Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| NIQ Global Intelligence plcNIQ · Entity 3841 | Director | May 28, 2026 | June 01, 2026 |
| Nielsen Holdings plcNLSN · Entity 16431 | Director · CEO, Nielsen Global Connect | December 03, 2020 | December 07, 2020 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
NIQ Global Intelligence plc
Report date May 28, 2026 · Filed June 01, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ordinary SharesSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 22,182 |
Reported balance
After 2026-05-28 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-05-28 · Grant · Acquired 22,182 · Balance 22,182 F1: Grant of 22,182 restricted share units (RSUs). Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one ordinary share of the Issuer. The RSUs vest in full on the earlier of 1) the first anniversary of the vesting commencement date of May 28, 2026, or 2) the date of the next annual general meeting of stockholders of the Issuer. |
| Ordinary SharesSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectSee Footnote | 130,397 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-05-28 · row 2
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · Balance 130,397 F2: Represents shares held by AI PAVE (Luxembourg) Management & Cy S.C.Sp. for the benefit of the reporting person and will be directly held by the reporting person following vesting under the applicable award agreement. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Grant of 22,182 restricted share units (RSUs). Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one ordinary share of the Issuer. The RSUs vest in full on the earlier of 1) the first anniversary of the vesting commencement date of May 28, 2026, or 2) the date of the next annual general meeting of stockholders of the Issuer.
F2: Represents shares held by AI PAVE (Luxembourg) Management & Cy S.C.Sp. for the benefit of the reporting person and will be directly held by the reporting person following vesting under the applicable award agreement.
Nielsen Holdings plc
Report date December 03, 2020 · Filed December 07, 2020
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 235,040.169 |
Reported balance
After 2020-12-03 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2020-12-03 · Grant · Acquired 714.433 · Balance 235,040.169 F1: Represents dividend equivalent rights in connection with the Issuer's quarterly dividend and accrued to the reporting person on deferred stock units and restricted stock units. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Represents dividend equivalent rights in connection with the Issuer's quarterly dividend and accrued to the reporting person on deferred stock units and restricted stock units.
Past disclosures · reporting ended (2)
No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.
Discover Financial Services
Report date May 15, 2025 · Filed May 19, 2025
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2025-05-19. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 7,573 |
Reported balance
After 2025-05-15 transaction · row 1
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2025-05-15 · Grant · Acquired 948 · Balance 7,573 F1: Award of restricted stock units pursuant to the Discover Financial Services Directors' Compensation Plan. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2025-05-18 transaction · row 2
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2025-05-18 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 7,573 · Balance 0 F2: Disposed of pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of February 19, 2024, by and among the Issuer, Capital One Financial Corporation ("Capital One"), and Vega Merger Sub, Inc. ("Merger Sub") (the "Merger Agreement"). Pursuant to the terms of the Merger Agreement, at the effective time of the merger (the "Effective Time") between the Issuer and Merger Sub (the "Merger"), each share of Issuer common stock issued and outstanding immediately prior to the Effective Time was converted into the right to receive 1.0192 shares of Capital One common stock. The Merger closed on May 18, 2025 (the "Closing Date"). The closing price of Capital One common stock on the New York Stock Exchange on the last trading day prior to the Closing Date was $197.22. All fractional shares were paid in cash. F3: Includes 948 shares of Issuer common stock in respect of restricted stock units that vested in full immediately prior to the Effective Time. F4: As a result of the Merger, the Reporting Person no longer beneficially owns, directly or indirectly, any shares of Issuer common stock. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Award of restricted stock units pursuant to the Discover Financial Services Directors' Compensation Plan.
F2: Disposed of pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of February 19, 2024, by and among the Issuer, Capital One Financial Corporation ("Capital One"), and Vega Merger Sub, Inc. ("Merger Sub") (the "Merger Agreement"). Pursuant to the terms of the Merger Agreement, at the effective time of the merger (the "Effective Time") between the Issuer and Merger Sub (the "Merger"), each share of Issuer common stock issued and outstanding immediately prior to the Effective Time was converted into the right to receive 1.0192 shares of Capital One common stock. The Merger closed on May 18, 2025 (the "Closing Date"). The closing price of Capital One common stock on the New York Stock Exchange on the last trading day prior to the Closing Date was $197.22. All fractional shares were paid in cash.
F3: Includes 948 shares of Issuer common stock in respect of restricted stock units that vested in full immediately prior to the Effective Time.
F4: As a result of the Merger, the Reporting Person no longer beneficially owns, directly or indirectly, any shares of Issuer common stock.
Old QVC Group, Inc.
Report date August 06, 2026 · Filed August 06, 2026
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2026-08-06. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
No balance rows disclosed in this filing.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 28, 2026 Filed Jun 1, 2026 20:06 UTC | NIQ Global Intelligence plc NIQ · Entity 3841 | GrantOrdinary Shares | 22,182 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001698247-26-000004 · wk-form4_1780344403.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Rawlinson David · CIK 0001698247 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 22,182 F1 · kind: Grant of 22,182 restricted share units (RSUs). Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one ordinary share of the Issuer. The RSUs vest in full on the earlier of 1) the first anniversary of the vesting commencement date of May 28, 2026, or 2) the date of the next annual general meeting of stockholders of the Issuer. Read SEC document |
| August 20, 2025 Filed Aug 20, 2025 22:22 UTC | Old QVC Group, Inc. QVCGA · Entity 9784 | Disposition to issuerRestricted Stock Units - QVCGA · Derivative | 324,324 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-25-007383 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Rawlinson David · CIK 0001698247 · Director · President/CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Series A Common Stock · 324,324 shares Expires 2027-12-10 F1 · derivative.exercise_price: This previously reported restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of QVCGA common stock. F2 · kind: The reporting person agreed to cancel these previously granted restricted stock units in connection with the revised compensation arrangements described in the issuer's Current Report on Form 8-K filed on August 14, 2025. F3 · shares: On May 22, 2025, the issuer effected a 1-for-50 reverse stock split of all issued and outstanding shares of QVCGA common stock and QVCGB common stock. At the effective time of the reverse stock split, the number of shares subject to then-outstanding equity awards (including those held by the reporting person) were proportionately adjusted. F2 · price: The reporting person agreed to cancel these previously granted restricted stock units in connection with the revised compensation arrangements described in the issuer's Current Report on Form 8-K filed on August 14, 2025. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: This previously reported restricted stock unit award would have vested in equal installments on December 10, 2025, 2026 and 2027. F3 · derivative.underlying_shares: On May 22, 2025, the issuer effected a 1-for-50 reverse stock split of all issued and outstanding shares of QVCGA common stock and QVCGB common stock. At the effective time of the reverse stock split, the number of shares subject to then-outstanding equity awards (including those held by the reporting person) were proportionately adjusted. Read SEC document |
| May 18, 2025 Filed May 19, 2025 17:08 UTC | Discover Financial Services DFS · Entity 13531 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock | 7,573 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-074546 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Rawlinson David · CIK 0001698247 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 F2 · kind: Disposed of pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of February 19, 2024, by and among the Issuer, Capital One Financial Corporation ("Capital One"), and Vega Merger Sub, Inc. ("Merger Sub") (the "Merger Agreement"). Pursuant to the terms of the Merger Agreement, at the effective time of the merger (the "Effective Time") between the Issuer and Merger Sub (the "Merger"), each share of Issuer common stock issued and outstanding immediately prior to the Effective Time was converted into the right to receive 1.0192 shares of Capital One common stock. The Merger closed on May 18, 2025 (the "Closing Date"). The closing price of Capital One common stock on the New York Stock Exchange on the last trading day prior to the Closing Date was $197.22. All fractional shares were paid in cash. F3 · shares: Includes 948 shares of Issuer common stock in respect of restricted stock units that vested in full immediately prior to the Effective Time. F2 · price: Disposed of pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of February 19, 2024, by and among the Issuer, Capital One Financial Corporation ("Capital One"), and Vega Merger Sub, Inc. ("Merger Sub") (the "Merger Agreement"). Pursuant to the terms of the Merger Agreement, at the effective time of the merger (the "Effective Time") between the Issuer and Merger Sub (the "Merger"), each share of Issuer common stock issued and outstanding immediately prior to the Effective Time was converted into the right to receive 1.0192 shares of Capital One common stock. The Merger closed on May 18, 2025 (the "Closing Date"). The closing price of Capital One common stock on the New York Stock Exchange on the last trading day prior to the Closing Date was $197.22. All fractional shares were paid in cash. F4 · balance_after: As a result of the Merger, the Reporting Person no longer beneficially owns, directly or indirectly, any shares of Issuer common stock. Read SEC document |
| May 15, 2025 Filed May 19, 2025 17:08 UTC | Discover Financial Services DFS · Entity 13531 | GrantCommon Stock | 948 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-074546 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Rawlinson David · CIK 0001698247 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,573 F1 · shares: Award of restricted stock units pursuant to the Discover Financial Services Directors' Compensation Plan. Read SEC document |
| March 06, 2025 Filed Mar 7, 2025 21:15 UTC | Old QVC Group, Inc. QVCGA · Entity 9784 | Tax withholdingSeries A Common Stock | 809,436 | $0.27 | $218,547.72 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-25-003157 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Rawlinson David · CIK 0001698247 · Director · President/CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,558,743 Read SEC document |
| March 04, 2025 Filed Mar 6, 2025 21:25 UTC | Old QVC Group, Inc. QVCGA · Entity 9784 | GrantRestricted Stock Units - QVCGA · Derivative | 16,216,216 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-25-003083 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Rawlinson David · CIK 0001698247 · Director · President/CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,216,216 Underlying: Series A Common Stock · 16,216,216 shares Expires not disclosed F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Series A Common Stock. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: This restricted stock unit award will vest in substantially equal installments on December 10, 2025, 2026 and 2027. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: This restricted stock unit award will vest in substantially equal installments on December 10, 2025, 2026 and 2027. Read SEC document |
| March 04, 2025 Filed Mar 6, 2025 21:25 UTC | Old QVC Group, Inc. QVCGA · Entity 9784 | GrantSeries A Common Stock | 2,841,121 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-25-003083 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Rawlinson David · CIK 0001698247 · Director · President/CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,368,179 F1 · shares: Represents shares of Series A Common Stock to be issued as a result of the certification on March 4, 2025 of the satisfaction of performance criteria established for the performance-based restricted stock units granted to the reporting person on March 5, 2024. Read SEC document |
| December 10, 2024 Filed Dec 11, 2024 21:14 UTC | Old QVC Group, Inc. QRTEA · Entity 9784 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units - QRTEA · Derivative | 147,571 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-24-010708 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Rawlinson David · CIK 0001698247 · Director · President/CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Series A Common Stock · 147,571 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Series A Common Stock. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: This stock option award vested 13% on December 10, 2021, and 29% on each of December 10, 2022, 2023, and 2024. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: This stock option award vested 13% on December 10, 2021, and 29% on each of December 10, 2022, 2023, and 2024. Read SEC document |
| December 10, 2024 Filed Dec 11, 2024 21:14 UTC | Old QVC Group, Inc. QRTEA · Entity 9784 | Tax withholdingSeries A Common Stock | 64,179 | $0.37 | $23,746.23 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-24-010708 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Rawlinson David · CIK 0001698247 · Director · President/CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,527,058 Read SEC document |
| December 10, 2024 Filed Dec 11, 2024 21:14 UTC | Old QVC Group, Inc. QRTEA · Entity 9784 | Exercise / conversionSeries A Common Stock | 147,571 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-24-010708 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Rawlinson David · CIK 0001698247 · Director · President/CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,591,237 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each restricted stock unit converted into one share of Series A Common Stock. Read SEC document |
| May 22, 2024 Filed May 23, 2024 21:09 UTC | Old QVC Group, Inc. QRTEA · Entity 9784 | PurchaseSeries A Common Stock | 90,600 | $0.72 | $65,222.94 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-24-006328 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Rawlinson David · CIK 0001698247 · Director · President/CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,443,666 F2 · price: The price is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions ranging from $0.7151 to $0.7248, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Securities and Exchange Commission, the Issuer or any security holder of the Issuer, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the range. Read SEC document |
| May 21, 2024 Filed May 23, 2024 21:09 UTC | Old QVC Group, Inc. QRTEA · Entity 9784 | PurchaseSeries A Common Stock | 9,400 | $0.71 | $6,655.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-24-006328 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Rawlinson David · CIK 0001698247 · Director · President/CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,353,066 F1 · price: The price is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions ranging from $0.7077 to $0.7082, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Securities and Exchange Commission, the Issuer or any security holder of the Issuer, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the range. Read SEC document |
| May 09, 2024 Filed May 13, 2024 18:58 UTC | Discover Financial Services DFS · Entity 13531 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,532 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-058951 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Rawlinson David · CIK 0001698247 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,625 F1 · shares: Award of restricted stock units pursuant to the Discover Financial Services Directors' Compensation Plan. Read SEC document |
| March 11, 2024 Filed Mar 13, 2024 20:47 UTC | Old QVC Group, Inc. QRTEA · Entity 9784 | Tax withholdingSeries A Common Stock | 666,577 | $1.35 | $899,878.95 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-24-004195 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Rawlinson David · CIK 0001698247 · Director · President/CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,343,666 Read SEC document |
| March 05, 2024 Filed Mar 7, 2024 22:29 UTC | Old QVC Group, Inc. QRTEA · Entity 9784 | GrantSeries A Common Stock | 1,532,711 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-24-003855 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Rawlinson David · CIK 0001698247 · Director · President/CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,010,243 F1 · shares: Represents shares of Series A common stock to be issued as a result of the certification on March 5, 2024 of the satisfaction of performance criteria established for the performance-based restricted stock units granted to the reporting person on March 3, 2023. Read SEC document |
| December 10, 2023 Filed Dec 12, 2023 22:53 UTC | Old QVC Group, Inc. QRTEA · Entity 9784 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units - QRTEA · Derivative | 147,571 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-23-011015 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Rawlinson David · CIK 0001698247 · Director · President/CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 147,571 Underlying: Series A Common Stock · 147,571 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Series A Common Stock. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: This restricted stock unit award vested 13% on December 10, 2021 and 29% on December 10, 2022 and 2023, and will vest 29% on December 10, 2024. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: This restricted stock unit award vested 13% on December 10, 2021 and 29% on December 10, 2022 and 2023, and will vest 29% on December 10, 2024. Read SEC document |
| December 10, 2023 Filed Dec 12, 2023 22:53 UTC | Old QVC Group, Inc. QRTEA · Entity 9784 | Tax withholdingSeries A Common Stock | 42,043 | $0.94 | $39,520.42 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-23-011015 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Rawlinson David · CIK 0001698247 · Director · President/CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 477,532 Read SEC document |
| December 10, 2023 Filed Dec 12, 2023 22:53 UTC | Old QVC Group, Inc. QRTEA · Entity 9784 | Exercise / conversionSeries A Common Stock | 147,571 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-23-011015 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Rawlinson David · CIK 0001698247 · Director · President/CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 519,575 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each restricted stock unit converted into one share of Series A Common Stock. Read SEC document |
| May 11, 2023 Filed May 15, 2023 16:28 UTC | Discover Financial Services DFS · Entity 13531 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,774 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-029461 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Rawlinson David · CIK 0001698247 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,093 Read SEC document |
| March 17, 2023 Filed Mar 21, 2023 20:44 UTC | Old QVC Group, Inc. QRTEA · Entity 9784 | SaleSeries A Common Stock | 89,300 | $0.92 | $82,406.04 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-23-004168 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Rawlinson David · CIK 0001698247 · Director · President/CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 372,004 F1 · kind: The sale reported on this Form 4 represents shares sold by the reporting person to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting and settlement of shares of Series A Common Stock pursuant to a performance-based restricted stock unit granted on March 10, 2022. The sale was to satisfy tax withholding obligations to be funded by a "sell to cover" transaction and does not represent a discretionary transaction by the reporting person. F2 · price: The price is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions ranging from $0.8800 to $0.9957, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Securities and Exchange Commission, the Issuer or any security holder of the Issuer, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range. Read SEC document |
| March 03, 2023 Filed Mar 7, 2023 22:13 UTC | Old QVC Group, Inc. QRTEA · Entity 9784 | GrantSeries A Common Stock | 238,450 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-23-003544 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Rawlinson David · CIK 0001698247 · Director · President/CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 461,304 F1 · shares: Represents shares of Series A Common Stock to be issued as a result of the certification on March 3, 2023 of the satisfaction of performance criteria established for the performance-based restricted stock units granted to the reporting person on March 10, 2022. Read SEC document |
| December 10, 2022 Filed Dec 13, 2022 23:57 UTC | Old QVC Group, Inc. QRTEA · Entity 9784 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units - QRTEA · Derivative | 147,571 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-22-012644 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Rawlinson David · CIK 0001698247 · Director · President/CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 295,142 Underlying: Series A Common Stock · 147,571 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Series A Common Stock. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: This restricted stock unit award vested 13% on December 10, 2021 and 29% on December 10, 2022, and will vest 29% on each of December 10, 2023 and December 10, 2024. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: This restricted stock unit award vested 13% on December 10, 2021 and 29% on December 10, 2022, and will vest 29% on each of December 10, 2023 and December 10, 2024. Read SEC document |
| December 10, 2022 Filed Dec 13, 2022 23:57 UTC | Old QVC Group, Inc. QRTEA · Entity 9784 | Tax withholdingSeries A Common Stock | 64,164 | $1.98 | $127,044.72 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-22-012644 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Rawlinson David · CIK 0001698247 · Director · President/CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 222,854 Read SEC document |
| December 10, 2022 Filed Dec 13, 2022 23:57 UTC | Old QVC Group, Inc. QRTEA · Entity 9784 | Exercise / conversionSeries A Common Stock | 147,571 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-22-012644 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Rawlinson David · CIK 0001698247 · Director · President/CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 287,018 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each restricted stock unit converted into one share of Series A Common Stock. Read SEC document |
| May 19, 2022 Filed May 23, 2022 16:45 UTC | Discover Financial Services DFS · Entity 13531 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,634 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-031346 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Rawlinson David · CIK 0001698247 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,319 Read SEC document |
| March 15, 2022 Filed Mar 17, 2022 20:24 UTC | Old QVC Group, Inc. QRTEA · Entity 9784 | Tax withholdingSeries A Common Stock | 40,641 | $4.84 | $196,702.44 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-22-004854 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Rawlinson David · CIK 0001698247 · Director · President/CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 139,447 Read SEC document |
| March 10, 2022 Filed Mar 14, 2022 20:31 UTC | Old QVC Group, Inc. QRTEA · Entity 9784 | GrantSeries A Common Stock | 142,699 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-22-004630 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Rawlinson David · CIK 0001698247 · Director · President/CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 180,088 F1 · shares: Represents shares of Series A Common Stock to be issued as a result of the certification on March 10, 2022 of the satisfaction of performance criteria established for the performance-based restricted stock units granted to the reporting person on August 18, 2021. Read SEC document |
| December 10, 2021 Filed Dec 14, 2021 22:21 UTC | Old QVC Group, Inc. QRTEA · Entity 9784 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units - QRTEA · Derivative | 66,152 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-21-014926 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Rawlinson David · CIK 0001698247 · President/CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 442,713 Underlying: Series A Common Stock · 66,152 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Series A Common Stock. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: This restricted stock unit award vested 13% on December 10, 2021, and will vest 29% on each of December 10, 2022, December 10, 2023, and December 10, 2024. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: This restricted stock unit award vested 13% on December 10, 2021, and will vest 29% on each of December 10, 2022, December 10, 2023, and December 10, 2024. Read SEC document |
| December 10, 2021 Filed Dec 14, 2021 22:21 UTC | Old QVC Group, Inc. QRTEA · Entity 9784 | Tax withholdingSeries A Common Stock | 28,763 | $8.12 | $233,555.56 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-21-014926 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Rawlinson David · CIK 0001698247 · President/CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 37,389 Read SEC document |
| December 10, 2021 Filed Dec 14, 2021 22:21 UTC | Old QVC Group, Inc. QRTEA · Entity 9784 | Exercise / conversionSeries A Common Stock | 66,152 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-21-014926 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Rawlinson David · CIK 0001698247 · President/CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 66,152 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each restricted stock unit converted into one share of Series A Common Stock. Read SEC document |
| August 18, 2021 Filed Aug 20, 2021 20:58 UTC | Old QVC Group, Inc. QRTEA · Entity 9784 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) - QRTEA · Derivative | 1,185,053 | $0.00 Strike: $10.50 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-21-011600 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Rawlinson David · CIK 0001698247 · President/CEO-Elect 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,185,053 Underlying: Series A Common Stock · 1,185,053 shares Expires 2028-08-18 F4 · shares: This stock option is granted pursuant to the Agreement. Pursuant to the Agreement, the reporting person was entitled to receive options to acquire the Issuer's Series A common stock with a grant date value equal to $6,662,500 and with an exercise price equal to the Fair Market Value (as defined in the Qurate Retail, Inc. 2020 Omnibus Incentive Plan, as amended from time to time) on the date of grant, subject to the other terms and conditions set forth in the Agreement. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: The options will vest 50% on December 31, 2023 and 50% on December 31, 2024. Read SEC document |
| August 18, 2021 Filed Aug 20, 2021 20:58 UTC | Old QVC Group, Inc. QRTEA · Entity 9784 | GrantRestricted Stock Units - QRTEA · Derivative | 508,865 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-21-011600 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Rawlinson David · CIK 0001698247 · President/CEO-Elect 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 508,865 Underlying: Series A Common Stock · 508,865 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Series A common stock. F2 · shares: This grant of restricted stock units is made pursuant to the employment agreement, effective as of July 12, 2021, between the reporting person and the Issuer (the "Agreement"). Pursuant to the Agreement, the reporting person was entitled to an award of restricted stock units with respect to the Issuer's Series A common stock with a grant date value equal to $5,979,167, subject to the terms and conditions set forth in the Agreement. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units will vest 13% on December 10, 2021, and 29% on each of December 10, 2022, December 10, 2023 and December 10, 2024. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units will vest 13% on December 10, 2021, and 29% on each of December 10, 2022, December 10, 2023 and December 10, 2024. Read SEC document |
| May 05, 2021 Filed May 6, 2021 20:07 UTC | Discover Financial Services DFS · Entity 13531 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,291 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-21-009242 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Rawlinson David · CIK 0001698247 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,685 Read SEC document |
| February 22, 2021 Filed Feb 23, 2021 17:24 UTC | Discover Financial Services DFS · Entity 13531 | GrantCommon Stock | 394 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-21-005870 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Rawlinson David · CIK 0001698247 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 394 Read SEC document |
| December 03, 2020 Filed Dec 7, 2020 19:42 UTC | Nielsen Holdings plc NLSN · Entity 16431 | GrantCommon Stock | 714.433 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-062036 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Rawlinson David · CIK 0001698247 · Director · CEO, Nielsen Global Connect 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 235,040.169 F1 · shares: Represents dividend equivalent rights in connection with the Issuer's quarterly dividend and accrued to the reporting person on deferred stock units and restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| September 03, 2020 Filed Sep 8, 2020 18:12 UTC | Nielsen Holdings plc NLSN · Entity 16431 | GrantCommon Stock | 798.757 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-049777 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Rawlinson David · CIK 0001698247 · Director · CEO, Nielsen Global Connect 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 234,325.736 F1 · shares: Represents dividend equivalent rights in connection with the Issuer's quarterly dividend and accrued to the reporting person on deferred stock units and restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| June 18, 2020 Filed Jun 22, 2020 16:31 UTC | Nielsen Holdings plc NLSN · Entity 16431 | GrantCommon Stock | 809.835 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-038192 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Rawlinson David · CIK 0001698247 · Director · CEO, Nielsen Global Connect 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 233,526.979 F1 · shares: Represents dividend equivalent rights in connection with the Issuer's quarterly dividend and accrued to the reporting person on deferred stock units and restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| April 30, 2020 Filed May 1, 2020 17:14 UTC | Nielsen Holdings plc NLSN · Entity 16431 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 15,697 | $14.73 | $231,216.81 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-026578 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Rawlinson David · CIK 0001698247 · Director · CEO, Nielsen Global Connect 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 232,717.144 F1 · shares: Reflects shares withheld to cover the Reporting Person's tax liability in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units previously granted to the Reporting Person. Read SEC document |
| March 19, 2020 Filed Mar 20, 2020 18:18 UTC | Nielsen Holdings plc NLSN · Entity 16431 | GrantCommon Stock | 391.424 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-020539 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Rawlinson David · CIK 0001698247 · Director · CEO, Nielsen Global Connect 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 248,414.144 F2 · shares: Represents dividend equivalent rights in connection with the Issuer's quarterly dividend and accrued to the reporting person on restricted stock units and deferred stock units. Read SEC document |
| March 18, 2020 Filed Mar 20, 2020 18:18 UTC | Nielsen Holdings plc NLSN · Entity 16431 | GrantCommon Stock | 149,254 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-020539 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Rawlinson David · CIK 0001698247 · Director · CEO, Nielsen Global Connect 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 248,022.72 F1 · shares: Represents restricted stock units of the Issuer, which ratably vest in annual installments over 4 years beginning one year after the grant date (March 18, 2020). Read SEC document |
| February 03, 2020 Filed Feb 5, 2020 16:57 UTC | Nielsen Holdings plc NLSN · Entity 16431 | GrantCommon Stock | 81,029 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-006962 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Rawlinson David · CIK 0001698247 · Director · CEO, Nielsen Global Connect 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 98,768.72 F1 · shares: Represents restricted stock units of the Issuer, which will vest in three installments as follows: 55% on April 30, 2020, 30% on April 30, 2021 and 15% on April 30, 2022. Read SEC document |
| December 05, 2019 Filed Dec 6, 2019 18:34 UTC | Nielsen Holdings plc NLSN · Entity 16431 | GrantCommon Stock | 53.809 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-059529 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Rawlinson David · CIK 0001698247 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,739.72 F1 · shares: Represents dividend equivalent rights in connection with the Issuer's quarterly dividend and accrued to the reporting person on deferred stock units. Read SEC document |
| September 05, 2019 Filed Sep 9, 2019 06:22 UTC | Nielsen Holdings plc NLSN · Entity 16431 | GrantCommon Stock | 289.666 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-048833 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Rawlinson David · CIK 0001698247 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,685.911 F1 · shares: Represents dividend equivalent rights in connection with the Issuer's quarterly dividend and accrued to the reporting person on deferred stock units. Read SEC document |
| June 19, 2019 Filed Jun 20, 2019 21:27 UTC | Nielsen Holdings plc NLSN · Entity 16431 | GrantCommon Stock | 254.225 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-038347 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Rawlinson David · CIK 0001698247 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,396.245 F1 · shares: Represents dividend equivalent rights in connection with the Issuer's quarterly dividend and accrued to the reporting person on deferred stock units. Read SEC document |
| May 01, 2019 Filed May 3, 2019 17:21 UTC | Nielsen Holdings plc NLSN · Entity 16431 | GrantCommon Stock | 6,436.04 | $24.86 | $159,999.95 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-027468 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Rawlinson David · CIK 0001698247 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,142.02 F1 · shares: Represents deferred stock units issued to the Reporting Person at the closing trading price as of May 1, 2019. The deferred stock units each represent one share of Nielsen common stock and vest in four substantially equal installments on each of August 1, 2019, November 1, 2019, February 1, 2020 and May 1, 2020. Read SEC document |
| March 21, 2019 Filed Mar 25, 2019 17:04 UTC | Nielsen Holdings plc NLSN · Entity 16431 | GrantCommon Stock | 134.931 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-021188 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Rawlinson David · CIK 0001698247 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,705.98 F1 · shares: Represents dividend equivalent rights in connection with the Issuer's quarterly dividend and accrued to the reporting person on deferred stock units. Read SEC document |
| December 05, 2018 Filed Dec 7, 2018 16:25 UTC | Nielsen Holdings plc NLSN · Entity 16431 | GrantCommon Stock | 134.884 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-061494 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Rawlinson David · CIK 0001698247 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,571.049 F1 · shares: Represents dividend equivalent rights in connection with the Issuer's quarterly dividend and accrued to the reporting person on deferred stock units. Read SEC document |
| September 05, 2018 Filed Sep 7, 2018 16:57 UTC | Nielsen Holdings plc NLSN · Entity 16431 | GrantCommon Stock | 136.699 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-050100 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Rawlinson David · CIK 0001698247 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,436.165 F1 · shares: Represents dividend equivalent rights in connection with the Issuer's quarterly dividend and accrued to the reporting person on deferred stock units. Read SEC document |
| June 20, 2018 Filed Jun 22, 2018 16:15 UTC | Nielsen Holdings plc NLSN · Entity 16431 | GrantCommon Stock | 115.945 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-039177 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Rawlinson David · CIK 0001698247 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,299.466 F1 · shares: Represents dividend equivalent rights in connection with the Issuer's quarterly dividend and accrued to the reporting person on deferred stock units. Read SEC document |
| May 01, 2018 Filed May 3, 2018 16:14 UTC | Nielsen Holdings plc NLSN · Entity 16431 | GrantCommon Stock | 5,204.94 | $30.74 | $159,999.86 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-027597 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Rawlinson David · CIK 0001698247 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,183.521 F1 · shares: Represents deferred stock units issued to the Reporting Person at the closing trading price as of May 1, 2018. The deferred stock units each represent one share of Nielsen common stock and vest in four substantially equal installments on each of August 1, 2018, November 1, 2018, February 1, 2019 and May 1, 2019. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.