Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tiziana Life Sciences LtdTLSA · Entity 6639 | Chief Executive Officer | August 15, 2026 | September 29, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Tiziana Life Sciences Ltd
Report date August 15, 2026 · Filed September 29, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| COMMON STOCKSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy trust | 5,843,684 |
Reported balance
After 2026-08-15 transaction · row 1
Account identity is unresolved; indirect or unspecified ownership is not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-08-15 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 1,050,000 · Balance 5,843,684 F1: Each restricted stock unit (RSU) represents a contingent right to receive one share of Issuer's common stock. |
| Restricted Stock UnitSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 2,100,000 |
Reported balance
After 2026-08-15 transaction · row 2
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2026-08-15 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 1,050,000 · Balance 2,100,000 F1: Each restricted stock unit (RSU) represents a contingent right to receive one share of Issuer's common stock. F2: The RSUs were granted on August 15, 2024 vesting in four installments on August 15, 2025, August 15, 2026, August 15, 2027 and August 15, 2028. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Each restricted stock unit (RSU) represents a contingent right to receive one share of Issuer's common stock.
F2: The RSUs were granted on August 15, 2024 vesting in four installments on August 15, 2025, August 15, 2026, August 15, 2027 and August 15, 2028.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| August 15, 2026 Filed Sep 29, 2026 21:13 UTC | Tiziana Life Sciences Ltd TLSA · Entity 6639 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 1,050,000 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-26-104755 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 2 Elrifi Ivor · CIK 0002136241 · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,100,000 Underlying: COMMON STOCK · 1,050,000 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit (RSU) represents a contingent right to receive one share of Issuer's common stock. F1 · price: Each restricted stock unit (RSU) represents a contingent right to receive one share of Issuer's common stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The RSUs were granted on August 15, 2024 vesting in four installments on August 15, 2025, August 15, 2026, August 15, 2027 and August 15, 2028. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The RSUs were granted on August 15, 2024 vesting in four installments on August 15, 2025, August 15, 2026, August 15, 2027 and August 15, 2028. Read SEC document |
| August 15, 2026 Filed Sep 29, 2026 21:13 UTC | Tiziana Life Sciences Ltd TLSA · Entity 6639 | Exercise / conversionCOMMON STOCK | 1,050,000 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-26-104755 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Elrifi Ivor · CIK 0002136241 · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · By trust Disclosed balance after: 5,843,684 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each restricted stock unit (RSU) represents a contingent right to receive one share of Issuer's common stock. Read SEC document |
| August 05, 2026 Filed Aug 6, 2026 13:30 UTC | Tiziana Life Sciences Ltd TLSA · Entity 6639 | PurchaseCOMMON STOCK | 237,616 | $1.00 | $237,616.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-26-085950 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Elrifi Ivor · CIK 0002136241 · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · By trust Disclosed balance after: 4,793,684 Read SEC document |
| August 04, 2026 Filed Aug 6, 2026 13:30 UTC | Tiziana Life Sciences Ltd TLSA · Entity 6639 | PurchaseCOMMON STOCK | 83,807 | $0.97 | $81,292.79 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-26-085950 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Elrifi Ivor · CIK 0002136241 · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · By trust Disclosed balance after: 4,556,068 Read SEC document |
| August 03, 2026 Filed Aug 5, 2026 20:30 UTC | Tiziana Life Sciences Ltd TLSA · Entity 6639 | PurchaseCOMMON STOCK | 667,000 | $1.00 | $667,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-26-085710 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Elrifi Ivor · CIK 0002136241 · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · By trust Disclosed balance after: 4,472,261 Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.