Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| BERKLEY W R CORPWRB · Entity 3183 | EVP & CFO | August 03, 2026 | August 05, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
BERKLEY W R CORP
Report date August 03, 2026 · Filed August 05, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 228,261 |
Reported balance
After 2026-08-03 transaction · row 1
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-08-03 · Grant · Acquired 14,086 · Balance 228,261 F1: Represents the vesting of tranches of performance-based restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted in 2021, 2022 and 2023 under the W. R. Berkley Corporation 2018 Stock Incentive Plan for the three-year performance period ending June 30, 2026 (consisting of 5,550 shares; 4,181 shares; and 4,355 shares, respectively). |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 227,611 |
Reported balance
After 2026-08-03 transaction · row 2
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2026-08-03 · Tax withholding · Disposed 650 · Balance 227,611 F2: Represents payment of tax liability by withholding securities incident to the vesting of RSUs. F3: Includes 224,986 shares of common stock underlying RSUs, all of which have vested (the receipt of which has been deferred) and does not include unvested shares of common stock underlying performance-based RSUs. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy 401(k) Plan | 22,067 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-08-03 · row 3
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · Balance 22,067 |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Represents the vesting of tranches of performance-based restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted in 2021, 2022 and 2023 under the W. R. Berkley Corporation 2018 Stock Incentive Plan for the three-year performance period ending June 30, 2026 (consisting of 5,550 shares; 4,181 shares; and 4,355 shares, respectively).
F2: Represents payment of tax liability by withholding securities incident to the vesting of RSUs.
F3: Includes 224,986 shares of common stock underlying RSUs, all of which have vested (the receipt of which has been deferred) and does not include unvested shares of common stock underlying performance-based RSUs.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| August 03, 2026 Filed Aug 5, 2026 20:52 UTC | BERKLEY W R CORP WRB · Entity 3183 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 650 | $72.29 | $46,986.88 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000011544-26-000043 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Baio Richard Mark · CIK 0001463038 · EVP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 227,611 F2 · shares: Represents payment of tax liability by withholding securities incident to the vesting of RSUs. F3 · balance_after: Includes 224,986 shares of common stock underlying RSUs, all of which have vested (the receipt of which has been deferred) and does not include unvested shares of common stock underlying performance-based RSUs. Read SEC document |
| August 03, 2026 Filed Aug 5, 2026 20:52 UTC | BERKLEY W R CORP WRB · Entity 3183 | GrantCommon Stock | 14,086 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000011544-26-000043 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Baio Richard Mark · CIK 0001463038 · EVP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 228,261 F1 · shares: Represents the vesting of tranches of performance-based restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted in 2021, 2022 and 2023 under the W. R. Berkley Corporation 2018 Stock Incentive Plan for the three-year performance period ending June 30, 2026 (consisting of 5,550 shares; 4,181 shares; and 4,355 shares, respectively). Read SEC document |
| August 15, 2025 Filed Aug 19, 2025 22:30 UTC | BERKLEY W R CORP WRB · Entity 3183 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 744 | $71.24 | $52,998.84 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-25-014718 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Baio Richard Mark · CIK 0001463038 · EVP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 214,175 F2 · shares: Represents payment of tax liability by withholding securities incident to the vesting of RSUs. F3 · balance_after: Includes 211,550 shares of common stock underlying RSUs, all of which have vested (the receipt of which has been deferred) and does not include unvested shares of common stock underlying performance-based RSUs. Read SEC document |
| August 15, 2025 Filed Aug 19, 2025 22:30 UTC | BERKLEY W R CORP WRB · Entity 3183 | GrantCommon Stock | 16,126 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-25-014718 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Baio Richard Mark · CIK 0001463038 · EVP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 214,919 F1 · shares: Represents the vesting of tranches of performance-based restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted in 2020, 2021 and 2022 under the W. R. Berkley Corporation 2018 Stock Incentive Plan for the three-year performance period ending June 30, 2025 (consisting of 6,396 shares; 5,549 shares; and 4,181 shares, respectively). Read SEC document |
| August 15, 2024 Filed Aug 19, 2024 22:20 UTC | BERKLEY W R CORP WRB · Entity 3183 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 806 | $57.75 | $46,546.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-24-015397 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Baio Richard Mark · CIK 0001463038 · EVP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 198,793 F4 · shares: Represents payment of tax liability by withholding securities incident to the vesting of RSUs. F5 · balance_after: Includes 196,168 shares of common stock underlying vested RSUs (the receipt of which has been deferred) and does not include shares of common stock underlying unvested performance-based RSUs. Read SEC document |
| August 15, 2024 Filed Aug 19, 2024 22:20 UTC | BERKLEY W R CORP WRB · Entity 3183 | GrantCommon Stock | 17,473 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-24-015397 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Baio Richard Mark · CIK 0001463038 · EVP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 199,599 F1 · shares: On July 10, 2024, the Company's common stock split on a 3-for-2 basis (the "Stock Split"). The number of securities acquired, disposed of, or beneficially owned reported on this Form reflect such Stock Split. F2 · shares: Represents the vesting of tranches of shares of common stock underlying performance-based restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted in 2019, 2020 and 2021 under the W. R. Berkley Corporation 2018 Stock Incentive Plan for the three-year performance period ending June 30, 2024 (consisting of 5,529 shares; 6,397 shares; and 5,547 shares, respectively). F3 · balance_after: Includes an increase of 60,710 shares of common stock beneficially owned by the reporting person resulting from the Stock Split, including 59,835 shares of common stock underlying vested RSUs (the receipt of which has been deferred) and does not include shares of common stock underlying unvested performance-based RSUs. Read SEC document |
| August 15, 2023 Filed Aug 17, 2023 20:39 UTC | BERKLEY W R CORP WRB · Entity 3183 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 564 | $63.14 | $35,610.96 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-23-016727 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Baio Richard Mark · CIK 0001463038 · EVP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 121,419 F2 · shares: Represents payment of tax liability by withholding securities incident to the vesting of RSUs. F3 · balance_after: Includes 119,669 shares of common stock underlying RSUs, all of which have vested (the receipt of which has been deferred) and does not include unvested shares of common stock underlying performance-based RSUs. Read SEC document |
| August 15, 2023 Filed Aug 17, 2023 20:39 UTC | BERKLEY W R CORP WRB · Entity 3183 | GrantCommon Stock | 12,274 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-23-016727 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Baio Richard Mark · CIK 0001463038 · EVP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 121,983 F1 · shares: Represents the vesting of tranches of performance-based restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted in 2018, 2019 and 2020 under the W. R. Berkley Corporation 2018 Stock Incentive Plan for the three-year performance period ending June 30, 2023 (consisting of 4,323 shares; 3,686 shares; and 4,265 shares, respectively). Read SEC document |
| April 21, 2023 Filed Apr 25, 2023 22:06 UTC | BERKLEY W R CORP WRB · Entity 3183 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,750 | $57.00 | $99,750.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-23-009513 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Baio Richard Mark · CIK 0001463038 · EVP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 109,709 F1 · balance_after: Includes 107,959 shares of common stock underlying RSUs, all of which have vested (the receipt of which has been deferred); and does not include unvested shares of common stock underlying performance-based RSUs. Read SEC document |
| August 15, 2022 Filed Aug 17, 2022 21:22 UTC | BERKLEY W R CORP WRB · Entity 3183 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 547 | $65.78 | $35,981.66 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-22-018292 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Baio Richard Mark · CIK 0001463038 · EVP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 107,959 F3 · shares: Represents payment of tax liability by withholding securities incident to the vesting of RSUs. F4 · balance_after: Represents shares of common stock underlying RSUs, all of which have vested (the receipt of which has been deferred); and does not include unvested shares of common stock underlying performance-based RSUs. Read SEC document |
| August 15, 2022 Filed Aug 17, 2022 21:22 UTC | BERKLEY W R CORP WRB · Entity 3183 | GrantCommon Stock | 11,914 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-22-018292 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Baio Richard Mark · CIK 0001463038 · EVP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 108,506 F1 · shares: Represents the vesting of tranches of performance-based restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted in 2017, 2018 and 2019 under the W. R. Berkley Corporation 2018 Stock Incentive Plan (or its predecessor plan) for the three-year performance period ending June 30, 2022 (consisting of 3,905 shares; 4,323 shares; and 3,686 shares, respectively). F2 · balance_after: On March 23, 2022, the Company's common stock split on a 3-for-2 basis (the "Stock Split"), resulting in an increase of 32,199 shares of common stock underlying vested RSUs beneficially owned by the reporting person. Read SEC document |
| August 16, 2021 Filed Aug 18, 2021 21:29 UTC | BERKLEY W R CORP WRB · Entity 3183 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 202 | $74.35 | $15,017.69 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000011544-21-000070 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Baio Richard Mark · CIK 0001463038 · EVP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 64,393 F2 · shares: Represents payment of tax liability by withholding securities incident to the vesting of performance-based RSUs. F3 · balance_after: Includes 64,393 shares of common stock underlying RSUs, all of which have vested (the receipt of which has been deferred) and does not include unvested shares of common stock underlying performance-based RSUs. Read SEC document |
| August 16, 2021 Filed Aug 18, 2021 21:29 UTC | BERKLEY W R CORP WRB · Entity 3183 | GrantCommon Stock | 5,484 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000011544-21-000070 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Baio Richard Mark · CIK 0001463038 · EVP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 64,595 F1 · shares: Represents the vesting of tranches of performance-based restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted in 2017 and 2018 under the W. R. Berkley Corporation 2018 Stock Incentive Plan (or its predecessor plan) for the three-year performance period ending June 30, 2022 (2,603 shares) and June 30, 2023 (2,881 shares). Read SEC document |
| August 05, 2021 Filed Aug 9, 2021 17:53 UTC | BERKLEY W R CORP WRB · Entity 3183 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 104 | $72.23 | $7,511.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000011544-21-000056 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Baio Richard Mark · CIK 0001463038 · EVP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 59,111 F2 · shares: Represents payment of tax liability by withholding securities incident to the vesting of performance-based RSUs. F3 · balance_after: Represents shares of common stock underlying RSUs, all of which have vested (the receipt of which has been deferred) and does not include unvested shares of common stock underlying performance-based RSUs. Read SEC document |
| August 05, 2021 Filed Aug 9, 2021 17:53 UTC | BERKLEY W R CORP WRB · Entity 3183 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,817 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000011544-21-000056 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Baio Richard Mark · CIK 0001463038 · EVP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 59,215 F1 · shares: Represents the vesting of a tranche of performance-based restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted in 2016 under the W. R. Berkley Corporation 2018 Stock Incentive Plan (or its predecessor plan) for the three-year performance period ending June 30, 2021. Read SEC document |
| August 17, 2020 Filed Aug 19, 2020 21:15 UTC | BERKLEY W R CORP WRB · Entity 3183 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 115 | $61.27 | $7,045.48 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000011544-20-000117 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Baio Richard Mark · CIK 0001463038 · EVP, CFO & Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 56,398 F2 · shares: Represents payment of tax liability by withholding securities incident to the vesting of performance-based RSUs. F3 · balance_after: Represents shares of common stock underlying RSUs, all of which have vested (the receipt of which has been deferred) and does not include unvested shares of common stock underlying performance-based RSUs. Read SEC document |
| August 17, 2020 Filed Aug 19, 2020 21:15 UTC | BERKLEY W R CORP WRB · Entity 3183 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,603 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000011544-20-000117 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Baio Richard Mark · CIK 0001463038 · EVP, CFO & Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 56,513 F1 · shares: Represents the vesting of a tranche of performance-based restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted in 2017 under the W. R. Berkley Corporation 2018 Stock Incentive Plan (or its predecessor plan) for the three-year performance period ending June 30, 2020. Read SEC document |
| August 05, 2020 Filed Aug 8, 2020 00:59 UTC | BERKLEY W R CORP WRB · Entity 3183 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 206 | $62.07 | $12,786.42 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000011544-20-000105 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Baio Richard Mark · CIK 0001463038 · EVP, CFO & Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 53,910 F2 · shares: Represents payment of tax liability by withholding securities incident to the vesting of RSUs. F3 · balance_after: Represents shares of common stock underlying RSUs (the receipt of which has been deferred); and does not include unvested shares of common stock underlying performance-based RSUs. Read SEC document |
| August 05, 2020 Filed Aug 8, 2020 00:59 UTC | BERKLEY W R CORP WRB · Entity 3183 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,817 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000011544-20-000105 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Baio Richard Mark · CIK 0001463038 · EVP, CFO & Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 54,116 F1 · shares: Represents the vesting of a tranche of performance-based restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted in 2016 under the W. R. Berkley Corporation 2018 Stock Incentive Plan (or its predecessor plan) for the three-year performance period ending June 30, 2020. Read SEC document |
| August 05, 2019 Filed Aug 8, 2019 01:47 UTC | BERKLEY W R CORP WRB · Entity 3183 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 305 | $68.57 | $20,912.33 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000011544-19-000093 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Baio Richard Mark · CIK 0001463038 · EVP, CFO & Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 51,299 F3 · shares: Represents payment of tax liability by withholding securities incident to the vesting of RSUs. F4 · balance_after: Represents shares of common stock underlying RSUs, 49,469 of which have vested (the receipt of which has been deferred) and the balance of 1,830 vests on August 5, 2020; and does not include unvested shares of common stock underlying performance-based RSUs. Read SEC document |
| August 05, 2019 Filed Aug 8, 2019 01:47 UTC | BERKLEY W R CORP WRB · Entity 3183 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,816 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000011544-19-000093 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Baio Richard Mark · CIK 0001463038 · EVP, CFO & Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 51,604 F1 · shares: Represents the vesting of a tranche of performance-based restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted in 2016 under the W. R. Berkley Corporation 2018 Stock Incentive Plan (or its predecessor plan) for the three-year performance period ending June 30, 2019. F2 · balance_after: On April 2, 2019, the Company's common stock split on a 3-for-2 basis (the "Stock Split"), resulting in an increase of 16,264 shares of common stock underlying vested RSUs beneficially owned by the reporting person. Read SEC document |
| August 06, 2018 Filed Aug 8, 2018 22:28 UTC | BERKLEY W R CORP WRB · Entity 3183 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 121 | $76.06 | $9,202.66 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000011544-18-000073 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Baio Richard Mark · CIK 0001463038 · SVP, CFO & Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 32,524 F1 · shares: Represents payment of tax liability by withholding securities incident to the vesting of restricted stock units ("RSUs"). F2 · balance_after: Represents shares of common stock underlying RSUs, 28,585 of which have vested (the receipt of which has been deferred) and the balance of which vest as follows: 1,500 on August 5, 2019; and 2,439 in equal installments on August 5, 2019 and August 5, 2020; and does not include unvested shares of common stock underlying performance-based RSUs. Read SEC document |
| August 07, 2017 Filed Aug 9, 2017 22:25 UTC | BERKLEY W R CORP WRB · Entity 3183 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 379 | $68.45 | $25,943.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000011544-17-000078 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Baio Richard Mark · CIK 0001463038 · SVP, CFO & Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 32,645 F1 · shares: Represents payment of tax liability by withholding securities incident to the vesting of restricted stock units ("RSUs"). F2 · balance_after: Represents shares of common stock underlying RSUs, 25,987 of which have vested (the receipt of which has been deferred) and the balance of which vest as follows: 3,000 in equal installments on August 5, 2018 and August 5, 2019; and 3,658 in equal installments on August 5, 2018, August 5, 2019 and August 5, 2020, and does not include unvested shares of common stock underlying performance-based RSUs. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.