Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Paysign, Inc.PAYS · Entity 5220 | Director · Chief Payments Officer | July 31, 2026 | August 05, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Paysign, Inc.
Report date July 31, 2026 · Filed August 05, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 273,424 |
Ending reported balance
After 2026-07-31 transaction · row 2
2 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2026-07-31 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 64,000 · Balance 298,609 F1: One-fifth of the restricted stock shall vest annually on each anniversary of the July 31, 2022 vesting commencement date until fully vested on July 31, 2027. Row 2 · 2026-07-31 · Tax withholding · Disposed 25,185 · Balance 273,424 F2: Represents shares of common stock withheld by the issuer to satisfy certain tax withholding obligations associated with the vesting of restricted stock. |
| Stock GrantSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Expires 2027-07-31 | Direct | 64,000 |
Reported balance
After 2026-07-31 transaction · row 3
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · 2026-07-31 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 64,000 · Balance 64,000 F1: One-fifth of the restricted stock shall vest annually on each anniversary of the July 31, 2022 vesting commencement date until fully vested on July 31, 2027. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: One-fifth of the restricted stock shall vest annually on each anniversary of the July 31, 2022 vesting commencement date until fully vested on July 31, 2027.
F2: Represents shares of common stock withheld by the issuer to satisfy certain tax withholding obligations associated with the vesting of restricted stock.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| July 31, 2026 Filed Aug 5, 2026 00:00 UTC | Paysign, Inc. PAYS · Entity 5220 | Exercise / conversionStock Grant · Derivative | 64,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001683168-26-005955 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 3 Lanford Matthew Louis · CIK 0001851489 · Director · Chief Payments Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 64,000 Underlying: Common stock · 64,000 shares Expires 2027-07-31 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: One-fifth of the restricted stock shall vest annually on each anniversary of the July 31, 2022 vesting commencement date until fully vested on July 31, 2027. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: One-fifth of the restricted stock shall vest annually on each anniversary of the July 31, 2022 vesting commencement date until fully vested on July 31, 2027. Read SEC document |
| July 31, 2026 Filed Aug 5, 2026 00:00 UTC | Paysign, Inc. PAYS · Entity 5220 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 25,185 | $8.96 | $225,657.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001683168-26-005955 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Lanford Matthew Louis · CIK 0001851489 · Director · Chief Payments Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 273,424 F2 · kind: Represents shares of common stock withheld by the issuer to satisfy certain tax withholding obligations associated with the vesting of restricted stock. F2 · price: Represents shares of common stock withheld by the issuer to satisfy certain tax withholding obligations associated with the vesting of restricted stock. Read SEC document |
| July 31, 2026 Filed Aug 5, 2026 00:00 UTC | Paysign, Inc. PAYS · Entity 5220 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 64,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001683168-26-005955 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Lanford Matthew Louis · CIK 0001851489 · Director · Chief Payments Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 298,609 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: One-fifth of the restricted stock shall vest annually on each anniversary of the July 31, 2022 vesting commencement date until fully vested on July 31, 2027. Read SEC document |
| May 18, 2026 Filed May 20, 2026 23:38 UTC | Paysign, Inc. PAYS · Entity 5220 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 12,755 | $5.87 | $74,808.08 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001683168-26-004190 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Lanford Matthew Louis · CIK 0001851489 · Director · Chief Payments Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 190,165 F2 · kind: Represents shares of common stock withheld by the issuer to satisfy certain tax withholding obligations associated with the vesting of restricted stock. Read SEC document |
| May 18, 2026 Filed May 20, 2026 23:38 UTC | Paysign, Inc. PAYS · Entity 5220 | GrantCommon Stock | 22,222 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001683168-26-004190 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Lanford Matthew Louis · CIK 0001851489 · Director · Chief Payments Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 202,920 F1 · shares: Represents the vesting of performance-based restricted stock vested on May 18, 2026, based upon the achievement of specific defined earnings targets. Read SEC document |
| May 18, 2026 Filed Jun 18, 2026 21:00 UTC Amendment | Paysign, Inc. PAYS · Entity 5220 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 12,755 | $5.87 | $74,808.08 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001683168-26-004980 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Lanford Matthew Louis · CIK 0001851489 · Director · Chief Payments Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 234,609 F2 · kind: Represents shares of common stock withheld by the issuer to satisfy certain tax withholding obligations associated with the vesting of restricted stock. Read SEC document |
| November 13, 2025 Filed Jun 18, 2026 21:00 UTC Amendment | Paysign, Inc. PAYS · Entity 5220 | GrantCommon Stock | 66,666 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001683168-26-004980 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Lanford Matthew Louis · CIK 0001851489 · Director · Chief Payments Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 247,364 F1 · shares: Represents performance-based restricted stock granted on May 7, 2025, with the performance goal deemed satisfied on November 13, 2025 based upon the achievement of a specified earnings target. The restricted stock will vest and be delivered as to 1/3 of the shares on each of May 18, 2026, May 18, 2027, and May 18, 2028, subject to the reporting person's continued service to the issuer through and on the applicable vesting date. Read SEC document |
| August 04, 2025 Filed Aug 5, 2025 01:15 UTC | Paysign, Inc. PAYS · Entity 5220 | SaleCommon Stock | 26,367 | $7.09 | $186,812.83 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001683168-25-005650 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Lanford Matthew Louis · CIK 0001851489 · Director · Chief Payments Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 147,364 F2 · kind: The price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $6.9976 to $7.1530, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Paysign, Inc. (the "Company"), any security holder of the Company, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission (the "SEC"), upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. F2 · price: The price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $6.9976 to $7.1530, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Paysign, Inc. (the "Company"), any security holder of the Company, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission (the "SEC"), upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| July 31, 2025 Filed Aug 5, 2025 01:15 UTC | Paysign, Inc. PAYS · Entity 5220 | Exercise / conversionStock Grant · Derivative | 64,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001683168-25-005650 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 3 Lanford Matthew Louis · CIK 0001851489 · Director · Chief Payments Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 128,000 Underlying: Common stock · 64,000 shares Expires 2027-07-31 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: One-fifth of the restricted stock shall vest annually on each anniversary of the July 31, 2022 vesting commencement date until fully vested on July 31, 2027. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: One-fifth of the restricted stock shall vest annually on each anniversary of the July 31, 2022 vesting commencement date until fully vested on July 31, 2027. Read SEC document |
| July 31, 2025 Filed Aug 5, 2025 01:15 UTC | Paysign, Inc. PAYS · Entity 5220 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 64,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001683168-25-005650 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Lanford Matthew Louis · CIK 0001851489 · Director · Chief Payments Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 173,731 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: One-fifth of the restricted stock shall vest annually on each anniversary of the July 31, 2022 vesting commencement date until fully vested on July 31, 2027. Read SEC document |
| May 07, 2025 Filed Sep 27, 2025 00:06 UTC | Paysign, Inc. PAYS · Entity 5220 | GrantCommon Stock | 33,334 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001683168-25-007275 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Lanford Matthew Louis · CIK 0001851489 · Director · Chief Payments Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 180,698 F1 · shares: Represents shares of restricted stock that will vest as to 1/3 of the shares on each of May 18, 2026, May 18, 2027 and May 18, 2028, subject to the reporting person's continued service to the issuer through and on the applicable vesting date. Read SEC document |
| November 08, 2024 Filed Nov 14, 2024 02:00 UTC | Paysign, Inc. PAYS · Entity 5220 | SaleCommon Stock | 25,360 | $3.96 | $100,326.70 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001683168-24-007997 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Lanford Matthew Louis · CIK 0001851489 · Director · Chief Payments Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 109,731 F1 · price: The price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $3.955 to $3.963, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Paysign, Inc. (the "Company"), any security holder of the Company, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission (the "SEC"), upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| August 05, 2024 Filed Aug 7, 2024 01:16 UTC | Paysign, Inc. PAYS · Entity 5220 | SaleCommon Stock | 29,340 | $4.54 | $133,224.14 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001683168-24-005307 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Lanford Matthew Louis · CIK 0001851489 · Director · Chief Payments Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 135,091 F1 · kind: These shares of common stock were sold to satisfy certain tax withholding obligations associated with the vesting of restricted stock. F2 · price: The price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $4.1801 to $5.0401, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Paysign, Inc. (the "Company"), any security holder of the Company, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission (the "SEC"), upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| July 31, 2024 Filed Aug 3, 2024 01:15 UTC | Paysign, Inc. PAYS · Entity 5220 | Exercise / conversionStock Grant · Derivative | 64,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001683168-24-005255 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 2 Lanford Matthew Louis · CIK 0001851489 · Director · Chief Payments Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 192,000 Underlying: Common stock · 64,000 shares Expires 2027-07-31 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: One-fifth of the restricted stock shall vest annually on each anniversary of the July 31, 2022 vesting commencement date until fully vested on July 31, 2027. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: One-fifth of the restricted stock shall vest annually on each anniversary of the July 31, 2022 vesting commencement date until fully vested on July 31, 2027. Read SEC document |
| July 31, 2024 Filed Aug 3, 2024 01:15 UTC | Paysign, Inc. PAYS · Entity 5220 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 64,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001683168-24-005255 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Lanford Matthew Louis · CIK 0001851489 · Director · Chief Payments Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 164,431 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: One-fifth of the restricted stock shall vest annually on each anniversary of the July 31, 2022 vesting commencement date until fully vested on July 31, 2027. Read SEC document |
| July 01, 2024 Filed Jul 2, 2024 22:20 UTC | Paysign, Inc. PAYS · Entity 5220 | SaleCommon Stock | 8,038 | $4.03 | $32,393.14 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001683168-24-004621 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Lanford Matthew Louis · CIK 0001851489 · Director · Chief Payments Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 100,431 F2 · kind: These shares of common stock were sold to satisfy certain tax withholding obligations associated with the vesting of restricted stock. F3 · price: The price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $3.95 to $4.06, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Paysign, Inc. (the "Company"), any security holder of the Company, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission (the "SEC"), upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| June 30, 2024 Filed Jul 2, 2024 22:20 UTC | Paysign, Inc. PAYS · Entity 5220 | Exercise / conversionStock Grant · Derivative | 20,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001683168-24-004621 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 3 Lanford Matthew Louis · CIK 0001851489 · Director · Chief Payments Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 20,000 shares Expires 2024-06-30 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: On May 31, 2019, the reporting person received a grant of 100,000 shares of common stock vesting annually in equal amounts over a five-year period commencing on June 30, 2020. As of the date of this filing, 100,000 shares of common stock have vested. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: On May 31, 2019, the reporting person received a grant of 100,000 shares of common stock vesting annually in equal amounts over a five-year period commencing on June 30, 2020. As of the date of this filing, 100,000 shares of common stock have vested. Read SEC document |
| June 30, 2024 Filed Jul 2, 2024 22:20 UTC | Paysign, Inc. PAYS · Entity 5220 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 20,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001683168-24-004621 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Lanford Matthew Louis · CIK 0001851489 · Director · Chief Payments Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 108,469 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: On May 31, 2019, the reporting person received a grant of 100,000 shares of common stock vesting annually in equal amounts over a five-year period commencing on June 30, 2020. As of the date of this filing, 100,000 shares of common stock have vested. Read SEC document |
| August 04, 2023 Filed Aug 8, 2023 00:00 UTC | Paysign, Inc. PAYS · Entity 5220 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,897 | $1.84 | $5,324.11 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001683168-23-005373 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Lanford Matthew Louis · CIK 0001851489 · Director · COO, President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 88,469 F1 · kind: These shares of common stock were sold to satisfy certain tax withholding obligations associated with the vesting of restricted stock. F3 · price: The price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $1.80 to $1.87, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Company, any security holder of the Company, or the staff of the SEC, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| August 03, 2023 Filed Aug 8, 2023 00:00 UTC | Paysign, Inc. PAYS · Entity 5220 | SaleCommon Stock | 7,077 | $1.77 | $12,507.18 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001683168-23-005373 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Lanford Matthew Louis · CIK 0001851489 · Director · COO, President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 91,366 F1 · kind: These shares of common stock were sold to satisfy certain tax withholding obligations associated with the vesting of restricted stock. F2 · price: The price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $1.75 to $1.80, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Paysign, Inc. (the "Company"), any security holder of the Company, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission (the "SEC"), upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| August 02, 2023 Filed Aug 3, 2023 01:57 UTC | Paysign, Inc. PAYS · Entity 5220 | SaleCommon Stock | 7,206 | $1.82 | $13,079.61 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001683168-23-005224 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Lanford Matthew Louis · CIK 0001851489 · COO, President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 98,443 F2 · kind: These shares of common stock were sold to satisfy certain tax withholding obligations associated with the vesting of restricted stock. F4 · price: The price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $1.79 to $1.87, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Company, any security holder of the Company, or the staff of the SEC, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| August 01, 2023 Filed Aug 3, 2023 01:57 UTC | Paysign, Inc. PAYS · Entity 5220 | SaleCommon Stock | 8,222 | $1.88 | $15,486.96 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001683168-23-005224 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Lanford Matthew Louis · CIK 0001851489 · COO, President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 105,649 F2 · kind: These shares of common stock were sold to satisfy certain tax withholding obligations associated with the vesting of restricted stock. F3 · price: The price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $1.85 to $1.97, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Paysign, Inc. (the "Company"), any security holder of the Company, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission (the "SEC"), upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| July 31, 2023 Filed Aug 3, 2023 01:57 UTC | Paysign, Inc. PAYS · Entity 5220 | Exercise / conversionStock Grant · Derivative | 64,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001683168-23-005224 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 4 Lanford Matthew Louis · CIK 0001851489 · COO, President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 256,000 Underlying: Common stock · 64,000 shares Expires 2027-07-31 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: One-fifth of the restricted stock shall vest annually on each anniversary of the July 31, 2022 vesting commencement date until fully vested on July 31, 2027. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: One-fifth of the restricted stock shall vest annually on each anniversary of the July 31, 2022 vesting commencement date until fully vested on July 31, 2027. Read SEC document |
| July 31, 2023 Filed Aug 3, 2023 01:57 UTC | Paysign, Inc. PAYS · Entity 5220 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 64,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001683168-23-005224 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Lanford Matthew Louis · CIK 0001851489 · COO, President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 113,871 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: One-fifth of the restricted stock shall vest annually on each anniversary of the July 31, 2022 vesting commencement date until fully vested on July 31, 2027. Read SEC document |
| July 03, 2023 Filed Jul 6, 2023 00:33 UTC | Paysign, Inc. PAYS · Entity 5220 | SaleCommon Stock | 7,725 | $2.39 | $18,455.03 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001683168-23-004671 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Lanford Matthew Louis · CIK 0001851489 · COO, President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 49,871 F2 · shares: These shares of common stock were sold to satisfy certain tax withholding obligation associated with the vesting of restricted stock Read SEC document |
| June 30, 2023 Filed Jul 6, 2023 00:33 UTC | Paysign, Inc. PAYS · Entity 5220 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 20,000 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001683168-23-004671 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Lanford Matthew Louis · CIK 0001851489 · COO, President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 57,596 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: On May 31, 2019, the reporting person received a grant of 100,000 shares of common stock vesting annually in equal amounts over a five-year period commencing on June 30, 2020. As of the date of this filing, 80,000 shares of common stock have vested. Read SEC document |
| July 06, 2022 Filed Jul 8, 2022 01:51 UTC | Paysign, Inc. PAYS · Entity 5220 | SaleCommon Stock | 6,966 | $1.72 | $11,981.52 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001683168-22-004831 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Lanford Matthew Louis · CIK 0001851489 · COO, President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 37,596 F2 · kind: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $1.72 to $1.74, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Paysign, Inc. (the "Company"), any security holder of the Company, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission (the "SEC"), upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. F1 · shares: These shares of common stock were sold to satisfy certain tax withholding obligations associated with the vesting of restricted stock. F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $1.72 to $1.74, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Paysign, Inc. (the "Company"), any security holder of the Company, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission (the "SEC"), upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| June 30, 2022 Filed Jul 5, 2022 22:12 UTC | Paysign, Inc. PAYS · Entity 5220 | Exercise / conversionStock Grant · Derivative | 20,000 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001683168-22-004782 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 2 Lanford Matthew Louis · CIK 0001851489 · COO, President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 40,000 Underlying: Common Stock · Not disclosed shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: N/A F1 · price: On May 31, 2019, the reporting person received a grant of 100,000 shares of common stock vesting annually in equal amounts over a five-year period commencing on June 30, 2020. As of the date of this filing, 60,000 shares of common stock have vested and been issued. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: On May 31, 2019, the reporting person received a grant of 100,000 shares of common stock vesting annually in equal amounts over a five-year period commencing on June 30, 2020. As of the date of this filing, 60,000 shares of common stock have vested and been issued. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: On May 31, 2019, the reporting person received a grant of 100,000 shares of common stock vesting annually in equal amounts over a five-year period commencing on June 30, 2020. As of the date of this filing, 60,000 shares of common stock have vested and been issued. F1 · derivative.underlying_shares: On May 31, 2019, the reporting person received a grant of 100,000 shares of common stock vesting annually in equal amounts over a five-year period commencing on June 30, 2020. As of the date of this filing, 60,000 shares of common stock have vested and been issued. Read SEC document |
| June 30, 2022 Filed Jul 5, 2022 22:12 UTC | Paysign, Inc. PAYS · Entity 5220 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 20,000 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001683168-22-004782 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Lanford Matthew Louis · CIK 0001851489 · COO, President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 44,562 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: On May 31, 2019, the reporting person received a grant of 100,000 shares of common stock vesting annually in equal amounts over a five-year period commencing on June 30, 2020. As of the date of this filing, 60,000 shares of common stock have vested and been issued. Read SEC document |
| July 02, 2021 Filed Jul 6, 2021 23:13 UTC | Paysign, Inc. PAYS · Entity 5220 | SaleCommon Stock | 55 | $3.18 | $174.63 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001683168-21-002846 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Lanford Matthew Louis · CIK 0001851489 · COO, President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 24,562 F1 · kind: These shares of common stock were sold to satisfy certain tax withholding obligations associated with the vesting of restricted stock. Read SEC document |
| July 01, 2021 Filed Jul 6, 2021 23:13 UTC | Paysign, Inc. PAYS · Entity 5220 | SaleCommon Stock | 7,125 | $3.15 | $22,425.23 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001683168-21-002846 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Lanford Matthew Louis · CIK 0001851489 · COO, President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 24,617 F1 · kind: These shares of common stock were sold to satisfy certain tax withholding obligations associated with the vesting of restricted stock. Read SEC document |
| June 30, 2021 Filed Jul 3, 2021 00:27 UTC | Paysign, Inc. PAYS · Entity 5220 | Exercise / conversionStock Grant · Derivative | 20,000 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001683168-21-002828 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 2 Lanford Matthew Louis · CIK 0001851489 · COO, President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 60,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 20,000 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: On May 31, 2019, the reporting person received a grant of 100,000 shares of common stock vesting annually in equal amounts over a five-year period commencing on June 30, 2020 if employed by the company at that time. As of the date of this filing, 40,000 shares of common stock have vested and been issued. F1 · price: On May 31, 2019, the reporting person received a grant of 100,000 shares of common stock vesting annually in equal amounts over a five-year period commencing on June 30, 2020 if employed by the company at that time. As of the date of this filing, 40,000 shares of common stock have vested and been issued. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: On May 31, 2019, the reporting person received a grant of 100,000 shares of common stock vesting annually in equal amounts over a five-year period commencing on June 30, 2020 if employed by the company at that time. As of the date of this filing, 40,000 shares of common stock have vested and been issued. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: On May 31, 2019, the reporting person received a grant of 100,000 shares of common stock vesting annually in equal amounts over a five-year period commencing on June 30, 2020 if employed by the company at that time. As of the date of this filing, 40,000 shares of common stock have vested and been issued. Read SEC document |
| June 30, 2021 Filed Jul 3, 2021 00:27 UTC | Paysign, Inc. PAYS · Entity 5220 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 20,000 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001683168-21-002828 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Lanford Matthew Louis · CIK 0001851489 · COO, President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 31,742 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: On May 31, 2019, the reporting person received a grant of 100,000 shares of common stock vesting annually in equal amounts over a five-year period commencing on June 30, 2020 if employed by the company at that time. As of the date of this filing, 40,000 shares of common stock have vested and been issued. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.