Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| UMB FINANCIAL CORPUMBF · Entity 2021 | Chief Accounting Officer | August 05, 2026 | August 06, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
UMB FINANCIAL CORP
Report date August 05, 2026 · Filed August 06, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 6,538.41 |
Reported balance
After 2026-08-05 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-08-05 · Sale · Disposed 145 · Balance 6,538.41 |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy 401K | 307.686 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-08-05 · row 2
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · Balance 307.686 |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy ESOP | 306.886 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-08-05 · row 3
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · Balance 306.886 |
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| August 05, 2026 Filed Aug 6, 2026 21:00 UTC | UMB FINANCIAL CORP UMBF · Entity 2021 | SaleCommon Stock | 145 | $147.30 | $21,358.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000101382-26-000172 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Odgers David Carl · CIK 0001801742 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,538.41 Read SEC document |
| February 11, 2026 Filed Feb 13, 2026 21:32 UTC | UMB FINANCIAL CORP UMBF · Entity 2021 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 18 | $132.16 | $2,378.88 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000101382-26-000123 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Odgers David Carl · CIK 0001801742 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,648.41 Read SEC document |
| February 10, 2026 Filed Feb 12, 2026 21:30 UTC | UMB FINANCIAL CORP UMBF · Entity 2021 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 29 | $132.87 | $3,853.23 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000101382-26-000112 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Odgers David Carl · CIK 0001801742 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,661.41 F1 · balance_after: Reflects dividends earned upon vesting of the underlying restricted stock unit. Read SEC document |
| February 09, 2026 Filed Feb 10, 2026 21:18 UTC | UMB FINANCIAL CORP UMBF · Entity 2021 | GrantCommon Stock | 405 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000101382-26-000089 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Odgers David Carl · CIK 0001801742 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,716.41 F2 · shares: These restricted share units vest: 33% on February 9, 2027; 33% February 9, 2028; and 34% on February 9, 2029. Read SEC document |
| February 09, 2026 Filed Feb 11, 2026 22:31 UTC | UMB FINANCIAL CORP UMBF · Entity 2021 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 35 | $134.29 | $4,700.15 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000101382-26-000097 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Odgers David Carl · CIK 0001801742 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,684.41 F1 · balance_after: Reflects dividends earned upon vesting of the underlying restricted stock unit. Read SEC document |
| February 07, 2026 Filed Feb 10, 2026 21:18 UTC | UMB FINANCIAL CORP UMBF · Entity 2021 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 49 | $134.32 | $6,581.68 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000101382-26-000089 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Odgers David Carl · CIK 0001801742 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,345.41 F1 · balance_after: Reflects dividends earned upon vesting of the underlying restricted stock unit. Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2025 Filed Jan 2, 2026 21:20 UTC | UMB FINANCIAL CORP UMBF · Entity 2021 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 142 | $115.04 | $16,335.68 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000101382-26-000021 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Odgers David Carl · CIK 0001801742 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,359.41 Read SEC document |
| February 12, 2025 Filed Feb 14, 2025 21:14 UTC | UMB FINANCIAL CORP UMBF · Entity 2021 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 28 | $112.94 | $3,162.32 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-25-004907 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Odgers David Carl · CIK 0001801742 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,501.41 F1 · balance_after: Reflects dividends earned upon vesting of the underlying restricted stock unit. Read SEC document |
| February 11, 2025 Filed Feb 13, 2025 21:18 UTC | UMB FINANCIAL CORP UMBF · Entity 2021 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 18 | $114.17 | $2,055.06 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-25-004632 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Odgers David Carl · CIK 0001801742 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,524.41 F1 · balance_after: Reflects dividends earned upon vesting of the underlying restricted stock unit. Read SEC document |
| February 10, 2025 Filed Feb 12, 2025 21:51 UTC | UMB FINANCIAL CORP UMBF · Entity 2021 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 34 | $113.24 | $3,850.16 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-25-004400 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Odgers David Carl · CIK 0001801742 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,570.41 F1 · balance_after: Reflects dividends earned upon vesting of the underlying restricted stock unit. Read SEC document |
| February 09, 2025 Filed Feb 11, 2025 21:18 UTC | UMB FINANCIAL CORP UMBF · Entity 2021 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 35 | $114.11 | $3,993.85 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-25-004161 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Odgers David Carl · CIK 0001801742 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,570.41 F1 · balance_after: Reflects dividends earned upon vesting of the underlying restricted stock unit. Read SEC document |
| February 07, 2025 Filed Feb 10, 2025 21:23 UTC | UMB FINANCIAL CORP UMBF · Entity 2021 | GrantCommon Stock | 407 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-25-003827 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Odgers David Carl · CIK 0001801742 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,604.41 F1 · shares: These restricted share units vest: 33% on February 7, 2026; 33% February 7, 2027; and 34% on February 7, 2028. Read SEC document |
| January 31, 2025 Filed Feb 3, 2025 12:24 UTC | UMB FINANCIAL CORP UMBF · Entity 2021 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,082 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-25-002654 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Odgers David Carl · CIK 0001801742 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,197.41 F2 · shares: These restricted share units vest on December 31, 2026. Read SEC document |
| January 31, 2025 Filed Feb 3, 2025 12:24 UTC | UMB FINANCIAL CORP UMBF · Entity 2021 | GrantCommon Stock | 404 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-25-002654 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Odgers David Carl · CIK 0001801742 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,115.41 F1 · shares: These restricted share units vest on December 31, 2025. Read SEC document |
| January 27, 2025 Filed Jan 29, 2025 21:17 UTC | UMB FINANCIAL CORP UMBF · Entity 2021 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 200 | $121.11 | $24,222.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-25-002218 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Odgers David Carl · CIK 0001801742 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,711.41 Read SEC document |
| January 27, 2025 Filed Jan 29, 2025 21:17 UTC | UMB FINANCIAL CORP UMBF · Entity 2021 | GrantCommon Stock | 569 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-25-002218 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Odgers David Carl · CIK 0001801742 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,911.41 Read SEC document |
| November 06, 2024 Filed Nov 6, 2024 21:13 UTC | UMB FINANCIAL CORP UMBF · Entity 2021 | SaleCommon Stock | 100 | $122.90 | $12,290.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-24-026583 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Odgers David Carl · CIK 0001801742 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,342.41 Read SEC document |
| February 12, 2024 Filed Feb 14, 2024 21:23 UTC | UMB FINANCIAL CORP UMBF · Entity 2021 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 28 | $82.94 | $2,322.32 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-24-005014 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Odgers David Carl · CIK 0001801742 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,442.41 F1 · balance_after: Reflects dividends earned upon vesting of the underlying restricted stock unit. Read SEC document |
| February 11, 2024 Filed Feb 13, 2024 22:45 UTC | UMB FINANCIAL CORP UMBF · Entity 2021 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 77 | $81.67 | $6,288.59 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-24-004771 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Odgers David Carl · CIK 0001801742 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,474.19 F1 · balance_after: Reflects dividends earned upon vesting of the underlying restricted stock unit. Read SEC document |
| February 10, 2024 Filed Feb 13, 2024 22:45 UTC | UMB FINANCIAL CORP UMBF · Entity 2021 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 34 | $81.67 | $2,776.78 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-24-004771 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Odgers David Carl · CIK 0001801742 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,541.19 Read SEC document |
| February 09, 2024 Filed Feb 12, 2024 22:05 UTC | UMB FINANCIAL CORP UMBF · Entity 2021 | GrantCommon Stock | 371 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-24-004505 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Odgers David Carl · CIK 0001801742 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,574.19 F1 · shares: These restricted share units vest: 33% on February 9, 2025; 33% February 9, 2026; and 34% on February 9, 2027. Read SEC document |
| January 29, 2024 Filed Jan 31, 2024 22:09 UTC | UMB FINANCIAL CORP UMBF · Entity 2021 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 324 | $83.47 | $27,044.28 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-24-002775 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Odgers David Carl · CIK 0001801742 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,203.19 Read SEC document |
| January 29, 2024 Filed Jan 31, 2024 22:09 UTC | UMB FINANCIAL CORP UMBF · Entity 2021 | GrantCommon Stock | 878 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-24-002775 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Odgers David Carl · CIK 0001801742 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,527.19 Read SEC document |
| December 04, 2023 Filed Dec 6, 2023 20:25 UTC | UMB FINANCIAL CORP UMBF · Entity 2021 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2 | $91.77 | $183.54 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-23-028993 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Odgers David Carl · CIK 0001801742 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,649.19 Read SEC document |
| December 04, 2023 Filed Dec 6, 2023 20:25 UTC | UMB FINANCIAL CORP UMBF · Entity 2021 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 4 | $90.83 | $363.32 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-23-028993 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Odgers David Carl · CIK 0001801742 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,651.19 Read SEC document |
| December 04, 2023 Filed Dec 6, 2023 20:25 UTC | UMB FINANCIAL CORP UMBF · Entity 2021 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1 | $102.93 | $102.93 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-23-028993 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Odgers David Carl · CIK 0001801742 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,655.19 Read SEC document |
| December 04, 2023 Filed Dec 6, 2023 20:25 UTC | UMB FINANCIAL CORP UMBF · Entity 2021 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1 | $104.37 | $104.37 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-23-028993 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Odgers David Carl · CIK 0001801742 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,656.19 F1 · balance_after: Reflects dividends earned upon vesting of the underlying restricted stock unit. Read SEC document |
| February 13, 2023 Filed Feb 15, 2023 21:41 UTC | UMB FINANCIAL CORP UMBF · Entity 2021 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 53 | $91.77 | $4,863.81 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-23-005360 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Odgers David Carl · CIK 0001801742 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,638.19 F1 · balance_after: Reflects dividends earned upon vesting of the underlying restricted stock unit. Read SEC document |
| February 12, 2023 Filed Feb 15, 2023 00:39 UTC | UMB FINANCIAL CORP UMBF · Entity 2021 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 51 | $90.83 | $4,632.33 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-23-005244 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Odgers David Carl · CIK 0001801742 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,688.19 F2 · balance_after: Reflects dividends earned upon vesting of the underlying restricted stock unit. Read SEC document |
| February 11, 2023 Filed Feb 15, 2023 00:39 UTC | UMB FINANCIAL CORP UMBF · Entity 2021 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 33 | $90.83 | $2,997.39 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-23-005244 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Odgers David Carl · CIK 0001801742 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,738.19 Read SEC document |
| February 10, 2023 Filed Feb 15, 2023 00:39 UTC | UMB FINANCIAL CORP UMBF · Entity 2021 | GrantCommon Stock | 269 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-23-005244 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Odgers David Carl · CIK 0001801742 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,771.19 F1 · shares: These restricted share units vest: 33% on February 10, 2024; 33% on February 10, 2025; and 34% on February 10, 2026. Read SEC document |
| January 23, 2023 Filed Jan 25, 2023 21:48 UTC | UMB FINANCIAL CORP UMBF · Entity 2021 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 379 | $86.57 | $32,810.03 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-23-002205 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Odgers David Carl · CIK 0001801742 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,502.19 Read SEC document |
| January 23, 2023 Filed Jan 25, 2023 21:48 UTC | UMB FINANCIAL CORP UMBF · Entity 2021 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,080 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-23-002205 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Odgers David Carl · CIK 0001801742 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,881.19 Read SEC document |
| February 13, 2022 Filed Feb 15, 2022 22:35 UTC | UMB FINANCIAL CORP UMBF · Entity 2021 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 57 | $102.93 | $5,867.01 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-22-005076 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Odgers David Carl · CIK 0001801742 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,801.19 Read SEC document |
| February 11, 2022 Filed Feb 15, 2022 22:35 UTC | UMB FINANCIAL CORP UMBF · Entity 2021 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 67 | $102.93 | $6,896.31 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-22-005076 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Odgers David Carl · CIK 0001801742 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,858.19 Read SEC document |
| February 11, 2022 Filed Feb 15, 2022 22:35 UTC | UMB FINANCIAL CORP UMBF · Entity 2021 | GrantCommon Stock | 229 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-22-005076 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Odgers David Carl · CIK 0001801742 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,925.19 Read SEC document |
| February 08, 2022 Filed Feb 10, 2022 21:17 UTC | UMB FINANCIAL CORP UMBF · Entity 2021 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 51 | $104.37 | $5,322.87 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-22-004248 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Odgers David Carl · CIK 0001801742 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,696.19 F1 · balance_after: Reflects shares acquired through the reinvestment of dividends on restricted stock and restricted units. Read SEC document |
| November 08, 2021 Filed Nov 8, 2021 22:43 UTC | UMB FINANCIAL CORP UMBF · Entity 2021 | SaleCommon Stock | 100 | $103.79 | $10,379.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-028621 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Odgers David Carl · CIK 0001801742 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,746.6475 F1 · balance_after: Reflects shares acquired through the reinvestment of dividends on restricted stock and restricted units. Read SEC document |
| March 04, 2021 Filed Mar 5, 2021 00:21 UTC | UMB FINANCIAL CORP UMBF · Entity 2021 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 381 | $0.00 Strike: $75.25 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-009473 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 9 Odgers David Carl · CIK 0001801742 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 381 shares Expires 2027-02-02 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: Options will vest 50% on 2/2/19, 75% on 2/2/20, and 100% on 2/2/21. Read SEC document |
| March 04, 2021 Filed Mar 5, 2021 00:21 UTC | UMB FINANCIAL CORP UMBF · Entity 2021 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 167 | $0.00 Strike: $47.68 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-009473 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 8 Odgers David Carl · CIK 0001801742 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 167 shares Expires 2026-02-05 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Options will vest 50% on 2/5/2018, 75% on 2/5/2019, and 100% on 2/5/2020. Read SEC document |
| March 04, 2021 Filed Mar 5, 2021 00:21 UTC | UMB FINANCIAL CORP UMBF · Entity 2021 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 173 | $0.00 Strike: $51.42 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-009473 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 7 Odgers David Carl · CIK 0001801742 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 173 shares Expires 2025-02-11 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Options will vest 100% on 2/11/2020. Read SEC document |
| March 04, 2021 Filed Mar 5, 2021 00:21 UTC | UMB FINANCIAL CORP UMBF · Entity 2021 | SaleCommon Stock | 721 | $90.09 | $64,951.29 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-009473 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Odgers David Carl · CIK 0001801742 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,844.9786 Read SEC document |
| March 04, 2021 Filed Mar 5, 2021 00:21 UTC | UMB FINANCIAL CORP UMBF · Entity 2021 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 381 | $75.25 | $28,670.25 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-009473 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Odgers David Carl · CIK 0001801742 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,565.9786 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| March 04, 2021 Filed Mar 5, 2021 00:21 UTC | UMB FINANCIAL CORP UMBF · Entity 2021 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 167 | $47.68 | $7,962.56 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-009473 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Odgers David Carl · CIK 0001801742 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,184.9786 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| March 04, 2021 Filed Mar 5, 2021 00:21 UTC | UMB FINANCIAL CORP UMBF · Entity 2021 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 173 | $51.42 | $8,895.66 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-009473 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Odgers David Carl · CIK 0001801742 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,017.9786 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 13, 2021 Filed Feb 17, 2021 23:20 UTC | UMB FINANCIAL CORP UMBF · Entity 2021 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 107 | $78.51 | $8,400.57 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-006328 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Odgers David Carl · CIK 0001801742 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,844.9786 Read SEC document |
| February 12, 2021 Filed Feb 16, 2021 23:21 UTC | UMB FINANCIAL CORP UMBF · Entity 2021 | GrantCommon Stock | 292 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-005973 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Odgers David Carl · CIK 0001801742 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,951.9786 Read SEC document |
| February 08, 2021 Filed Feb 10, 2021 22:31 UTC | UMB FINANCIAL CORP UMBF · Entity 2021 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 51 | $77.31 | $3,942.81 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-004999 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Odgers David Carl · CIK 0001801742 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,659.9786 Read SEC document |
| February 02, 2021 Filed Feb 4, 2021 23:29 UTC | UMB FINANCIAL CORP UMBF · Entity 2021 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 28 | $74.52 | $2,086.56 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-004057 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Odgers David Carl · CIK 0001801742 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,710.9786 Read SEC document |
| February 11, 2020 Filed Feb 14, 2020 22:29 UTC | UMB FINANCIAL CORP UMBF · Entity 2021 | GrantCommon Stock | 360 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-20-005746 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Odgers David Carl · CIK 0001801742 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,713.34 F1 · shares: The restricted stock units vest 50% on 2/11/22, 75% on 2/11/23 and 100% on 2/11/24. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.