Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tenon Medical, Inc.TNON · Entity 2063 | Director · CEO and President | July 31, 2026 | August 04, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Tenon Medical, Inc.
Report date July 31, 2026 · Filed August 04, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 304,750 |
Reported balance
After 2026-07-31 transaction · row 1
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-07-31 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 140,936 · Balance 304,750 F1: Represents conversion of 140,936 restricted stock units ('RSUs') granted to the reporting person on October 13, 2025 into 140,936 shares of common stock of the Issuer on July 31, 2026. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 262,962 |
Reported balance
After 2026-08-03 transaction · row 2
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2026-08-03 · Tax withholding · Disposed 41,788 · Balance 262,962 F2: These shares were sold to pay tax liability associated with the vesting of RSUs. |
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2026-07-31 transaction · row 3
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · 2026-07-31 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 140,936 · Balance 0 F1: Represents conversion of 140,936 restricted stock units ('RSUs') granted to the reporting person on October 13, 2025 into 140,936 shares of common stock of the Issuer on July 31, 2026. F3: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock of the Issuer. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Represents conversion of 140,936 restricted stock units ('RSUs') granted to the reporting person on October 13, 2025 into 140,936 shares of common stock of the Issuer on July 31, 2026.
F2: These shares were sold to pay tax liability associated with the vesting of RSUs.
F3: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock of the Issuer.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| August 03, 2026 Filed Aug 4, 2026 20:42 UTC | Tenon Medical, Inc. TNON · Entity 2063 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 41,788 | $0.20 | $8,274.02 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-26-085230 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 FOSTER STEVEN M · CIK 0001897435 · Director · CEO and President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 262,962 F2 · security: These shares were sold to pay tax liability associated with the vesting of RSUs. Read SEC document |
| July 31, 2026 Filed Aug 4, 2026 20:42 UTC | Tenon Medical, Inc. TNON · Entity 2063 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 140,936 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-26-085230 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 3 FOSTER STEVEN M · CIK 0001897435 · Director · CEO and President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 140,936 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · security: Represents conversion of 140,936 restricted stock units ('RSUs') granted to the reporting person on October 13, 2025 into 140,936 shares of common stock of the Issuer on July 31, 2026. F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock of the Issuer. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents conversion of 140,936 restricted stock units ('RSUs') granted to the reporting person on October 13, 2025 into 140,936 shares of common stock of the Issuer on July 31, 2026. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Represents conversion of 140,936 restricted stock units ('RSUs') granted to the reporting person on October 13, 2025 into 140,936 shares of common stock of the Issuer on July 31, 2026. Read SEC document |
| July 31, 2026 Filed Aug 4, 2026 20:42 UTC | Tenon Medical, Inc. TNON · Entity 2063 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 140,936 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-26-085230 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 FOSTER STEVEN M · CIK 0001897435 · Director · CEO and President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 304,750 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · security: Represents conversion of 140,936 restricted stock units ('RSUs') granted to the reporting person on October 13, 2025 into 140,936 shares of common stock of the Issuer on July 31, 2026. Read SEC document |
| January 01, 2026 Filed Jan 6, 2026 01:52 UTC | Tenon Medical, Inc. TNON · Entity 2063 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 140,936 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-26-001474 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 2 FOSTER STEVEN M · CIK 0001897435 · Director · CEO and President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 140,936 Underlying: Common Stock · 140,936 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · security: Represents conversion of 140,936 restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted to the reporting person on October 13, 2025 into 140,936 shares of common stock of the Issuer on January 1, 2026. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock of the Issuer. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents conversion of 140,936 restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted to the reporting person on October 13, 2025 into 140,936 shares of common stock of the Issuer on January 1, 2026. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Represents conversion of 140,936 restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted to the reporting person on October 13, 2025 into 140,936 shares of common stock of the Issuer on January 1, 2026. Read SEC document |
| January 01, 2026 Filed Jan 6, 2026 01:52 UTC | Tenon Medical, Inc. TNON · Entity 2063 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 140,936 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-26-001474 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 FOSTER STEVEN M · CIK 0001897435 · Director · CEO and President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 163,814 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · security: Represents conversion of 140,936 restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted to the reporting person on October 13, 2025 into 140,936 shares of common stock of the Issuer on January 1, 2026. Read SEC document |
| November 14, 2025 Filed Nov 19, 2025 01:42 UTC | Tenon Medical, Inc. TNON · Entity 2063 | PurchaseCommon Stock Purchase Warrant · Derivative | 19,455 | Not disclosed Strike: $1.16 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-25-112301 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 2 FOSTER STEVEN M · CIK 0001897435 · Director · CEO and President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 19,455 Underlying: Common Stock · 19,455 shares Expires 2028-11-14 F1 · price: On November 10, 2025, the Issuer entered into a Securities Purchase Agreement for an at-the-market private investment in public equity transaction, in which the reporting person purchased 19,455 shares of common stock of the Issuer and warrants to purchase up to 19,455 shares of common stock of the Issuer. The purchase price for each share of common stock and accompanying warrant was $1.285. The offering closed on November 14, 2025. Read SEC document |
| November 14, 2025 Filed Nov 19, 2025 01:42 UTC | Tenon Medical, Inc. TNON · Entity 2063 | PurchaseCommon stock | 19,455 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-25-112301 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 FOSTER STEVEN M · CIK 0001897435 · Director · CEO and President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 22,878 F1 · price: On November 10, 2025, the Issuer entered into a Securities Purchase Agreement for an at-the-market private investment in public equity transaction, in which the reporting person purchased 19,455 shares of common stock of the Issuer and warrants to purchase up to 19,455 shares of common stock of the Issuer. The purchase price for each share of common stock and accompanying warrant was $1.285. The offering closed on November 14, 2025. Read SEC document |
| October 13, 2025 Filed Oct 15, 2025 21:10 UTC | Tenon Medical, Inc. TNON · Entity 2063 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 281,872 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-25-099217 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1 FOSTER STEVEN M · CIK 0001897435 · Director · CEO and President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 281,872 Underlying: Common Stock · 281,872 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock of the Issuer. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Fifty percent (50%) of the total number of restricted stock units shall vest and automatically convert into shares of common stock of the Issuer (on one-for-one basis) on January 1, 2026 and the remaining fifty percent (50%) shall vest and automatically convert into the shares of common stock of the Issuer (on one-for-one basis) on July 31, 2026. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Fifty percent (50%) of the total number of restricted stock units shall vest and automatically convert into shares of common stock of the Issuer (on one-for-one basis) on January 1, 2026 and the remaining fifty percent (50%) shall vest and automatically convert into the shares of common stock of the Issuer (on one-for-one basis) on July 31, 2026. Read SEC document |
| November 27, 2023 Filed Feb 13, 2024 21:48 UTC | Tenon Medical, Inc. TNON · Entity 2063 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 901 | $2.00 | $1,802.09 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-24-013362 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 FOSTER STEVEN M · CIK 0001897435 · Director · CEO and President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,730 F2 · security: These shares were sold to pay tax liability associated with the vesting of Restricted Stock Units. Read SEC document |
| November 22, 2023 Filed Feb 13, 2024 21:48 UTC | Tenon Medical, Inc. TNON · Entity 2063 | ConversionCommon Stock | 3,624 | $2.02 | $7,320.48 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-24-013362 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 FOSTER STEVEN M · CIK 0001897435 · Director · CEO and President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,631 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · security: These shares of common stock were issued pursuant to the vesting of Restricted Stock Units. F1 · shares: These shares of common stock were issued pursuant to the vesting of Restricted Stock Units. Read SEC document |
| May 23, 2023 Filed May 24, 2023 23:37 UTC | Tenon Medical, Inc. TNON · Entity 2063 | SaleCommon Stock | 27,791 | $1.26 | $35,016.66 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001575872-23-000846 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 FOSTER STEVEN M · CIK 0001897435 · Director · CEO and President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 44,686 Read SEC document |
| May 22, 2023 Filed May 24, 2023 23:37 UTC | Tenon Medical, Inc. TNON · Entity 2063 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 72,477 | $1.62 | $117,412.74 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001575872-23-000846 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 FOSTER STEVEN M · CIK 0001897435 · Director · CEO and President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 72,477 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · security: These shares of common stock were issued pursuant to the vesting of Restricted Stock Units. F1 · kind: These shares of common stock were issued pursuant to the vesting of Restricted Stock Units. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.