TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

Smith Bryan Everard

Disclosed activity across 1 company

Tapewire entity
26326
SEC CIK
0001799366

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
NASDAQ, INC.NDAQ · Entity 3019EVP, CPOAugust 03, 2026August 05, 2026

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

NASDAQ, INC.

Report date August 03, 2026 · Filed August 05, 2026

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common Stock, par value $0.01 per shareSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect67,647 Reported balance After 2026-08-03 transaction · row 1 Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 1 · 2026-08-03 · Sale · Disposed 1,556 · Balance 67,647

F1: The reported sale was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1(c) trading plan adopted on March 12, 2026.

F2: Represents (i) 22,563 shares or units of restricted stock, of which 1,465 are vested, (ii) 40,202 shares of Common Stock underlying PSUs, 32,176 of which are vested, and (iii) 4,882 shares of Common Stock purchased under the Issuer's Employee Stock Purchase Plan.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: The reported sale was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1(c) trading plan adopted on March 12, 2026.

F2: Represents (i) 22,563 shares or units of restricted stock, of which 1,465 are vested, (ii) 40,202 shares of Common Stock underlying PSUs, 32,176 of which are vested, and (iii) 4,882 shares of Common Stock purchased under the Issuer's Employee Stock Purchase Plan.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
July 06, 2020 Filed Jul 8, 2020 20:35 UTC NASDAQ, INC. NDAQ · Entity 3019 SaleCommon Stock, par value $0.01 per share 1,000 $121.49 $121,490.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-20-041758 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Smith Bryan Everard · CIK 0001799366 · Executive Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 14,946

F1 · kind: The reported sale was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan.

F2 · balance_after: Represents (i) 1,950 shares or units of restricted stock, of which none are vested, (ii) 12,157 shares underlying PSUs, of which 4,149 are vested and (iii) 839 shares purchased under the Employee Stock Purchase Plan.

Read SEC document
April 01, 2020 Filed Apr 3, 2020 20:37 UTC NASDAQ, INC. NDAQ · Entity 3019 GrantCommon Stock, par value $0.01 per share 1,950 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-20-023172 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Smith Bryan Everard · CIK 0001799366 · Executive Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 15,714

F1 · shares: Represents shares or units of restricted stock granted pursuant to Nasdaq's Equity Incentive Plan, which vest as to 33% on April 1, 2022, 33% on April 1, 2023 and 34% on April 1, 2024.

F2 · balance_after: Represents (i) 1,950 shares or units of restricted stock, of which none are vested, (ii) 13,157 shares underlying PSUs, of which 5,149 are vested and (iii) 607 shares purchased under the Employee Stock Purchase Plan.

Read SEC document
February 25, 2020 Filed Feb 28, 2020 00:00 UTC NASDAQ, INC. NDAQ · Entity 3019 Tax withholdingCommon Stock, par value $0.01 per share 1,350 $112.41 $151,753.50
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-20-013563 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Smith Bryan Everard · CIK 0001799366 · Executive Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 13,764

F3 · kind: Represents the surrender of shares to pay withholding taxes in connection with the settlement of PSUs, as described above.

F4 · balance_after: Represents (i) 13,157 shares underlying PSUs, of which 5,149 are vested and (ii) 607 shares purchased under the Employee Stock Purchase Plan.

Read SEC document
February 25, 2020 Filed Feb 28, 2020 00:00 UTC NASDAQ, INC. NDAQ · Entity 3019 GrantCommon Stock, par value $0.01 per share 7,507 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-20-013563 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Smith Bryan Everard · CIK 0001799366 · Executive Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 15,114

F1 · kind: Represents the settlement of performance share units (PSUs) that were previously granted under Nasdaq's Equity Incentive Plan. The ultimate amount of shares to be received under the grant depended upon the achievement of performance goals during a three-year performance period from January 1, 2017 through December 31, 2019.

F2 · kind: Also represents the settlement of PSUs that were previously granted under Nasdaq's Equity Incentive Plan. The ultimate amount of shares to be received under the grant depended upon the achievement of performance goals during a one-year performance period from January 1, 2019 through December 31, 2019. The shares underlying the PSUs will vest as to one-third on December 31, 2020, one-third on December 31, 2021 and one-third on December 31, 2022.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.