TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

Daniel Ran

Disclosed activity across 4 companies

Tapewire entity
25768
SEC CIK
0001507133

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
BLUE SPHERE CORP.BLSP · Entity 167689Chief Financial OfficerMarch 23, 2018March 27, 2018
BUCKEYE INTERNATIONAL INC STOCK OPTION INCENTIVE PL FOR MGMTNNOX · Entity 25767Former CFOAugust 04, 2026August 06, 2026
Cuentas Inc.CUEN · Entity 8361Chief Financial OfficerDecember 15, 2021March 24, 2022
Nano-X Imaging Ltd.NNOX · Entity 7098CFOJuly 29, 2026July 29, 2026

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

BLUE SPHERE CORP.

Report date March 23, 2018 · Filed March 27, 2018

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common Stock par value $0.001 per shareSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect16,924 Reported balance After 2018-03-23 transaction · row 1
1 source row

Row 1 · 2018-03-23 · Grant · Acquired 10,000 · Balance 16,924

F1: The 10,000 shares were issued in the discretion of the Company's Board of Directors pursuant to the Company's 2016 Stock Incentive Plan.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: The 10,000 shares were issued in the discretion of the Company's Board of Directors pursuant to the Company's 2016 Stock Incentive Plan.

BUCKEYE INTERNATIONAL INC STOCK OPTION INCENTIVE PL FOR MGMT

Report date August 04, 2026 · Filed August 06, 2026

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Ordinary SharesSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect0 Reported balance After 2026-08-04 transaction · row 1
1 source row

Row 1 · 2026-08-04 · Disposition to issuer · Acquired 5,950 · Balance 0

Cuentas Inc.

Report date December 15, 2021 · Filed March 24, 2022

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Stock OptionsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $2.80 · Expires 2031-11-03Direct100,000 Reported balance After 2021-11-03 transaction · row 1 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 1 · 2021-11-03 · Grant · Acquired 100,000 · Balance 100,000

F1: The option grant was approved by the board of directors of Cuentas Inc. on November 3, 2021, subject to shareholder approval of the stock option plan under which the option was granted. The shareholders of Cuentas Inc. approved the plan on December 15, 2021. Of the options granted, 50% are exercisable immediately upon shareholder approval, and 50% are exercisable on the 1 year anniversary of the grant date.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: The option grant was approved by the board of directors of Cuentas Inc. on November 3, 2021, subject to shareholder approval of the stock option plan under which the option was granted. The shareholders of Cuentas Inc. approved the plan on December 15, 2021. Of the options granted, 50% are exercisable immediately upon shareholder approval, and 50% are exercisable on the 1 year anniversary of the grant date.

Nano-X Imaging Ltd.

Report date July 29, 2026 · Filed July 29, 2026

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Ordinary SharesSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect5,950 Reported balance After 2026-07-29 transaction · row 1
1 source row

Row 1 · 2026-07-29 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 1,000 · Balance 5,950

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
August 04, 2026 Filed Aug 6, 2026 14:24 UTC BUCKEYE INTERNATIONAL INC STOCK OPTION INCENTIVE PL FOR MGMT NNOX · Entity 25767 Disposition to issuerOrdinary Shares 5,950 $0.93 $5,533.50
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001507133-26-000004 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Daniel Ran · CIK 0001507133 · Former CFO

10b5-1 filing: Plan reported

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Read SEC document
July 29, 2026 Filed Jul 29, 2026 11:01 UTC Nano-X Imaging Ltd. NNOX · Entity 7098 Disposition to issuerOrdinary Shares 1,000 $0.89 $890.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001507133-26-000003 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Daniel Ran · CIK 0001507133 · CFO

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 5,950

Read SEC document
March 18, 2026 Filed Mar 25, 2026 15:29 UTC Nano-X Imaging Ltd. NNOX · Entity 7098 Disposition to issuerOrdinary shares 39,474 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001507133-26-000001 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Daniel Ran · CIK 0001507133 · CFO

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 46,424

Read SEC document
September 05, 2025 Filed Sep 5, 2025 21:41 UTC Nano-X Imaging Ltd. NNOX · Entity 7098 PurchaseOrdinary shares 1,000 $3.65 $3,650.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001507133-25-000006 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Daniel Ran · CIK 0001507133 · CFO

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 6,950

Read SEC document
November 03, 2021 Filed Mar 24, 2022 16:24 UTC Cuentas Inc. CUEN · Entity 8361 GrantStock Options · Derivative 100,000 $0.00 Strike: $2.80 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001213900-22-014765 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1

Daniel Ran · CIK 0001507133 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 100,000

Underlying: Common Stock · 100,000 shares

Expires 2031-11-03

F1 · security: The option grant was approved by the board of directors of Cuentas Inc. on November 3, 2021, subject to shareholder approval of the stock option plan under which the option was granted. The shareholders of Cuentas Inc. approved the plan on December 15, 2021. Of the options granted, 50% are exercisable immediately upon shareholder approval, and 50% are exercisable on the 1 year anniversary of the grant date.

F1 · price: The option grant was approved by the board of directors of Cuentas Inc. on November 3, 2021, subject to shareholder approval of the stock option plan under which the option was granted. The shareholders of Cuentas Inc. approved the plan on December 15, 2021. Of the options granted, 50% are exercisable immediately upon shareholder approval, and 50% are exercisable on the 1 year anniversary of the grant date.

Read SEC document
February 02, 2021 Filed Feb 2, 2021 21:40 UTC Cuentas Inc. CUEN · Entity 8361 PurchaseCommon Stock, par value $0.001 per share 20,000 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001213900-21-006191 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Daniel Ran · CIK 0001507133 · CFO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 20,000

F1 · security: The 20,000 shares of the Issuer's common stock were issued to Mr. Daniel as additional compensation under his employment agreement.

Read SEC document
March 23, 2018 Filed Mar 27, 2018 10:15 UTC BLUE SPHERE CORP. BLSP · Entity 167689 GrantCommon Stock par value $0.001 per share 10,000 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001387131-18-001227 · daniel_form4-032318.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Daniel Ran · CIK 0001507133 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 16,924

F1 · shares: The 10,000 shares were issued in the discretion of the Company's Board of Directors pursuant to the Company's 2016 Stock Incentive Plan.

Read SEC document
June 30, 2017 Filed Jul 5, 2017 09:55 UTC BLUE SPHERE CORP. BLSP · Entity 167689 GrantCommon Stock, par value $0.001 per share 6,539 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001387131-17-003547 · daniel_form4-070417.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Daniel Ran · CIK 0001507133 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 6,924

F1 · shares: The 6,539 shares were issued in the discretion of the Company's Board of Directors pursuant to the Company's 2016 Stock Incentive Plan and the Services Agreement between Mr. Daniel and the Company, dated May 1, 2016 (the "Services Agreement"), for services rendered to the Company under the Services Agreement.

F1 · price: The 6,539 shares were issued in the discretion of the Company's Board of Directors pursuant to the Company's 2016 Stock Incentive Plan and the Services Agreement between Mr. Daniel and the Company, dated May 1, 2016 (the "Services Agreement"), for services rendered to the Company under the Services Agreement.

F2 · balance_after: As disclosed on the Company's Current Report on Form 8-K filed on March 24, 2017, the Company effectuated a 1-for-130 reverse stock split (the "Split") on the Company's common stock. The Amount of Securities Beneficially Owned Following Reported Transaction in column 5 reflects the number of shares owned after taking into account the Split and the issuance of common stock.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.