TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

McLaughlin Shawn Patrick

Disclosed activity across 1 company

Tapewire entity
25702
SEC CIK
0001964493

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
Burke & Herbert Financial Services Corp.BHRB · Entity 4722DirectorAugust 06, 2026August 06, 2026

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

Burke & Herbert Financial Services Corp.

Report date August 06, 2026 · Filed August 06, 2026

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect71,000 Reported balance After 2026-08-06 transaction · row 1
1 source row

Row 1 · 2026-08-06 · Purchase · Acquired 1,000 · Balance 71,000

Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeIndirectShares held by McLaughlin Ryder Investments, Inc., an affiliated company1,000 Reported balance Holding disclosure · report date 2026-08-06 · row 2 Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source row

Row 2 · Balance 1,000

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
August 06, 2026 Filed Aug 6, 2026 19:27 UTC Burke & Herbert Financial Services Corp. BHRB · Entity 4722 PurchaseCommon Stock 1,000 $73.25 $73,250.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001964493-26-000008 · wk-form4_1786044453.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

McLaughlin Shawn Patrick · CIK 0001964493 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 71,000

Read SEC document
June 19, 2026 Filed Jun 22, 2026 15:23 UTC Burke & Herbert Financial Services Corp. BHRB · Entity 4722 GrantCommon Stock 1,000 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001964493-26-000006 · wk-form4_1782141790.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

McLaughlin Shawn Patrick · CIK 0001964493 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 70,000

F1 · shares: Restricted stock units awarded for service as a director. The units vest on the first anniversary of the grant date, subject to continued service and satisfaction of attendance requirements.

Read SEC document
April 29, 2026 Filed Apr 29, 2026 20:38 UTC Burke & Herbert Financial Services Corp. BHRB · Entity 4722 PurchaseCommon Stock 1,000 $63.55 $63,547.90
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001964493-26-000004 · wk-form4_1777495135.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

McLaughlin Shawn Patrick · CIK 0001964493 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 69,000

F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $63.53 to $63.55, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote.

Read SEC document
April 28, 2026 Filed Apr 28, 2026 16:08 UTC Burke & Herbert Financial Services Corp. BHRB · Entity 4722 PurchaseCommon Stock 1,000 $64.80 $64,800.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001964493-26-000002 · wk-form4_1777392536.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

McLaughlin Shawn Patrick · CIK 0001964493 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 68,000

Read SEC document
October 28, 2025 Filed Oct 28, 2025 20:04 UTC Burke & Herbert Financial Services Corp. BHRB · Entity 4722 PurchaseCommon Stock 1,000 $61.00 $61,000.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001964493-25-000004 · wk-form4_1761681878.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

McLaughlin Shawn Patrick · CIK 0001964493 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 67,000

Read SEC document
May 29, 2025 Filed May 30, 2025 19:40 UTC Burke & Herbert Financial Services Corp. BHRB · Entity 4722 PurchaseCommon Stock 1,000 $56.25 $56,250.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001964333-25-000215 · wk-form4_1748634019.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

McLaughlin Shawn Patrick · CIK 0001964493 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 66,000

Read SEC document
May 23, 2025 Filed May 27, 2025 13:17 UTC Burke & Herbert Financial Services Corp. BHRB · Entity 4722 GrantCommon Stock 1,000 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001964333-25-000201 · wk-form4_1748351849.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

McLaughlin Shawn Patrick · CIK 0001964493 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 65,000

F1 · shares: Restricted stock units awarded for service as a director. The units vest on the first anniversary of the grant date, subject to continued service and satisfaction of attendance requirements, and may only be settled in shares of the Issuer's common stock on a one-for-one basis. The reporting person beneficially owns additional restricted stock units which may be settled in cash and were previously reported in Table II.

Read SEC document
May 07, 2025 Filed May 7, 2025 19:53 UTC Burke & Herbert Financial Services Corp. BHRB · Entity 4722 PurchaseCommon Stock 1,000 $56.50 $56,500.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001964333-25-000177 · wk-form4_1746647621.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

McLaughlin Shawn Patrick · CIK 0001964493 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 64,000

Read SEC document
February 24, 2025 Filed Feb 24, 2025 21:01 UTC Burke & Herbert Financial Services Corp. BHRB · Entity 4722 PurchaseCommon Stock 1,000 $62.35 $62,350.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001964333-25-000065 · wk-form4_1740430873.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

McLaughlin Shawn Patrick · CIK 0001964493 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 63,000

Read SEC document
January 29, 2025 Filed Jan 30, 2025 13:10 UTC Burke & Herbert Financial Services Corp. BHRB · Entity 4722 PurchaseCommon Stock 500 $62.75 $31,375.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001964333-25-000045 · wk-form4_1738242643.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

McLaughlin Shawn Patrick · CIK 0001964493 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 62,000

Read SEC document
January 29, 2025 Filed Jan 30, 2025 13:10 UTC Burke & Herbert Financial Services Corp. BHRB · Entity 4722 PurchaseCommon Stock 500 $63.25 $31,625.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001964333-25-000045 · wk-form4_1738242643.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

McLaughlin Shawn Patrick · CIK 0001964493 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 61,500

Read SEC document
December 09, 2024 Filed Dec 9, 2024 17:08 UTC Burke & Herbert Financial Services Corp. BHRB · Entity 4722 PurchaseCommon Stock 555 $69.35 $38,489.25
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001964333-24-000386 · wk-form4_1733764126.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

McLaughlin Shawn Patrick · CIK 0001964493 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 61,000

Read SEC document
December 05, 2024 Filed Dec 6, 2024 15:20 UTC Burke & Herbert Financial Services Corp. BHRB · Entity 4722 PurchaseCommon Stock 195 $69.50 $13,552.50
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001964333-24-000382 · wk-form4_1733498427.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

McLaughlin Shawn Patrick · CIK 0001964493 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 60,445

Read SEC document
August 15, 2024 Filed Aug 19, 2024 13:15 UTC Burke & Herbert Financial Services Corp. BHRB · Entity 4722 GrantCommon Stock 1,000 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001964333-24-000343 · wk-form4_1724073332.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

McLaughlin Shawn Patrick · CIK 0001964493 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 60,250

F1 · shares: Restricted stock units awarded for service as a director. The units vest on the first anniversary of the grant date, subject to continued service and satisfaction of attendance requirements, and may only be settled in shares of the Issuer's common stock on a one-for-one basis. The reporting person beneficially owns additional restricted stock units which may be settled in cash and were previously reported in Table II.

Read SEC document
August 09, 2024 Filed Aug 9, 2024 18:23 UTC Burke & Herbert Financial Services Corp. BHRB · Entity 4722 PurchaseCommon Stock 500 $59.00 $29,500.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001964333-24-000311 · wk-form4_1723227823.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

McLaughlin Shawn Patrick · CIK 0001964493 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 59,250

Read SEC document
August 05, 2024 Filed Aug 5, 2024 20:21 UTC Burke & Herbert Financial Services Corp. BHRB · Entity 4722 PurchaseCommon Stock 250 $59.50 $14,875.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001964333-24-000309 · wk-form4_1722889306.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

McLaughlin Shawn Patrick · CIK 0001964493 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 58,750

Read SEC document
June 17, 2024 Filed Jun 18, 2024 17:42 UTC Burke & Herbert Financial Services Corp. BHRB · Entity 4722 Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 3,000 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001964333-24-000287 · wk-form4_1718732553.xml · derivative · entry 5

McLaughlin Shawn Patrick · CIK 0001964493 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 3,000 shares

Expires 2026-12-31

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: As a result of the satisfaction of the performance condition, award vested as of June 17, 2024.

Read SEC document
June 17, 2024 Filed Jun 18, 2024 17:42 UTC Burke & Herbert Financial Services Corp. BHRB · Entity 4722 Exercise / conversionPerformance-Based Restricted Stock Units · Derivative 3,000 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001964333-24-000287 · wk-form4_1718732553.xml · derivative · entry 4

McLaughlin Shawn Patrick · CIK 0001964493 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 3,000 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: As a result of the satisfaction of the performance condition, award vested as of June 17, 2024.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: As a result of the satisfaction of the performance condition, award vested as of June 17, 2024.

Read SEC document
June 17, 2024 Filed Jun 18, 2024 17:42 UTC Burke & Herbert Financial Services Corp. BHRB · Entity 4722 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 3,000 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001964333-24-000287 · wk-form4_1718732553.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

McLaughlin Shawn Patrick · CIK 0001964493 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 58,500

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · price: Restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis.

Read SEC document
June 17, 2024 Filed Jun 18, 2024 17:42 UTC Burke & Herbert Financial Services Corp. BHRB · Entity 4722 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 3,000 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001964333-24-000287 · wk-form4_1718732553.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

McLaughlin Shawn Patrick · CIK 0001964493 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 55,500

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · price: Restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis.

Read SEC document
May 22, 2024 Filed May 22, 2024 19:20 UTC Burke & Herbert Financial Services Corp. BHRB · Entity 4722 PurchaseCommon Stock 650 $49.30 $32,045.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001964333-24-000242 · wk-form4_1716405624.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

McLaughlin Shawn Patrick · CIK 0001964493 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 52,500

Read SEC document
May 01, 2024 Filed May 1, 2024 18:33 UTC Burke & Herbert Financial Services Corp. BHRB · Entity 4722 PurchaseCommon Stock 850 $52.51 $44,633.50
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001964333-24-000118 · wk-form4_1714588384.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

McLaughlin Shawn Patrick · CIK 0001964493 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 51,850

Read SEC document
March 04, 2024 Filed Mar 4, 2024 20:43 UTC Burke & Herbert Financial Services Corp. BHRB · Entity 4722 PurchaseCommon Stock 500 $55.65 $27,827.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001964333-24-000070 · wk-form4_1709585013.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

McLaughlin Shawn Patrick · CIK 0001964493 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 51,000

Read SEC document
February 01, 2024 Filed Feb 1, 2024 18:27 UTC Burke & Herbert Financial Services Corp. BHRB · Entity 4722 PurchaseCommon Stock 500 $57.57 $28,784.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001964333-24-000040 · wk-form4_1706812044.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

McLaughlin Shawn Patrick · CIK 0001964493 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 50,500

Read SEC document
January 31, 2024 Filed Jan 31, 2024 15:44 UTC Burke & Herbert Financial Services Corp. BHRB · Entity 4722 PurchaseCommon Stock 1,000 $60.25 $60,250.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001964333-24-000036 · wk-form4_1706715884.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

McLaughlin Shawn Patrick · CIK 0001964493 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 50,000

Read SEC document
December 08, 2023 Filed Dec 8, 2023 20:04 UTC Burke & Herbert Financial Services Corp. BHRB · Entity 4722 PurchaseCommon Stock 1,000 $54.01 $54,010.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001964333-23-000219 · wk-form4_1702065884.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

McLaughlin Shawn Patrick · CIK 0001964493 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 49,000

Read SEC document
December 08, 2023 Filed Dec 8, 2023 20:04 UTC Burke & Herbert Financial Services Corp. BHRB · Entity 4722 PurchaseCommon Stock 100 $52.90 $5,290.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001964333-23-000219 · wk-form4_1702065884.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

McLaughlin Shawn Patrick · CIK 0001964493 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Indirect · Shares held by McLaughlin Ryder Investments, Inc., an affiliated company

Disclosed balance after: 1,000

Read SEC document
September 13, 2023 Filed Sep 13, 2023 19:21 UTC Burke & Herbert Financial Services Corp. BHRB · Entity 4722 PurchaseCommon Stock 500 $48.73 $24,362.50
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001964333-23-000193 · wk-form4_1694632879.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

McLaughlin Shawn Patrick · CIK 0001964493 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 48,000

Read SEC document
September 12, 2023 Filed Sep 12, 2023 21:12 UTC Burke & Herbert Financial Services Corp. BHRB · Entity 4722 PurchaseCommon Stock 2,000 $49.63 $99,264.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001964333-23-000189 · wk-form4_1694553114.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

McLaughlin Shawn Patrick · CIK 0001964493 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 47,500

Read SEC document
September 01, 2023 Filed Sep 1, 2023 19:39 UTC Burke & Herbert Financial Services Corp. BHRB · Entity 4722 PurchaseCommon Stock 1,250 $49.93 $62,406.25
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001964333-23-000183 · wk-form4_1693597183.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

McLaughlin Shawn Patrick · CIK 0001964493 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 45,500

Read SEC document
August 29, 2023 Filed Sep 1, 2023 19:39 UTC Burke & Herbert Financial Services Corp. BHRB · Entity 4722 PurchaseCommon Stock 150 $49.25 $7,387.50
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001964333-23-000183 · wk-form4_1693597183.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

McLaughlin Shawn Patrick · CIK 0001964493 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Indirect · Shares held by McLaughlin Ryder Investments, Inc., an affiliated company

Disclosed balance after: 900

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.