Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| EAST WEST BANCORP INCEWBC · Entity 3302 | Vice Chairman | August 06, 2026 | August 06, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
EAST WEST BANCORP INC
Report date August 06, 2026 · Filed August 06, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 36,974 |
Reported balance
After 2026-08-06 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-08-06 · Sale · Disposed 10,000 · Balance 36,974 |
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| August 06, 2026 Filed Aug 6, 2026 22:00 UTC | EAST WEST BANCORP INC EWBC · Entity 3302 | SaleCommon Stock | 10,000 | $132.37 | $1,323,715.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001235499-26-000008 · wk-form4_1786053642.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KRAUSE DOUGLAS PAUL · CIK 0001235499 · Vice Chairman 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 36,974 Read SEC document |
| May 27, 2026 Filed May 27, 2026 22:14 UTC | EAST WEST BANCORP INC EWBC · Entity 3302 | SaleCommon Stock | 10,000 | $123.50 | $1,235,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001235499-26-000006 · wk-form4_1779920082.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KRAUSE DOUGLAS PAUL · CIK 0001235499 · Vice Chairman 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 46,974 F1 · price: A total of 10,000 shares were sold at a weighted average price of $123.5001 per share. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2026 Filed Mar 3, 2026 23:02 UTC | EAST WEST BANCORP INC EWBC · Entity 3302 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 8,624 | $109.45 | $943,896.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001235499-26-000004 · wk-form4_1772578971.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 KRAUSE DOUGLAS PAUL · CIK 0001235499 · Vice Chairman 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 56,974 F2 · shares: Shares withheld for payment of tax liability in connection with the vesting of Performance-Based Restricted Stock Units. Since March 1, 2026 was a Sunday, the number of shares withheld was based on the closing price of the issuer's common stock on February 27, 2026. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2026 Filed Mar 3, 2026 23:02 UTC | EAST WEST BANCORP INC EWBC · Entity 3302 | GrantCommon Stock | 20,081 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001235499-26-000004 · wk-form4_1772578971.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KRAUSE DOUGLAS PAUL · CIK 0001235499 · Vice Chairman 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 65,598 F1 · price: Performance-Based Restricted Stock Units granted on March 1, 2023 fully vest in three years. Number of vested units depends on meeting pre-established performance criteria. As of March 1, 2026, 179.1% of the units granted on March 1, 2023 were earned and vested. On the settlement date, for each vested Performance-Based Restricted Stock Unit, the reporting person received one share of Common Stock. Read SEC document |
| January 23, 2026 Filed Jan 27, 2026 01:37 UTC | EAST WEST BANCORP INC EWBC · Entity 3302 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 12 | $111.35 | $1,336.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001235499-26-000002 · wk-form4_1769477828.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 KRAUSE DOUGLAS PAUL · CIK 0001235499 · Vice Chairman 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 45,517 F2 · shares: Shares withheld for payment of tax liability in connection with the vesting of Time-Based Restricted Stock Units pursuant to the Issuer's Spirit of Ownership stock program. The number of shares withheld was based on the closing price of the Issuer's common stock on January 23, 2026. Read SEC document |
| January 23, 2026 Filed Jan 27, 2026 01:37 UTC | EAST WEST BANCORP INC EWBC · Entity 3302 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 29 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001235499-26-000002 · wk-form4_1769477828.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KRAUSE DOUGLAS PAUL · CIK 0001235499 · Vice Chairman 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 45,529 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Time-Based Restricted Stock Units granted on January 23, 2023, with full cliff vesting in three years on January 23, 2026, pursuant to the Issuer's Spirit of Ownership stock program. Read SEC document |
| November 03, 2025 Filed Nov 4, 2025 22:18 UTC | EAST WEST BANCORP INC EWBC · Entity 3302 | SaleCommon Stock | 3,000 | $100.04 | $300,120.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001235499-25-000005 · wk-form4_1762294735.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 KRAUSE DOUGLAS PAUL · CIK 0001235499 · Vice Chairman 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 45,500 F2 · price: A total of 3,000 shares were sold at a weighted average price of $100.0428 per share. Read SEC document |
| November 03, 2025 Filed Nov 4, 2025 22:18 UTC | EAST WEST BANCORP INC EWBC · Entity 3302 | SaleCommon Stock | 7,000 | $100.04 | $700,280.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001235499-25-000005 · wk-form4_1762294735.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KRAUSE DOUGLAS PAUL · CIK 0001235499 · Vice Chairman 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 48,500 F1 · price: A total of 7,000 shares were sold at a weighted average price of $100.0427 per share. Read SEC document |
| March 04, 2025 Filed Mar 6, 2025 23:38 UTC | EAST WEST BANCORP INC EWBC · Entity 3302 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 6,676 | $90.30 | $602,842.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001069157-25-000027 · wk-form4_1741304298.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 KRAUSE DOUGLAS PAUL · CIK 0001235499 · Vice Chairman 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 55,500 F2 · shares: Shares withheld for payment of tax liability in connection with the vesting of Performance-Based Restricted Stock Units. The number of shares withheld was based on the closing price of the issuer's common stock on March 4, 2025. Read SEC document |
| March 04, 2025 Filed Mar 6, 2025 23:38 UTC | EAST WEST BANCORP INC EWBC · Entity 3302 | GrantCommon Stock | 16,760 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001069157-25-000027 · wk-form4_1741304298.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KRAUSE DOUGLAS PAUL · CIK 0001235499 · Vice Chairman 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 62,176 F1 · price: Performance-Based Restricted Stock Units granted on March 4, 2022 fully vest in three years. Number of vested units depends on meeting pre-established performance criteria. As of March 4, 2025, 172.7% of the units granted on March 4, 2022 were earned and vested. On the settlement date, for each vested Performance-Based Restricted Stock Unit, the reporting person received one share of Common Stock. Read SEC document |
| February 01, 2025 Filed Feb 5, 2025 00:58 UTC | EAST WEST BANCORP INC EWBC · Entity 3302 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 10 | $102.97 | $1,029.70 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001069157-25-000015 · wk-form4_1738717123.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 KRAUSE DOUGLAS PAUL · CIK 0001235499 · Vice Chairman 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 45,416 F2 · shares: Shares withheld for payment of tax liability in connection with the vesting of Time-Based Restricted Stock Units pursuant to the Issuer's Spirit of Ownership stock program. The number of shares withheld was based on the closing price of the issuer's common stock on January 31, 2025 since February 1, 2025 was a Saturday. Read SEC document |
| February 01, 2025 Filed Feb 5, 2025 00:58 UTC | EAST WEST BANCORP INC EWBC · Entity 3302 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 23 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001069157-25-000015 · wk-form4_1738717123.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KRAUSE DOUGLAS PAUL · CIK 0001235499 · Vice Chairman 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 45,426 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Time-Based Restricted Stock Units granted on February 1, 2022, with full cliff vesting in three years on February 1, 2025, pursuant to the Issuer's Spirit of Ownership stock program. Read SEC document |
| November 12, 2024 Filed Nov 12, 2024 22:57 UTC | EAST WEST BANCORP INC EWBC · Entity 3302 | SaleCommon Stock | 6,000 | $106.50 | $639,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001069157-24-000119 · wk-form4_1731452218.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 KRAUSE DOUGLAS PAUL · CIK 0001235499 · Vice Chairman 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 45,403 F2 · price: A total of 6,000 shares were sold at a weighted average price of $106.5000. Read SEC document |
| November 12, 2024 Filed Nov 12, 2024 22:57 UTC | EAST WEST BANCORP INC EWBC · Entity 3302 | SaleCommon Stock | 6,000 | $106.73 | $640,380.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001069157-24-000119 · wk-form4_1731452218.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KRAUSE DOUGLAS PAUL · CIK 0001235499 · Vice Chairman 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 51,403 F1 · price: A total of 6,000 shares were sold at a weighted average price of $106.7316 per share. Read SEC document |
| May 28, 2024 Filed May 29, 2024 16:59 UTC | EAST WEST BANCORP INC EWBC · Entity 3302 | SaleCommon Stock | 5,000 | $73.76 | $368,800.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001069157-24-000051 · wk-form4_1717001951.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 KRAUSE DOUGLAS PAUL · CIK 0001235499 · Vice Chairman 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 57,403 F2 · price: A total of 5,000 shares were sold at a weighted average price of $73.7624 per share. Read SEC document |
| May 28, 2024 Filed May 29, 2024 16:59 UTC | EAST WEST BANCORP INC EWBC · Entity 3302 | SaleCommon Stock | 3,000 | $73.75 | $221,250.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001069157-24-000051 · wk-form4_1717001951.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KRAUSE DOUGLAS PAUL · CIK 0001235499 · Vice Chairman 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 62,403 F1 · price: A total of 3,000 shares were sold at a weighted average price of $73.7514 per share. Read SEC document |
| March 04, 2024 Filed Mar 7, 2024 02:03 UTC | EAST WEST BANCORP INC EWBC · Entity 3302 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 5,866 | $73.22 | $429,508.52 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001069157-24-000028 · wk-form4_1709776970.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 KRAUSE DOUGLAS PAUL · CIK 0001235499 · Vice Chairman 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 65,403 F2 · shares: Shares withheld for payment of tax liability in connection with the vesting of Performance-Based Restricted Stock Units. The number of shares withheld was based on the closing price of the issuer's common stock on March 4, 2024. Read SEC document |
| March 04, 2024 Filed Mar 7, 2024 02:03 UTC | EAST WEST BANCORP INC EWBC · Entity 3302 | GrantCommon Stock | 15,898 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001069157-24-000028 · wk-form4_1709776970.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KRAUSE DOUGLAS PAUL · CIK 0001235499 · Vice Chairman 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 71,269 F1 · price: Performance-Based Restricted Stock Units granted on March 4, 2021 fully vest in three years. Number of vested units depends on meeting pre-established performance criteria. As of March 4, 2024, 178.2% of the units granted on March 4, 2021 were earned and vested. On the settlement date, for each vested Performance-Based Restricted Stock Unit, the reporting person received one share of Common Stock. Read SEC document |
| February 12, 2024 Filed Feb 14, 2024 00:22 UTC | EAST WEST BANCORP INC EWBC · Entity 3302 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 12 | $71.63 | $859.56 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001069157-24-000009 · wk-form4_1707870120.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 KRAUSE DOUGLAS PAUL · CIK 0001235499 · Vice Chairman 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 55,371 F2 · shares: Shares withheld for payment of tax liability in connection with the vesting of Time-Based Restricted Stock Units pursuant to the Issuer's Spirit of Ownership stock program. The number of shares withheld was based on the closing price of the issuer's common stock on February 12, 2024. Read SEC document |
| February 12, 2024 Filed Feb 14, 2024 00:22 UTC | EAST WEST BANCORP INC EWBC · Entity 3302 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 30 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001069157-24-000009 · wk-form4_1707870120.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KRAUSE DOUGLAS PAUL · CIK 0001235499 · Vice Chairman 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 55,383 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Time-Based Restricted Stock Units granted on February 12, 2021, with full cliff vesting in three years on February 12, 2024, pursuant to the Issuer's Spirit of Ownership stock program. Read SEC document |
| November 30, 2023 Filed Dec 1, 2023 16:20 UTC | EAST WEST BANCORP INC EWBC · Entity 3302 | SaleCommon Stock | 12,000 | $63.29 | $759,480.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001069157-23-000119 · wk-form4_1701447593.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KRAUSE DOUGLAS PAUL · CIK 0001235499 · Vice Chairman 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 55,353 F1 · price: A total of 12,000 shares were sold at a weighted average price of $63.2940 per share. Read SEC document |
| March 04, 2023 Filed Mar 7, 2023 22:34 UTC | EAST WEST BANCORP INC EWBC · Entity 3302 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 10,668 | $75.25 | $802,767.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001069157-23-000022 · wf-form4_167822848798961.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 KRAUSE DOUGLAS PAUL · CIK 0001235499 · Vice Chairman 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 67,353 F2 · shares: Shares withheld for payment of tax liability in connection with the vesting of Performance-Based Restricted Stock Units. Since March 4, 2023 was a Saturday, the number of shares withheld was determined on March 3, 2023 based on the closing price of the issuer's common stock on March 3, 2023. Read SEC document |
| March 04, 2023 Filed Mar 7, 2023 22:34 UTC | EAST WEST BANCORP INC EWBC · Entity 3302 | GrantCommon Stock | 25,545 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001069157-23-000022 · wf-form4_167822848798961.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KRAUSE DOUGLAS PAUL · CIK 0001235499 · Vice Chairman 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 78,021 F1 · price: Performance-Based Restricted Stock Units granted on March 4, 2020 fully vest in three years. Number of vested units depends on meeting pre-established performance criteria. As of March 4, 2023, 182.08% of the units granted on March 4, 2020 were earned and vested. On the settlement date, for each vested Performance-Based Restricted Stock Unit, the reporting person received one share of Common Stock. Read SEC document |
| January 24, 2023 Filed Jan 25, 2023 00:22 UTC | EAST WEST BANCORP INC EWBC · Entity 3302 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 41 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001069157-23-000002 · wf-form4_167460615683499.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KRAUSE DOUGLAS PAUL · CIK 0001235499 · Vice Chairman 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 52,476 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Time-Based Restricted Stock Units granted on January 24, 2020, with full cliff vesting in three years on January 24, 2023, pursuant to the Issuer's Spirit of Ownership stock program. Read SEC document |
| November 14, 2022 Filed Nov 15, 2022 18:13 UTC | EAST WEST BANCORP INC EWBC · Entity 3302 | SaleCommon Stock | 5,000 | $72.43 | $362,150.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001069157-22-000087 · wf-form4_166853601415169.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KRAUSE DOUGLAS PAUL · CIK 0001235499 · Vice Chairman 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 52,435 F1 · price: A total of 5,000 shares were sold at a weighted average price of $72.4326. Read SEC document |
| March 06, 2022 Filed Mar 8, 2022 17:20 UTC | EAST WEST BANCORP INC EWBC · Entity 3302 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 8,234 | $77.28 | $636,323.52 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001069157-22-000033 · wf-form4_164676002860887.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 KRAUSE DOUGLAS PAUL · CIK 0001235499 · Vice Chairman 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 57,435 F2 · shares: Shares withheld for payment of tax liability in connection with the vesting of Performance-Based Restricted Stock Units. Since March 6, 2022 was a Sunday, the number of shares withheld were determined on March 4, 2022 based on the closing price of the issuer's common stock on March 4, 2022. Read SEC document |
| March 06, 2022 Filed Mar 8, 2022 17:20 UTC | EAST WEST BANCORP INC EWBC · Entity 3302 | GrantCommon Stock | 20,512 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001069157-22-000033 · wf-form4_164676002860887.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KRAUSE DOUGLAS PAUL · CIK 0001235499 · Vice Chairman 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 65,669 F1 · price: Performance-Based Restricted Stock Units granted on March 6, 2019 fully vest in three years. Number of vested units depends on meeting pre-established performance criteria. As of March 6, 2022, 182.10% of the units granted on March 6, 2019 were earned and vested. On the settlement date, for each vested Performance-Based Restricted Stock Unit, the reporting person received one share of Common Stock. Read SEC document |
| February 04, 2022 Filed Feb 7, 2022 16:47 UTC | EAST WEST BANCORP INC EWBC · Entity 3302 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 39 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001069157-22-000014 · wf-form4_164425244122007.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KRAUSE DOUGLAS PAUL · CIK 0001235499 · Vice Chairman 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 45,157 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Time-Based Restricted Stock Units granted on February 4, 2019, with full cliff vesting in three years on February 4, 2022, pursuant to the Issuer's Spirit of Ownership stock program. Read SEC document |
| March 08, 2021 Filed Mar 11, 2021 00:27 UTC | EAST WEST BANCORP INC EWBC · Entity 3302 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 3,947 | $76.79 | $303,090.13 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001069157-21-000021 · wf-form4_161542240823152.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 KRAUSE DOUGLAS PAUL · CIK 0001235499 · Vice Chairman 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 45,118 F3 · shares: Shares withheld for payment of tax liability in connection with the vesting of Performance-Based Restricted Stock Units. The number of shares withheld was determined on March 8, 2021 based on the closing price of the issuer's common stock on March 8, 2021. Read SEC document |
| March 08, 2021 Filed Mar 11, 2021 00:27 UTC | EAST WEST BANCORP INC EWBC · Entity 3302 | GrantCommon Stock | 12,315 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001069157-21-000021 · wf-form4_161542240823152.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KRAUSE DOUGLAS PAUL · CIK 0001235499 · Vice Chairman 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 49,065 F1 · price: Performance-Based Restricted Stock Units granted on March 8, 2018 fully vest in three years. Number of vested units depends on meeting pre-established performance criteria. As of March 8, 2021, 166% of the units granted on March 8, 2018 were earned and vested. On the settlement date, for each vested Performance-Based Restricted Stock Unit, the reporting person received one share of Common Stock. F2 · balance_after: Includes 30 shares granted under the Spirit of Ownership program that were previously reported at the date of grant, but were not included in the reporting person's total direct beneficial ownership in prior filings. Read SEC document |
| December 16, 2020 Filed Dec 16, 2020 22:00 UTC | EAST WEST BANCORP INC EWBC · Entity 3302 | SaleCommon Stock | 9,074 | $49.45 | $448,709.30 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001069157-20-000079 · wf-form4_160815604475769.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KRAUSE DOUGLAS PAUL · CIK 0001235499 · Vice Chairman 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 36,720 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. Read SEC document |
| March 02, 2020 Filed Mar 4, 2020 22:06 UTC | EAST WEST BANCORP INC EWBC · Entity 3302 | Exercise / conversionPerformance-Based Restricted Stock Units · Derivative | 10,685 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001069157-20-000027 · wf-form4_158335958041174.xml · derivative · entry 4 KRAUSE DOUGLAS PAUL · CIK 0001235499 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 10,685 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Performance-Based Restricted Stock Units granted on March 2, 2017 fully vest in three years. Number of vested units depends on meeting pre-established performance criteria. As of March 2, 2020, 167% of the units granted on March 2, 2017 were earned and vested. On the settlement date, for each vested Performance-Based Restricted Stock Unit, the reporting person received one share of Common Stock. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Performance-Based Restricted Stock Units granted on March 2, 2017 fully vest in three years. Number of vested units depends on meeting pre-established performance criteria. As of March 2, 2020, 167% of the units granted on March 2, 2017 were earned and vested. On the settlement date, for each vested Performance-Based Restricted Stock Unit, the reporting person received one share of Common Stock. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Performance-Based Restricted Stock Units granted on March 2, 2017 fully vest in three years. Number of vested units depends on meeting pre-established performance criteria. As of March 2, 2020, 167% of the units granted on March 2, 2017 were earned and vested. On the settlement date, for each vested Performance-Based Restricted Stock Unit, the reporting person received one share of Common Stock. Read SEC document |
| March 02, 2020 Filed Mar 4, 2020 22:06 UTC | EAST WEST BANCORP INC EWBC · Entity 3302 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 3,737 | $40.43 | $151,086.91 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001069157-20-000027 · wf-form4_158335958041174.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 KRAUSE DOUGLAS PAUL · CIK 0001235499 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 45,794 F2 · shares: Shares withheld for payment of tax liability in connection with the vesting of Performance-Based Restricted Stock Units. Read SEC document |
| March 02, 2020 Filed Mar 4, 2020 22:06 UTC | EAST WEST BANCORP INC EWBC · Entity 3302 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 10,685 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001069157-20-000027 · wf-form4_158335958041174.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KRAUSE DOUGLAS PAUL · CIK 0001235499 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 49,531 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Performance-Based Restricted Stock Units granted on March 2, 2017 fully vest in three years. Number of vested units depends on meeting pre-established performance criteria. As of March 2, 2020, 167% of the units granted on March 2, 2017 were earned and vested. On the settlement date, for each vested Performance-Based Restricted Stock Unit, the reporting person received one share of Common Stock. Read SEC document |
| January 24, 2020 Filed Jan 28, 2020 22:41 UTC | EAST WEST BANCORP INC EWBC · Entity 3302 | GrantCommon Stock | 41 | $49.23 | $2,018.43 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001069157-20-000006 · wf-form4_158025128678745.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KRAUSE DOUGLAS PAUL · CIK 0001235499 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 38,887 F1 · shares: Restricted Stock Units ("RSU") granted on January 24, 2020 fully vest after three years on January 24, 2023. Each RSU represents the right to receive, at settlement, one share of common stock. Read SEC document |
| August 27, 2019 Filed Aug 29, 2019 21:04 UTC | EAST WEST BANCORP INC EWBC · Entity 3302 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 6,400 | $39.19 | $250,816.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001069157-19-000077 · wf-form4_156711263193141.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KRAUSE DOUGLAS PAUL · CIK 0001235499 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 38,846 Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2019 Filed Mar 5, 2019 22:26 UTC | EAST WEST BANCORP INC EWBC · Entity 3302 | Exercise / conversionPerformance-Based Restricted Stock Units · Derivative | 18,692 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001069157-19-000020 · wf-form4_155182477269743.xml · derivative · entry 4 KRAUSE DOUGLAS PAUL · CIK 0001235499 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 18,692 shares Expires 2019-03-01 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Performance-Based Restricted Stock Units granted on March 1, 2016 fully vest in three years. Number of vested units depends on meeting pre-established performance criteria. As of March 1, 2019, 167% of the units granted on March 1, 2016 were earned and vested. On the settlement date, for each vested Performance-Based Restricted Stock Unit, the reporting person received one share of Common Stock. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Performance-Based Restricted Stock Units granted on March 1, 2016 fully vest in three years. Number of vested units depends on meeting pre-established performance criteria. As of March 1, 2019, 167% of the units granted on March 1, 2016 were earned and vested. On the settlement date, for each vested Performance-Based Restricted Stock Unit, the reporting person received one share of Common Stock. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2019 Filed Mar 5, 2019 22:26 UTC | EAST WEST BANCORP INC EWBC · Entity 3302 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 6,135 | $54.76 | $335,952.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001069157-19-000020 · wf-form4_155182477269743.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 KRAUSE DOUGLAS PAUL · CIK 0001235499 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 32,446 Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2019 Filed Mar 5, 2019 22:26 UTC | EAST WEST BANCORP INC EWBC · Entity 3302 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 18,692 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001069157-19-000020 · wf-form4_155182477269743.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KRAUSE DOUGLAS PAUL · CIK 0001235499 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 38,581 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Performance-Based Restricted Stock Units granted on March 1, 2016 fully vest in three years. Number of vested units depends on meeting pre-established performance criteria. As of March 1, 2019, 167% of the units granted on March 1, 2016 were earned and vested. On the settlement date, for each vested Performance-Based Restricted Stock Unit, the reporting person received one share of Common Stock. Read SEC document |
| February 04, 2019 Filed Feb 5, 2019 23:04 UTC | EAST WEST BANCORP INC EWBC · Entity 3302 | GrantCommon Stock | 39 | $51.84 | $2,021.76 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001069157-19-000010 · wf-form4_154940784583613.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KRAUSE DOUGLAS PAUL · CIK 0001235499 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 19,958 F1 · shares: Restricted Stock Units ("RSU") granted on February 4, 2019 fully vest after three years on February 4, 2022. Each RSU represents the right to receive, at settlement, one share of common stock. Read SEC document |
| May 31, 2018 Filed Jun 1, 2018 20:41 UTC | EAST WEST BANCORP INC EWBC · Entity 3302 | SaleCommon Stock | 5,000 | $69.65 | $348,262.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001069157-18-000078 · wf-form4_152788566519213.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KRAUSE DOUGLAS PAUL · CIK 0001235499 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 19,919 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $69.6400 to $69.6850, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to East West Bancorp, Inc., any security holder of East West Bancorp, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in the preceding sentence. Read SEC document |
| May 01, 2018 Filed May 3, 2018 23:24 UTC | EAST WEST BANCORP INC EWBC · Entity 3302 | OtherCommon Stock | 5,842 | $67.29 | $393,105.26 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001069157-18-000038 · wf-form4_152538981429127.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KRAUSE DOUGLAS PAUL · CIK 0001235499 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · 401 (k) Plan Disclosed balance after: 23,283 Read SEC document |
| March 08, 2018 Filed Mar 12, 2018 17:24 UTC | EAST WEST BANCORP INC EWBC · Entity 3302 | Exercise / conversionPerformance-Based Restricted Stock Units · Derivative | 10,171 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001069157-18-000022 · wf-form4_152087545300026.xml · derivative · entry 4 KRAUSE DOUGLAS PAUL · CIK 0001235499 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 10,171 shares Expires 2018-03-08 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Performance-Based Restricted Stock Units granted on February 27, 2015 fully vest in three years. Number of vested units depends on meeting pre-established performance criteria. As of March 8, 2018, 180.56% of the units granted on February 27, 2015 were earned and vested. On the settlement date, for each vested Performance-Based Restricted Stock Unit, the reporting person received one share of Common Stock. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Performance-Based Restricted Stock Units granted on February 27, 2015 fully vest in three years. Number of vested units depends on meeting pre-established performance criteria. As of March 8, 2018, 180.56% of the units granted on February 27, 2015 were earned and vested. On the settlement date, for each vested Performance-Based Restricted Stock Unit, the reporting person received one share of Common Stock. Read SEC document |
| March 08, 2018 Filed Mar 12, 2018 17:24 UTC | EAST WEST BANCORP INC EWBC · Entity 3302 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 3,297 | $67.59 | $222,844.23 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001069157-18-000022 · wf-form4_152087545300026.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 KRAUSE DOUGLAS PAUL · CIK 0001235499 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 24,919 Read SEC document |
| March 08, 2018 Filed Mar 12, 2018 17:24 UTC | EAST WEST BANCORP INC EWBC · Entity 3302 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 10,171 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001069157-18-000022 · wf-form4_152087545300026.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KRAUSE DOUGLAS PAUL · CIK 0001235499 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 28,216 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Performance-Based Restricted Stock Units granted on February 27, 2015 fully vest in three years. Number of vested units depends on meeting pre-established performance criteria. As of March 8, 2018, 180.56% of the units granted on February 27, 2015 were earned and vested. On the settlement date, for each vested Performance-Based Restricted Stock Unit, the reporting person received one share of Common Stock. Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2018 Filed Feb 21, 2018 20:12 UTC | EAST WEST BANCORP INC EWBC · Entity 3302 | GrantCommon Stock | 30 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001069157-18-000012 · wf-form4_151924392217295.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KRAUSE DOUGLAS PAUL · CIK 0001235499 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,045 F1 · shares: Represents a grant of Restricted Stock Units ("RSU") to each of the Company's associates on February 16, 2018, which fully vests after three years on February 16, 2021. Each RSU represents the right to receive, at settlement, one share of the Company's common stock. Read SEC document |
| December 19, 2017 Filed Dec 20, 2017 23:28 UTC | EAST WEST BANCORP INC EWBC · Entity 3302 | SaleCommon Stock | 5,000 | $61.26 | $306,285.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001069157-17-000090 · wf-form4_151381251623613.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KRAUSE DOUGLAS PAUL · CIK 0001235499 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,015 F1 · price: The price per share reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $61.2500 to $61.2950, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to East West Bancorp, Inc., any security holder of East West Bancorp, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in the preceding sentence. Read SEC document |
| March 08, 2017 Filed Mar 9, 2017 23:10 UTC | EAST WEST BANCORP INC EWBC · Entity 3302 | SaleCommon Stock | 5,000 | $55.04 | $275,187.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001069157-17-000018 · wf-form4_148910101501978.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 KRAUSE DOUGLAS PAUL · CIK 0001235499 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 23,015 Read SEC document |
| March 07, 2017 Filed Mar 9, 2017 23:10 UTC | EAST WEST BANCORP INC EWBC · Entity 3302 | Exercise / conversionPerformance-Based Restricted Stock Units · Derivative | 10,854 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001069157-17-000018 · wf-form4_148910101501978.xml · derivative · entry 6 KRAUSE DOUGLAS PAUL · CIK 0001235499 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,264 Underlying: Common Stock · 10,854 shares Expires 2017-03-07 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Performance-Based Restricted Stock Units granted on March 7, 2014 fully vest in three years. Number of vested units depends on meeting pre-established performance criteria. As of March 7, 2017, 200% of the units granted on March 7, 2014 were earned and vested. On the settlement date, for each vested Performance-Based Restricted Stock Unit, the reporting person received one share of Common Stock. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Performance-Based Restricted Stock Units granted on March 7, 2014 fully vest in three years. Number of vested units depends on meeting pre-established performance criteria. As of March 7, 2017, 200% of the units granted on March 7, 2014 were earned and vested. On the settlement date, for each vested Performance-Based Restricted Stock Unit, the reporting person received one share of Common Stock. Read SEC document |
| March 07, 2017 Filed Mar 9, 2017 23:10 UTC | EAST WEST BANCORP INC EWBC · Entity 3302 | SaleCommon Stock | 10,000 | $54.06 | $540,619.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001069157-17-000018 · wf-form4_148910101501978.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 KRAUSE DOUGLAS PAUL · CIK 0001235499 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 28,015 F2 · price: A total of 10,000 shares were sold at a weighted average price of $54.0619. The shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $54.0000 to $54.1850, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to East West Bancorp, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the range set forth in the preceding sentence. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.