Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| DYCOM INDUSTRIES INCDY · Entity 3598 | Director | August 03, 2026 | August 05, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
DYCOM INDUSTRIES INC
Report date August 03, 2026 · Filed August 05, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 21,983 |
Reported balance
After 2026-08-03 transaction · row 1
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-08-03 · Grant · Acquired 114 · Balance 21,983 F1: Includes unvested Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs"). |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Includes unvested Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs").
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| August 03, 2026 Filed Aug 5, 2026 20:54 UTC | DYCOM INDUSTRIES INC DY · Entity 3598 | GrantCommon Stock | 114 | $414.98 | $47,307.72 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001735666-26-000002 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Sykes Richard K · CIK 0001735666 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,983 F1 · balance_after: Includes unvested Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs"). Read SEC document |
| May 28, 2026 Filed May 29, 2026 21:00 UTC | DYCOM INDUSTRIES INC DY · Entity 3598 | GrantCommon Stock | 142 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001735666-26-000001 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Sykes Richard K · CIK 0001735666 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,869 F1 · kind: Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") granted by the Issuer to the Reporting Person. Each RSU represents a contingent right to acquire one (1) share of Dycom Industries, Inc. common stock par value $0.33 1/3 per share ("DY common stock") upon vesting. F1 · shares: Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") granted by the Issuer to the Reporting Person. Each RSU represents a contingent right to acquire one (1) share of Dycom Industries, Inc. common stock par value $0.33 1/3 per share ("DY common stock") upon vesting. F2 · shares: The RSUs vest in one annual installment upon the earlier to occur of (i) May 28, 2027 or (ii) the date of the next annual meeting of shareholders of the Company. F3 · price: No consideration was paid for the RSUs. F4 · balance_after: Includes unvested RSUs. Read SEC document |
| May 28, 2026 Filed May 29, 2026 21:00 UTC | DYCOM INDUSTRIES INC DY · Entity 3598 | GrantCommon Stock | 331 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001735666-26-000001 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Sykes Richard K · CIK 0001735666 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,727 F1 · kind: Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") granted by the Issuer to the Reporting Person. Each RSU represents a contingent right to acquire one (1) share of Dycom Industries, Inc. common stock par value $0.33 1/3 per share ("DY common stock") upon vesting. F1 · shares: Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") granted by the Issuer to the Reporting Person. Each RSU represents a contingent right to acquire one (1) share of Dycom Industries, Inc. common stock par value $0.33 1/3 per share ("DY common stock") upon vesting. F2 · shares: The RSUs vest in one annual installment upon the earlier to occur of (i) May 28, 2027 or (ii) the date of the next annual meeting of shareholders of the Company. F3 · price: No consideration was paid for the RSUs. F4 · balance_after: Includes unvested RSUs. Read SEC document |
| May 22, 2025 Filed May 22, 2025 21:07 UTC | DYCOM INDUSTRIES INC DY · Entity 3598 | GrantRestricted Stock Units | 781 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-25-004090 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Sykes Richard K · CIK 0001735666 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,396 F1 · security: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to acquire one (1) share of Dycom Industries, Inc. common stock, par value $0.33 1/3 per share. F2 · shares: The restricted stock units vest in one (1) installment upon the earlier to occur of (i) May 22, 2026 or (ii) the date of the next annual meeting of shareholders of the Company. F3 · price: No consideration was paid for the restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| May 23, 2024 Filed May 24, 2024 21:02 UTC | DYCOM INDUSTRIES INC DY · Entity 3598 | GrantRestricted Stock Units | 1,014 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-24-004392 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Sykes Richard K · CIK 0001735666 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,615 F1 · security: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to acquire one (1) share of Dycom Industries, Inc. common stock, par value $0.33 1/3 per share. F2 · shares: The restricted stock units vest in three (3) equal annual installments on May 22, 2025, May 21, 2026 and May 21, 2027. F3 · price: No consideration was paid for the restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| May 25, 2023 Filed May 25, 2023 21:02 UTC | DYCOM INDUSTRIES INC DY · Entity 3598 | GrantRestricted Stock Units | 1,747 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-23-004489 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Sykes Richard K · CIK 0001735666 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 19,601 F1 · security: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to acquire one (1) share of Dycom Industries, Inc. common stock, par value $0.33 1/3 per share. F2 · shares: The restricted stock units vest in three (3) substantially equal annual installments on May 23, 2024, May 22, 2025, and May 21, 2026. F3 · price: No consideration was paid for the restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| December 21, 2022 Filed Dec 22, 2022 21:33 UTC | DYCOM INDUSTRIES INC DY · Entity 3598 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,000 | $92.35 | $184,700.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-22-008418 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Sykes Richard K · CIK 0001735666 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See footnote Disclosed balance after: 0 F2 · price: This price is a weighted average price. 2,000 shares were sold in two transactions of 1000 shares each at $92.32 and $92.38, inclusive. F3 · ownership.nature: The Margaret H. Sykes Trust (the "Living Trust") sold 2,000 shares of Common Stock on December 21, 2022 that were previously bought by the Living Trust on May 30, 2018. Margaret H. Sykes is the Reporting Person's spouse. Read SEC document |
| May 26, 2022 Filed May 26, 2022 21:04 UTC | DYCOM INDUSTRIES INC DY · Entity 3598 | GrantRestricted Stock Units | 1,679 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-22-004455 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Sykes Richard K · CIK 0001735666 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 19,854 F1 · security: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to acquire one (1) share of Dycom Industries, Inc. common stock, par value $0.33 1/3 per share. F2 · shares: The restricted stock units vest in three (3) substantially equal annual installments on May 25, 2023, May 23, 2024, and May 22, 2025. F3 · price: No consideration was paid for the restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| May 02, 2022 Filed May 4, 2022 21:29 UTC | DYCOM INDUSTRIES INC DY · Entity 3598 | GrantCommon Stock | 287 | $82.96 | $23,809.52 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-22-003759 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Sykes Richard K · CIK 0001735666 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,175 Read SEC document |
| January 31, 2022 Filed Feb 1, 2022 22:08 UTC | DYCOM INDUSTRIES INC DY · Entity 3598 | GrantCommon Stock | 282 | $84.29 | $23,769.78 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-22-000859 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Sykes Richard K · CIK 0001735666 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,888 Read SEC document |
| November 01, 2021 Filed Nov 3, 2021 21:06 UTC | DYCOM INDUSTRIES INC DY · Entity 3598 | GrantCommon Stock | 292 | $81.55 | $23,812.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-21-006803 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Sykes Richard K · CIK 0001735666 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,606 Read SEC document |
| August 02, 2021 Filed Aug 4, 2021 21:06 UTC | DYCOM INDUSTRIES INC DY · Entity 3598 | GrantCommon Stock | 356 | $68.01 | $24,211.56 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-21-005179 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Sykes Richard K · CIK 0001735666 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,314 Read SEC document |
| May 25, 2021 Filed May 25, 2021 21:39 UTC | DYCOM INDUSTRIES INC DY · Entity 3598 | GrantRestricted Stock Units | 1,905 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-21-003732 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Sykes Richard K · CIK 0001735666 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,958 F1 · security: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to acquire one (1) share of Dycom Industries, Inc. common stock, par value $0.33 1/3 per share. F2 · shares: The restricted stock units vest in three (3) equal annual installments on May 24, 2022, May 23, 2023, and May 21, 2024. F3 · price: No consideration was paid for the restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| May 03, 2021 Filed May 4, 2021 21:12 UTC | DYCOM INDUSTRIES INC DY · Entity 3598 | GrantCommon Stock | 240 | $96.48 | $23,155.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-21-003142 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Sykes Richard K · CIK 0001735666 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,053 Read SEC document |
| February 01, 2021 Filed Feb 2, 2021 23:18 UTC | DYCOM INDUSTRIES INC DY · Entity 3598 | GrantCommon Stock | 266 | $87.13 | $23,176.58 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-21-000741 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Sykes Richard K · CIK 0001735666 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,813 Read SEC document |
| October 26, 2020 Filed Oct 28, 2020 21:08 UTC | DYCOM INDUSTRIES INC DY · Entity 3598 | GrantCommon Stock | 358 | $64.61 | $23,130.38 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-20-006443 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Sykes Richard K · CIK 0001735666 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,547 Read SEC document |
| July 27, 2020 Filed Jul 27, 2020 21:19 UTC | DYCOM INDUSTRIES INC DY · Entity 3598 | GrantCommon Stock | 533 | $43.46 | $23,164.18 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-20-005220 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Sykes Richard K · CIK 0001735666 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,189 Read SEC document |
| May 19, 2020 Filed May 20, 2020 21:19 UTC | DYCOM INDUSTRIES INC DY · Entity 3598 | GrantRestricted Stock Units | 4,087 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-20-003799 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Sykes Richard K · CIK 0001735666 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,656 F1 · security: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to acquire one (1) share of Dycom Industries, Inc. common stock, par value $0.33 1/3 per share. F2 · shares: The restricted stock units vest in three (3) substantially equal annual installments on May 25, 2021, May 24, 2022, and May 23, 2023. F3 · price: No consideration was paid for the restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| April 27, 2020 Filed Apr 28, 2020 21:32 UTC | DYCOM INDUSTRIES INC DY · Entity 3598 | GrantCommon Stock | 764 | $30.30 | $23,149.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-20-003198 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Sykes Richard K · CIK 0001735666 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,569 Read SEC document |
| January 27, 2020 Filed Jan 28, 2020 22:19 UTC | DYCOM INDUSTRIES INC DY · Entity 3598 | GrantCommon Stock | 632 | $44.03 | $27,826.96 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-20-000634 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Sykes Richard K · CIK 0001735666 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,805 Read SEC document |
| October 28, 2019 Filed Oct 30, 2019 00:03 UTC | DYCOM INDUSTRIES INC DY · Entity 3598 | GrantCommon Stock | 332 | $49.07 | $16,291.24 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-19-005278 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Sykes Richard K · CIK 0001735666 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,173 Read SEC document |
| July 29, 2019 Filed Jul 30, 2019 21:33 UTC | DYCOM INDUSTRIES INC DY · Entity 3598 | GrantCommon Stock | 284 | $57.22 | $16,250.48 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-19-004107 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Sykes Richard K · CIK 0001735666 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,841 Read SEC document |
| May 21, 2019 Filed May 22, 2019 00:09 UTC | DYCOM INDUSTRIES INC DY · Entity 3598 | GrantRestricted Stock Units | 2,575 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001735666-19-000002 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Sykes Richard K · CIK 0001735666 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,557 F1 · security: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to acquire one (1) share of Dycom Industries, Inc. common stock, par value $0.33 1/3 per share. F2 · shares: The restricted stock units vest in three substantially equal annual installments on May 19, 2020, May 25, 2021 and May 24, 2022. F3 · price: No consideration was paid for the restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| April 29, 2019 Filed Apr 30, 2019 23:14 UTC | DYCOM INDUSTRIES INC DY · Entity 3598 | GrantCommon Stock | 330 | $49.27 | $16,259.10 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001683168-19-001280 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Sykes Richard K · CIK 0001735666 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,982 Read SEC document |
| January 28, 2019 Filed Jan 30, 2019 22:09 UTC | DYCOM INDUSTRIES INC DY · Entity 3598 | GrantCommon Stock | 271 | $60.04 | $16,270.84 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001735666-19-000001 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Sykes Richard K · CIK 0001735666 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,652 Read SEC document |
| October 29, 2018 Filed Oct 30, 2018 21:31 UTC | DYCOM INDUSTRIES INC DY · Entity 3598 | GrantCommon Stock | 242 | $67.36 | $16,301.12 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001735666-18-000011 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Sykes Richard K · CIK 0001735666 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,381 Read SEC document |
| July 30, 2018 Filed Jul 31, 2018 21:06 UTC | DYCOM INDUSTRIES INC DY · Entity 3598 | GrantCommon Stock | 205 | $88.66 | $18,175.30 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001735666-18-000010 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Sykes Richard K · CIK 0001735666 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,139 Read SEC document |
| May 30, 2018 Filed May 30, 2018 21:05 UTC | DYCOM INDUSTRIES INC DY · Entity 3598 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 2,000 | $94.81 | $189,620.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001735666-18-000009 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Sykes Richard K · CIK 0001735666 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,934 Read SEC document |
| May 22, 2018 Filed May 22, 2018 23:24 UTC | DYCOM INDUSTRIES INC DY · Entity 3598 | GrantRestricted Stock Units | 1,586 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001735666-18-000007 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Sykes Richard K · CIK 0001735666 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,934 F1 · security: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to acquire one (1) share of Dycom Industries, Inc. common stock, par value $0.33 1/3 per share. F2 · shares: The restricted stock units vest in three substantially equal annual installments on May 21, 2019, May 19, 2020 and May 25, 2021. F3 · price: No consideration was paid for the restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| April 30, 2018 Filed May 2, 2018 21:16 UTC | DYCOM INDUSTRIES INC DY · Entity 3598 | GrantCommon Stock | 177 | $103.86 | $18,383.22 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001735666-18-000005 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Sykes Richard K · CIK 0001735666 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 348 Read SEC document |
| March 29, 2018 Filed Apr 2, 2018 22:22 UTC | DYCOM INDUSTRIES INC DY · Entity 3598 | GrantRestricted Stock Units | 171 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001735666-18-000004 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Sykes Richard K · CIK 0001735666 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 171 F1 · security: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to acquire one (1) share of Dycom Industries, Inc. common stock, par value $0.33 1/3 per share. F2 · shares: The restricted stock units will vest in three equal annual installments beginning on March 29, 2019. F3 · price: No consideration was paid for the restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.