Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| LABCORP HOLDINGS INC.LH · Entity 1277 | SVP, Chief Accounting Officer | August 03, 2026 | August 05, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
LABCORP HOLDINGS INC.
Report date August 03, 2026 · Filed August 05, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 1,770.2194 |
Ending reported balance
After 2026-08-03 transaction · row 3
3 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2026-08-03 · Sale · Disposed 82 · Balance 1,770.2194 Row 2 · 2026-08-03 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 1,338 · Balance 3,108.2194 Row 3 · 2026-08-03 · Sale · Disposed 1,338 · Balance 1,770.2194 |
| Non-qualified Stock OptionsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $209.25 · Expires 2031-02-01 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2026-08-03 transaction · row 4
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 4 · 2026-08-03 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 1,338 · Balance 0 F1: Employee stock option (right to buy) granted pursuant to the Labcorp Holdings Inc. Amended and Restated 2016 Omnibus Incentive Plan. F2: Represents amounts automatically adjusted based on the final adjustment ratio applied to equity awards in connection with the spin-off of Fortrea Holdings Inc. ("Fortrea") by Labcorp Holdings Inc. ("Labcorp"), calculated pursuant to the terms of the Employee Matters Agreement by and between Labcorp and Fortrea. F3: The options vested in three equal annual installments beginning on the date reflected in this column and are now fully exercisable. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Employee stock option (right to buy) granted pursuant to the Labcorp Holdings Inc. Amended and Restated 2016 Omnibus Incentive Plan.
F2: Represents amounts automatically adjusted based on the final adjustment ratio applied to equity awards in connection with the spin-off of Fortrea Holdings Inc. ("Fortrea") by Labcorp Holdings Inc. ("Labcorp"), calculated pursuant to the terms of the Employee Matters Agreement by and between Labcorp and Fortrea.
F3: The options vested in three equal annual installments beginning on the date reflected in this column and are now fully exercisable.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| August 03, 2026 Filed Aug 5, 2026 15:17 UTC | LABCORP HOLDINGS INC. LH · Entity 1277 | Exercise / conversionNon-qualified Stock Options · Derivative | 1,338 | $0.00 Strike: $209.25 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000920148-26-000172 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 4 Wilkinson Peter J · CIK 0001398138 · SVP, Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,338 shares Expires 2031-02-01 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · security: Employee stock option (right to buy) granted pursuant to the Labcorp Holdings Inc. Amended and Restated 2016 Omnibus Incentive Plan. F2 · shares: Represents amounts automatically adjusted based on the final adjustment ratio applied to equity awards in connection with the spin-off of Fortrea Holdings Inc. ("Fortrea") by Labcorp Holdings Inc. ("Labcorp"), calculated pursuant to the terms of the Employee Matters Agreement by and between Labcorp and Fortrea. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The options vested in three equal annual installments beginning on the date reflected in this column and are now fully exercisable. Read SEC document |
| August 03, 2026 Filed Aug 5, 2026 15:17 UTC | LABCORP HOLDINGS INC. LH · Entity 1277 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,338 | $309.23 | $413,751.21 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000920148-26-000172 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Wilkinson Peter J · CIK 0001398138 · SVP, Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,770.2194 Read SEC document |
| August 03, 2026 Filed Aug 5, 2026 15:17 UTC | LABCORP HOLDINGS INC. LH · Entity 1277 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 1,338 | $209.25 | $279,976.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000920148-26-000172 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Wilkinson Peter J · CIK 0001398138 · SVP, Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,108.2194 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| August 03, 2026 Filed Aug 5, 2026 15:17 UTC | LABCORP HOLDINGS INC. LH · Entity 1277 | SaleCommon Stock | 82 | $309.22 | $25,356.04 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000920148-26-000172 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Wilkinson Peter J · CIK 0001398138 · SVP, Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,770.2194 Read SEC document |
| March 27, 2026 Filed Mar 30, 2026 16:54 UTC | LABCORP HOLDINGS INC. LH · Entity 1277 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,633 | $267.05 | $436,092.65 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000920148-26-000122 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Wilkinson Peter J · CIK 0001398138 · SVP, Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,852.2194 F3 · kind: Pursuant to a plan in accordance with Rule 10b5-1 under the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended. Read SEC document |
| March 26, 2026 Filed Mar 30, 2026 16:54 UTC | LABCORP HOLDINGS INC. LH · Entity 1277 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 755 | $268.38 | $202,626.90 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000920148-26-000122 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Wilkinson Peter J · CIK 0001398138 · SVP, Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,485.2194 F2 · kind: Stock withholding to satisfy tax withholding obligations. Read SEC document |
| March 26, 2026 Filed Mar 30, 2026 16:54 UTC | LABCORP HOLDINGS INC. LH · Entity 1277 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,388 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000920148-26-000122 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Wilkinson Peter J · CIK 0001398138 · SVP, Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,240.2194 F1 · kind: Shares acquired on March 26, 2026, pursuant to a performance award granted on February 7, 2023, relating to performance during the three-year period ended December 31, 2025. Read SEC document |
| February 19, 2026 Filed Feb 23, 2026 14:13 UTC | LABCORP HOLDINGS INC. LH · Entity 1277 | SaleCommon Stock | 666 | $277.94 | $185,108.04 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000920148-26-000101 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Wilkinson Peter J · CIK 0001398138 · SVP, Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,852.2194 F1 · kind: Pursuant to a plan in accordance with Rule 10b5-1 under the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended. Read SEC document |
| February 11, 2026 Filed Feb 13, 2026 18:17 UTC | LABCORP HOLDINGS INC. LH · Entity 1277 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 160 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000920148-26-000091 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 6 Wilkinson Peter J · CIK 0001398138 · SVP, Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,968 Underlying: Common Stock · 160 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Stock Unit represents the contingent right to receive one share of Labcorp Holdings Inc. Common Stock. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The Restricted Stock Units that have vested were part of a grant that vests in three equal annual installments beginning on February 11, 2026. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The Restricted Stock Units that have vested were part of a grant that vests in three equal annual installments beginning on February 11, 2026. F4 · balance_after: This number reflects the aggregate number of Restricted Stock Units held by the reporting person. Read SEC document |
| February 11, 2026 Filed Feb 13, 2026 18:17 UTC | LABCORP HOLDINGS INC. LH · Entity 1277 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 536 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000920148-26-000091 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 5 Wilkinson Peter J · CIK 0001398138 · SVP, Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,128 Underlying: Common Stock · 536 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Stock Unit represents the contingent right to receive one share of Labcorp Holdings Inc. Common Stock. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The Restricted Stock Units that have vested were part of a grant that vests in three equal annual installments beginning on February 11, 2026. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The Restricted Stock Units that have vested were part of a grant that vests in three equal annual installments beginning on February 11, 2026. F4 · balance_after: This number reflects the aggregate number of Restricted Stock Units held by the reporting person. Read SEC document |
| February 11, 2026 Filed Feb 13, 2026 18:17 UTC | LABCORP HOLDINGS INC. LH · Entity 1277 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 46 | $289.89 | $13,334.94 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000920148-26-000091 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Wilkinson Peter J · CIK 0001398138 · SVP, Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,518.2194 F2 · kind: Stock withholding to satisfy tax withholding obligations. Read SEC document |
| February 11, 2026 Filed Feb 13, 2026 18:17 UTC | LABCORP HOLDINGS INC. LH · Entity 1277 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 160 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000920148-26-000091 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Wilkinson Peter J · CIK 0001398138 · SVP, Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,564.2194 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each Restricted Stock Unit represents the contingent right to receive one share of Labcorp Holdings Inc. Common Stock. Read SEC document |
| February 11, 2026 Filed Feb 13, 2026 18:17 UTC | LABCORP HOLDINGS INC. LH · Entity 1277 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 160 | $289.89 | $46,382.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000920148-26-000091 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Wilkinson Peter J · CIK 0001398138 · SVP, Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,404.2194 F2 · kind: Stock withholding to satisfy tax withholding obligations. Read SEC document |
| February 11, 2026 Filed Feb 13, 2026 18:17 UTC | LABCORP HOLDINGS INC. LH · Entity 1277 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 536 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000920148-26-000091 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Wilkinson Peter J · CIK 0001398138 · SVP, Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,564.2194 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each Restricted Stock Unit represents the contingent right to receive one share of Labcorp Holdings Inc. Common Stock. Read SEC document |
| February 10, 2026 Filed Feb 12, 2026 20:40 UTC | LABCORP HOLDINGS INC. LH · Entity 1277 | GrantRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 440 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000920148-26-000065 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Wilkinson Peter J · CIK 0001398138 · SVP, Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,664 Underlying: Common Stock · 440 shares Expires not disclosed F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Stock Unit represents the contingent right to receive one share of Labcorp Holdings Inc. Common Stock. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The Restricted Stock Units vest in three equal annual installments beginning on February 10, 2027. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: The Restricted Stock Units vest in three equal annual installments beginning on February 10, 2027. F5 · balance_after: This number reflects the aggregate number of Restricted Stock Units held by the reporting person. Read SEC document |
| February 10, 2026 Filed Feb 12, 2026 20:40 UTC | LABCORP HOLDINGS INC. LH · Entity 1277 | GrantNon-qualified Stock Options · Derivative | 1,300 | $0.00 Strike: $284.50 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000920148-26-000065 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Wilkinson Peter J · CIK 0001398138 · SVP, Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,300 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,300 shares Expires 2036-02-09 F1 · security: Employee stock option (right to buy) granted pursuant to the Labcorp Holdings Inc. 2025 Omnibus Incentive Plan. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests in three equal annual installments beginning on the date reflected in this column. Read SEC document |
| February 09, 2026 Filed Feb 10, 2026 20:08 UTC | LABCORP HOLDINGS INC. LH · Entity 1277 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 46 | $274.01 | $12,604.46 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000920148-26-000030 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Wilkinson Peter J · CIK 0001398138 · SVP, Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,028.2194 F2 · kind: Stock withholding to satisfy tax withholding obligations. Read SEC document |
| February 07, 2026 Filed Feb 10, 2026 20:08 UTC | LABCORP HOLDINGS INC. LH · Entity 1277 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 134 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000920148-26-000030 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 6 Wilkinson Peter J · CIK 0001398138 · SVP, Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,224 Underlying: Common Stock · 134 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Stock Unit represents the contingent right to receive one share of Labcorp Holdings Inc. Common Stock. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: The Restricted Stock Units vested in three equal annual installments beginning on February 7, 2024 and are now fully vested. F5 · derivative.expiration_date: The Restricted Stock Units vested in three equal annual installments beginning on February 7, 2024 and are now fully vested. F4 · balance_after: This number reflects the aggregate number of Restricted Stock Units held by the reporting person. Read SEC document |
| February 07, 2026 Filed Feb 10, 2026 20:08 UTC | LABCORP HOLDINGS INC. LH · Entity 1277 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 134 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000920148-26-000030 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Wilkinson Peter J · CIK 0001398138 · SVP, Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,074.2194 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each Restricted Stock Unit represents the contingent right to receive one share of Labcorp Holdings Inc. Common Stock. Read SEC document |
| February 06, 2026 Filed Feb 10, 2026 20:08 UTC | LABCORP HOLDINGS INC. LH · Entity 1277 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 133 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000920148-26-000030 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 5 Wilkinson Peter J · CIK 0001398138 · SVP, Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,358 Underlying: Common Stock · 133 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Stock Unit represents the contingent right to receive one share of Labcorp Holdings Inc. Common Stock. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The Restricted Stock Units that have vested were part of a grant that vests in three equal annual installments beginning on February 6, 2025. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The Restricted Stock Units that have vested were part of a grant that vests in three equal annual installments beginning on February 6, 2025. F4 · balance_after: This number reflects the aggregate number of Restricted Stock Units held by the reporting person. Read SEC document |
| February 06, 2026 Filed Feb 10, 2026 20:08 UTC | LABCORP HOLDINGS INC. LH · Entity 1277 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 45 | $277.20 | $12,474.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000920148-26-000030 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Wilkinson Peter J · CIK 0001398138 · SVP, Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,940.2194 F2 · kind: Stock withholding to satisfy tax withholding obligations. Read SEC document |
| February 06, 2026 Filed Feb 10, 2026 20:08 UTC | LABCORP HOLDINGS INC. LH · Entity 1277 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 133 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000920148-26-000030 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Wilkinson Peter J · CIK 0001398138 · SVP, Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,985.2194 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each Restricted Stock Unit represents the contingent right to receive one share of Labcorp Holdings Inc. Common Stock. Read SEC document |
| July 29, 2025 Filed Jul 31, 2025 12:38 UTC | LABCORP HOLDINGS INC. LH · Entity 1277 | SaleCommon Stock | 100 | $261.04 | $26,103.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-25-019773 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Wilkinson Peter J · CIK 0001398138 · SVP, Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,852.2194 Read SEC document |
| July 29, 2025 Filed Jul 31, 2025 12:38 UTC | LABCORP HOLDINGS INC. LH · Entity 1277 | SaleCommon Stock | 102 | $261.01 | $26,623.04 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-25-019773 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Wilkinson Peter J · CIK 0001398138 · SVP, Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,952.2194 Read SEC document |
| May 01, 2025 Filed May 5, 2025 16:45 UTC | LABCORP HOLDINGS INC. LH · Entity 1277 | SaleCommon Stock | 829 | $242.27 | $200,837.69 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-25-013310 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Wilkinson Peter J · CIK 0001398138 · SVP, Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,054.2194 Read SEC document |
| March 27, 2025 Filed Mar 31, 2025 14:23 UTC | LABCORP HOLDINGS INC. LH · Entity 1277 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 359 | $231.67 | $83,169.53 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-25-010615 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Wilkinson Peter J · CIK 0001398138 · SVP, Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,883.2194 F2 · kind: Stock withholding to satisfy tax withholding obligations. Read SEC document |
| March 27, 2025 Filed Mar 31, 2025 14:23 UTC | LABCORP HOLDINGS INC. LH · Entity 1277 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,249 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-25-010615 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Wilkinson Peter J · CIK 0001398138 · SVP, Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,242.2194 F1 · kind: Shares acquired on March 27, 2025, pursuant to a performance award granted on February 11, 2022, relating to performance during the three-year period ended December 31, 2024. Read SEC document |
| February 18, 2025 Filed Feb 20, 2025 20:24 UTC | LABCORP HOLDINGS INC. LH · Entity 1277 | Exercise / conversionNon-qualified Stock Options · Derivative | 1,413 | $0.00 Strike: $163.63 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-25-005895 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 4 Wilkinson Peter J · CIK 0001398138 · SVP, Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,413 shares Expires 2030-02-03 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · security: Employee stock option (right to buy) granted pursuant to the Labcorp Holdings Inc. Amended and Restated 2016 Omnibus Incentive Plan. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vested in three equal annual installments beginning on the date reflected in this column. Read SEC document |
| February 18, 2025 Filed Feb 20, 2025 20:24 UTC | LABCORP HOLDINGS INC. LH · Entity 1277 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,413 | $246.10 | $347,738.88 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-25-005895 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Wilkinson Peter J · CIK 0001398138 · SVP, Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,993.2194 Read SEC document |
| February 18, 2025 Filed Feb 20, 2025 20:24 UTC | LABCORP HOLDINGS INC. LH · Entity 1277 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 1,413 | $163.63 | $231,209.19 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-25-005895 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Wilkinson Peter J · CIK 0001398138 · SVP, Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,406.2194 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 11, 2025 Filed Feb 13, 2025 17:08 UTC | LABCORP HOLDINGS INC. LH · Entity 1277 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 123 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-25-004559 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 6 Wilkinson Peter J · CIK 0001398138 · SVP, Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,491 Underlying: Common Stock · 123 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Stock Unit represents the contingent right to receive one share of Labcorp Holdings Inc. Common Stock. F7 · derivative.exercise_date: The Restricted Stock Units vested in three equal annual installments beginning on February 11, 2023 and are now fully vested. F7 · derivative.expiration_date: The Restricted Stock Units vested in three equal annual installments beginning on February 11, 2023 and are now fully vested. F6 · balance_after: This number reflects the aggregate number of Restricted Stock Units held by the reporting person. Read SEC document |
| February 11, 2025 Filed Feb 13, 2025 17:08 UTC | LABCORP HOLDINGS INC. LH · Entity 1277 | GrantRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 1,610 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-25-004559 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 5 Wilkinson Peter J · CIK 0001398138 · SVP, Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,614 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,610 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Stock Unit represents the contingent right to receive one share of Labcorp Holdings Inc. Common Stock. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: The Restricted Stock Units vest in three equal annual installments beginning on February 11, 2026. F5 · derivative.expiration_date: The Restricted Stock Units vest in three equal annual installments beginning on February 11, 2026. F6 · balance_after: This number reflects the aggregate number of Restricted Stock Units held by the reporting person. Read SEC document |
| February 11, 2025 Filed Feb 13, 2025 17:08 UTC | LABCORP HOLDINGS INC. LH · Entity 1277 | GrantRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 480 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-25-004559 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 4 Wilkinson Peter J · CIK 0001398138 · SVP, Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,004 Underlying: Common Stock · 480 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Stock Unit represents the contingent right to receive one share of Labcorp Holdings Inc. Common Stock. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: The Restricted Stock Units vest in three equal annual installments beginning on February 11, 2026. F5 · derivative.expiration_date: The Restricted Stock Units vest in three equal annual installments beginning on February 11, 2026. F6 · balance_after: This number reflects the aggregate number of Restricted Stock Units held by the reporting person. Read SEC document |
| February 11, 2025 Filed Feb 13, 2025 17:08 UTC | LABCORP HOLDINGS INC. LH · Entity 1277 | GrantNon-qualified Stock Options · Derivative | 1,500 | $0.00 Strike: $245.14 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-25-004559 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Wilkinson Peter J · CIK 0001398138 · SVP, Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,500 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,500 shares Expires 2035-02-10 F3 · security: Employee stock option (right to buy) granted pursuant to the Labcorp Holdings Inc. Amended and Restated 2016 Omnibus Incentive Plan. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests in three equal annual installments beginning on the date reflected in this column. Read SEC document |
| February 11, 2025 Filed Feb 13, 2025 17:08 UTC | LABCORP HOLDINGS INC. LH · Entity 1277 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 41 | $245.14 | $10,050.74 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-25-004559 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Wilkinson Peter J · CIK 0001398138 · SVP, Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,344.2194 F2 · kind: Stock withholding to satisfy tax withholding obligations. Read SEC document |
| February 11, 2025 Filed Feb 13, 2025 17:08 UTC | LABCORP HOLDINGS INC. LH · Entity 1277 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 123 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-25-004559 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Wilkinson Peter J · CIK 0001398138 · SVP, Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,385.2194 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each Restricted Stock Unit represents the contingent right to receive one share of Labcorp Holdings Inc. Common Stock. Read SEC document |
| February 07, 2025 Filed Feb 10, 2025 14:13 UTC | LABCORP HOLDINGS INC. LH · Entity 1277 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 134 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-25-003715 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 6 Wilkinson Peter J · CIK 0001398138 · SVP, Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 524 Underlying: Common Stock · 134 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Stock Unit represents the contingent right to receive one share of Labcorp Holdings Inc. ("LHI") Common Stock. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: The Restricted Stock Units that have vested were part of a grant that vests in three equal annual installments beginning on February 7, 2024. F5 · derivative.expiration_date: The Restricted Stock Units that have vested were part of a grant that vests in three equal annual installments beginning on February 7, 2024. F4 · balance_after: This number reflects the aggregate number of Restricted Stock Units held by the reporting person. Read SEC document |
| February 07, 2025 Filed Feb 10, 2025 14:13 UTC | LABCORP HOLDINGS INC. LH · Entity 1277 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 46 | $246.27 | $11,328.42 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-25-003715 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Wilkinson Peter J · CIK 0001398138 · SVP, Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,262.2194 F2 · kind: Stock withholding to satisfy tax withholding obligations. Read SEC document |
| February 07, 2025 Filed Feb 10, 2025 14:13 UTC | LABCORP HOLDINGS INC. LH · Entity 1277 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 134 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-25-003715 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Wilkinson Peter J · CIK 0001398138 · SVP, Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,308.2194 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each Restricted Stock Unit represents the contingent right to receive one share of Labcorp Holdings Inc. ("LHI") Common Stock. Read SEC document |
| February 06, 2025 Filed Feb 10, 2025 14:13 UTC | LABCORP HOLDINGS INC. LH · Entity 1277 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 133 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-25-003715 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 5 Wilkinson Peter J · CIK 0001398138 · SVP, Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 658 Underlying: Common Stock · 133 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Stock Unit represents the contingent right to receive one share of Labcorp Holdings Inc. ("LHI") Common Stock. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The Restricted Stock Units that have vested were part of a grant that vests in three equal annual installments beginning on February 6, 2025. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The Restricted Stock Units that have vested were part of a grant that vests in three equal annual installments beginning on February 6, 2025. F4 · balance_after: This number reflects the aggregate number of Restricted Stock Units held by the reporting person. Read SEC document |
| February 06, 2025 Filed Feb 10, 2025 14:13 UTC | LABCORP HOLDINGS INC. LH · Entity 1277 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 46 | $247.74 | $11,396.04 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-25-003715 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Wilkinson Peter J · CIK 0001398138 · SVP, Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,174.2194 F2 · kind: Stock withholding to satisfy tax withholding obligations. Read SEC document |
| February 06, 2025 Filed Feb 10, 2025 14:13 UTC | LABCORP HOLDINGS INC. LH · Entity 1277 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 133 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-25-003715 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Wilkinson Peter J · CIK 0001398138 · SVP, Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,220.2194 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each Restricted Stock Unit represents the contingent right to receive one share of Labcorp Holdings Inc. ("LHI") Common Stock. Read SEC document |
| April 29, 2024 Filed May 1, 2024 22:29 UTC | LABCORP HOLDINGS INC. LH · Entity 1277 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,439 | $204.33 | $498,358.43 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-24-013789 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Wilkinson Peter J · CIK 0001398138 · SVP, Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,087.2194 F1 · price: The price of $204.329 per share represents a weighted average of sales prices ranging from $204.291 to $204.43 per share. The reporting person undertakes to provide upon request by the Commission staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares purchased or sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| March 27, 2024 Filed Mar 29, 2024 21:07 UTC | LABCORP HOLDINGS INC. LH · Entity 1277 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 3,079 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000920148-24-000020 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 3 Wilkinson Peter J · CIK 0001398138 · SVP, Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 791 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,079 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Stock Unit ("RSU") represents the contingent right to receive one share of Laboratory Corporation of America Holdings ("Labcorp") Common Stock. F1 · price: Each Restricted Stock Unit ("RSU") represents the contingent right to receive one share of Laboratory Corporation of America Holdings ("Labcorp") Common Stock. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: As previously reported, in connection with the spin-off ("Spin-Off") of Fortrea Holdings Inc. ("Fortrea") by Labcorp, performance awards granted by Labcorp in 2021 for the 3-year performance period through December 31, 2023 (the "2021 PSA") were converted into time-vesting RSUs of Labcorp pursuant to the terms of the Employee Matters Agreement (the "EMA") by and between Labcorp and Fortrea. The 2021 PSA was converted into a number of time-vesting Labcorp RSUs, based on the degree of achievement of the performance criteria subject to the 2021 PSA prior to the Spin-Off and the final adjustment ratio applied to Labcorp equity awards in connection with the Spin-Off, calculated pursuant to the terms of the EMA, which fully vested on March 27, 2024. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: As previously reported, in connection with the spin-off ("Spin-Off") of Fortrea Holdings Inc. ("Fortrea") by Labcorp, performance awards granted by Labcorp in 2021 for the 3-year performance period through December 31, 2023 (the "2021 PSA") were converted into time-vesting RSUs of Labcorp pursuant to the terms of the Employee Matters Agreement (the "EMA") by and between Labcorp and Fortrea. The 2021 PSA was converted into a number of time-vesting Labcorp RSUs, based on the degree of achievement of the performance criteria subject to the 2021 PSA prior to the Spin-Off and the final adjustment ratio applied to Labcorp equity awards in connection with the Spin-Off, calculated pursuant to the terms of the EMA, which fully vested on March 27, 2024. F4 · balance_after: This number reflects the aggregate number of RSUs held by the reporting person. Read SEC document |
| March 27, 2024 Filed Mar 29, 2024 21:07 UTC | LABCORP HOLDINGS INC. LH · Entity 1277 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 894 | $216.57 | $193,613.58 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000920148-24-000020 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Wilkinson Peter J · CIK 0001398138 · SVP, Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,526.2194 F2 · kind: Stock withholding to satisfy tax withholding obligations. Read SEC document |
| March 27, 2024 Filed Mar 29, 2024 21:07 UTC | LABCORP HOLDINGS INC. LH · Entity 1277 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 3,079 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000920148-24-000020 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Wilkinson Peter J · CIK 0001398138 · SVP, Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,420.2194 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each Restricted Stock Unit ("RSU") represents the contingent right to receive one share of Laboratory Corporation of America Holdings ("Labcorp") Common Stock. Read SEC document |
| February 12, 2024 Filed Feb 13, 2024 17:08 UTC | LABCORP HOLDINGS INC. LH · Entity 1277 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 43 | $227.45 | $9,780.35 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-24-004635 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Wilkinson Peter J · CIK 0001398138 · SVP, Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,341.2194 F2 · kind: Stock withholding to satisfy tax withholding obligations. Read SEC document |
| February 11, 2024 Filed Feb 13, 2024 17:08 UTC | LABCORP HOLDINGS INC. LH · Entity 1277 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 123 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-24-004635 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Wilkinson Peter J · CIK 0001398138 · SVP, Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,870 Underlying: Common Stock · 123 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Stock Unit represents the contingent right to receive one share of Laboratory Corporation of America Holdings Common Stock. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The Restricted Stock Units that have vested were part of a grant that vests in three equal annual installments beginning on February 11, 2023. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The Restricted Stock Units that have vested were part of a grant that vests in three equal annual installments beginning on February 11, 2023. F4 · balance_after: This number reflects the aggregate number of Restricted Stock Units held by the reporting person. Read SEC document |
| February 11, 2024 Filed Feb 13, 2024 17:08 UTC | LABCORP HOLDINGS INC. LH · Entity 1277 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 123 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-24-004635 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Wilkinson Peter J · CIK 0001398138 · SVP, Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,384.2194 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each Restricted Stock Unit represents the contingent right to receive one share of Laboratory Corporation of America Holdings Common Stock. Read SEC document |
| February 07, 2024 Filed Feb 8, 2024 20:09 UTC | LABCORP HOLDINGS INC. LH · Entity 1277 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 134 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-24-003945 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 5 Wilkinson Peter J · CIK 0001398138 · SVP, Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,993 Underlying: Common Stock · 134 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Stock Unit represents the contingent right to receive one share of Laboratory Corporation of America Holdings Common Stock. F7 · derivative.exercise_date: The Restricted Stock Units that have vested were part of a grant that vests in three equal annual installments beginning on February 7, 2024. F7 · derivative.expiration_date: The Restricted Stock Units that have vested were part of a grant that vests in three equal annual installments beginning on February 7, 2024. F4 · balance_after: This number reflects the aggregate number of Restricted Stock Units held by the reporting person. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.