Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| J.Jill, Inc.JILL · Entity 5997 | See Remarks | October 07, 2026 | October 09, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
J.Jill, Inc.
Report date October 07, 2026 · Filed October 09, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 25,708 |
Reported balance
After 2026-10-07 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-10-07 · Other · Acquired 79.83 · Balance 25,708 F1: On October 7, 2026, J.Jill, Inc. paid a cash dividend of $0.09 per share on each share of its outstanding common stock, par value $0.01 per share ("Common Stock"). The dividend was payable to all holders of Common Stock on the record date, September 23, 2026. Pursuant to the terms of the agreements governing the outstanding restricted stock units held by the filer, the filer received certain additional restricted stock units as a result of this cash dividend. These additional units are subject to the same conditions regarding vesting and settlement as the underlying restricted stock units to which they relate. F2: This represents 79.83 restricted stock units and 0 shares of performance stock units earned based on J.Jill, Inc. achieving a predetermined Adjusted EBITDA threshold. |
| Performance Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 5,356.66 |
Reported balance
After 2026-10-07 transaction · row 2
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2026-10-07 · Grant · Acquired 19.61 · Balance 5,356.66 F3: This represents Ms. O'Connor's performance stock units that will be eligible for vesting based on achievement of absolute total shareholder return compound annual growth rate goals ("TSR PSUs") and settlement as the underlying performance stock units to which they relate. Each TSR PSU represents the contingent right to receive, upon vesting, one share of Common Stock and the number of TSR PSUs reported represents the maximum possible number of shares of Common Stock that are eligible for vesting. F1: On October 7, 2026, J.Jill, Inc. paid a cash dividend of $0.09 per share on each share of its outstanding common stock, par value $0.01 per share ("Common Stock"). The dividend was payable to all holders of Common Stock on the record date, September 23, 2026. Pursuant to the terms of the agreements governing the outstanding restricted stock units held by the filer, the filer received certain additional restricted stock units as a result of this cash dividend. These additional units are subject to the same conditions regarding vesting and settlement as the underlying restricted stock units to which they relate. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: On October 7, 2026, J.Jill, Inc. paid a cash dividend of $0.09 per share on each share of its outstanding common stock, par value $0.01 per share ("Common Stock"). The dividend was payable to all holders of Common Stock on the record date, September 23, 2026. Pursuant to the terms of the agreements governing the outstanding restricted stock units held by the filer, the filer received certain additional restricted stock units as a result of this cash dividend. These additional units are subject to the same conditions regarding vesting and settlement as the underlying restricted stock units to which they relate.
F2: This represents 79.83 restricted stock units and 0 shares of performance stock units earned based on J.Jill, Inc. achieving a predetermined Adjusted EBITDA threshold.
F3: This represents Ms. O'Connor's performance stock units that will be eligible for vesting based on achievement of absolute total shareholder return compound annual growth rate goals ("TSR PSUs") and settlement as the underlying performance stock units to which they relate. Each TSR PSU represents the contingent right to receive, upon vesting, one share of Common Stock and the number of TSR PSUs reported represents the maximum possible number of shares of Common Stock that are eligible for vesting.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| October 07, 2026 Filed Oct 9, 2026 20:25 UTC | J.Jill, Inc. JILL · Entity 5997 | GrantPerformance Stock Units · Derivative | 19.61 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-419147 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 2 O'Connor Courtney · CIK 0002076584 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,356.66 Underlying: Common Stock · 19.61 shares Expires not disclosed F3 · derivative.exercise_price: This represents Ms. O'Connor's performance stock units that will be eligible for vesting based on achievement of absolute total shareholder return compound annual growth rate goals ("TSR PSUs") and settlement as the underlying performance stock units to which they relate. Each TSR PSU represents the contingent right to receive, upon vesting, one share of Common Stock and the number of TSR PSUs reported represents the maximum possible number of shares of Common Stock that are eligible for vesting. F1 · shares: On October 7, 2026, J.Jill, Inc. paid a cash dividend of $0.09 per share on each share of its outstanding common stock, par value $0.01 per share ("Common Stock"). The dividend was payable to all holders of Common Stock on the record date, September 23, 2026. Pursuant to the terms of the agreements governing the outstanding restricted stock units held by the filer, the filer received certain additional restricted stock units as a result of this cash dividend. These additional units are subject to the same conditions regarding vesting and settlement as the underlying restricted stock units to which they relate. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: This represents Ms. O'Connor's performance stock units that will be eligible for vesting based on achievement of absolute total shareholder return compound annual growth rate goals ("TSR PSUs") and settlement as the underlying performance stock units to which they relate. Each TSR PSU represents the contingent right to receive, upon vesting, one share of Common Stock and the number of TSR PSUs reported represents the maximum possible number of shares of Common Stock that are eligible for vesting. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: This represents Ms. O'Connor's performance stock units that will be eligible for vesting based on achievement of absolute total shareholder return compound annual growth rate goals ("TSR PSUs") and settlement as the underlying performance stock units to which they relate. Each TSR PSU represents the contingent right to receive, upon vesting, one share of Common Stock and the number of TSR PSUs reported represents the maximum possible number of shares of Common Stock that are eligible for vesting. Read SEC document |
| October 07, 2026 Filed Oct 9, 2026 20:25 UTC | J.Jill, Inc. JILL · Entity 5997 | OtherCommon Stock | 79.83 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-419147 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 O'Connor Courtney · CIK 0002076584 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,708 F1 · kind: On October 7, 2026, J.Jill, Inc. paid a cash dividend of $0.09 per share on each share of its outstanding common stock, par value $0.01 per share ("Common Stock"). The dividend was payable to all holders of Common Stock on the record date, September 23, 2026. Pursuant to the terms of the agreements governing the outstanding restricted stock units held by the filer, the filer received certain additional restricted stock units as a result of this cash dividend. These additional units are subject to the same conditions regarding vesting and settlement as the underlying restricted stock units to which they relate. F1 · shares: On October 7, 2026, J.Jill, Inc. paid a cash dividend of $0.09 per share on each share of its outstanding common stock, par value $0.01 per share ("Common Stock"). The dividend was payable to all holders of Common Stock on the record date, September 23, 2026. Pursuant to the terms of the agreements governing the outstanding restricted stock units held by the filer, the filer received certain additional restricted stock units as a result of this cash dividend. These additional units are subject to the same conditions regarding vesting and settlement as the underlying restricted stock units to which they relate. F2 · shares: This represents 79.83 restricted stock units and 0 shares of performance stock units earned based on J.Jill, Inc. achieving a predetermined Adjusted EBITDA threshold. Read SEC document |
| August 04, 2026 Filed Aug 6, 2026 21:59 UTC | J.Jill, Inc. JILL · Entity 5997 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,622.46 | $18.50 | $30,015.51 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-338535 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 O'Connor Courtney · CIK 0002076584 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,628.17 F1 · shares: Shares reported were withheld from Ms. O'Connor for the payment of taxes associated with the vesting of previously granted restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| July 08, 2026 Filed Jul 10, 2026 22:40 UTC | J.Jill, Inc. JILL · Entity 5997 | GrantPerformance Stock Units · Derivative | 30.11 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-301123 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 2 O'Connor Courtney · CIK 0002076584 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,337.05 Underlying: Common Stock · 30.7 shares Expires not disclosed F3 · derivative.exercise_price: This represents Ms. O'Connor's performance stock units that will be eligible for vesting based on achievement of absolute total shareholder return compound annual growth rate goals ("TSR PSUs") and settlement as the underlying performance stock units to which they relate. Each TSR PSU represents the contingent right to receive, upon vesting, one share of Common Stock and the number of TSR PSUs reported represents the maximum possible number of shares of Common Stock that are eligible for vesting. F1 · shares: On July 8, 2026, J.Jill, Inc. paid a cash dividend of $0.09 per share on each share of its outstanding common stock, par value $0.01 per share ("Common Stock"). The dividend was payable to all holders of Common Stock on the record date, June 24, 2026. Pursuant to the terms of the agreements governing the outstanding restricted stock units held by the filer, the filer received certain additional restricted stock units as a result of this cash dividend. These additional units are subject to the same conditions regarding vesting and settlement as the underlying restricted stock units to which they relate. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: This represents Ms. O'Connor's performance stock units that will be eligible for vesting based on achievement of absolute total shareholder return compound annual growth rate goals ("TSR PSUs") and settlement as the underlying performance stock units to which they relate. Each TSR PSU represents the contingent right to receive, upon vesting, one share of Common Stock and the number of TSR PSUs reported represents the maximum possible number of shares of Common Stock that are eligible for vesting. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: This represents Ms. O'Connor's performance stock units that will be eligible for vesting based on achievement of absolute total shareholder return compound annual growth rate goals ("TSR PSUs") and settlement as the underlying performance stock units to which they relate. Each TSR PSU represents the contingent right to receive, upon vesting, one share of Common Stock and the number of TSR PSUs reported represents the maximum possible number of shares of Common Stock that are eligible for vesting. Read SEC document |
| July 08, 2026 Filed Jul 10, 2026 22:40 UTC | J.Jill, Inc. JILL · Entity 5997 | OtherCommon Stock | 153.77 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-301123 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 O'Connor Courtney · CIK 0002076584 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 27,250.63 F1 · kind: On July 8, 2026, J.Jill, Inc. paid a cash dividend of $0.09 per share on each share of its outstanding common stock, par value $0.01 per share ("Common Stock"). The dividend was payable to all holders of Common Stock on the record date, June 24, 2026. Pursuant to the terms of the agreements governing the outstanding restricted stock units held by the filer, the filer received certain additional restricted stock units as a result of this cash dividend. These additional units are subject to the same conditions regarding vesting and settlement as the underlying restricted stock units to which they relate. F1 · shares: On July 8, 2026, J.Jill, Inc. paid a cash dividend of $0.09 per share on each share of its outstanding common stock, par value $0.01 per share ("Common Stock"). The dividend was payable to all holders of Common Stock on the record date, June 24, 2026. Pursuant to the terms of the agreements governing the outstanding restricted stock units held by the filer, the filer received certain additional restricted stock units as a result of this cash dividend. These additional units are subject to the same conditions regarding vesting and settlement as the underlying restricted stock units to which they relate. F2 · shares: This represents 153.77 restricted stock units and 0 shares of performance stock units earned based on J.Jill, Inc. achieving a predetermined Adjusted EBITDA threshold. Read SEC document |
| April 28, 2026 Filed Apr 30, 2026 20:29 UTC | J.Jill, Inc. JILL · Entity 5997 | GrantPerformance Stock Units · Derivative | 35.94 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-197467 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 2 O'Connor Courtney · CIK 0002076584 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,306.94 Underlying: Common Stock · 35.94 shares Expires not disclosed F3 · derivative.exercise_price: This represents Ms. O'Connor's performance stock units that will be eligible for vesting based on achievement of absolute total shareholder return compound annual growth rate goals ("TSR PSUs") and settlement as the underlying performance stock units to which they relate. Each TSR PSU represents the contingent right to receive, upon vesting, one share of Common Stock and the number of TSR PSUs reported represents the maximum possible number of shares of Common Stock that are eligible for vesting. F1 · shares: On April 28, 2026, J.Jill, Inc. paid a cash dividend of $0.09 per share on each share of its outstanding common stock, par value $0.01 per share ("Common Stock"). The dividend was payable to all holders of Common Stock on the record date, April 14, 2026. Pursuant to the terms of the agreements governing the outstanding restricted stock units held by the filer, the filer received certain additional restricted stock units as a result of this cash dividend. These additional units are subject to the same conditions regarding vesting and settlement as the underlying restricted stock units to which they relate. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: This represents Ms. O'Connor's performance stock units that will be eligible for vesting based on achievement of absolute total shareholder return compound annual growth rate goals ("TSR PSUs") and settlement as the underlying performance stock units to which they relate. Each TSR PSU represents the contingent right to receive, upon vesting, one share of Common Stock and the number of TSR PSUs reported represents the maximum possible number of shares of Common Stock that are eligible for vesting. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: This represents Ms. O'Connor's performance stock units that will be eligible for vesting based on achievement of absolute total shareholder return compound annual growth rate goals ("TSR PSUs") and settlement as the underlying performance stock units to which they relate. Each TSR PSU represents the contingent right to receive, upon vesting, one share of Common Stock and the number of TSR PSUs reported represents the maximum possible number of shares of Common Stock that are eligible for vesting. Read SEC document |
| April 28, 2026 Filed Apr 30, 2026 20:29 UTC | J.Jill, Inc. JILL · Entity 5997 | OtherCommon Stock | 183.5 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-197467 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 O'Connor Courtney · CIK 0002076584 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 27,096.86 F1 · kind: On April 28, 2026, J.Jill, Inc. paid a cash dividend of $0.09 per share on each share of its outstanding common stock, par value $0.01 per share ("Common Stock"). The dividend was payable to all holders of Common Stock on the record date, April 14, 2026. Pursuant to the terms of the agreements governing the outstanding restricted stock units held by the filer, the filer received certain additional restricted stock units as a result of this cash dividend. These additional units are subject to the same conditions regarding vesting and settlement as the underlying restricted stock units to which they relate. F1 · shares: On April 28, 2026, J.Jill, Inc. paid a cash dividend of $0.09 per share on each share of its outstanding common stock, par value $0.01 per share ("Common Stock"). The dividend was payable to all holders of Common Stock on the record date, April 14, 2026. Pursuant to the terms of the agreements governing the outstanding restricted stock units held by the filer, the filer received certain additional restricted stock units as a result of this cash dividend. These additional units are subject to the same conditions regarding vesting and settlement as the underlying restricted stock units to which they relate. F2 · shares: This represents 183.5 restricted stock units and 0 shares of performance stock units earned based on J.Jill, Inc. achieving a predetermined Adjusted EBITDA threshold. Read SEC document |
| April 06, 2026 Filed Apr 8, 2026 22:45 UTC | J.Jill, Inc. JILL · Entity 5997 | GrantPerformance Stock Units · Derivative | 5,271 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-148309 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 2 O'Connor Courtney · CIK 0002076584 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,271 Underlying: Common Stock · 5,271 shares Expires not disclosed F2 · derivative.exercise_price: This represents Ms. O'Connor's performance stock units that will be eligible for vesting based on achievement of absolute total shareholder return compound annual growth rate goals ("TSR PSUs") over a three-year performance period ending on January 27, 2029. Each TSR PSU represents the contingent right to receive, upon vesting, one share of Common Stock and the number of TSR PSUs reported represents the maximum possible number of shares of Common Stock that are eligible for vesting, which is 200% of the number of shares of Common Stock at target payout. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: This represents Ms. O'Connor's performance stock units that will be eligible for vesting based on achievement of absolute total shareholder return compound annual growth rate goals ("TSR PSUs") over a three-year performance period ending on January 27, 2029. Each TSR PSU represents the contingent right to receive, upon vesting, one share of Common Stock and the number of TSR PSUs reported represents the maximum possible number of shares of Common Stock that are eligible for vesting, which is 200% of the number of shares of Common Stock at target payout. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: This represents Ms. O'Connor's performance stock units that will be eligible for vesting based on achievement of absolute total shareholder return compound annual growth rate goals ("TSR PSUs") over a three-year performance period ending on January 27, 2029. Each TSR PSU represents the contingent right to receive, upon vesting, one share of Common Stock and the number of TSR PSUs reported represents the maximum possible number of shares of Common Stock that are eligible for vesting, which is 200% of the number of shares of Common Stock at target payout. Read SEC document |
| April 06, 2026 Filed Apr 8, 2026 22:45 UTC | J.Jill, Inc. JILL · Entity 5997 | GrantCommon Stock | 10,543 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-148309 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 O'Connor Courtney · CIK 0002076584 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 26,913.36 F1 · shares: Represents 10,543 restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted to Ms. O'Connor on April 6, 2026 that will vest in equal installments on each April 6, 2027, April 6, 2028 and April 6, 2029 for an equal number of shares of common stock, par value $0.01 per share ("Common Stock"). Read SEC document |
| January 07, 2026 Filed Jan 9, 2026 21:59 UTC | J.Jill, Inc. JILL · Entity 5997 | OtherCommon Stock | 90.2 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-009063 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 O'Connor Courtney · CIK 0002076584 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,370.36 F1 · kind: On January 7, 2026, J.Jill, Inc. paid a cash dividend of $0.08 per share on each share of its outstanding common stock, par value $0.01 per share ("Common Stock"). The dividend was payable to all holders of Common Stock on the record date, December 24, 2025. Pursuant to the terms of the agreements governing the outstanding restricted stock units held by the filer, the filer received certain additional restricted stock units as a result of this cash dividend. These additional units are subject to the same conditions regarding vesting and settlement as the underlying restricted stock units to which they relate. F1 · shares: On January 7, 2026, J.Jill, Inc. paid a cash dividend of $0.08 per share on each share of its outstanding common stock, par value $0.01 per share ("Common Stock"). The dividend was payable to all holders of Common Stock on the record date, December 24, 2025. Pursuant to the terms of the agreements governing the outstanding restricted stock units held by the filer, the filer received certain additional restricted stock units as a result of this cash dividend. These additional units are subject to the same conditions regarding vesting and settlement as the underlying restricted stock units to which they relate. F2 · shares: This represents 90.20 restricted stock units and 0 shares of performance stock units earned based on J.Jill, Inc. achieving a predetermined Adjusted EBITDA threshold. Read SEC document |
| October 01, 2025 Filed Oct 3, 2025 21:27 UTC | J.Jill, Inc. JILL · Entity 5997 | OtherCommon Stock | 77.16 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-25-230476 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 O'Connor Courtney · CIK 0002076584 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,280.16 F1 · kind: On October 1, 2025, J.Jill, Inc. paid a cash dividend of $0.08 per share on each share of its outstanding common stock, par value $0.01 per share ("Common Stock"). The dividend was payable to all holders of Common Stock on the record date, September 17, 2025. Pursuant to the terms of the agreements governing the outstanding restricted stock units held by the filer, the filer received certain additional restricted stock units as a result of this cash dividend. These additional units are subject to the same conditions regarding vesting and settlement as the underlying restricted stock units to which they relate. F1 · shares: On October 1, 2025, J.Jill, Inc. paid a cash dividend of $0.08 per share on each share of its outstanding common stock, par value $0.01 per share ("Common Stock"). The dividend was payable to all holders of Common Stock on the record date, September 17, 2025. Pursuant to the terms of the agreements governing the outstanding restricted stock units held by the filer, the filer received certain additional restricted stock units as a result of this cash dividend. These additional units are subject to the same conditions regarding vesting and settlement as the underlying restricted stock units to which they relate. F2 · shares: This represents 77.16 restricted stock units and 0 shares of performance stock units earned based on J.Jill, Inc. achieving a predetermined Adjusted EBITDA threshold. Read SEC document |
| August 04, 2025 Filed Sep 18, 2025 21:54 UTC | J.Jill, Inc. JILL · Entity 5997 | GrantCommon Stock | 16,203 | $15.86 | $256,979.58 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-25-207624 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 O'Connor Courtney · CIK 0002076584 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,203 F1 · kind: Represents 16,203 restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted to Ms. O'Connor on August 4, 2025 that will vest in equal installments on August 4, 2026, August 4, 2027, and August 4, 2028 for an equal number of shares of common stock, par value $0.01 per share ("Common Stock"). F1 · shares: Represents 16,203 restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted to Ms. O'Connor on August 4, 2025 that will vest in equal installments on August 4, 2026, August 4, 2027, and August 4, 2028 for an equal number of shares of common stock, par value $0.01 per share ("Common Stock"). Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.