Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| GENERAL DYNAMICS CORPGD · Entity 2916 | Vice President | August 05, 2026 | August 06, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
GENERAL DYNAMICS CORP
Report date August 05, 2026 · Filed August 06, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 24,924 |
Ending reported balance
After 2026-08-05 transaction · row 2
2 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2026-08-05 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 6,320 · Balance 31,244 Row 2 · 2026-08-05 · Sale · Disposed 6,320 · Balance 24,924 |
| Stock OptionsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $191.71 · Expires 2027-02-28 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2026-08-05 transaction · row 4
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 4 · 2026-08-05 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 6,320 · Balance 0 F2: Fifty percent became exercisable on 03/01/2019, and the remaining fifty percent became exercisable on 03/01/2020. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Indirect401(k) Plan | 5,907.174 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-08-05 · row 3
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · Balance 5,907.174 F1: Includes share activity under General Dynamics 401(k) plan since date of Reporting Person's last ownership report. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Includes share activity under General Dynamics 401(k) plan since date of Reporting Person's last ownership report.
F2: Fifty percent became exercisable on 03/01/2019, and the remaining fifty percent became exercisable on 03/01/2020.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| August 05, 2026 Filed Aug 6, 2026 19:50 UTC | GENERAL DYNAMICS CORP GD · Entity 2916 | Exercise / conversionStock Options · Derivative | 6,320 | $0.00 Strike: $191.71 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-337881 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 4 Brady Christopher J · CIK 0001762314 · Vice President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 6,320 shares Expires 2027-02-28 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Fifty percent became exercisable on 03/01/2019, and the remaining fifty percent became exercisable on 03/01/2020. Read SEC document |
| August 05, 2026 Filed Aug 6, 2026 19:50 UTC | GENERAL DYNAMICS CORP GD · Entity 2916 | SaleCommon Stock | 6,320 | $383.32 | $2,422,582.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-337881 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Brady Christopher J · CIK 0001762314 · Vice President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 24,924 Read SEC document |
| August 05, 2026 Filed Aug 6, 2026 19:50 UTC | GENERAL DYNAMICS CORP GD · Entity 2916 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 6,320 | $191.71 | $1,211,607.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-337881 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Brady Christopher J · CIK 0001762314 · Vice President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 31,244 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| March 09, 2026 Filed Mar 11, 2026 19:19 UTC | GENERAL DYNAMICS CORP GD · Entity 2916 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 896 | $359.79 | $322,371.84 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001762314-26-000004 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Brady Christopher J · CIK 0001762314 · Vice President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 24,924 F1 · kind: Represents the withholding of shares of Common Stock under the General Dynamics Corporation equity compensation plan to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the release of restricted shares. Read SEC document |
| March 04, 2026 Filed Mar 6, 2026 20:16 UTC | GENERAL DYNAMICS CORP GD · Entity 2916 | GrantStock Options · Derivative | 12,870 | $0.00 Strike: $363.02 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001762314-26-000002 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 5 Brady Christopher J · CIK 0001762314 · Vice President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,870 Underlying: Common Stock · 12,870 shares Expires 2036-03-03 F5 · derivative.exercise_date: Fifty percent become exercisable on 03/04/2028 and the remaining fifty percent become exercisable on 03/04/2029. Read SEC document |
| March 04, 2026 Filed Mar 6, 2026 20:16 UTC | GENERAL DYNAMICS CORP GD · Entity 2916 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,530 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001762314-26-000002 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Brady Christopher J · CIK 0001762314 · Vice President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,820 F3 · kind: Represents shares of restricted stock subject to service-based vesting that will be released three years after the grant date. Read SEC document |
| March 04, 2026 Filed Mar 6, 2026 20:16 UTC | GENERAL DYNAMICS CORP GD · Entity 2916 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,076 | $362.35 | $389,888.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001762314-26-000002 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Brady Christopher J · CIK 0001762314 · Vice President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 24,290 F2 · kind: Withholding of shares of Common Stock under General Dynamics Corporation equity compensation plan to satisfy tax withholding obligations on release of PSUs. Read SEC document |
| March 04, 2026 Filed Mar 6, 2026 20:16 UTC | GENERAL DYNAMICS CORP GD · Entity 2916 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,548 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001762314-26-000002 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Brady Christopher J · CIK 0001762314 · Vice President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,366 F1 · kind: Represents performance stock units (PSUs) originally granted in 2023. Includes additional units issued upon achievement of the performance criteria, as well as accrued dividend equivalents. No further service-based vesting is required. The PSUs and dividend equivalents are settled in shares of Common Stock. Read SEC document |
| August 25, 2025 Filed Aug 27, 2025 17:28 UTC | GENERAL DYNAMICS CORP GD · Entity 2916 | Exercise / conversionStock Options · Derivative | 8,150 | $0.00 Strike: $135.85 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001762314-25-000004 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 4 Brady Christopher J · CIK 0001762314 · Vice President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 8,150 shares Expires 2026-03-01 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Fifty percent became exercisable on 03/02/2018, and the remaining fifty percent became exercisable on 03/02/2019. Read SEC document |
| August 25, 2025 Filed Aug 27, 2025 17:28 UTC | GENERAL DYNAMICS CORP GD · Entity 2916 | SaleCommon Stock | 8,150 | $321.18 | $2,617,576.25 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001762314-25-000004 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Brady Christopher J · CIK 0001762314 · Vice President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 22,818 Read SEC document |
| August 25, 2025 Filed Aug 27, 2025 17:28 UTC | GENERAL DYNAMICS CORP GD · Entity 2916 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 8,150 | $135.85 | $1,107,177.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001762314-25-000004 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Brady Christopher J · CIK 0001762314 · Vice President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 30,968 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| March 05, 2025 Filed Mar 6, 2025 21:20 UTC | GENERAL DYNAMICS CORP GD · Entity 2916 | GrantStock Options · Derivative | 17,140 | $0.00 Strike: $257.55 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-034699 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 5 Brady Christopher J · CIK 0001762314 · Vice President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,140 Underlying: Common Stock · 17,140 shares Expires 2035-03-04 F5 · derivative.exercise_date: Fifty percent become exercisable on 03/05/2027 and the remaining fifty percent become exercisable on 03/05/2028. Read SEC document |
| March 05, 2025 Filed Mar 6, 2025 21:20 UTC | GENERAL DYNAMICS CORP GD · Entity 2916 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,070 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-034699 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Brady Christopher J · CIK 0001762314 · Vice President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 22,818 F3 · kind: Represents shares of restricted stock subject to service-based vesting that will be released three years after the grant date. Read SEC document |
| March 04, 2025 Filed Mar 6, 2025 21:20 UTC | GENERAL DYNAMICS CORP GD · Entity 2916 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 979 | $253.95 | $248,617.05 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-034699 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Brady Christopher J · CIK 0001762314 · Vice President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,748 F2 · kind: Withholding of shares of Common Stock under General Dynamics Corporation equity compensation plan to satisfy tax withholding obligations on release of PSUs. Read SEC document |
| March 04, 2025 Filed Mar 6, 2025 21:20 UTC | GENERAL DYNAMICS CORP GD · Entity 2916 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,337 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-034699 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Brady Christopher J · CIK 0001762314 · Vice President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,727 F1 · kind: Represents performance stock units (PSUs) originally granted in 2022. Includes additional units issued upon achievement of the performance criteria, as well as accrued dividend equivalents. No further service-based vesting is required. The PSUs and dividend equivalents are settled in shares of Common Stock. Read SEC document |
| March 03, 2025 Filed Mar 5, 2025 20:35 UTC | GENERAL DYNAMICS CORP GD · Entity 2916 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 906 | $254.11 | $230,223.66 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-033448 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Brady Christopher J · CIK 0001762314 · Vice President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 19,390 F1 · kind: Represents the withholding of shares of Common Stock under the General Dynamics Corporation equity compensation plan to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the release of restricted shares. Read SEC document |
| November 22, 2024 Filed Nov 26, 2024 17:33 UTC | GENERAL DYNAMICS CORP GD · Entity 2916 | Exercise / conversionStock Options · Derivative | 5,540 | $0.00 Strike: $136.78 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-130846 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 4 Brady Christopher J · CIK 0001762314 · Vice President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 5,540 shares Expires 2025-03-03 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Fifty percent became exercisable on 03/04/2017 and the remaining fifty percent became exercisable on 03/04/2018. Read SEC document |
| November 22, 2024 Filed Nov 26, 2024 17:33 UTC | GENERAL DYNAMICS CORP GD · Entity 2916 | SaleCommon Stock | 5,540 | $280.91 | $1,556,252.48 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-130846 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Brady Christopher J · CIK 0001762314 · Vice President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,296 Read SEC document |
| November 22, 2024 Filed Nov 26, 2024 17:33 UTC | GENERAL DYNAMICS CORP GD · Entity 2916 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 5,540 | $136.78 | $757,761.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-130846 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Brady Christopher J · CIK 0001762314 · Vice President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,836 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| March 06, 2024 Filed Mar 7, 2024 21:01 UTC | GENERAL DYNAMICS CORP GD · Entity 2916 | GrantStock Options · Derivative | 16,570 | $0.00 Strike: $274.51 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-24-004647 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 5 Brady Christopher J · CIK 0001762314 · Vice President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,570 Underlying: Common Stock · 16,570 shares Expires 2034-03-05 F5 · derivative.exercise_date: Fifty percent become exercisable on 03/06/2026 and the remaining fifty percent become exercisable on 03/06/2027. Read SEC document |
| March 06, 2024 Filed Mar 7, 2024 21:01 UTC | GENERAL DYNAMICS CORP GD · Entity 2916 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,825 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-24-004647 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Brady Christopher J · CIK 0001762314 · Vice President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,296 F3 · kind: Represents shares of restricted stock subject to service-based vesting that will be released three years after the grant date. Read SEC document |
| March 05, 2024 Filed Mar 7, 2024 21:01 UTC | GENERAL DYNAMICS CORP GD · Entity 2916 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,518 | $274.91 | $417,313.38 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-24-004647 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Brady Christopher J · CIK 0001762314 · Vice President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,471 F2 · kind: Withholding of shares of Common Stock under General Dynamics Corporation equity compensation plan to satisfy tax withholding obligations on release of PSUs. Read SEC document |
| March 05, 2024 Filed Mar 7, 2024 21:01 UTC | GENERAL DYNAMICS CORP GD · Entity 2916 | GrantCommon Stock | 3,625 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-24-004647 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Brady Christopher J · CIK 0001762314 · Vice President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 19,989 F1 · kind: Represents performance stock units (PSUs) originally granted in 2021. Includes additional units issued upon achievement of the performance criteria, as well as accrued dividend equivalents. No further service-based vesting is required. The PSUs and dividend equivalents are settled in shares of Common Stock. Read SEC document |
| March 04, 2024 Filed Mar 6, 2024 20:27 UTC | GENERAL DYNAMICS CORP GD · Entity 2916 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,186 | $273.37 | $324,216.82 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-24-004525 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Brady Christopher J · CIK 0001762314 · Vice President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,364 F1 · kind: Represents the withholding of shares of Common Stock under the General Dynamics Corporation equity compensation plan to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the release of restricted shares. Read SEC document |
| March 08, 2023 Filed Mar 9, 2023 21:18 UTC | GENERAL DYNAMICS CORP GD · Entity 2916 | GrantStock Options · Derivative | 20,550 | $0.00 Strike: $227.58 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-017515 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 5 Brady Christopher J · CIK 0001762314 · Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,550 Underlying: Common Stock · 20,550 shares Expires 2033-03-07 F5 · derivative.exercise_date: Fifty percent become exercisable on 03/08/2025 and the remaining fifty percent become exercisable on 03/08/2026. Read SEC document |
| March 08, 2023 Filed Mar 9, 2023 21:18 UTC | GENERAL DYNAMICS CORP GD · Entity 2916 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,140 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-017515 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Brady Christopher J · CIK 0001762314 · Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,550 F3 · kind: Represents shares of restricted stock subject to service-based vesting that will be released three years after the grant date. Read SEC document |
| March 07, 2023 Filed Mar 9, 2023 21:18 UTC | GENERAL DYNAMICS CORP GD · Entity 2916 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,037 | $231.88 | $240,459.56 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-017515 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Brady Christopher J · CIK 0001762314 · Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,410 F2 · kind: Withholding of shares of Common Stock under General Dynamics Corporation equity compensation plan to satisfy tax withholding obligations on release of PSUs. Read SEC document |
| March 07, 2023 Filed Mar 9, 2023 21:18 UTC | GENERAL DYNAMICS CORP GD · Entity 2916 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,420 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-017515 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Brady Christopher J · CIK 0001762314 · Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,447 F1 · kind: Represents performance stock units (PSUs) originally granted in 2020. Includes additional units issued upon achievement of the performance criteria, as well as accrued dividend equivalents. No further service-based vesting is required. The PSUs and dividend equivalents are settled in shares of common stock. Read SEC document |
| March 06, 2023 Filed Mar 8, 2023 20:37 UTC | GENERAL DYNAMICS CORP GD · Entity 2916 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,236 | $231.97 | $286,714.92 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-017116 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Brady Christopher J · CIK 0001762314 · Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,027 F1 · kind: Represents the withholding of shares of Common Stock under the General Dynamics Corporation equity compensation plan to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the release of restricted shares. Read SEC document |
| March 07, 2022 Filed Mar 9, 2022 20:39 UTC | GENERAL DYNAMICS CORP GD · Entity 2916 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 547 | $250.24 | $136,881.28 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-017532 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Brady Christopher J · CIK 0001762314 · Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,263 F1 · kind: Represents the withholding of shares of Common Stock under the General Dynamics Corporation equity compensation plan to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the release of restricted shares. Read SEC document |
| March 02, 2022 Filed Mar 3, 2022 20:51 UTC | GENERAL DYNAMICS CORP GD · Entity 2916 | GrantStock Options · Derivative | 25,870 | $0.00 Strike: $232.90 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-015335 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 5 Brady Christopher J · CIK 0001762314 · Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,870 Underlying: Common Stock · 25,870 shares Expires 2032-03-01 F5 · derivative.exercise_date: Fifty percent become exercisable on 03/02/2024 and the remaining fifty percent become exercisable on 03/02/2025. Read SEC document |
| March 02, 2022 Filed Mar 3, 2022 20:51 UTC | GENERAL DYNAMICS CORP GD · Entity 2916 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,150 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-015335 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Brady Christopher J · CIK 0001762314 · Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,810 F3 · kind: Represents shares of restricted stock subject to service-based vesting that will be released three years after the grant date. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2022 Filed Mar 3, 2022 20:51 UTC | GENERAL DYNAMICS CORP GD · Entity 2916 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 480 | $234.57 | $112,593.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-015335 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Brady Christopher J · CIK 0001762314 · Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,660 F2 · kind: Withholding of shares of Common Stock under General Dynamics Corporation equity compensation plan to satisfy tax withholding obligations on release of PSUs. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2022 Filed Mar 3, 2022 20:51 UTC | GENERAL DYNAMICS CORP GD · Entity 2916 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,061 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-015335 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Brady Christopher J · CIK 0001762314 · Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,140 F1 · kind: Represents performance stock units (PSUs) originally granted in 2019. Includes additional units issued upon achievement of the performance criteria, as well as accrued dividend equivalents. No further service-based vesting is required. The PSUs and dividend equivalents are settled in shares of common stock. Read SEC document |
| March 08, 2021 Filed Mar 10, 2021 19:17 UTC | GENERAL DYNAMICS CORP GD · Entity 2916 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 218 | $172.96 | $37,705.28 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-019378 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Brady Christopher J · CIK 0001762314 · Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,079 F1 · kind: Represents the withholding of shares of Common Stock under the General Dynamics Corporation equity compensation plan to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the release of restricted shares. Read SEC document |
| March 03, 2021 Filed Mar 4, 2021 19:36 UTC | GENERAL DYNAMICS CORP GD · Entity 2916 | GrantStock Options · Derivative | 33,100 | $0.00 Strike: $168.56 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-017711 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 5 Brady Christopher J · CIK 0001762314 · Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 33,100 Underlying: Common Stock · 33,100 shares Expires 2031-03-02 F5 · derivative.exercise_date: Fifty percent become exercisable on 03/03/2023 and the remaining fifty percent become exercisable on 03/03/2024. Read SEC document |
| March 03, 2021 Filed Mar 4, 2021 19:36 UTC | GENERAL DYNAMICS CORP GD · Entity 2916 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,825 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-017711 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Brady Christopher J · CIK 0001762314 · Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,297 F3 · kind: Represents shares of restricted stock subject to service-based vesting that will be released three years after the grant date. Read SEC document |
| March 02, 2021 Filed Mar 4, 2021 19:36 UTC | GENERAL DYNAMICS CORP GD · Entity 2916 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 264 | $167.68 | $44,267.52 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-017711 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Brady Christopher J · CIK 0001762314 · Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,472 F2 · kind: Withholding of shares of Common Stock under General Dynamics Corporation equity compensation plan to satisfy tax withholding obligations on release of PSUs. Read SEC document |
| March 02, 2021 Filed Mar 4, 2021 19:36 UTC | GENERAL DYNAMICS CORP GD · Entity 2916 | GrantCommon Stock | 568 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-017711 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Brady Christopher J · CIK 0001762314 · Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,736 F1 · kind: Represents performance stock units (PSUs) originally granted in 2018. Includes additional units issued upon achievement of the performance criteria, as well as accrued dividend equivalents. No further service-based vesting is required. The PSUs and dividend equivalents are settled in shares of common stock. Read SEC document |
| March 04, 2020 Filed Mar 5, 2020 20:04 UTC | GENERAL DYNAMICS CORP GD · Entity 2916 | GrantStock Options · Derivative | 38,320 | $0.00 Strike: $165.47 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-016545 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Brady Christopher J · CIK 0001762314 · Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 38,320 Underlying: Common Stock · 38,320 shares Expires 2030-03-03 F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Fifty percent become exercisable on 03/04/2022 and the remaining fifty percent become exercisable on 03/04/2023. Read SEC document |
| March 04, 2020 Filed Mar 5, 2020 20:04 UTC | GENERAL DYNAMICS CORP GD · Entity 2916 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,880 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-016545 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Brady Christopher J · CIK 0001762314 · Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,168 F1 · kind: Represents shares of restricted stock subject to service-based vesting that will be released three years after the grant date. Read SEC document |
| March 03, 2020 Filed Mar 4, 2020 21:15 UTC | GENERAL DYNAMICS CORP GD · Entity 2916 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 384 | $165.46 | $63,536.64 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-016056 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Brady Christopher J · CIK 0001762314 · Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,288 F3 · kind: Withholding of shares of Common Stock under General Dynamics Corporation equity compensation plan to satisfy tax withholding obligations on release of PSUs. Read SEC document |
| March 03, 2020 Filed Mar 4, 2020 21:15 UTC | GENERAL DYNAMICS CORP GD · Entity 2916 | GrantCommon Stock | 863 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-016056 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Brady Christopher J · CIK 0001762314 · Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,672 F2 · kind: Represents performance stock units (PSUs) originally granted in 2017. Includes additional units issued upon achievement of the performance criteria, as well as accrued dividend equivalents. No further service-based vesting is required. The PSUs and dividend equivalents are settled in shares of common stock. Read SEC document |
| March 02, 2020 Filed Mar 4, 2020 21:15 UTC | GENERAL DYNAMICS CORP GD · Entity 2916 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 245 | $161.42 | $39,547.90 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-016056 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Brady Christopher J · CIK 0001762314 · Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,809 F1 · kind: Represents the withholding of shares of Common Stock under the General Dynamics Corporation equity compensation plan to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the release of restricted shares. Read SEC document |
| February 18, 2020 Filed Feb 20, 2020 20:49 UTC | GENERAL DYNAMICS CORP GD · Entity 2916 | Exercise / conversionStock Options · Derivative | 2,010 | $0.00 Strike: $112.40 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-011024 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 4 Brady Christopher J · CIK 0001762314 · Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,010 shares Expires 2021-03-04 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Fifty percent became exercisable on 03/05/2015 and the remaining fifty percent became exercisable on 03/05/2016. Read SEC document |
| February 18, 2020 Filed Feb 20, 2020 20:49 UTC | GENERAL DYNAMICS CORP GD · Entity 2916 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,576 | $187.76 | $295,909.76 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-011024 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Brady Christopher J · CIK 0001762314 · Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,054 Read SEC document |
| February 18, 2020 Filed Feb 20, 2020 20:49 UTC | GENERAL DYNAMICS CORP GD · Entity 2916 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 2,010 | $112.40 | $225,924.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-011024 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Brady Christopher J · CIK 0001762314 · Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,630 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| January 02, 2020 Filed Jan 6, 2020 19:38 UTC | GENERAL DYNAMICS CORP GD · Entity 2916 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 331 | $177.98 | $58,911.38 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-001608 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Brady Christopher J · CIK 0001762314 · Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,620 F1 · kind: Represents the withholding of shares of Common Stock under the General Dynamics Corporation equity compensation plan to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the release of restricted shares. Read SEC document |
| March 06, 2019 Filed Mar 7, 2019 20:38 UTC | GENERAL DYNAMICS CORP GD · Entity 2916 | GrantStock Options · Derivative | 14,220 | $0.00 Strike: $167.61 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-017716 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 5 Brady Christopher J · CIK 0001762314 · Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,220 Underlying: Common Stock · 14,220 shares Expires 2029-03-05 F5 · derivative.exercise_date: Fifty percent become exercisable on 03/06/2021 and the remaining fifty percent become exercisable on 03/06/2022. Read SEC document |
| March 06, 2019 Filed Mar 7, 2019 20:38 UTC | GENERAL DYNAMICS CORP GD · Entity 2916 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,230 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-017716 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Brady Christopher J · CIK 0001762314 · Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,951 F3 · shares: Represents shares of restricted stock subject to service-based vesting that will be released three years after the grant date. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.