Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ouster, Inc.OUST · Entity 4380 | Chief Operating Officer | September 14, 2026 | September 16, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Ouster, Inc.
Report date September 14, 2026 · Filed September 16, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 286,998.5 |
Reported balance
After 2026-09-14 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-09-14 · Sale · Disposed 12,808 · Balance 286,998.5 F1: Reflects shares sold to cover withholding taxes incurred upon the vesting and settlement of restricted stock units pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 sale to cover instruction letter dated August 19, 2025. F2: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $33.688 to $33.9661. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Reflects shares sold to cover withholding taxes incurred upon the vesting and settlement of restricted stock units pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 sale to cover instruction letter dated August 19, 2025.
F2: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $33.688 to $33.9661. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| September 14, 2026 Filed Sep 16, 2026 23:08 UTC | Ouster, Inc. OUST · Entity 4380 | SaleCommon Stock | 12,808 | $33.96 | $434,953.28 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-393395 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SPENCER DARIEN · CIK 0001226378 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 286,998.5 F1 · shares: Reflects shares sold to cover withholding taxes incurred upon the vesting and settlement of restricted stock units pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 sale to cover instruction letter dated August 19, 2025. F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $33.688 to $33.9661. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| August 04, 2026 Filed Aug 6, 2026 00:53 UTC | Ouster, Inc. OUST · Entity 4380 | SaleCommon Stock | 30,000 | $45.00 | $1,350,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-336102 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SPENCER DARIEN · CIK 0001226378 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 299,806.5 F1 · shares: Reflects shares sold pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 plan dated November 18, 2025. Read SEC document |
| June 12, 2026 Filed Jun 16, 2026 20:16 UTC | Ouster, Inc. OUST · Entity 4380 | SaleCommon Stock | 12,559 | $38.82 | $487,578.06 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-272618 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SPENCER DARIEN · CIK 0001226378 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 329,806.5 F1 · shares: Reflects shares sold to cover withholding taxes incurred upon the vesting and settlement of restricted stock units pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 sale to cover instruction letter dated August 19, 2025. F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $38.82 to $39.54. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| May 26, 2026 Filed May 27, 2026 21:09 UTC | Ouster, Inc. OUST · Entity 4380 | SaleCommon Stock | 30,000.5 | $45.00 | $1,350,022.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-242140 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SPENCER DARIEN · CIK 0001226378 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 342,365.5 F1 · shares: Reflects shares sold pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 plan dated November 18, 2025. F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $45.00 to $45.18. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. F3 · balance_after: Includes 991 shares of common stock acquired by Reporting Person on May 15, 2026, pursuant to the Company's Amended and Restated 2022 Employee Stock Purchase Plan. Read SEC document |
| April 11, 2026 Filed Apr 14, 2026 22:37 UTC | Ouster, Inc. OUST · Entity 4380 | GrantCommon Stock | 46,125 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-155284 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SPENCER DARIEN · CIK 0001226378 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 371,375 F1 · shares: Represents Ouster, Inc. (the "Company") restricted stock units ("RSUs"). Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Company's common stock. The RSUs vest as to 1/12 of the total number of RSUs on each quarterly anniversary of March 11, 2026, the vesting commencement date, subject to the reporting person's continued service through the applicable vesting date. The RSUs have no expiration date. Read SEC document |
| March 12, 2026 Filed Mar 16, 2026 20:05 UTC | Ouster, Inc. OUST · Entity 4380 | SaleCommon Stock | 10,938 | $23.43 | $256,307.97 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-108325 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SPENCER DARIEN · CIK 0001226378 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 325,250 F1 · shares: Reflects shares sold to cover withholding taxes incurred upon the vesting and settlement of restricted stock units pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 sale to cover instruction letter dated August 19, 2025. F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $22.9640 to $23.4522. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| December 12, 2025 Filed Dec 16, 2025 21:05 UTC | Ouster, Inc. OUST · Entity 4380 | SaleCommon Stock | 10,919 | $24.98 | $272,734.78 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-25-320844 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SPENCER DARIEN · CIK 0001226378 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 336,188 F1 · shares: Reflects shares sold to cover withholding taxes incurred upon the vesting and settlement of restricted stock units pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 sale to cover instruction letter dated August 19, 2025. F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $24.7757 to $24.98663. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. F3 · balance_after: Includes 975 shares of common stock acquired by the Reporting Person on November 15, 2025, pursuant to the Company's Amended and Restated 2022 Employee Stock Purchase Plan. Read SEC document |
| September 12, 2025 Filed Sep 16, 2025 21:57 UTC | Ouster, Inc. OUST · Entity 4380 | SaleCommon Stock | 18,274 | $28.46 | $520,043.32 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-25-205182 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SPENCER DARIEN · CIK 0001226378 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 346,132 F1 · shares: Reflects shares sold to cover withholding taxes incurred upon the vesting and settlement of restricted stock units in a trade that was initiated by the Issuer on the Reporting Person's behalf. F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $28.4299 to $29.0101. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| June 12, 2025 Filed Jun 16, 2025 20:05 UTC | Ouster, Inc. OUST · Entity 4380 | SaleCommon Stock | 3,226 | $18.76 | $60,532.99 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-086712 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SPENCER DARIEN · CIK 0001226378 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 364,406 F1 · shares: Reflects shares sold to cover withholding taxes incurred upon the vesting and settlement of restricted stock units in a trade that was initiated by the Issuer on the Reporting Person's behalf. F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $18.7578 to $18.8515. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. F3 · balance_after: Includes 900 shares of common stock acquired by the Reporting Person on May 15, 2025, pursuant to the Company's Amended and Restated 2022 Employee Stock Purchase Plan. Read SEC document |
| March 21, 2025 Filed Mar 25, 2025 21:28 UTC | Ouster, Inc. OUST · Entity 4380 | GrantCommon Stock | 80,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-044573 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SPENCER DARIEN · CIK 0001226378 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 366,732 F1 · shares: Represents Ouster, Inc. (the "Company") restricted stock units ("RSUs"). Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Company's common stock. The RSUs vest as to 1/6 of the total number of RSUs on each quarterly anniversary of September 11, 2025, subject to the reporting person's continued service through the applicable vesting date. Read SEC document |
| March 17, 2025 Filed Mar 18, 2025 21:35 UTC | Ouster, Inc. OUST · Entity 4380 | SaleCommon Stock | 249 | $8.02 | $1,996.98 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-041473 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SPENCER DARIEN · CIK 0001226378 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 286,732 F1 · shares: Reflects shares sold to cover withholding taxes incurred upon the vesting and settlement of restricted stock units in a trade that was initiated by the Issuer on the Reporting Person's behalf. Read SEC document |
| March 12, 2025 Filed Mar 14, 2025 20:30 UTC | Ouster, Inc. OUST · Entity 4380 | SaleCommon Stock | 4,489 | $7.63 | $34,246.58 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-039487 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SPENCER DARIEN · CIK 0001226378 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 286,981 F1 · shares: Reflects shares sold to cover withholding taxes incurred upon the vesting and settlement of restricted stock units in a trade that was initiated by the Issuer on the Reporting Person's behalf. F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $7.4008 to $7.6323. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| December 16, 2024 Filed Dec 18, 2024 21:05 UTC | Ouster, Inc. OUST · Entity 4380 | SaleCommon Stock | 248 | $9.08 | $2,251.84 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-137871 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SPENCER DARIEN · CIK 0001226378 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 291,470 F1 · shares: Reflects shares sold to cover withholding taxes incurred upon the vesting and settlement of restricted stock units in a trade that was initiated by the Issuer on the Reporting Person's behalf. Read SEC document |
| December 12, 2024 Filed Dec 17, 2024 00:47 UTC | Ouster, Inc. OUST · Entity 4380 | SaleCommon Stock | 14,869 | $9.69 | $144,089.53 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-136837 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SPENCER DARIEN · CIK 0001226378 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 291,718 F1 · shares: Reflects shares sold to cover withholding taxes incurred upon the vesting and settlement of restricted stock awards in a trade that was initiated by the Issuer on the Reporting Person's behalf. F2 · balance_after: Includes 975 shares of common stock acquired by the Reporting Person on November 15, 2024, pursuant to the Company's Amended and Restated 2022 Employee Stock Purchase Plan. Read SEC document |
| September 17, 2024 Filed Sep 18, 2024 20:30 UTC | Ouster, Inc. OUST · Entity 4380 | SaleCommon Stock | 263 | $6.36 | $1,672.68 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-107816 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SPENCER DARIEN · CIK 0001226378 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 305,612 F1 · shares: Reflects shares sold to cover withholding taxes incurred upon the vesting and settlement of restricted stock units in a trade that was initiated by the Issuer on the Reporting Person's behalf. Read SEC document |
| September 12, 2024 Filed Sep 17, 2024 00:19 UTC | Ouster, Inc. OUST · Entity 4380 | SaleCommon Stock | 3,844 | $6.16 | $23,691.73 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-106959 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SPENCER DARIEN · CIK 0001226378 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 305,875 F1 · shares: Reflects shares sold to cover withholding taxes incurred upon the vesting and settlement of restricted stock units in a trade that was initiated by the Issuer on the Reporting Person's behalf. Read SEC document |
| June 18, 2024 Filed Jun 20, 2024 20:30 UTC | Ouster, Inc. OUST · Entity 4380 | SaleCommon Stock | 248 | $10.87 | $2,695.76 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-075626 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SPENCER DARIEN · CIK 0001226378 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 309,719 F1 · shares: Reflects shares sold to cover withholding taxes incurred upon the vesting and settlement of restricted stock units in a trade that was initiated by the Issuer on the Reporting Person's behalf. Read SEC document |
| June 12, 2024 Filed Jun 13, 2024 20:22 UTC | Ouster, Inc. OUST · Entity 4380 | SaleCommon Stock | 3,836 | $11.14 | $42,737.26 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-073045 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SPENCER DARIEN · CIK 0001226378 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 309,967 F1 · shares: Reflects shares sold to cover withholding taxes incurred upon the vesting and settlement of restricted stock units in a trade that was initiated by the Issuer on the Reporting Person's behalf. Read SEC document |
| March 28, 2024 Filed Apr 2, 2024 01:48 UTC | Ouster, Inc. OUST · Entity 4380 | GrantCommon Stock | 60,930 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-039731 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SPENCER DARIEN · CIK 0001226378 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 313,803 F1 · shares: Represents Company shares of common stock subject to time-based restrictions on transfer ("RSAs"). Each RSA represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Company's common stock. The RSAs vest in two equal installments on December 11, 2024 and September 11, 2025, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service through the applicable vesting date. Read SEC document |
| March 18, 2024 Filed Mar 19, 2024 22:31 UTC | Ouster, Inc. OUST · Entity 4380 | SaleCommon Stock | 286 | $4.84 | $1,384.24 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-033766 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SPENCER DARIEN · CIK 0001226378 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 252,873 F1 · shares: Reflects shares sold to cover withholding taxes incurred upon the vesting and settlement of restricted stock units in a trade that was initiated by the Issuer on the Reporting Person's behalf. Read SEC document |
| March 12, 2024 Filed Mar 14, 2024 01:39 UTC | Ouster, Inc. OUST · Entity 4380 | SaleCommon Stock | 4,655 | $5.13 | $23,873.63 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-031096 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SPENCER DARIEN · CIK 0001226378 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 253,159 F1 · shares: Reflects shares sold to cover withholding taxes incurred upon the vesting and settlement of restricted stock units in a trade that was initiated by the Issuer on the Reporting Person's behalf. F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions ranging from $5.0801 to $5.1312, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the range set forth above. Read SEC document |
| December 18, 2023 Filed Dec 19, 2023 21:15 UTC | Ouster, Inc. OUST · Entity 4380 | SaleCommon Stock | 241 | $6.85 | $1,650.85 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-23-071492 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SPENCER DARIEN · CIK 0001226378 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 257,814 F1 · shares: Reflects shares sold to cover withholding taxes incurred upon the vesting and settlement of restricted stock units in a trade that was initiated by the Issuer on the Reporting Person's behalf. Read SEC document |
| December 12, 2023 Filed Dec 13, 2023 21:10 UTC | Ouster, Inc. OUST · Entity 4380 | SaleCommon Stock | 3,726 | $5.98 | $22,290.42 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-23-070025 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SPENCER DARIEN · CIK 0001226378 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 258,055 F1 · shares: Reflects shares sold to cover withholding taxes incurred upon the vesting and settlement of restricted stock units in a trade that was initiated by the Issuer on the Reporting Person's behalf. Read SEC document |
| September 18, 2023 Filed Sep 19, 2023 20:05 UTC | Ouster, Inc. OUST · Entity 4380 | SaleCommon Stock | 243 | $4.65 | $1,129.95 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-23-048772 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SPENCER DARIEN · CIK 0001226378 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 261,781 F1 · shares: Reflects shares sold to cover withholding taxes incurred upon the vesting and settlement of restricted stock units ("RSUs") in a trade that was initiated by the Issuer on the Reporting Person's behalf. F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $4.645 to $4.65, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| September 12, 2023 Filed Sep 13, 2023 22:12 UTC | Ouster, Inc. OUST · Entity 4380 | SaleCommon Stock | 3,802 | $4.81 | $18,285.72 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-23-047995 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SPENCER DARIEN · CIK 0001226378 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 262,024 F1 · shares: Reflects shares sold to cover withholding taxes incurred upon the vesting and settlement of restricted stock units ("RSUs") in a trade that was initiated by the Issuer on the Reporting Person's behalf. F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $4.7317 to $4.811019, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| June 16, 2023 Filed Jun 20, 2023 23:19 UTC | Ouster, Inc. OUST · Entity 4380 | SaleCommon Stock | 241 | $5.82 | $1,402.62 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-23-029008 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SPENCER DARIEN · CIK 0001226378 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 265,826 F1 · shares: Reflects shares sold to cover withholding taxes incurred upon the vesting and settlement of restricted stock units ("RSUs") in a trade that was initiated by the Issuer on the Reporting Person's behalf. Read SEC document |
| June 12, 2023 Filed Jun 15, 2023 01:46 UTC | Ouster, Inc. OUST · Entity 4380 | SaleCommon Stock | 3,696 | $5.66 | $20,924.53 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-23-028079 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SPENCER DARIEN · CIK 0001226378 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 266,067 F1 · shares: Reflects shares sold to cover withholding taxes incurred upon the vesting and settlement of restricted stock units ("RSUs") in a trade that was initiated by the Issuer on the Reporting Person's behalf. Read SEC document |
| March 16, 2023 Filed Mar 17, 2023 01:49 UTC | Ouster, Inc. OUST · Entity 4380 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,885 | $0.89 | $2,568.23 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-23-008798 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 SPENCER DARIEN · CIK 0001226378 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,577,580 F1 · shares: Reflects shares sold to cover withholding taxes incurred upon the vesting and settlement of restricted stock units ("RSUs") in a trade that was initiated by the Issuer on the Reporting Person's behalf pursuant to terms of the applicable RSU agreement. F3 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $0.8902 to $0.8975 inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| March 16, 2023 Filed Mar 21, 2023 01:28 UTC | Ouster, Inc. OUST · Entity 4380 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,120,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-23-009201 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SPENCER DARIEN · CIK 0001226378 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,697,580 F1 · shares: Represents Company restricted stock units ("RSUs"). Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Company's common stock. The RSUs vest as to 1/16 of the total number of RSUs on each quarterly anniversary of the grant date, subject to the reporting person's continued service through the applicable vesting date. The RSUs have no expiration date. Read SEC document |
| March 14, 2023 Filed Mar 17, 2023 01:49 UTC | Ouster, Inc. OUST · Entity 4380 | SaleCommon Stock | 15,322 | $0.90 | $13,848.02 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-23-008798 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SPENCER DARIEN · CIK 0001226378 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,580,465 F1 · shares: Reflects shares sold to cover withholding taxes incurred upon the vesting and settlement of restricted stock units ("RSUs") in a trade that was initiated by the Issuer on the Reporting Person's behalf pursuant to terms of the applicable RSU agreement. F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $0.8643 to $0.9055 inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| December 16, 2022 Filed Dec 20, 2022 21:06 UTC | Ouster, Inc. OUST · Entity 4380 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,467 | $1.10 | $2,714.93 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-22-039108 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SPENCER DARIEN · CIK 0001226378 · EVP of Global Operations 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,595,787 F1 · shares: Reflects shares sold to cover withholding taxes incurred upon the vesting and settlement of restricted stock units ("RSUs") in a trade that was initiated by the Issuer on the Reporting Person's behalf pursuant to terms of the applicable RSU agreement. F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $1.10 to $1.135, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| December 13, 2022 Filed Dec 15, 2022 02:25 UTC | Ouster, Inc. OUST · Entity 4380 | SaleCommon Stock | 12,897 | $1.21 | $15,624.72 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-22-038535 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SPENCER DARIEN · CIK 0001226378 · EVP of Global Operations 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,598,254 F1 · shares: Reflects shares sold to cover withholding taxes incurred upon the vesting and settlement of restricted stock units ("RSUs") in a trade that was initiated by the issuer on the reporting person's behalf pursuant to terms of the applicable RSU agreement. F2 · price: Reflects the weighted average of all shares sold to cover taxes upon vesting of RSUs on December 11, 2022 for certain employees of the Issuer. Read SEC document |
| September 16, 2022 Filed Sep 19, 2022 22:42 UTC | Ouster, Inc. OUST · Entity 4380 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,499 | $1.23 | $3,070.27 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-22-031517 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SPENCER DARIEN · CIK 0001226378 · EVP of Global Operations 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,611,151 F1 · shares: Reflects shares sold to cover withholding taxes incurred upon the vesting and settlement of restricted stock units ("RSUs") in a trade that was initiated by the issuer on the reporting person's behalf pursuant to terms of the applicable RSU agreement. F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $1.1809 to $1.23, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| September 12, 2022 Filed Sep 14, 2022 20:15 UTC | Ouster, Inc. OUST · Entity 4380 | SaleCommon Stock | 8,678 | $1.37 | $11,909.69 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-22-031038 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SPENCER DARIEN · CIK 0001226378 · EVP of Global Operations 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,613,650 F1 · shares: Reflects shares sold to cover withholding taxes incurred upon the vesting and settlement of restricted stock units ("RSUs") in a trade that was initiated by the issuer on the reporting person's behalf pursuant to terms of the applicable RSU agreement. F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $1.37 to $1.4043, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| August 10, 2022 Filed Aug 12, 2022 23:49 UTC | Ouster, Inc. OUST · Entity 4380 | GrantCommon Stock | 155,256 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-22-028543 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SPENCER DARIEN · CIK 0001226378 · EVP of Global Operations 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,622,328 F1 · shares: Reflects an award of restricted stock units ("RSUs") representing a contingent right to receive one share of common stock upon vesting. The RSUs vest as to 1/12 of the total number of RSUs on each quarterly anniversary of the grant date, subject to the reporting person's continued service through the applicable vesting date. Read SEC document |
| June 16, 2022 Filed Jun 21, 2022 21:23 UTC | Ouster, Inc. OUST · Entity 4380 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,503 | $1.70 | $4,255.10 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-22-023418 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SPENCER DARIEN · CIK 0001226378 · EVP of Global Operations 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,467,072 F1 · shares: Reflects shares sold to cover withholding taxes incurred upon the vesting and settlement of RSUs in a trade that was initiated by the issuer on the reporting person's behalf pursuant to terms of the applicable RSU agreement. Read SEC document |
| June 13, 2022 Filed Jun 15, 2022 22:20 UTC | Ouster, Inc. OUST · Entity 4380 | SaleCommon Stock | 9,023 | $1.82 | $16,421.86 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-22-022667 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SPENCER DARIEN · CIK 0001226378 · EVP of Global Operations 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,469,575 F1 · shares: Reflects shares sold to cover withholding taxes incurred upon the vesting and settlement of RSUs in a trade that was initiated by the issuer on the reporting person's behalf pursuant to terms of the applicable RSU agreement. Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2022 Filed Apr 5, 2022 23:55 UTC | Ouster, Inc. OUST · Entity 4380 | GrantCommon Stock | 275,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-22-013903 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SPENCER DARIEN · CIK 0001226378 · EVP of Global Operations 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,478,598 F1 · shares: Represents an award of restricted stock units ("RSU"). Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock. F2 · shares: The grant of RSUs vests in 11 equal quarterly installments on each quarterly anniversary of March 11, 2022, subject to the reporting person's continued service through the applicable vesting date. Read SEC document |
| March 16, 2022 Filed Mar 17, 2022 22:36 UTC | Ouster, Inc. OUST · Entity 4380 | SaleCommon Stock | 9,442 | $3.16 | $29,836.72 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-22-011450 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 SPENCER DARIEN · CIK 0001226378 · EVP of Global Operations 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,203,598 F3 · shares: Reflects shares sold to cover withholding taxes incurred upon the settlement of RSUs in a trade that was initiated by the issuer on the reporting person's behalf pursuant to terms of the applicable RSU agreement. Read SEC document |
| March 15, 2022 Filed Mar 17, 2022 22:36 UTC | Ouster, Inc. OUST · Entity 4380 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 27,419 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-22-011450 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 SPENCER DARIEN · CIK 0001226378 · EVP of Global Operations 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 27,419 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock at $0.00. 27,419 RSUs vested into shares of common stock on March 15, 2022. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The reporting person previously reported certain awards of RSUs in Table II of Form 4, but has elected to report them in Table I going forward. The total reported in Column 5 of Table I has been updated to include 82,260 RSUs that would have otherwise been reported in Column 9 of Table II from an original grant of 109,679 RSUs granted on July 13, 2021. The 82,260 RSUs will vest in 12 equal installments on each quarterly anniversary following March 15, 2022, subject to the reporting person's continued service with the Issuer through each applicable vesting date. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The reporting person previously reported certain awards of RSUs in Table II of Form 4, but has elected to report them in Table I going forward. The total reported in Column 5 of Table I has been updated to include 82,260 RSUs that would have otherwise been reported in Column 9 of Table II from an original grant of 109,679 RSUs granted on July 13, 2021. The 82,260 RSUs will vest in 12 equal installments on each quarterly anniversary following March 15, 2022, subject to the reporting person's continued service with the Issuer through each applicable vesting date. F1 · balance_after: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock at $0.00. 27,419 RSUs vested into shares of common stock on March 15, 2022. Read SEC document |
| March 15, 2022 Filed Mar 17, 2022 22:36 UTC | Ouster, Inc. OUST · Entity 4380 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 27,419 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-22-011450 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SPENCER DARIEN · CIK 0001226378 · EVP of Global Operations 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,213,040 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock at $0.00. 27,419 RSUs vested into shares of common stock on March 15, 2022. F1 · price: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock at $0.00. 27,419 RSUs vested into shares of common stock on March 15, 2022. F2 · balance_after: The reporting person previously reported certain awards of RSUs in Table II of Form 4, but has elected to report them in Table I going forward. The total reported in Column 5 of Table I has been updated to include 82,260 RSUs that would have otherwise been reported in Column 9 of Table II from an original grant of 109,679 RSUs granted on July 13, 2021. The 82,260 RSUs will vest in 12 equal installments on each quarterly anniversary following March 15, 2022, subject to the reporting person's continued service with the Issuer through each applicable vesting date. Read SEC document |
| July 13, 2021 Filed Jul 15, 2021 00:48 UTC | Ouster, Inc. OUST · Entity 4380 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 109,679 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-21-028404 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 SPENCER DARIEN · CIK 0001226378 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 109,679 Underlying: Common Stock · 109,679 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The grant of 109,679 RSUs vest as to 25% of the the total number of RSUs on the first anniversary of March 15, 2021 and as to 1/16 of the total number of RSUs each quarter thereafter, subject to the reporting person's continued service through the applicable vesting date. The RSUs have no expiration date. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The grant of 109,679 RSUs vest as to 25% of the the total number of RSUs on the first anniversary of March 15, 2021 and as to 1/16 of the total number of RSUs each quarter thereafter, subject to the reporting person's continued service through the applicable vesting date. The RSUs have no expiration date. Read SEC document |
| March 11, 2021 Filed Mar 16, 2021 01:41 UTC | Ouster, Inc. OUST · Entity 4380 | GrantCommon stock | 1,103,361 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-21-011802 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SPENCER DARIEN · CIK 0001226378 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,103,361 F1 · price: On March 11, 2021, pursuant to that certain Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of December 21, 2020, by and among the Issuer, Beam Merger Sub, Inc. ("Merger Sub") and Ouster Technologies, Inc. ("Ouster Technologies"), Merger Sub merged with and into Ouster Technologies with Ouster Technologies surviving as a wholly owned subsidiary of the Issuer (the "Merger"). Upon consummation of the Merger, each issued and outstanding share of common stock of Ouster Technologies was automatically cancelled and converted into approximately 0.703 shares of common stock of the Issuer. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.