Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
No relationships currently tracked through insider filings.
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
No balances currently tracked through insider filings.
Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)
No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.
Eaton Corp plc
Report date October 02, 2026 · Filed October 06, 2026
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2026-10-06. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ordinary SharesSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 1,661 |
Ending reported balance
After 2026-10-02 transaction · row 2
2 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2026-10-02 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 997 · Balance 2,051 Row 2 · 2026-10-02 · Tax withholding · Disposed 390 · Balance 1,661 |
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.00 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2026-10-02 transaction · row 3
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · 2026-10-02 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 997 · Balance 0 F1: These restricted stock units were granted on October 2, 2023 and vested as follows: 33% on each of the first and second anniversary of the grant date and the remaining 34% on the third anniversary of the grant date. Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one ordinary share of the Issuer. F2: This field is not applicable. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: These restricted stock units were granted on October 2, 2023 and vested as follows: 33% on each of the first and second anniversary of the grant date and the remaining 34% on the third anniversary of the grant date. Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one ordinary share of the Issuer.
F2: This field is not applicable.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| October 02, 2026 Filed Oct 6, 2026 20:15 UTC | Eaton Corp plc ETN · Entity 2604 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 997 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-26-114054 · tm2627041-2_4seq1.xml · derivative · entry 3 Wadecki Adam A · CIK 0002021942 · See Remarks below. 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Ordinary Shares · 997 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: These restricted stock units were granted on October 2, 2023 and vested as follows: 33% on each of the first and second anniversary of the grant date and the remaining 34% on the third anniversary of the grant date. Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one ordinary share of the Issuer. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: This field is not applicable. Read SEC document |
| October 02, 2026 Filed Oct 6, 2026 20:15 UTC | Eaton Corp plc ETN · Entity 2604 | Tax withholdingOrdinary Shares | 390 | $442.83 | $172,703.70 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-26-114054 · tm2627041-2_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Wadecki Adam A · CIK 0002021942 · See Remarks below. 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,661 Read SEC document |
| October 02, 2026 Filed Oct 6, 2026 20:15 UTC | Eaton Corp plc ETN · Entity 2604 | Exercise / conversionOrdinary Shares | 997 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-26-114054 · tm2627041-2_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Wadecki Adam A · CIK 0002021942 · See Remarks below. 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,051 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| August 04, 2026 Filed Aug 5, 2026 20:15 UTC | Eaton Corp plc ETN · Entity 2604 | SaleOrdinary Shares | 525 | $440.54 | $231,285.08 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-26-091116 · tm2622303-1_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Wadecki Adam A · CIK 0002021942 · See Remarks below. 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,054 Read SEC document |
| February 27, 2026 Filed Mar 2, 2026 21:21 UTC | Eaton Corp plc ETN · Entity 2604 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 132 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-26-022281 · tm267757-8_4seq1.xml · derivative · entry 3 Wadecki Adam A · CIK 0002021942 · See Remarks below. 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 136 Underlying: Ordinary Shares · 132 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: These restricted stock units were granted on February 28, 2024 and vest as follows: 33% on the first and second anniversary of the grant date and the remaining 34% on the third anniversary of the grant date. Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one ordinary share of the Issuer. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: This field is not applicable. Read SEC document |
| February 27, 2026 Filed Mar 2, 2026 21:21 UTC | Eaton Corp plc ETN · Entity 2604 | Tax withholdingOrdinary Shares | 48 | $370.88 | $17,802.24 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-26-022281 · tm267757-8_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Wadecki Adam A · CIK 0002021942 · See Remarks below. 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,579 Read SEC document |
| February 27, 2026 Filed Mar 2, 2026 21:21 UTC | Eaton Corp plc ETN · Entity 2604 | Exercise / conversionOrdinary Shares | 132 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-26-022281 · tm267757-8_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Wadecki Adam A · CIK 0002021942 · See Remarks below. 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,627 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 26, 2026 Filed Feb 27, 2026 23:59 UTC | Eaton Corp plc ETN · Entity 2604 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 108 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-26-021744 · tm267606-8_4seq1.xml · derivative · entry 6 Wadecki Adam A · CIK 0002021942 · See Remarks below. 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 222 Underlying: Ordinary Shares · 108 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: These restricted stock units were granted on February 26, 2025 and vest as follows: 33% on the first and second anniversary of the grant date and the remaining 34% on the third anniversary of the grant date. Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one ordinary share of the Issuer. F5 · derivative.expiration_date: This field is not applicable. Read SEC document |
| February 26, 2026 Filed Feb 27, 2026 23:59 UTC | Eaton Corp plc ETN · Entity 2604 | Tax withholdingOrdinary Shares | 39 | $367.49 | $14,332.11 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-26-021744 · tm267606-8_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Wadecki Adam A · CIK 0002021942 · See Remarks below. 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,495 Read SEC document |
| February 26, 2026 Filed Feb 27, 2026 23:59 UTC | Eaton Corp plc ETN · Entity 2604 | Exercise / conversionOrdinary Shares | 108 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-26-021744 · tm267606-8_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Wadecki Adam A · CIK 0002021942 · See Remarks below. 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,534 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 25, 2026 Filed Feb 27, 2026 23:59 UTC | Eaton Corp plc ETN · Entity 2604 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 2,785 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-26-021744 · tm267606-8_4seq1.xml · derivative · entry 5 Wadecki Adam A · CIK 0002021942 · See Remarks below. 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,785 Underlying: Ordinary Shares · 2,785 shares Expires not disclosed F3 · derivative.exercise_date: These restricted stock units were granted on February 25, 2026 and vest on February 25, 2029. Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one ordinary share of the Issuer. F5 · derivative.expiration_date: This field is not applicable. Read SEC document |
| February 25, 2026 Filed Feb 27, 2026 23:59 UTC | Eaton Corp plc ETN · Entity 2604 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 525 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-26-021744 · tm267606-8_4seq1.xml · derivative · entry 4 Wadecki Adam A · CIK 0002021942 · See Remarks below. 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 525 Underlying: Ordinary Shares · 525 shares Expires not disclosed F2 · derivative.exercise_date: These restricted stock units were granted on February 25, 2026 and vest as follows: 33% on the first and second anniversary of the grant date and the remaining 34% on the third anniversary of the grant date. Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one ordinary share of the Issuer. F5 · derivative.expiration_date: This field is not applicable. Read SEC document |
| February 25, 2026 Filed Feb 27, 2026 23:59 UTC | Eaton Corp plc ETN · Entity 2604 | GrantStock Option · Derivative | 1,550 | $0.00 Strike: $373.53 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-26-021744 · tm267606-8_4seq1.xml · derivative · entry 3 Wadecki Adam A · CIK 0002021942 · See Remarks below. 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,550 Underlying: Ordinary Shares · 1,550 shares Expires 2036-02-25 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: These stock options become exercisable as follows: 33% on the first and second anniversary of the grant date and the remaining 34% on the third anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| October 02, 2025 Filed Oct 3, 2025 20:15 UTC | Eaton Corp plc ETN · Entity 2604 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 967 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-25-096659 · tm2527955-1_4seq1.xml · derivative · entry 3 Wadecki Adam A · CIK 0002021942 · See Remarks below. 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 997 Underlying: Ordinary Shares · 967 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: These restricted stock units were granted on October 2, 2023 and vest as follows: 33% on the first and second anniversary of the grant date and the remaining 34% on the third anniversary of the grant date. Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one ordinary share of the Issuer. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: This field is not applicable. Read SEC document |
| October 02, 2025 Filed Oct 3, 2025 20:15 UTC | Eaton Corp plc ETN · Entity 2604 | Tax withholdingOrdinary Shares | 296 | $376.19 | $111,352.24 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-25-096659 · tm2527955-1_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Wadecki Adam A · CIK 0002021942 · See Remarks below. 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,426 Read SEC document |
| October 02, 2025 Filed Oct 3, 2025 20:15 UTC | Eaton Corp plc ETN · Entity 2604 | Exercise / conversionOrdinary Shares | 967 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-25-096659 · tm2527955-1_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Wadecki Adam A · CIK 0002021942 · See Remarks below. 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,722 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2025 Filed Mar 4, 2025 22:00 UTC | Eaton Corp plc ETN · Entity 2604 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 132 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-25-020393 · tm258265-10_4seq1.xml · derivative · entry 3 Wadecki Adam A · CIK 0002021942 · See Remarks below. 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 268 Underlying: Ordinary Shares · 132 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: These restricted stock units were granted on February 28, 2024 and vest as follows: 33% on the first and second anniversary of the grant date and the remaining 34% on the third anniversary of the grant date. Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one ordinary share of the Issuer. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: This field is not applicable. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2025 Filed Mar 4, 2025 22:00 UTC | Eaton Corp plc ETN · Entity 2604 | Tax withholdingOrdinary Shares | 47 | $289.09 | $13,587.23 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-25-020393 · tm258265-10_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Wadecki Adam A · CIK 0002021942 · See Remarks below. 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 755 Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2025 Filed Mar 4, 2025 22:00 UTC | Eaton Corp plc ETN · Entity 2604 | Exercise / conversionOrdinary Shares | 132 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-25-020393 · tm258265-10_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Wadecki Adam A · CIK 0002021942 · See Remarks below. 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 802 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 26, 2025 Filed Mar 1, 2025 00:39 UTC | Eaton Corp plc ETN · Entity 2604 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 330 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-25-019309 · tm257961-5_4seq1.xml · derivative · entry 2 Wadecki Adam A · CIK 0002021942 · See Remarks below. 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 330 Underlying: Ordinary Shares · 330 shares Expires not disclosed F2 · derivative.exercise_date: These restricted stock units were granted on February 26, 2025 and vest as follows: 33% on the first and second anniversary of the grant date and the remaining 34% on the third anniversary of the grant date. Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one ordinary share of the Issuer. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: This field is not applicable. Read SEC document |
| February 26, 2025 Filed Mar 1, 2025 00:39 UTC | Eaton Corp plc ETN · Entity 2604 | GrantStock Option · Derivative | 1,050 | $0.00 Strike: $297.35 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-25-019309 · tm257961-5_4seq1.xml · derivative · entry 1 Wadecki Adam A · CIK 0002021942 · See Remarks below. 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,050 Underlying: Ordinary Shares · 1,050 shares Expires 2035-02-26 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: These stock options become exercisable as follows: 33% on the first and second anniversary of the grant date and the remaining 34% on the third anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| October 02, 2024 Filed Oct 3, 2024 20:15 UTC | Eaton Corp plc ETN · Entity 2604 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 966 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-24-105847 · tm2425571-1_4seq1.xml · derivative · entry 3 Wadecki Adam A · CIK 0002021942 · See Remarks below 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,964 Underlying: Ordinary Shares · 966 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: These restricted stock units were granted on October 2, 2023 and vest as follows: 33% on the first and second anniversary of the grant date and the remaining 34% on the third anniversary of the grant date. Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one ordinary share of the Issuer. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: This field is not applicable. Read SEC document |
| October 02, 2024 Filed Oct 3, 2024 20:15 UTC | Eaton Corp plc ETN · Entity 2604 | Tax withholdingOrdinary Shares | 296 | $327.79 | $97,025.84 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-24-105847 · tm2425571-1_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Wadecki Adam A · CIK 0002021942 · See Remarks below 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 670 Read SEC document |
| October 02, 2024 Filed Oct 3, 2024 20:15 UTC | Eaton Corp plc ETN · Entity 2604 | Exercise / conversionOrdinary Shares | 966 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-24-105847 · tm2425571-1_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Wadecki Adam A · CIK 0002021942 · See Remarks below 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 966 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.