Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eton Pharmaceuticals, Inc.ETON · Entity 4598 | Director | July 31, 2026 | August 04, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Eton Pharmaceuticals, Inc.
Report date July 31, 2026 · Filed August 04, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 10,000 |
Reported balance
After 2026-07-31 transaction · row 1
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-07-31 · Grant · Acquired 10,000 · Balance 10,000 F1: On July 31, 2026, the reporting person was granted 10,000 performance-vested restricted stock units granted under the Issuer's 2018 equity incentive plan. Each restricted stock unit represents the right to acquire one share of Issuer common stock. The award vests in full, and all restrictions lapse, immediately upon the closing price of the Issuer's common stock equaling or exceeding $72.36 per share for one trading day at any time prior to the third anniversary of the grant date. If this market condition is not satisfied prior to such date, the award will be forfeited in its entirety without consideration on July 31, 2029.The number of shares reported reflects the maximum and only number of shares issuable under the award; there is no target, threshold, or maximum range. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: On July 31, 2026, the reporting person was granted 10,000 performance-vested restricted stock units granted under the Issuer's 2018 equity incentive plan. Each restricted stock unit represents the right to acquire one share of Issuer common stock. The award vests in full, and all restrictions lapse, immediately upon the closing price of the Issuer's common stock equaling or exceeding $72.36 per share for one trading day at any time prior to the third anniversary of the grant date. If this market condition is not satisfied prior to such date, the award will be forfeited in its entirety without consideration on July 31, 2029.The number of shares reported reflects the maximum and only number of shares issuable under the award; there is no target, threshold, or maximum range.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| July 31, 2026 Filed Aug 4, 2026 20:55 UTC | Eton Pharmaceuticals, Inc. ETON · Entity 4598 | GrantCommon Stock · Derivative | 10,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-26-025694 · rdgdoc.xml · derivative · entry 1 Adams Jennifer McKie · CIK 0001851440 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 10,000 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: On July 31, 2026, the reporting person was granted 10,000 performance-vested restricted stock units granted under the Issuer's 2018 equity incentive plan. Each restricted stock unit represents the right to acquire one share of Issuer common stock. The award vests in full, and all restrictions lapse, immediately upon the closing price of the Issuer's common stock equaling or exceeding $72.36 per share for one trading day at any time prior to the third anniversary of the grant date. If this market condition is not satisfied prior to such date, the award will be forfeited in its entirety without consideration on July 31, 2029.The number of shares reported reflects the maximum and only number of shares issuable under the award; there is no target, threshold, or maximum range. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: On July 31, 2026, the reporting person was granted 10,000 performance-vested restricted stock units granted under the Issuer's 2018 equity incentive plan. Each restricted stock unit represents the right to acquire one share of Issuer common stock. The award vests in full, and all restrictions lapse, immediately upon the closing price of the Issuer's common stock equaling or exceeding $72.36 per share for one trading day at any time prior to the third anniversary of the grant date. If this market condition is not satisfied prior to such date, the award will be forfeited in its entirety without consideration on July 31, 2029.The number of shares reported reflects the maximum and only number of shares issuable under the award; there is no target, threshold, or maximum range. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: On July 31, 2026, the reporting person was granted 10,000 performance-vested restricted stock units granted under the Issuer's 2018 equity incentive plan. Each restricted stock unit represents the right to acquire one share of Issuer common stock. The award vests in full, and all restrictions lapse, immediately upon the closing price of the Issuer's common stock equaling or exceeding $72.36 per share for one trading day at any time prior to the third anniversary of the grant date. If this market condition is not satisfied prior to such date, the award will be forfeited in its entirety without consideration on July 31, 2029.The number of shares reported reflects the maximum and only number of shares issuable under the award; there is no target, threshold, or maximum range. Read SEC document |
| June 17, 2026 Filed Jun 17, 2026 21:08 UTC | Eton Pharmaceuticals, Inc. ETON · Entity 4598 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option · Derivative | 50,000 | $0.00 Strike: $3.78 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-26-021000 · rdgdoc.xml · derivative · entry 3 Adams Jennifer McKie · CIK 0001851440 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 50,000 shares Expires 2032-02-06 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The shares subject to the option vested on a quarterly basis over 12 months from the date of grant until fully vested on February 7, 2023. Read SEC document |
| June 17, 2026 Filed Jun 17, 2026 21:08 UTC | Eton Pharmaceuticals, Inc. ETON · Entity 4598 | SaleCommon Stock | 50,000 | $32.48 | $1,623,795.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-26-021000 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Adams Jennifer McKie · CIK 0001851440 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · price: The Reporting Person will provide upon request by the Securities and Exchange Commission staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. F3 · price: The shares were sold in multiple trades at prices ranging from $32.10 to $32.71. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sales price. Read SEC document |
| June 17, 2026 Filed Jun 17, 2026 21:08 UTC | Eton Pharmaceuticals, Inc. ETON · Entity 4598 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 50,000 | $3.78 | $189,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-26-021000 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Adams Jennifer McKie · CIK 0001851440 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 50,000 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| January 12, 2026 Filed Jan 14, 2026 23:08 UTC | Eton Pharmaceuticals, Inc. ETON · Entity 4598 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 7,757 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-26-001298 · rdgdoc.xml · derivative · entry 2 Adams Jennifer McKie · CIK 0001851440 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 178,086 Underlying: Common Stock · 7,757 shares Expires not disclosed F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of ETON Common Stock. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units vest in one annual installment beginning January 12, 2027, contingent upon the reporting person being employed by the issuer on the date(s) of vesting. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units vest in one annual installment beginning January 12, 2027, contingent upon the reporting person being employed by the issuer on the date(s) of vesting. Read SEC document |
| January 12, 2026 Filed Jan 14, 2026 23:08 UTC | Eton Pharmaceuticals, Inc. ETON · Entity 4598 | GrantEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 12,196 | $0.00 Strike: $15.47 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-26-001298 · rdgdoc.xml · derivative · entry 1 Adams Jennifer McKie · CIK 0001851440 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 170,329 Underlying: Common Stock · 12,196 shares Expires 2036-01-11 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: 1. The shares subject to the option shall vest on a quarterly basis over 12 months from the date of grant until fully vested and exercisable on January 12, 2027. Read SEC document |
| January 03, 2025 Filed Jan 6, 2025 21:23 UTC | Eton Pharmaceuticals, Inc. ETON · Entity 4598 | GrantEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 25,000 | $0.00 Strike: $13.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-25-000468 · rdgdoc.xml · derivative · entry 1 Adams Jennifer McKie · CIK 0001851440 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 25,000 shares Expires 2035-01-02 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The shares subject to the option shall vest equally on a quarterly basis over 12 months from the date of grant until fully vested and exercisable on January 3, 2026. Read SEC document |
| February 13, 2024 Filed Feb 15, 2024 21:19 UTC | Eton Pharmaceuticals, Inc. ETON · Entity 4598 | GrantStock Option (Right to buy) · Derivative | 30,000 | $0.00 Strike: $4.42 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-24-004367 · rdgdoc.xml · derivative · entry 1 Adams Jennifer McKie · CIK 0001851440 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 133,133 Underlying: Common Stock · 30,000 shares Expires 2034-02-12 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The shares subject to the option shall vest on a quarterly basis over 12 months from the date of grant until fully vested and exercisable on February 13, 2025. Read SEC document |
| March 03, 2023 Filed Mar 3, 2023 21:10 UTC | Eton Pharmaceuticals, Inc. ETON · Entity 4598 | GrantStock Option (Right to buy) · Derivative | 25,000 | $0.00 Strike: $3.47 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-23-006673 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1 Adams Jennifer McKie · CIK 0001851440 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 103,133 Underlying: Common Stock · 25,000 shares Expires 2033-02-19 F1 · date: Option was approved by the Compensation Committee of the Board of Directors as of February 20, 2023 and approved by the full Board of Directors on March 3, 2023. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The shares subject to the option shall vest on a quarterly basis over 12 months from the date of grant until fully vested on February 20, 2024. Read SEC document |
| February 07, 2022 Filed Feb 28, 2022 21:39 UTC | Eton Pharmaceuticals, Inc. ETON · Entity 4598 | GrantStock Option (Right to buy) · Derivative | 50,000 | $0.00 Strike: $3.78 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-22-005622 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1 Adams Jennifer McKie · CIK 0001851440 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 78,133 Underlying: Common Stock · 50,000 shares Expires 2032-02-07 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The shares subject to the option shall vest on a quarterly basis over 12 months from the date of grant until fully vested on February 7, 2023. Read SEC document |
| May 03, 2021 Filed May 5, 2021 20:15 UTC | Eton Pharmaceuticals, Inc. ETON · Entity 4598 | GrantStock Option (Right to buy) · Derivative | 28,133 | $0.00 Strike: $8.61 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-21-010521 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1 Adams Jennifer McKie · CIK 0001851440 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 28,133 Underlying: Common Stock · 28,133 shares Expires 2031-05-03 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The shares subject to the option shall vest on an annual basis over three years from the date of grant until fully vested and exercisable on May 3, 2024. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.