Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eaton Corp plcETN · Entity 2604 | See Remarks below. | September 01, 2026 | September 04, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Eaton Corp plc
Report date September 01, 2026 · Filed September 04, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.00 | Direct | 4,605 |
Reported balance
After 2026-09-01 transaction · row 1
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-09-01 · Grant · Acquired 4,605 · Balance 4,605 F1: These restricted stock units were granted on September 1, 2026 and vest as follows: 33% on each of the first and second anniversary of the grant date and the remaining 34% on the third anniversary of the grant date. Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one ordinary share of the Issuer. F2: This field is not applicable. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: These restricted stock units were granted on September 1, 2026 and vest as follows: 33% on each of the first and second anniversary of the grant date and the remaining 34% on the third anniversary of the grant date. Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one ordinary share of the Issuer.
F2: This field is not applicable.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| September 01, 2026 Filed Sep 4, 2026 00:31 UTC | Eaton Corp plc ETN · Entity 2604 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 4,605 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-26-105152 · tm2624771-1_4seq1.xml · derivative · entry 1 Black Shawn M · CIK 0002149234 · See Remarks below. 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,605 Underlying: Ordinary Shares · 4,605 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_date: These restricted stock units were granted on September 1, 2026 and vest as follows: 33% on each of the first and second anniversary of the grant date and the remaining 34% on the third anniversary of the grant date. Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one ordinary share of the Issuer. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: This field is not applicable. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.