entity 2888 | Tax withholdingOrdinary Shares | 667 | $89.34 | $59,589.78 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001613103-25-000134 · wk-form4_1754338899.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Walter Matthew R. · CIK 0002028475 · SVP, Chief HR Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 32,137 F2 · shares: Represents shares withheld for taxes upon the settlement of performance-vesting restricted stock units that vested on August 1, 2025. Read SEC document |
| August 01, 2025 Filed Aug 4, 2025 20:21 UTC | Medtronic plc MDT · Entity 2888 | Exercise / conversionOrdinary Shares | 2,179 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001613103-25-000134 · wk-form4_1754338899.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Walter Matthew R. · CIK 0002028475 · SVP, Chief HR Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 32,804 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: Represents shares issued upon the settlement of performance-vesting restricted stock units granted on August 1, 2022 and earned dividend equivalents. Read SEC document |
| July 28, 2025 Filed Jul 30, 2025 20:30 UTC | Medtronic plc MDT · Entity 2888 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 30,669 | $0.00 Strike: $91.97 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001613103-25-000118 · wk-form4_1753907401.xml · derivative · entry 3 Walter Matthew R. · CIK 0002028475 · SVP, Chief HR Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 30,669 Underlying: Ordinary Shares · 30,669 shares Expires 2035-07-28 F6 · derivative.exercise_date: These options become exercisable at the rate of 25% of the shares granted per year beginning on the first anniversary of grant. Read SEC document |
| July 28, 2025 Filed Jul 30, 2025 20:30 UTC | Medtronic plc MDT · Entity 2888 | GrantPerformance Share Units · Derivative | 10,874 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001613103-25-000118 · wk-form4_1753907401.xml · derivative · entry 2 Walter Matthew R. · CIK 0002028475 · SVP, Chief HR Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,874 Underlying: Performance Share Unit · 10,874 shares Expires not disclosed F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Each performance share unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Medtronic common stock. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents performance share units for which certain performance conditions will have been satisfied on April 28, 2028. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: Represents performance share units for which certain performance conditions will have been satisfied on April 28, 2028. F5 · derivative.underlying_shares: The number of shares to be issued in connection with the performance share units ("PSUs") will vary depending on the level of certain performance metrics achieved over a three (3) year performance period. If target performance metrics are achieved, 10,874 shares will be issued. If maximum performance metrics are achieved, 21,748 shares will be issued. If minimum performance metrics are not met, such PSUs may vest at 0 shares. Read SEC document |
| July 28, 2025 Filed Jul 30, 2025 20:30 UTC | Medtronic plc MDT · Entity 2888 | GrantOrdinary Shares | 4,350 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001613103-25-000118 · wk-form4_1753907401.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Walter Matthew R. · CIK 0002028475 · SVP, Chief HR Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 30,625 F1 · shares: Represents restricted stock units that vest 100% on the third anniversary of the date of grant. F2 · balance_after: Includes 99 shares acquired through dividend reinvestment and 122 shares acquired under Medtronic's Employee Stock Ownership Plan since the last report filed by the reporting person. Read SEC document |
| May 02, 2025 Filed May 5, 2025 20:10 UTC | Medtronic plc MDT · Entity 2888 | Tax withholdingOrdinary Shares | 34 | $84.85 | $2,884.90 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001613103-25-000073 · wk-form4_1746475814.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Walter Matthew R. · CIK 0002028475 · SVP, Chief HR Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 26,054 F1 · shares: Represents shares withheld for payment of taxes upon the vesting of restricted stock units previously reported on Table I. F2 · balance_after: Includes 106 shares acquired through dividend reinvestment and 159 shares acquired under Medtronic's Employee Stock Ownership Plan since the last report filed by the reporting person. Read SEC document |
| January 27, 2025 Filed Jan 28, 2025 22:10 UTC | Medtronic plc MDT · Entity 2888 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 1,337 | $0.00 Strike: $74.84 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001613103-25-000016 · wk-form4_1738102223.xml · derivative · entry 3 Walter Matthew R. · CIK 0002028475 · SVP, Chief HR Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Ordinary Shares · 1,337 shares Expires 2025-01-27 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| January 27, 2025 Filed Jan 28, 2025 22:10 UTC | Medtronic plc MDT · Entity 2888 | Tax withholdingOrdinary Shares | 1,174 | $92.46 | $108,548.04 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001613103-25-000016 · wk-form4_1738102223.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Walter Matthew R. · CIK 0002028475 · SVP, Chief HR Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,823 Read SEC document |
| January 27, 2025 Filed Jan 28, 2025 22:10 UTC | Medtronic plc MDT · Entity 2888 | Exercise / conversionOrdinary Shares | 1,337 | $74.84 | $100,061.08 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001613103-25-000016 · wk-form4_1738102223.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Walter Matthew R. · CIK 0002028475 · SVP, Chief HR Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 26,997 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · balance_after: Includes 205 shares acquired through dividend reinvestment and 7 shares acquired under Medtronic's Employee Stock Ownership Plan since the last report filed by the reporting person. Read SEC document |
| August 02, 2024 Filed Aug 6, 2024 22:15 UTC | Medtronic plc MDT · Entity 2888 | Exercise / conversionPerformance Share Unit · Derivative | 684 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001613103-24-000119 · wk-form4_1722982529.xml · derivative · entry 4 Walter Matthew R. · CIK 0002028475 · SVP, Chief HR Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Ordinary Shares · 684 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F4 · derivative.exercise_price: Each performance share unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Medtronic common stock. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: The performance share units vested on August 2, 2024. F5 · derivative.expiration_date: The performance share units vested on August 2, 2024. Read SEC document |
| August 02, 2024 Filed Aug 6, 2024 22:15 UTC | Medtronic plc MDT · Entity 2888 | Tax withholdingOrdinary Shares | 231 | $81.51 | $18,828.81 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001613103-24-000119 · wk-form4_1722982529.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Walter Matthew R. · CIK 0002028475 · SVP, Chief HR Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,448 F3 · shares: Represents shares withheld for taxes upon the vesting of restricted stock units previously reported on Table I. Read SEC document |
| August 02, 2024 Filed Aug 6, 2024 22:15 UTC | Medtronic plc MDT · Entity 2888 | Tax withholdingOrdinary Shares | 210 | $81.51 | $17,117.10 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001613103-24-000119 · wk-form4_1722982529.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Walter Matthew R. · CIK 0002028475 · SVP, Chief HR Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,679 F2 · shares: Represents shares withheld for taxes upon the settlement of performance-vesting restricted stock units that vested on August 2, 2024. Read SEC document |
| August 02, 2024 Filed Aug 6, 2024 22:15 UTC | Medtronic plc MDT · Entity 2888 | Exercise / conversionOrdinary Shares | 684 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001613103-24-000119 · wk-form4_1722982529.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Walter Matthew R. · CIK 0002028475 · SVP, Chief HR Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,889 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: Represents shares issued upon the settlement of performance-vesting restricted stock units granted on August 2, 2021 and earned dividend equivalents. Read SEC document |
| July 29, 2024 Filed Aug 1, 2024 00:10 UTC | Medtronic plc MDT · Entity 2888 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 56,364 | $0.00 Strike: $80.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001613103-24-000098 · wk-form4_1722471023.xml · derivative · entry 3 Walter Matthew R. · CIK 0002028475 · SVP, Chief HR Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 56,364 Underlying: Ordinary Shares · 56,364 shares Expires 2034-07-29 F5 · derivative.exercise_date: These options became exercisable at the rate of 25% of the shares granted per year beginning on the first anniversary of grant. Read SEC document |
| July 29, 2024 Filed Aug 1, 2024 00:10 UTC | Medtronic plc MDT · Entity 2888 | GrantPerformance Share Unit · Derivative | 19,063 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001613103-24-000098 · wk-form4_1722471023.xml · derivative · entry 2 Walter Matthew R. · CIK 0002028475 · SVP, Chief HR Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 19,063 Underlying: Performance Share Units · 19,063 shares Expires not disclosed F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each performance share unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Medtronic common stock. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Vests on July 29, 2027. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Vests on July 29, 2027. F4 · derivative.underlying_shares: The number of shares to be issued in connection with the performance share units ("PSUs") will vary depending on the level of certain performance metrics achieved over a three (3) year performance period. If target performance metrics are achieved, 19,063 shares will be issued. If maximum performance metrics are achieved, 38,126 shares will be issued. If minimum performance metrics are not met, such PSUs may vest at 0 shares. Read SEC document |
| July 29, 2024 Filed Aug 1, 2024 00:10 UTC | Medtronic plc MDT · Entity 2888 | GrantOrdinary Shares | 7,625 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001613103-24-000098 · wk-form4_1722471023.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Walter Matthew R. · CIK 0002028475 · SVP, Chief HR Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,205 F1 · shares: The restrictions on the award shall lapse 100% on the third anniversary of the Grant Date. Read SEC document |
| July 18, 2024 Filed Jul 19, 2024 20:40 UTC | Medtronic plc MDT · Entity 2888 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 492 | $0.00 Strike: $62.76 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001613103-24-000082 · wk-form4_1721421644.xml · derivative · entry 2 Walter Matthew R. · CIK 0002028475 · SVP, Chief HR Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Ordinary Shares · 492 shares Expires 2024-07-28 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| July 18, 2024 Filed Jul 19, 2024 20:40 UTC | Medtronic plc MDT · Entity 2888 | Exercise / conversionOrdinary Shares | 492 | $62.76 | $30,877.92 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001613103-24-000082 · wk-form4_1721421644.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Walter Matthew R. · CIK 0002028475 · SVP, Chief HR Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,580 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · balance_after: Includes 157 shares acquired through dividend reinvestment and 143 shares purchased pursuant to the Employee Stock Purchase Plan since the last report filed by the reporting person. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.