TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

RAZA SAIYED ATIQ

Disclosed activity across 1 company

Tapewire entity
26235
SEC CIK
0001184563

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
Arteris, Inc.AIP · Entity 2399DirectorAugust 03, 2026August 05, 2026

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

Arteris, Inc.

Report date August 03, 2026 · Filed August 05, 2026

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeIndirectBy Saiyed Atiq Raza and Nandini Saraiya 2012 Revocable Trust dtd 11/26/201264,079 Reported balance After 2026-08-03 transaction · row 1 Account identity is unresolved; indirect or unspecified ownership is not merged.
1 source row

Row 1 · 2026-08-03 · Sale · Disposed 5,921 · Balance 64,079

F1: Transaction made pursuant to a 10b5-1 trading plan that was adopted by the Reporting Person on November 7, 2025.

F2: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average sale price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $28.17 to $29.11 inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote.

F3: The shares are held by Saiyed Atiq Raza and Nandini Saraiya 2012 Revocable Trust for which the Reporting Person serves as trustee.

Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeIndirectBy Saiyed Atiq Raza and Nandini Saraiya 2012 Revocable Trust dtd 11/26/201227,252 Reported balance After 2026-08-03 transaction · row 2 Account identity is unresolved; indirect or unspecified ownership is not merged.
1 source row

Row 2 · 2026-08-03 · Sale · Disposed 36,827 · Balance 27,252

F1: Transaction made pursuant to a 10b5-1 trading plan that was adopted by the Reporting Person on November 7, 2025.

F4: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average sale price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $29.17 to $30.16 inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote.

Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeIndirectBy Saiyed Atiq Raza and Nandini Saraiya 2012 Revocable Trust dtd 11/26/20120 Reported balance After 2026-08-03 transaction · row 3 Account identity is unresolved; indirect or unspecified ownership is not merged.
1 source row

Row 3 · 2026-08-03 · Sale · Disposed 27,252 · Balance 0

F1: Transaction made pursuant to a 10b5-1 trading plan that was adopted by the Reporting Person on November 7, 2025.

F5: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average sale price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $30.17 to $30.61 inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote.

Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect4,703 Reported balance Holding disclosure · report date 2026-08-03 · row 4 Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source row

Row 4 · Balance 4,703

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Transaction made pursuant to a 10b5-1 trading plan that was adopted by the Reporting Person on November 7, 2025.

F2: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average sale price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $28.17 to $29.11 inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote.

F3: The shares are held by Saiyed Atiq Raza and Nandini Saraiya 2012 Revocable Trust for which the Reporting Person serves as trustee.

F4: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average sale price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $29.17 to $30.16 inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote.

F5: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average sale price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $30.17 to $30.61 inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
June 06, 2023 Filed Jun 8, 2023 21:06 UTC Arteris, Inc. AIP · Entity 2399 GrantCommon Stock 29,027 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001562180-23-004986 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

RAZA SAIYED ATIQ · CIK 0001184563 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 120,054

F1 · shares: Includes 29,027 restricted stock units ("RSUs"), each of which represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock. The RSUs will vest in full on the earlier of (i) the first anniversary of the grant date and (ii) immediately before the Annual Meeting following the grant date, subject to the reporting person continuing to provide services to Issuer's Board through such vesting date. The RSUs have no expiration date.

Read SEC document
April 20, 2023 Filed Apr 24, 2023 20:55 UTC Arteris, Inc. AIP · Entity 2399 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock · Derivative 8,334 $0.00 Strike: $0.60 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001562180-23-003665 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 3

RAZA SAIYED ATIQ · CIK 0001184563 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 2,083

Underlying: Common Stock · 8,334 shares

Expires 2030-04-22

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The shares subject to the stock option will vest and become exercisable in 36 substantially equal installments commencing on May 23, 2020.

Read SEC document
April 20, 2023 Filed Apr 24, 2023 20:55 UTC Arteris, Inc. AIP · Entity 2399 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 8,334 $0.60 $5,000.40
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001562180-23-003665 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

RAZA SAIYED ATIQ · CIK 0001184563 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 91,027

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · shares: The shares subject to the stock option will vest and become exercisable in 36 substantially equal installments commencing on May 23, 2020.

Read SEC document
April 05, 2023 Filed Apr 7, 2023 18:56 UTC Arteris, Inc. AIP · Entity 2399 GrantCommon Stock 3,226 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001562180-23-003492 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

RAZA SAIYED ATIQ · CIK 0001184563 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 82,693

F1 · shares: Fully vested restricted stock. The restricted stock represents retainer fees that the Reporting Person elected to receive in the form of shares of common stock in lieu of cash.

Read SEC document
January 05, 2023 Filed Jan 9, 2023 23:02 UTC Arteris, Inc. AIP · Entity 2399 GrantCommon Stock 3,637 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001562180-23-000305 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

RAZA SAIYED ATIQ · CIK 0001184563 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 79,467

F1 · shares: Fully vested restricted stock. The restricted stock represents retainer fees that the Reporting Person elected to receive in the form of shares of common stock in lieu of cash.

Read SEC document
December 15, 2022 Filed Dec 20, 2022 00:03 UTC Arteris, Inc. AIP · Entity 2399 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock · Derivative 27,083 $0.00 Strike: $0.60 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001562180-22-008373 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 3

RAZA SAIYED ATIQ · CIK 0001184563 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 10,417

Underlying: Common Stock · 27,083 shares

Expires 2030-04-22

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The shares subject to the stock option will vest and become exercisable in 36 substantially equal installments commencing on May 23, 2020.

Read SEC document
December 15, 2022 Filed Dec 20, 2022 00:03 UTC Arteris, Inc. AIP · Entity 2399 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 27,083 $0.60 $16,249.80
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001562180-22-008373 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

RAZA SAIYED ATIQ · CIK 0001184563 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 75,830

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · shares: The shares subject to the stock option will vest and become exercisable in 36 substantially equal installments commencing on May 23, 2020.

Read SEC document
October 05, 2022 Filed Oct 7, 2022 20:09 UTC Arteris, Inc. AIP · Entity 2399 GrantCommon Stock 2,175 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001567619-22-018360 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

RAZA SAIYED ATIQ · CIK 0001184563 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 27,914

F1 · shares: Fully vested restricted stock. The restricted stock represent retainer fees that the Reporting Person elected to receive in the form of shares of common stock in lieu of cash.

Read SEC document
July 20, 2022 Filed Jun 26, 2023 22:51 UTC Arteris, Inc. AIP · Entity 2399 GiftCommon Stock 20,833 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001562180-23-005505 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

RAZA SAIYED ATIQ · CIK 0001184563 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 101,304

F1 · shares: The shares are transferred to Saiyed Atiq Raza and Nandini Saraiya 2012 Revocable Trust for which the reporting person is the trustee.

Read SEC document
July 05, 2022 Filed Aug 3, 2022 21:27 UTC Arteris, Inc. AIP · Entity 2399 GrantCommon Stock 1,892 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001567619-22-014891 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

RAZA SAIYED ATIQ · CIK 0001184563 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 25,739

F1 · shares: Fully vested restricted stock. The restricted stock represent retainer fees that the Reporting Person elected to receive in the form of shares of common stock in lieu of cash.

Read SEC document
June 14, 2022 Filed Jun 16, 2022 22:09 UTC Arteris, Inc. AIP · Entity 2399 GrantCommon Stock 16,464 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001567619-22-013008 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

RAZA SAIYED ATIQ · CIK 0001184563 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 22,714

F1 · shares: Represents restricted stock units ("RSUs"), each of which represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock. The RSUs will vest in full on the earlier of (i) the first anniversary of the grant date and (ii) immediately before the Annual Meeting following the grant date, subject to the reporting person continuing to provide services to Issuer's Board through such vesting date. The RSUs have no expiration date.

Read SEC document
April 05, 2022 Filed Aug 3, 2022 21:27 UTC Arteris, Inc. AIP · Entity 2399 GrantCommon Stock 1,133 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001567619-22-014891 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

RAZA SAIYED ATIQ · CIK 0001184563 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 23,847

F1 · shares: Fully vested restricted stock. The restricted stock represent retainer fees that the Reporting Person elected to receive in the form of shares of common stock in lieu of cash.

Read SEC document
November 12, 2021 Filed Nov 23, 2022 21:13 UTC Arteris, Inc. AIP · Entity 2399 Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 20,833 $0.00 Strike: $0.60 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001567619-22-020845 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 3

RAZA SAIYED ATIQ · CIK 0001184563 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 37,500

Underlying: Common Stock · 20,833 shares

Expires 2030-04-22

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The shares subject to the stock option will vest and become exercisable in 36 substantially equal installments commencing on May 23, 2020.

Read SEC document
November 12, 2021 Filed Nov 23, 2022 21:13 UTC Arteris, Inc. AIP · Entity 2399 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 20,833 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001567619-22-020845 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

RAZA SAIYED ATIQ · CIK 0001184563 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 48,747

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · shares: The shares subject to the stock option will vest and become exercisable in 36 substantially equal installments commencing on May 23, 2020.

Read SEC document
October 26, 2021 Filed Oct 30, 2021 00:36 UTC Arteris, Inc. AIP · Entity 2399 GrantCommon Stock 6,250 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001567619-21-019037 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

RAZA SAIYED ATIQ · CIK 0001184563 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 6,250

F1 · shares: Includes 6,250 restricted stock units ("RSUs"), each of which represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock. The RSUs will vest in full on the earlier of (i) the first anniversary of the grant date and (ii) immediately before the Annual Meeting following the grant date, subject to the reporting person continuing to provide services to Issuer's Board through such vesting date. The RSUs have no expiration date.

F2 · balance_after: Includes 6,250 restricted stock units.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.